ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
7-8 Jul 06

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 U20M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.30Louis Sellers U20M2 Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants47.4347.39
250.07Steve Johnson U20M2Ken SeddingtonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow48.547.32
351.70Alex Babb U20M2Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Blackheath & Bromley50.0449.90
400 U20M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148.08Robert Davis U20M1 Birchfield H47.6447.22
248.36Adam DaishSBU20M2 Herts Phoenix47.8247.82
349.50Chris SmithSBU20M1Norman PooleWirral49.2247.94
449.62Rhys Smith U20M2Colin BovellHalifax48.7247.41
550.44Tom O'Brien U20M2 Wigan & District50.049.44
400 U17M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.46Jordan McGrath U17M2Tony HadleySolihull & Small Heath48.846.54
250.79Matthew Lumm U17M1 Basildon50.550.5
350.81Will Allingham U17M2 Ashford AC50.150.1
451.02Bruce Pilkington U17M2 Horwich50.850.8
551.14Luke EdwardsPBU17M1 Barnsley AC50.4947.72
651.90Max Sturgess U17M1 Bedford & County51.2650.31
400 U17M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.16Louis Persent U17M2Stephen GarnhamColchester & Tendring/Cambridge Uni48.3345.77
250.93Adam Allison U17M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)49.9849.98
351.40Scott Whitehill U17M2 Huntingdonshire50.750.7
451.64Charlie Burn U17M1 Stratford-upon-Avon51.149.71
552.57Michael Fraser U17M1David WillisCity of Norwich51.049.2
653.14Matthew Greenwood U17M1 Durham51.950.58
400 U17M h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.75Dwayne Blake U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow49.0449.04
251.26Martin Pitts U17M2 Braintree/Woodford Green Essex Ladies49.5949.05
351.27Michael Warner U17M1Grant BarkerNotts50.0946.52
451.79Callum Skelley U17M2 Exeter51.4151.31
551.99Abdillah Nassir U17M2 Charnwood50.849.59
652.25Danny Higham U17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton50.8948.3
400 U17M h4 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148.84Chris Clarke U17M2Nick DakinMarshall Milton Keynes47.1845.59
250.62Ross McDonald U17M1Tony HadleyRoyal Sutton Coldfield50.0848.01
351.03Andrew Szarkowski U17M2 Amber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV49.6749.67
452.21Lee Davenport U17M2 Vale Royal50.850.8
552.52Jason Hepworth U17M2 Wombwell52.251.9
652.82Sacha Henty U17M1 Eastbourne51.251.2
400 U15M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.46Nathan WakePBU15M2Ayo FalolaHerts Phoenix51.5146.86
252.83Marc ForrestPBU15M2 Team Kennet51.7649.46
353.40Joshua Allan U15M2Stephen BallBingley53.1848.47
453.72Sunny AdebanjiPBU15M1 Herne Hill53.7250.27
554.16Tom Challis U15M2Matthew HargreavesTamworth/Warwickshire Schs53.350.71
655.12Paul Andrews U15M2 Durham Schs54.954.3
400 U15M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.34Dan Putnam U15M2John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley51.1047.16
252.43Thomas HintonPBU15M2 Tipton52.2448.48
352.91Oliver KellyPBU15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet52.0150.54
453.67Adam Smith U15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes53.249.8
555.73Herve Mwamba U15M2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets54.253.7
656.51Josh White U15M2 Cleethorpes54.854.3
400 U15M h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.31Matthew Webster U15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet50.0748.93
252.89Ben SturgessPBU15M2Mike LeonardBedford & County51.4047.99
353.32Adam Rowland U15M2John StephensonGateshead51.8451.01
453.43Joash Howard U15M2 Croydon52.752.7
554.53Josh Payne U15M2 Nuneaton53.953.9
655.10Efekemo Okoro U15M2Anthony PittBirchfield H54.5846.58
761.97Burton Dredge U15M2 Herne Hill54.7553.72
400 U20W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
155.70Laura Gillhespy U20W1Roger WaltersBlackpool & Fylde/Wigan & District54.5154.51
258.10Jane ChadwickPBU20W2 Wigan & District57.1557.15
358.85Sarah Harris U20W2Richard HoltKingston & Poly58.0457.88
459.28Debbie Forster U20W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)58.958.90
561.40Kevwe Okoro U20W2 Birchfield H58.4358.43
400 U20W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
156.35Hayley Mills U20W1Jared DeaconWigan & District54.3353.23
257.99Laura Scougall U20W1 Birchfield H56.6456.64
358.73Becky Welbourn U20W1 Ipswich57.1257.12
459.57Kara-Aretha Graham U20W2 Newham & Essex Beagles58.2557.21
559.67Georgina Neame U20W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants58.9058.90
660.12Lucy Spray U20W2 Mansfield59.2257.7
400 U20W h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
155.93Katie Flower U20W2 Scunthorpe/Trafford54.2854.28
257.27Rebecca Syrocki U20W2 Blackheath & Bromley56.6755.8
358.48Alice MiddletonPBU20W1 Biggleswade/Bedford & County/Team Bedfordshire58.4857.10
458.86Imola Asztalos U20W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire/Hungary58.756.87
559.41Paula Hill U20W2Graham HowellYate58.0758.04
660.69Vicky Lawrence U20W2 Swindon60.560.2