ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
7-8 Jul 06

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.02Ed Aston U20M2Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges1:49.101:47.02
21:54.16Joe DurrantPBU20M2 Cambridge H1:54.161:48.37
31:54.32Oliver Blake U20M2 Oswestry1:52.551:48.85
41:54.60Andrew de-Camps U20M2Paul de-CampsForest of Dean/Gloucester1:53.981:50.29
51:55.48Andrew Stanton U20M1Philip TownsendGateshead1:54.191:51.09
61:57.76Saul Paine U20M1Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Shaftesbury Barnet1:57.391:57.39
71:58.44Nick Bradley U20M2 Border1:54.411:54.41
81:58.81Jacob Harman U20M1Lauren StorrLeeds City1:54.421:53.26
800 U20M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.72James Brewer U20M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:48.271:47.26
21:55.94Chris Monk U20M2Richard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield1:50.601:50.21
31:56.05Dean Goodman U20M1 Harrow/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.901:51.45
41:58.04Tom Love U20M1 Ipswich1:54.221:53.74
51:58.27Alastair Smith U20M1 City of York1:55.441:55.40
61:58.40Bobby Whittaker U20M2 Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.371:54.37
71:58.61Daniel Stepney U20M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:52.681:49.98
800 U20M h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.84Rick Ward U20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich1:52.061:48.06
21:52.93Ben Styles U20M2 Stockport1:52.491:51.33
31:53.11Richard Larsen U20M2 Bracknell AC1:52.21:52.2
41:54.04Martyn Gibbons U20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts1:51.771:51.77
51:55.60Andrew CofferSBU20M2 Chester-le-Street1:55.601:53.76
61:55.62James Griffiths U20M1 Vale Royal1:55.131:52.95
71:56.94Liam McCully U20M1 Liverpool H1:54.91:54.9
800 U17M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.06Davey Platt U17M1 North Devon/Bideford1:57.21:51.8
21:58.24George Martin U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.341:55.34
31:58.37Harry Webb U17M2 Yate/Westbury1:56.851:53.3
41:58.75Aidan ReidPBU17M2 Mansfield1:58.751:55.96
51:59.14Jeremy Gilmour U17M1 Trafford1:58.21:55.72
62:00.32Andrew HeyesPBU17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:00.321:51.21
72:01.31Ross Davey U17M2 King's School Bruton2:00.92:00.9
800 U17M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.29Adam Moore U17M1 Bracknell AC1:54.571:50.69
22:01.48Ciaran McCaughey U17M2 Trafford1:55.621:55.62
32:01.48Matt Williams U17M2 Tynedale1:58.961:58.96
42:01.98Michael Salter U17M2Philip TownsendLeeds City1:57.731:50.06
52:01.99William Nicholson U17M2 Border1:58.281:57.77
62:02.92Adam Binns U17M2 Nene Valley/Lincolnshire Schs/Team Cambridgeshire2:02.31:54.5
72:11.46Chris Dobson U17M2 Cornwall AC1:59.231:55.44
800 U17M h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.89Peter Whitehouse U17M2 Birchfield H1:571:52.36
22:02.98Chris Haines U17M2 Medway & Maidstone1:58.41:53.43
32:03.06Toby Griffiths U17M1 Oswestry1:57.221:52.14
42:03.44Tom Nightingale U17M2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:00.041:59.6
52:03.82Andrew Maguire U17M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.011:54.3
62:05.00Henri Lawson U17M2 Pendle1:59.221:59.22
800 U17M h4 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.85Michael Cole U17M2 North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:52.621:50.56
22:00.28Michael Di Laura U17M1 Worthing1:58.991:50.69
32:00.75Tom Bell U17M2 Owls Leicester1:57.301:57.30
42:01.31Thomas Barry U17M2 Belgrave1:59.781:59.78
52:01.40Tim Burt U17M2Craig WinrowAshford AC1:58.71:50.47
62:05.44Andrew McDonagh U17M1 St. Helens Sutton1:58.71:58.7
800 U17M s1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.04Michael Cole U17M2 North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:52.621:50.56
21:59.70Adam Moore U17M1 Bracknell AC1:54.571:50.69
31:59.74Ciaran McCaughey U17M2 Trafford1:55.621:55.62
42:00.43Tom Bell U17M2 Owls Leicester1:57.301:57.30
52:01.13Matt Williams U17M2 Tynedale1:58.961:58.96
62:01.24Aidan Reid U17M2 Mansfield1:58.751:55.96
72:02.45Andrew Heyes U17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:00.321:51.21
82:02.64Michael Di Laura U17M1 Worthing1:58.991:50.69
800 U17M s2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.61Harry Webb U17M2 Yate/Westbury1:56.851:53.3
21:58.83Davey Platt U17M1 North Devon/Bideford1:57.21:51.8
31:58.88George Martin U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.341:55.34
41:59.28Toby Griffiths U17M1 Oswestry1:57.221:52.14
52:00.12Jeremy Gilmour U17M1 Trafford1:58.21:55.72
62:02.65Chris Haines U17M2 Medway & Maidstone1:58.41:53.43
800 U15M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.62Philippe Essink U15M2Gordon ManningRadley2:02.941:55.29
22:05.70Nick Hardy U15M2David NewnhamDudley & Stourbridge2:03.91:56.72
32:05.94Stephen Cavey U15M2David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:59.721:54.64
42:07.32Andrew McAllisterPBU15M2 Norfolk Schs2:07.322:07.32
52:08.36Phil Leggett U15M2 Liverpool H2:08.162:01.0
62:08.55Thomas Atkinson U15M2Norman PooleSpenborough2:04.991:49.31
72:09.00Ben McDaniel U15M2 South London2:06.742:01.8
800 U15M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.71Joshua Moody U15M2 Matlock1:57.061:54.73
22:06.80Ross Little U15M2 Bury2:04.612:04.61
32:07.20David Forrester U15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:03.341:55.7
42:07.25James Bowness U15M2Tony WardSeaton/Ipswich Jaffa/Northern Reivers2:05.81:45.96
52:07.53Alex Shelley U15M2 Chiltern2:07.292:00.77
62:07.62Matt BachiniPBU15M2 Luton2:07.622:04.1
800 U15M h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.20Zac RandallPBU15M2 Ealing Southall & Middx2:01.601:49.56
22:04.27Charles Gunning U15M2 Newquay & Par2:00.641:53.76
32:04.50Joe Basquill U15M2 Hyndburn2:02.782:00.21
42:04.74Andy Clement U15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.421:56.99
52:09.01Sam PettyPBU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon2:07.481:49.06
62:10.33Christopher Gaffney U15M2 Aycliffe2:07.02:00.5
800 U15M h4 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.61James Senior U15M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:56.711:51.94
22:06.04Huw Owens U15M2 Cannock & Stafford2:03.72:03.7
32:06.18Josh Oguntayo U15M1Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:01.541:51.57
42:06.49Kieran SmithPBU15M2 City of York2:06.491:59.9
52:09.35Isaac Nahoor U15M2 Wycombe2:06.141:59.15
62:10.46Liam Baister U15M2 Gateshead2:06.31:57.2
800 U15M s1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.04James Senior U15M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:56.711:51.94
22:02.98Josh OguntayoPBU15M1Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:01.541:51.57
32:03.01Philippe EssinkPBU15M2Gordon ManningRadley2:02.941:55.29
42:03.04Stephen Cavey U15M2David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:59.721:54.64
52:04.60Huw Owens U15M2 Cannock & Stafford2:03.72:03.7
62:06.78Nick Hardy U15M2David NewnhamDudley & Stourbridge2:03.91:56.72
72:09.10James Bowness U15M2Tony WardSeaton/Ipswich Jaffa/Northern Reivers2:05.81:45.96
82:10.47Kieran Smith U15M2 City of York2:06.491:59.9
800 U15M s2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.86Joshua Moody U15M2 Matlock1:57.061:54.73
22:03.57Charles Gunning U15M2 Newquay & Par2:00.641:53.76
32:03.62Zac RandallPBU15M2 Ealing Southall & Middx2:01.601:49.56
42:03.70Joe BasquillPBU15M2 Hyndburn2:02.782:00.21
52:06.39Andy Clement U15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.421:56.99
62:06.81Ross Little U15M2 Bury2:04.612:04.61
72:06.88David Forrester U15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:03.341:55.7
82:17.73Andrew McAllister U15M2 Norfolk Schs2:07.322:07.32
800 U20W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.07Nikki Hamblin U20W2 Dorchester2:08.401:59.66
22:16.10Danielle Christmas U20W2George GandyCrawley2:05.672:02.54
32:16.42Stephanie Roe U20W1Andy BibbyPreston2:10.122:09.10
42:16.58Rebecca Hall U20W2 Kettering2:13.302:11.24
52:16.91Jacqueline Fairchild U20W1Janet HoltTrafford2:14.062:02.09
62:16.95Stacey Wheat U20W1Mick WoodsColchester H/Basildon2:15.522:14.62
72:19.01Melissa Ronan U20W1 Liverpool H2:15.82:15.8
82:19.79Joanne Duxbury U20W2 Trafford2:14.862:11.51
800 U20W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.77Emma Jackson U20W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:04.431:59.37
22:13.06Emily Goodall U20W1 Crawley2:08.642:08.64
32:13.26Claire McMurdockSBU20W2 Stockport/Trafford2:11.642:11.42
42:14.71Julia Cooke U20W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:14.352:05.06
52:15.07Stephanie Barnes U20W2 Bristol & West2:14.372:13.12
62:15.91Katie Richardson U20W1 Havering2:11.522:11.52
72:17.61India Lee U20W2Nick AndersonWinchester2:14.382:14.38
800 U17W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.29Lucy Dowsett U17W2Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:08.972:06.35
22:16.78Stacey Smith U17W2Mick WoodsTynedale2:08.522:01.93
32:17.33Jade Allen U17W2Nigel BrookesRotherham2:11.692:10.0
42:18.30Katie Peers U17W2 Wakefield2:16.72:14.95
52:20.78Kirsty Drabble U17W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:13.052:13.05
62:24.05Carly Brown U17W1 City of Norwich2:19.432:19.43
72:24.62Rosy Cooper U17W2 Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:14.172:14.17
82:25.21Kirsty Shapiro U17W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers2:18.672:05.72
800 U17W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.32Kerrie Harris U17W1 Hull Achilles2:10.82:08.98
22:14.78Rachel Stringer U17W2Pauline AshCity of Norwich2:09.982:05.31
32:15.70Anna Sharrock U17W1John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:13.72:12.52
42:17.10Harriet Arbuckle U17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:14.902:14.6
52:18.34Lara ThomasPBU17W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Mansfield2:18.342:13.80
62:18.81Leigh Lennon U17W1Don LennonHyndburn2:14.822:05.93
72:20.95Amy Bond U17W2 Reading AC2:17.32:11.64
82:29.38Lucy Gemmell U17W2 Warrington AC2:18.82:17.61
800 U17W h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.57Alison Lundy U17W2Arthur AlmondChorley Harriers (defunct)2:06.742:00.08
22:14.58Hannah Jeanes U17W2 Dorchester2:12.472:12.47
32:14.77Sarah Simmons U17W1 Holmfirth2:11.272:11.27
42:14.98Gina Rutherford U17W2Lindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Team Tyne & Wear2:14.042:08.24
52:18.73Nikki PellSBU17W2 Kettering2:18.732:16.63
62:18.79Rochelle HarrisonSBU17W1Rob LewisLouth2:18.792:10.49
72:19.20Laura Parker U17W2Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey2:19.12:11.3
82:20.70Sophie Wilkins U17W1 Marshall Milton Keynes2:16.822:12.55
800 U17W h4 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.62Ejiro Okoro U17W2Norma BlaineBirchfield H2:092:03.37
22:18.75Annalese Sellick U17W2 Team Bath2:16.92:16.9
32:19.63Kate Hindle U17W2Andy BibbyPreston/Birmingham Uni2:10.522:10.52
42:20.61Stephanie James U17W1 Southport Waterloo2:14.342:13.89
52:20.85Rose Penfold U17W1 Mendip2:18.552:15.32
62:22.63Clare Craddock U17W2 Leeds City2:16.682:16.68
72:22.93Jo Adams U17W2Aaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland2:19.22:07.29
82:24.16Alex Wheatman U17W1 Scarborough2:14.92:14.9
800 U17W s1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.50Kerrie Harris U17W1 Hull Achilles2:10.82:08.98
22:16.00Ejiro Okoro U17W2Norma BlaineBirchfield H2:092:03.37
32:16.38Kate Hindle U17W2Andy BibbyPreston/Birmingham Uni2:10.522:10.52
42:17.00Gina Rutherford U17W2Lindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Team Tyne & Wear2:14.042:08.24
52:18.82Annalese Sellick U17W2 Team Bath2:16.92:16.9
62:22.76Sarah Simmons U17W1 Holmfirth2:11.272:11.27
72:22.84Lara Thomas U17W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Mansfield2:18.342:13.80
82:23.87Hannah Jeanes U17W2 Dorchester2:12.472:12.47
800 U17W s2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.26Alison Lundy U17W2Arthur AlmondChorley Harriers (defunct)2:06.742:00.08
22:11.29Rachel Stringer U17W2Pauline AshCity of Norwich2:09.982:05.31
32:11.42Stacey Smith U17W2Mick WoodsTynedale2:08.522:01.93
42:11.69Jade AllenPBU17W2Nigel BrookesRotherham2:11.692:10.0
52:12.61Lucy Dowsett U17W2Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:08.972:06.35
62:16.73Katie PeersPBU17W2 Wakefield2:16.72:14.95
72:17.03Anna Sharrock U17W1John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:13.72:12.52
82:20.37Harriet Arbuckle U17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:14.902:14.6
800 U15W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.54Bea Swords U15W2 Oxford City2:13.532:12.3
22:15.97Jennifer DaviesPBU15W2Andy BibbyBlackpool & Fylde2:15.072:15.07
32:17.54Rachel McClay U15W1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:16.942:04.01
42:18.86Lauren Woodcock U15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:18.32:18.3
52:25.49Stephanie Loraine U15W1 Birtley2:20.42:19.03
62:30.18Gilly Savage U15W2 City of Norwich2:20.82:20.8
800 U15W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.25Laura PaceyPBU15W2 Wolverhampton & Bilston2:15.252:15.25
22:17.33Grace Nicholls U15W2Peter BrenchleyAshford AC2:17.32:14.92
32:17.73Georgia Milton U15W2 Mansfield2:15.72:15.7
42:20.93Amy Riley U15W2Joe GalvinLeigh2:17.22:17.2
52:21.85Abbie Vernon U15W2Alasdair DonaldsonRotherham2:15.82:12.4
62:22.28Hannah Goodwin U15W2 Bedford & County2:18.352:15.39
72:23.98Caitlin Millar U15W2 Bracknell AC2:19.862:13.42
800 U15W h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.49Jessica Hicks U15W2 Birchfield H/Newquay & Par2:152:10.78
22:16.70Sigourney Bell U15W1 Gateshead2:15.752:14.11
32:18.82Heidi Malins U15W2 Kettering2:16.52:16.5
42:20.74Rebecca Linney U15W1Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:19.92:06.25
52:22.58Emma Grant U15W2 Radley2:18.52:16.12
62:24.87Michelle Wiblin U15W2 Stockport2:22.212:22.21
72:27.95Rhiannon Linington-Payne U15W2Darrell MaynardBridgnorth/Border Olympians2:16.82:16.8
800 U15W h4 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.95Alex TurnerPBU15W2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV2:10.652:08.76
22:14.96Rowena ColePBU15W2Norma Pugh 2:11.842:02.88
32:15.53Amy De MatosPBU15W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:15.532:15.53
42:19.57Frederica Foster U15W1 South London2:13.572:11.1
52:21.50Rebecca Newton U15W2 Hallamshire2:17.22:10.90
62:26.34Rachael Flynn U15W2 Southport Waterloo2:16.972:16.97
72:30.62Maddy Gunn U15W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:17.192:16.3