Müller British Athletics 10,000m Championships & European 10,000m Cup External Results
Birmingham (U)
5 Jun 21
1500 5000 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.79 Owen Miller T20/F20SBSENMSteven DoigFife3:58.793:53.98
24:07.23 Steven Bryce T20/F20PBSENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:07.234:07.23
34:07.53 James Hamilton T20/F20SBSENMMark KirkBallymena Runners4:07.533:59.71
44:08.96 Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:04.293:54.92
54:10.94 Daniel Wolff T20/F20PBSENMDave MitchellEpsom & Ewell4:10.944:10.94
64:12.47 Kieran O'Hara T20/F20PBU23MPatrick GahaganHavering4:12.474:12.47
74:19.76 Finlay MacLennan T20/F20PBSENM Inverness4:19.764:19.76
84:26.58 Josh Betteley T38/F38 SENMAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:25.234:04.88
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
3m13:41.40+Mohamed FarahSBV35M Newham & Essex Beagles13:41.4012:53.11
4m13:41.46+Marc Scott SENM Richmond & Zetland/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Bow13:05.1313:05.13
10m14:00.05+Emile CairessSBSENMAlan StoreyLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni14:00.0513:37.55
17m14:05.15+Mahamed Mahamed SENMIdris HamudSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni13:56.6513:53.12
18m14:05.33+Mohamud AadanSBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:05.3313:56.37
27m14:14.26+Kristian Jones SENM Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:49.3313:45.25
28m14:14.40+Hugo Milner SENM Derby/Harvard Uni13:52.6313:52.63
30m14:14.79+Matt Leach SENMDena EvansBedford & County/North Herts/Peninsula13:46.2613:46.26
5000 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
10m14:22.21+Ellis Cross SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13:50.5613:50.56
11m14:26.12+Calum JohnsonPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead/Bodyworks14:26.1214:26.12
13m14:26.15+Nigel Martin SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester14:05.3313:57.79
17m14:33.25+Ollie LockleySBSENM Leeds City/Manx14:33.2514:10.86
18m14:33.61+Omar AhmedSBSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:33.6114:15.06
19m14:34.05+Jack GraySBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge14:34.0514:02.37
20m14:34.20+Joshua GraceSBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:34.2014:05.11
5000 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
2m15:44.95+Verity Ockenden SENWTony HouchinSwansea15:03.5115:03.51
3m15:45.05+Eilish McColgan SENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:52.4414:46.17
4m15:45.11+Jessica Judd SENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students15:06.0215:06.02
5m15:49.86+Amy-Eloise Markovc SENW Wakefield15:05.9615:05.96
8m16:08.48+Charlotte ArterSBSENW Cardiff/Eden Runners16:08.4815:40.15
9m16:09.15+Jennifer Nesbitt SENW Cardiff15:40.1015:30.95
11m16:15.01+Samantha HarrisonPBSENWVince WilsonCharnwood16:15.0116:15.01
14m16:16.06+Clara EvansPBSENW Cardiff/Hereford16:16.0616:16.06
16m16:23.55+Mhairi MacLennan SENWHelen ClitheroePreston15:55.4015:51.78
20m16:29.31+Eleanor Bolton U23W Ribble Valley H15:58.3815:58.38
21m16:29.41+Hannah Irwin SENWJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge15:56.0715:56.07
24m16:32.79+Kate Avery SENW Shildon16:11.9915:25.63
28m16:43.86+Natasha CockramPBSENWTony HouchinMicky Morris Racing Team16:43.8616:43.86
 
10000 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127:23.39 Morhad AMDOUNI SENM FRA  
227:24.41 Bashir AbdiPBSENM Belgium27:24.4127:24.41
327:25.00 Carlos MAYO SENM ESP  
427:49.04 Nils VOIGT SENM GER  
527:49.64 Yann SCHRUB SENM FRA  
627:49.73 Jesús RAMOS SENM ESP  
727:49.94 Marc Scott SENM Richmond & Zetland/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Bow27:10.4127:10.41
827:50.64 Mohamed FarahSBV35M Newham & Essex Beagles27:50.6426:46.57
927:51.93 Nekagenet CRIPPA SENM ITA  
1027:53.19 Emile CairessPBSENMAlan StoreyLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni27:53.1927:53.19
1128:03.90 Mehdi FRÈRE SENM FRA  
1228:13.10 Hiko Tonosa HASO SENM IRL  
1328:22.33 Matt LeachSBSENMDena EvansBedford & County/North Herts/Peninsula28:22.3328:21.05
1428:23.50 Kristian JonesPBSENM Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill28:23.5028:23.50
1528:24.82 Tadesse GETAHON SENM ISR  
1628:25.79 Mohamud AadanPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank28:25.7928:25.79
1728:26.77 Mahamed MahamedPBSENMIdris HamudSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni28:26.7728:26.77
1828:27.91 Juan Antonio PÉREZ SENM ESP  
1928:35.04 Florian CARVALHO DE FONSESCO SENM FRA  
2028:36.95 Hugo MilnerPBSENM Derby/Harvard Uni28:36.9528:36.95
2128:38.97 Alberto MONDAZZI SENM ITA  
2228:43.70 Yago ROJO SENM ESP  
2328:50.27 Italo QUAZZOLA SENM ITA  
2428:50.66 Nicolae Alexandru SOARE SENM ROU  
2528:52.88 François BARRER SENM FRA  
2628:56.48 Raul CELADA SENM ESP  
2729:07.93 Ivan STREBKOV SENM UKR  
2829:11.48 Krystian ZALEWSKI SENM POL  
2929:24.42 Iliass AOUANI SENM ITA  
3029:28.98 Francesco BREUSA SENM ITA  
3129:32.50 Bukayaw MALEDE SENM ISR  
3229:33.58 Roman ROMANENKO SENM UKR  
3330:24.31 Fabien PALCAU SENM FRA  
3430:29.91 Tachlowini GABRIYESOS SENM ART  
3530:33.28 Jorge BLANCO SENM ESP  
-DNF Yitayew ABUHAY SENM ISR  
-DNF Tom Anderson SENMAndrew HobdellBingley 29:14.30
-DNF Jake Smith SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley 29:01.08
-DNF Samuel Barata SENM Portugal 28:40.19
10000 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
128:25.86 Pietro RIVA SENM ITA  
228:36.80 Hlynur ANDRÉSSON SENM ISL  
328:37.85 Tiidrek NurmePBV35M Estonia28:37.8528:37.85
428:45.30 Lahsene BOUCHIKHI SENM BEL  
528:52.64 Jamal Abdelmaji EISA MOHAMMED SENM ART  
628:52.98 Mykola NYZHNYK SENM UKR  
728:53.64 Archie CASTEEL SENM SWE  
829:06.56 Björn KOREMAN SENM NED  
929:10.82 Ellis CrossSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni29:10.8228:47.51
1029:15.02 Clément DEFLANDRE SENM BEL  
1129:19.96 Nicolaï SAKÉ SENM BEL  
1229:22.20 Miguel MARQUES SENM POR  
1329:22.43 Nigel MartinPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester29:22.4329:22.43
1429:26.22 Omar AhmedPBSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Ethiopia29:26.2229:26.22
1529:30.22 Joshua GracePBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni29:30.2229:30.22
1629:33.52 Calum JohnsonPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead/Bodyworks29:33.5229:33.52
1729:33.98 Ihor POROZOV SENM UKR  
1829:40.29 Roman FOSTI V35M EST  
1929:41.40 Ollie LockleySBSENM Leeds City/Manx29:41.4029:15.45
2029:47.43 Eero SALEVA SENM FIN  
2129:58.93 Jack GraySBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge29:58.9328:49.53
2230:11.77 Micheal PowerPBU23M West Waterford/Ireland30:11.7730:11.77
2330:15.86 Mitja KREVS SENM SLO  
2430:20.56 Jáchym KOVÁŘ SENM CZE  
2530:32.65 Jānis VIŠĶERS SENM LAT  
2630:37.50 Marek CHRASCINA SENM CZE  
2730:40.03 Matthew ClowesSBSENM Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands30:40.0329:18.38
2831:59.67 Luke MicallefPBSENM Malta31:59.6731:59.67
-DNF Cormac Dalton SENM Ireland  
-DNF Paul O'Donnell SENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland 31:03.46
-DNF Primož KOBE V40M SLO  
-DNF Fouad IDBAFDIL SENM ART  
-DNF Dereje CHEKOLE SENM ISR  
10000 SM C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
129:22.91 Max MilarviePBU23MMark PollardVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare &29:22.9129:22.91
229:25.62 Paulos SurafelPBSENM Thames Valley/St. Mary's Uni29:25.6229:25.62
329:32.69 Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsPBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni29:32.6929:32.69
429:35.65 James DonaldPBSENMMark PollardDundee Hawkhill29:35.6529:35.65
529:43.07 Finn McNallyPBSENMDaniel StepneyBrighton Phoenix29:43.0729:43.07
629:48.66 Timothy LefroyPBSENM Thames Hare & Hounds/MK Distance Project/Australia29:48.6629:48.66
729:52.92 Andrew FyfePBSENM Edinburgh AC29:52.9229:52.92
829:53.06 Jake O'ReganSBV35M Ireland29:53.0629:29.23
929:59.42 Cameron AllanPBU23MMick WoodsHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnha29:59.4229:59.42
1030:10.21 Jonathan GlenPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City30:10.2130:10.21
1130:16.42 Phillip CroutSBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni30:16.4229:55.01
1230:26.03 Charlie DavisPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni30:26.0330:26.03
1330:46.28 Daniel RaclePBU23MChris McGeorgeAltrincham/Loughborough Students30:46.2830:46.28
1431:46.29 Corey De'AthSBSENMMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni31:46.2930:26.81
-DNF Alfie Manthorpe U23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni  
-DNF Emmet Jennings SENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland  
-DNF Charlie Brisley U23MJames McNeillNewham & Essex Beagles  
-DNF Joe Arthur U23MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students  
-DNF Freddie Carcas U23M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students  
-DNF Jamie Crowe SENMDerek EastonCentral/Woodford Green Essex Ladies 29:39.33
-DNF Chris Thomas SENM Thames Valley 31:45.23
-DNF Dom James SENM Western Tempo 31:11.49
-DNS Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students 30:46.13
10000 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
131:19.35 Eilish McColgan SENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie30:58.9430:58.94
231:19.50 Selamawit TEFERI SENW ISR  
331:20.96 Jessica JuddPBSENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students31:20.9631:20.96
431:43.70 Verity OckendenPBSENWTony HouchinSwansea31:43.7031:43.70
532:04.38 Amy-Eloise Markovc SENW Wakefield31:25.9131:25.91
632:16.25 Luiza GEGA SENW ALB  
732:17.40 Charlotte ArterSBSENW Cardiff/Eden Runners32:17.4032:15.71
832:31.80 Susan JEPTOOO SENW FRA  
932:39.20 Samantha HarrisonPBSENWVince WilsonCharnwood32:39.2032:39.20
1032:41.34 Maitane MELERO V35W ESP  
1132:44.20 Izabela PASZKIEWICZ SENW POL  
1232:48.67 Jennifer Nesbitt SENW Cardiff32:44.2632:38.45
1332:53.93 Jasmijn LAU SENW NED  
1432:54.75 Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley32:54.7532:54.75
1533:02.23 Giovanna EPIS SENW ITA  
1633:02.71 Mhairi MacLennanSBSENWHelen ClitheroePreston33:02.7132:58.42
1733:04.66 Lizzie LeePBV40W Leevale/Ireland33:04.6633:04.66
1833:04.70 Eleanor BoltonPBU23W Ribble Valley H33:04.7033:04.70
1933:10.61 Mélody JULIEN SENW FRA  
2033:11.08 Hannah IrwinPBSENWJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge33:11.0833:11.08
2133:39.19 Clara Evans SENW Cardiff/Hereford32:49.0132:49.01
2233:45.80 Nina LAUWAERT SENW BEL  
2333:48.61 Hanne Mjøen MARIDAL SENW NOR  
2434:05.87 Marta GALIMANY V35W ESP  
2534:14.57 Kate AverySBSENW Shildon34:14.5731:41.44
2634:15.16 Anna BAŃKOWSKA SENW POL  
2734:49.99 Iwona BERNARDELLI V35W POL  
-DNF Natasha Cockram SENWTony HouchinMicky Morris Racing Team 35:50.65
-DNF Renata PLIŚ V35W POL  
-DNF Samira MEZEGHRANE-SAAD V40W FRA  
10000 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
133:00.00 Tereza HROCHOVÁ SENW CZE  
233:02.70 Anna ARNAUDO SENW ITA  
333:26.69 Angelika MACH SENW POL  
433:27.56 Rebecca LONEDO SENW ITA  
533:29.10 Jekaterina PATJUK V35W EST  
633:34.59 Ine BAKKEN SENW NOR  
734:08.12 Federica SUGAMIELE SENW ITA  
834:39.68 Sally RatcliffePBSENWGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student34:39.6834:39.68
934:46.46 Meghan RyanPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland34:46.4634:46.46
1034:57.27 Karen VAN PROEYEN V35W BEL  
1135:17.11 Annabel GummowPBSENWChristopher WooldridgeWinchester/Cornwall AC35:17.1135:17.11
1235:23.25 Neja KRŠINAR SENW SLO  
1335:31.44 Vaida ŽŪSINAITĖ SENW LTU  
1435:40.54 Elisha TaitPBU23WDean MillerGateshead/Birmingham Uni35:40.5435:40.54
1535:43.97 Lisa Marie BEZZINA V40W MLT  
1636:36.99 Kate DrewSBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton36:36.9936:17.38
1737:10.61 Elizabeth RenondeauPBV40W Cheshire Dr/West Cheshire/Northern Masters37:10.6137:10.61
1837:21.69 Verity HopkinsPBSENW Tonbridge37:21.6937:21.69
-DNF Julia MAYER SENW AUT  
-DNF Marcela JOGLOVÁ SENW CZE  
-DNF Martina MERLO SENW ITA  
-DNF Sarah Astin SENWGeoff WatkinCity of Norwich34:25.3534:25.35
-DNF Becky Briggs U23WGeoff WatkinCity of Hull/St. Mary's Uni  
-DNF Nicole Taylor SENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni 33:31.35