Cheltenham Midsummer Open External Results
Cheltenham
14 Jul 21
200 600 1500 HJ HT6K HT5K HT4K HT3K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.7Oliver SpencerPBU17M  Cheltenham23.2823.28
224.8Marco MillerPBU20M  Worcester24.824.8
324.9Tom SmithPBU17M  Dursley24.924.9
425.4Michael GardinerSBV50M  Cheltenham/Midland Masters25.422.8
525.5Jonathan White SENM  Worcester25.025.0
625.9Oscar Oweka U15M  Abingdon25.525.5
200 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.1Fred FowlerPBU15M  Cheltenham24.8324.83
225.3Jacob Winter U17M Steve OldhamDudley & Stourbridge24.024.0
326.7Sam Williams U17M  Swindon26.426.4
426.8Oliver BelbeckPBU15M  Cheltenham26.826.8
526.9Annie TestarSBU20W Luke GunnStroud26.925.41
627.4Lexie BullSBU17W Christopher BrownStroud27.426.4
200 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.6Jacob Canfer-SmithPBU17M  Swindon26.626.6
226.9Philip Hunt U17M  Cheltenham26.4926.49
327.4Rebecca HoadleyPBSENW  Cheltenham27.427.4
427.9Izzy ThompsonSBU17W  Birchfield H27.7627.29
528.5Sofia Vella U23W Darrell MaynardCardiff28.1627.21
200 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.7Lily MarchantSBU17W Mark WanklynCheltenham26.926.90
228.0Elinor Farrier U15W  Cheltenham27.427.4
328.4Nia Parry U15W  Newport H27.1727.17
428.6Laurie Archer U17W  Worcester26.826.8
529.1Holly Bagnowiec U13W Chris MillardNorth Somerset28.6328.63
631.3Esme RolfePBU15W  Cheltenham31.331.3
200 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.0George HemusPBU17M  Cheltenham26.026.0
226.5Harry BradleyPBU15M  Newport H26.2126.21
328.3Charlotte BellPBU13W  Stroud28.328.3
430.0Emily Spencer U20W  Cheltenham29.7828.5
530.1Megan Amey U13W  Cheltenham29.529.5
632.8Poppy OliverPBU13W  Forest of Dean32.832.8
200 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.6Poppy Abercrombie U13W John DillSwindon27.927.9
230.0Natalie SeylerPBU15W Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester30.030.0
332.4Martha SilversPBU13W  Stratford-upon-Avon31.1431.14
432.4Henrietta Anstey V45W  Bristol & West/Welsh Masters32.2030.8
200 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.2Annie Silvers U13W  Stratford-upon-Avon29.7529.75
231.7Matthias AndrewsPBU13M  Cheltenham31.731.7
331.9Lisa Carpenter V50W Bryan ClintonSwindon/South West Vets30.730.7
433.9Isla Donnelly U13W  Cardiff Archers33.2533.25
 
600 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:30.3Aaron WarburtonPBU15M Colin LancasterOswestry1:30.31:30.3
21:35.4Annie TestarSBU20W Luke GunnStroud1:35.41:31.9
31:38.3Lexie Bull U17W Christopher BrownStroud1:37.801:36.6
41:39.9Brett DavisSBV55M  Newport H/Welsh Masters1:39.91:30.6
51:42.7Oliver BelbeckPBU15M  Cheltenham1:42.71:42.7
61:44.9Chloe FarmerPBU15W Lisa WaddonCardiff Archers1:44.91:44.9
71:51.8Gemma BakerSBU20W  Team Bath1:51.81:46.05
600 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:39.9Dominic MartinPBU15M  Cheltenham1:39.91:39.9
21:40.9Oliver FisherPBU15M  Stroud1:40.91:40.9
31:41.6Theo WallcroftPBU15M  Worcester1:41.61:41.6
41:47.9Leo SoakellPBU13M  Cheltenham1:47.91:47.9
51:52.6Annie SilversPBU13W  Stratford-upon-Avon1:52.61:52.6
61:54.8Hetty McCartneySBU17W  Cheltenham1:54.81:51.9
600 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.6Georgina HalfheadPBU20W  Abingdon1:50.61:50.6
21:52.5John WillsonPBV60M  CLC Striders1:52.51:52.5
31:57.1Caleb GreenPBU13M  Cheltenham1:57.11:57.1
41:58.9Holly Massey-Jones U13W  Bristol & West1:54.21:54.2
52:03.7Oliver WilsonPBU13M  Cotswold Allrunners2:03.72:03.7
600 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.0Molly LazenburyPBU13W  Worcester2:03.02:03.0
22:04.2Georgina CramptonPBU13W  Stroud2:04.22:04.2
32:05.0Danielle Wilson U11W  Forest of Dean2:02.12:02.1
42:10.5Martha SilversPBU13W  Stratford-upon-Avon2:10.52:10.5
52:11.1Cloe GreenawayPBU15W  Highworth2:11.12:11.1
62:11.1Ivy Wightman U11W  Cheltenham and County Harriers  
72:11.3Ilsa TomkinsPBU15W  Cheltenham2:11.32:11.3
82:11.8Isla DonnellyPBU13W  Cardiff Archers2:11.82:11.8
92:13.2Annabelle GodsonPBU11W  Yate2:13.22:13.2
102:16.1Jasmyn Clare LloydPBU15W  Cirencester2:16.12:16.1
112:39.9Ray LewisSBV70M Glenn WalpoleExmouth/South West Vets/City of Portsmouth2:39.91:54.44
600 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.5Finley Byrne U11M  Swindon Harriers  
22:15.9Jessica GeorgePBU11W  Cheltenham2:15.92:15.9
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.7Simon ByrnePBSENM Neil EnglandSwindon3:59.73:59.7
24:02.2Sam Davey U20M Oliver DaveyWorcester3:57.033:57.03
34:03.2Daniel HamiltonPBSENM Bernard WilkinsPontypridd (Roadents)4:03.24:03.2
44:15.1Samuel Lea U17M  Worcester4:12.234:12.23
54:25.6Toby BakerPBU17M  Team Bath4:25.64:25.6
64:26.4Isaac Henderson U17M  Cheltenham4:20.024:20.02
74:29.5Ellie WallaceSBU23W Julian EmeryNorth Somerset4:29.54:25.17
84:34.8Harrison MilesSBSENM  Cheltenham/Exeter Uni4:34.84:19.8
94:51.5Dan MinorsPBV50M  Cheltenham4:51.54:51.5
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.5Dan SchofieldPBSENM  Western Tempo4:30.54:30.5
24:33.1Benjamin Collins U15M  North Somerset4:26.654:26.65
34:36.3Herbie CooksleyPBU15M  North Somerset4:36.34:36.3
44:37.6Elliot JestonPBU15M  North Somerset4:37.64:37.6
54:39.3Ciara ThornleyPBU17W Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:39.34:39.3
64:49.9Kiya Dee U17W  Highworth/Cheltenham4:39.294:36.42
74:50.8Joseph Finch U13M  North Somerset4:48.204:48.20
84:51.2Stewart WareingSBV40M  Bristol & West4:51.24:42.40
94:51.7Amelia HonorSBU17W Alan ThomasBristol & West/Yate4:51.74:46.59
104:59.0Sebastian Leaney U15M  North Somerset4:45.934:45.93
115:01.7Sofie KentSBSENW Daniel RobinsonAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni4:59.304:40.08
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.1Lucas WhitePBU17M  Worcester4:46.14:46.1
24:47.7Alexander BuroPBU17M  North Somerset4:47.74:47.7
34:49.0Georgia PalmerPBU20W  Cheltenham4:49.04:49.0
44:49.3Patrick HipkissPBU15M  North Somerset4:49.34:49.3
54:49.8Jacob ForsbrookPBU15M  North Somerset4:49.84:49.8
64:50.2Ella BurfittPBU23W Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Bath Uni4:50.24:50.2
74:50.9Katy Roy V35W David TaylorChepstow H/Bristol & West/Welsh Masters4:48.704:48.70
84:51.5Sophie KnoylePBU17W Paul HillCardiff Archers4:51.54:51.5
94:51.9Emily FieldPBU20W Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Bourton4:46.24:46.2
104:52.8Eleanor Webster U20W Kevin BruntTeam Bath4:51.64:51.6
114:52.9Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU20W Julian EmeryNorth Somerset4:45.624:45.62
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.4Sam Wilson U15M  Cheltenham4:50.54:50.5
24:52.7Lilia Mico U15W Geoff AstonWorcester4:50.844:50.84
34:55.5Philip CramptonPBU15M  Stroud4:55.54:55.5
44:59.9Anna MidgleyPBV35W  Gloucester/South West Vets4:59.94:59.9
55:09.0Jude Wait U15M  North Somerset5:04.255:04.25
65:09.1Chloe Powell SENW Neil EnglandNewport H/Swindon5:01.45:01.4
75:12.4Felix Ashby U13M  North Somerset5:11.745:11.74
85:12.6Eoin McQuonePBV50M  CLC Striders5:12.65:12.6
95:14.0Anya BradyPBU15W Darryn McAteeNewport H5:14.05:14.0
105:18.3Georgia Howell U15W  Cheltenham5:05.15:05.1
115:21.5Evie Hawkesford-Johnson U17W Geoff AstonWorcester5:20.35:07.3
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.9Amy JonesPBU13W  Stroud5:08.95:08.9
25:16.1Alice StalbergPBU15W Arthur DaleyGloucester5:16.15:16.1
35:24.6Poppy Oliver U13W  Forest of Dean5:17.095:17.09
45:26.9Tom WightmanPBU13M  Cheltenham5:26.95:26.9
55:28.4Freya Howell U17W  Cheltenham5:18.75:18.7
65:29.4Eleon WightmanPBU15W  Cheltenham5:29.45:29.4
75:34.3Tristan Stewart U13M  Wenlock5:26.35:26.3
85:37.8Harriet SmithPBU15W  Cheltenham5:37.85:37.8
95:39.6Isabelle AdamsPBU15W  Newport H5:39.65:39.6
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:26.7Rachel VinesSBV35W Brendan WardCLC Striders/Midland Masters5:26.74:59.9
25:27.3Helen KnightPBV40W  CLC Striders5:27.35:27.3
35:30.0Isabelle Merriman U15W  Stroud5:25.65:25.6
45:31.5Mia DarlingtonPBU15W  North Somerset5:31.55:31.5
55:33.0Emily WalkerPBU15W  Newport H5:33.05:33.0
65:37.6Hanna WilsonPBU17W  North Somerset5:37.65:37.6
75:38.8Poppy Collis-SmithPBU17W  North Somerset5:38.85:38.8
86:18.8Isobel BurfittSBU15W  Cheltenham6:18.86:14.6
96:26.6Olive LeaneyPBU13W  North Somerset6:26.66:26.6
106:27.0Bethany JeffriesPBU17W  North Somerset6:27.06:27.0
 
HJ SX A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.45Georgia Wharton U17W Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester1.601.60
21.40James Keenan U15M  Cheltenham1.451.45
3=1.35Oliver BelbeckPBU15M  Cheltenham1.351.35
3=1.35Natalie SeylerPBU15W Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester1.581.58
51.35Nia ParryPBU15W  Newport H1.351.35
61.30Megan AmeyPBU13W  Cheltenham1.301.30
71.30Holly Bagnowiec U13W Chris MillardNorth Somerset1.471.47
81.30Esme RolfePBU15W  Cheltenham1.351.35
9=1.25Benjamin MeechPBU15M  Cheltenham1.251.25
9=1.25Elinor FarrierPBU15W  Cheltenham1.251.25
111.15Jan TimberlakeSBV55W  Worcester/Welsh Masters1.151.40
HJ SX B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.90Charlie Husbands U20M Deirdre ElmhirstBromsgrove & Redditch1.961.96
21.65Harry Paddock U17M Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester1.751.75
31.65Sulaiman Ouiles U17M Paul WrayCheltenham1.661.66
41.60Andrew JaySBU20M Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester1.601.71
51.45Emily Kovac U17W Jeremy DaleYate1.551.55
-NHReuben Taylor-George U17M Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester1.871.87
 
HT6K U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.32Harry Ricketts U20M1Bob BroadbridgeSwindon62.0762.07
 
HT5K SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.29Andrew McKenzie V60M  Gloucester29.8031.02
HT5K U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148.33Finley HanhamPBU17M1Bob BroadbridgeReading AC51.0251.02
243.35Caleb Richardson U17M2Lisa GrimwadeAberdare Valley47.6447.64
342.53James HaywardPBU17M2Glyndwr PughRhondda45.0445.04
 
HT4K SX A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
136.45Adam Merrett U15M Matt SpicerYate41.1641.16
225.80Mary WatkinsSBSENW David LucasForest of Dean25.8026.08
321.49Linsey Hutchins V45W Carolyn FranksCheltenham21.5124.13
HT4K SX B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
137.49Cassey Grimwade U20W  Swansea46.8546.85
 
HT3K SX A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.19Jan TimberlakePBV55W  Worcester/Welsh Masters23.1923.19
219.82Ciaran Merrett U13M Ann DaleYate20.1020.10
314.13Kathryn Leech V55W  White Horse15.3315.33
412.92Ryan SeylerPBU13M  Worcester12.9212.92
HT3K SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
143.13Christen Campion U17W Lorraine ShawGloucester47.1947.19
240.04Ruth BirdSBV55W Paul ReesCheltenham/Midland Masters40.0440.74
336.71Caitlin Seaborne U17W Lisa GrimwadeRhymney Valley40.5640.56
426.91Amelia Fettis U17W Ryan Spencer-JonesNewport H40.2640.26