Ryston Runners Open League External Results
Shouldham Warren
14 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1129:09Damian RogersU20M Tim AshCity of Norwich/Great Yarmouth
2 29:21Steven CannellU23M Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
3229:49James SeniorU20M Tim AshCity of Norwich
4 29:57Robert SimmondsSENM  Ryston
5130:33Ian DayV40M  Ely
6330:48Jack TrowU20M  Fenland
7130:50David PettittV45M Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge
8230:53Kevin VaughanV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
9430:56Philip WaityU20M  Wymondham
10 31:10Andrew SimmondsSENM  Ryston
11531:21Ben StrattonU20M Tim AshCity of Norwich
12231:42Sean ConnellyV40M  Fenland
13132:03Dave BrockV50M  Orion
14 32:07Chris BalmerSENM  Ryston
15232:13Alan DawsonV50M  St. Edmund Pacers
16 32:16Gareth LittleSENM  Ryston/Nottingham Uni
17132:25John LeversedgeV55M  Enfield & Haringey
18332:28Rini HoogkamerV50M  City of Norwich
19232:30Pete JohnsonV55M  Norfolk Gazelles
20333:10Christopher CookV60M  St. Edmund Pacers
21 33:20Jack CarpenterSENM  Spaling Tri
22433:23David RobinsonV50M  Ryston
23133:35Derry KelleherV60M  City of Norwich
24333:40Paul SullivanV40M  Norwich RR/Waveney Valley
25 34:06Jamie CaressU20M  Nene Valley
26334:33Mike BarnsdaleV55M  Nene Valley
27 34:37Michael HowlettSENM  Ryston
28534:39Kevin HowlettV50M  Ryston
29434:42Darren EdridgeV40M  Coltishall Jaguars
30 34:44Matt PyattSENM Rebecca TuffRyston
31 34:47Darren SmithU20M  Ryston
32534:54Andy SmithV40M  Ryston
33634:55Peter KirwinV40M  Eye
34735:10Adrian JayV40M  Coltishall Jaguars
35835:32Darren NaughtonV40M  Ryston
36235:33Richard BlakeV60M  North Norfolk BR
37635:36Les ScottV50M  Ryston
38735:36Neville KnightsV50M  Dereham
39435:42John HardingV55M  City of Norwich/Diss
40 35:51Matt WortleyV35M  Ryston
41935:55Steve LepoidevinV40M  St Ed
42 36:10Simon AbleV35M  Ryston
431036:11Steven BowermanV40M  Ryston
441136:11Tim CoatesV40M  West Norfolk
45436:16Keith BrightlyV45M  NRR
46536:20Dave VaughanV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
47 36:25Che PlantSENM  Ryston/Royal Air Force
48 36:29Chris ClarkSENM  RAF
49636:51Paul FirmageV55M  Ryston
50537:07Tom DrewV45M  Spalding Triathlon Club
51837:45Ian WadeV50M  North Norfolk BR
52 38:19Chris WadeU23M  North Norfolk BR
531238:29Matt FraryV40M  City of Norwich
54638:42David SlatterV45M  U/A
55938:43Gerald MeahV50M  RC & C
56738:45Mark WattsV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
571338:50Andre PittockV40M  Fenland
581438:57John TraceyV40M  N H
59739:00Nigel DickensV55M  Nene Valley
60339:00Robert PriceV65M  St. Edmund Pacers
61839:09Paul GrovesV45M  Coltishall Jaguars
62939:16Kevin GarwoodV45M  Wymondham
63839:21Mark TaylorV55M  NRR
641039:40Steve WrightV45M  U/A
65439:45Martin SimmondsV65M  Ryston
661040:42Christopher MilnesV50M  Ryston
67 40:57Mike WrightSENM  Eye
681140:58Andy ShortV45M  Eye
69 41:01Matthew FreezerU23M  Dereham
70 41:32Naz MacadamSENM  Ryston
711241:33David LaneV45M  Ryston
721341:51Carwyn JamesV45M  Eastern Masters/West Norfolk
731541:54Mark BurrowsV40M  Norwich RR
741441:58Simon BeckettV45M  U/A
751142:03Tony SmithV50M  U/A
761542:09Martin HammondV45M  Ryston
771642:12Steve RushV45M  Tri-Anglia
781742:28Andrew CaressV45M  Nene Valley
791643:02Mark SpurdensV40M  U/A
80543:07Dave HutcheonV60M  Coltishall Jaguars
811243:27Chris ChapmanV50M  Ryston
821344:38Hashim TyabjiV50M  U/A
831844:43Neil AnthonyV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
84644:48Terry GambleV60M  West Norfolk
851945:24Mark WellsV45M  Eye
86945:47Robert ScarfeV55M  Wymondham
871046:18John RichardsonV55M  Dereham
881747:20Jeremy BuntonV40M  U/A
89771:48Louis MillerV80M  Thorpe Marsh
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:59Jack HarrisonU17M2 City of Norwich
2 16:58Joseph KirtonU17M2Gary HoweThetford
3 17:37Jack AnthonyU17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 18:07Robert SmailesU17M1Gordon PalmerSt. Edmund Pacers
5 18:41Sam HarrisonU17M1 St. Edmund Pacers
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:13Dominic OliverU15M2Tim AshGreat Yarmouth
2 10:20Cameron McKieU15M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 10:23Sebastian AnthonyU15M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 10:29James DowningU15M2 Huntingdonshire
5 10:35Jake McCarthyU15M2 St. Edmund Pacers
6 11:12Matthew NicholsU15M1 St. Edmund Pacers
7 11:24Keelan PywellU15M2 Great Yarmouth
8 11:44Bruce BeckettU15M1 City of Norwich
9 12:01Lewis CarrierU15M1 Ely
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:07Ashley WatersonU13M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
2 10:53Jamie FinchU13M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley
3 11:09Adam DavisonU13M2 City of Norwich
4 11:14Finn BarnesU13M1 Cambridge TC/Cambridge & Coleridge
5 11:20Ieuan AlldisU13M3 St. Edmund Pacers
6 12:15Alistair HusbandU13M2 City of Norwich
7 12:22Bradley SpurdensU13M2Russell ProsserNene Valley/Unattached
8 12:49Douglas BeckettU13M  U/A
9 13:02Ryan CoatesU13M2 West Norfolk
10 14:09Ben CharlesU13M1 Diss
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:27Callum McDermidU11M11 Ryston
2 8:27Thomas McCarthyU11M10Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 8:31Harvey McGeeneyU11M  Feltwell
4 9:02Jacob McdermidU11M11 Ryston
5 9:06Braden JeremyU11M  W Norfolk
6 9:26Lee BrayU11M  St Ed
7 9:53James NicholsU13M12 St. Edmund Pacers
8 10:24Joseph ScolesU11M  D Prep
9 10:27Justin DenolfU11M  D Prep
10 10:29Lawrence SlatterU11M  Feltwell
11 11:05Ryan DonnellyU11M  NRR
12 11:13Ben RaynerU11M  Clack
13 11:22Joseph SlatterU11M  Feltwell
14 11:29Joshua NelsonU11M  Stilton
15 12:25Ben HotzfeldU11M  Feltwell
16 12:58Zachary McCallumU11M  Good
17 14:02Eddie GrayU11M  Feltwell
ZXC U9M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 3:16Brandon TuttleU9M  S Wootton
2 3:22Joe SmytheU11M Peter GoreThetford/Breckland
3 3:23Charlie WakefieldU11M  Ryston
4 3:28Kieran RogersU9M  U/A
5 3:34Harrison EngledowU9M  St Martin
6 3:38Adam MooreU9M  Feltwell
7 3:38Tommy FletcherU9M  Feltwell
8 3:44Dermot GrayU9M  Feltwell
9 3:45William NewcombeU9M  U/A
10 3:45Kit HowlettU11M  Ryston
11 3:46Colin MantleU9M  Feltwell
12 3:49Archie DennisU9M  St Martin
13 3:51James SmithU9M  St Martin
14 3:57Miles JohnstonU9M  D Prep
15 3:58Harry WakefieldU11M  Ryston
16 3:59Dylan JonesU9M  Feltwell
17 3:59Harry PywellU9M  GY
18 4:01William SmithU9M  St Martin
19 4:07Jamie Salas-BrownU9M  D Prep
20 4:09Matthew BeardmoreU9M  St Martin
21 4:13Max HarrisonU9M  St Ed
22 4:15Tom TowlerU9M  D Prep
23 4:17Harry GoldspinkU9M  Fenland
24 4:18Harry MonumentU9M  Dereham
25 4:21Ned PorterU9M  Litcham
26 4:23Cadoc WiltonU11M  Ryston
27 4:35Lucas BenevidezU9M  Feltwell
28 4:37Viktor DenolfU9M  D Prep
29 4:38Sam GoodenoughU9M  St Martin
30 4:43Owen ClarkU9M  Feltwell
31 4:44Henry AlbuttU9M  D Prep
32 4:49Jonny KelseyU9M  D Prep
33 4:53Tom GrayU9M  Feltwell
34 4:55Ben SmithU9M  Wat
35 4:55Harry JeffriesU9M  St Martin
36 4:59Thomas OwenU9M  St Martin
37 5:00Jay WhiteU9M  U/A
38 5:01Patrick BebeeU9M  Feltwell
39 5:10Jevan CookU9M  Hillcrest
40 5:11Hendrick HohnsbeinU9M  St Martin
41 5:20Archie CameronU9M  Feltwell
42 5:32Thomas MatthewsU9M  St Martin
43 5:37JJ CameronU9M  Feltwell
44 5:44Edward AlbuttU9M  D Prep
45 6:41Jude ClarkeU9M  St Martin
46 8:23Marley MannU9M  NRR
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:59Emma SharplesSENW  City of Norwich
2 32:48Rebecca CousinsU23W  Fenland/West Norfolk
3 34:14Nicki GooderhamSENW Roger WilliamsMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London
4 34:16Gemma CoeU20W  Cambridge & Coleridge
5 34:35Iona LakeU20W Pauline AshCity of Norwich
6134:58Jane ClarkeV50W  City of Norwich/Eastern Masters
7 36:02Ellie GrubbSENW  City of Norwich
8136:33Lynn EmmettV40W  Bungay Black Dog/East Anglia Uni/Royal Air Force/E
9236:49Nicky NeillV35W  West Norfolk/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters
10237:02Louise WilkinsonV45W  City of Norwich
11 37:09Trudy SayellSENW  Fenland
12337:19Christine AnthonyV45W Gordon PalmerSt. Edmund Pacers
13437:22Tessa PikeV50W  City of Norwich/Eastern Masters
14537:58Gillian LoughlinV45W  City of Norwich
15 38:48Kate BamfieldSENW  West Norfolk
16339:16Katrina WasteneyV35W  West Norfolk
17639:22Sarah TaylorV45W  Ryston
18739:35Sally CushingV45W  Norwich RR
19443:06Lesley RobinsV35W  Ryston
20543:16Elies MannV35W  Norwich RR
21 43:29Samantha WingU23W  Thetford
22844:22Caroline TaylorV50W  Norwich RR
23645:03Amanda WellsV40W  Eye
24945:05Maureen WolfeV50W  Ryston
251045:05Karen WoodV45W  Ryston
26145:19Gill WoodhouseV60W  Dereham
27 45:32Jenny BalmerSENW  Ryston
28745:47Karen SpurdensV35W  U/A
29245:50Brenda HutcheonV60W  Coltishall Jaguars
301146:02Mandy TropenoV45W  Eye
311246:14Georgina AllenV50W  Ryston
321346:37Rita RueV45W  St. Edmund Pacers
331447:24Liz BlakieV50W  Ryston
34847:56Sacha AcklandV35W  Eton Manor
35348:11Eva OsborneV70W  Wymondham/Eastern Masters
361548:37Lucy WoodburnV45W  U/A
37948:43Karen SmithV40W  Ryston
381048:43Yvonne GoodsellV40W  Eye
391650:42Jennifer ChildV45W  Tri-Anglia
401151:00Tracy VeenendaalV40W  Fenland
411752:42Hazel CasonV50W  Dereham
42454:45Gillian HolmesV55W  Thorney/Fenland
43 58:06Melanie WattsSENW  Ryston
441858:06Sue TuffV45W  Ryston
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:42Nastassja PotgieterU17W1 City of Norwich
2 17:50Mabel BeckettU17W1 City of Norwich
3 18:01Juliet BrosterU17W2 City of Norwich
4 18:54Anna HoogkamerU17W1David PringCity of Norwich
5 19:14Justine AnthonyU17W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
6 21:31Serena SmithU17W  Ryston
7 24:47Kirsty PalmerU15W-1 Diss
8 25:08Maddy FraryU17W1 City of Norwich
9 25:18Frances MulaneyU17W  CN
10 28:01Francesca DackU17W2 Ryston
11 28:22Natasha RufflesU17W2 Ryston
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:21Megan SoamesU15W  CN
2 11:37Charlotte GillardU15W1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge
3 11:40Emma WattsU15W1 St. Edmund Pacers
4 11:40Catherine LeeU15W2 Great Yarmouth
5 12:03Kelly PywellU15W2 Great Yarmouth
6 12:05Lorna McGrathU15W1Brendon ByrneCity of Norwich
7 15:28Emily BrownU15W1 Ryston
8 17:06Melissa CoeU15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:56Sophie AldenU13W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich
2 12:05Charlotte Tara MurphyU13W2Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge
3 12:12Sophie WrightU13W1 City of Norwich
4 12:14Elizabeth CooperU13W2David PringCity of Norwich/Norwich RR
5 12:17Ella BlissU13W2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge
6 12:33Amy PettittU13W2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs
7 12:43Catherine BrosterU13W2 City of Norwich
8 12:49Izzy ChrysafiU13W1Clive PoynerCity of Norwich
9 13:17Gaia JohnstoneU13W2 St. Edmund Pacers
10 13:46Aylisha CainU13W2 West Norfolk
11 13:53Alice NewcombeU13W2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
Page: 1 2