Warwickshire County Championships External Results
Nuneaton
31 Jul-1 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:09.14Tom Tyler U20M Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton8:52.138:52.13
29:10.08Dominic SmithPBU20M Keith HoltBirchfield H9:10.089:10.08
39:34.48Chris MckeownSBV35M  Spa Striders9:34.489:34.11
49:39.57Jamie Cooper U20M Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H9:29.59:29.5
510:09.11Martin MatthewsSBV45M  BRAT10:09.118:49.90
610:13.45Steven Taylor SENM  Leamington C&AC  
711:34.16John Tredwell SENM  Coventry11:20.6611:20.66
3000 U17M (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:26.37Jack O'LearyPBU17M1Stuart AlbuttSolihull & Small Heath9:26.379:26.37
29:27.32Alex Adams U17M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon9:13.129:13.12
39:37.97Ash BurgessPBU15M-1Catherine MuthBirchfield H9:29.919:29.91
410:18.90Louie PaddisonPBU15M-2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley10:18.9010:18.90
510:27.69Peter MitchellPBU15M-2 Solihull & Small Heath10:27.6910:27.69
611:09.11Simeon SwainPBU15M-2 Birchfield H11:09.1111:09.11
3000 SW (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:46.74Julie EmmersonPBSENW Tony HouchinCoventry9:46.749:46.74
29:56.09Freya BennettPBU20W  Coventry9:56.099:56.09
310:32.34Olivia Kelly U23W  Coventry10:25.029:57.33
410:33.08Sarah Pollard SENW Bill BoydHarborough/Corby10:29.2410:29.24
510:43.59Emma RichardsPBU23W Robert GriffithsSaffron AC10:43.3310:43.33
611:09.23Alicia RobertsSBU23W  Coventry/Nottingham Uni11:09.2311:08.90
711:09.66Amelia StarlingPBU23W Paul HayesCoventry/Loughborough Students11:09.6611:09.66
811:39.52Sarah PurserPBV40W  West End11:39.5211:39.52
912:05.58Abigail WheelhouseSBU20W  Solihull & Small Heath11:47.511:27.96
912:09.09Samantha PuriPBU20W Clark RobertsCoventry12:09.0912:09.09
1113:28.14Eleanor CrosslandPBSENW  Coventry13:28.1413:28.14
1214:47.08Sophie Oliver U23W  Coventry13:50.5513:50.55
3000 U17W (1 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:26.71Grace GolinskiPBU17W2 Solihull & Small Heath10:23.1010:23.10
210:49.80Bethan Eve HomerSBU17W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield10:49.8010:49.3
310:57.11Madeleine Jacks U17W1 Rugby & Northampton10:52.1210:52.12
411:00.72Francesca AllenPBU15W-1 Royal Sutton Coldfield11:00.7211:00.72
511:08.72Ava RogersonPBU15W-1 Rugby & Northampton11:08.7211:08.72
611:09.48Sofia Zacaroli U17W1 Birchfield H10:32.210:32.2
711:40.70Isabella Wrightam U17W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley10:50.9310:46.7
811:58.02Olivia AllenSBU15W-1 Royal Sutton Coldfield11:58.0211:23.3