North Belfast Harriers Afternoon of 100, 800, 1500 & Steeplechase External Results
Belfast
10 Jul 21
100 800 1000 1500 2000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.83-1.6Jason Smyth T13/F13 SENM Derry Track/Ireland10.6610.17
210.99-1.6Dean Adams SENMAlan KennedyBallymena & Antrim/Ulster Uni/Ireland10.7210.57
311.44-1.6Matthew Sykes U20MGillian SykesOrangegrove10.9810.98
411.66-1.6Conor Potts U23M Ulster Uni11.611.32
512.06-1.6Aaron McCord U20MGillian SykesOrangegrove11.5911.42
100 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.660.1Jason Smyth T13/F13SBSENM Derry Track/Ireland10.6610.17
210.90.1Dean Adams SENMAlan KennedyBallymena & Antrim/Ulster Uni/Ireland10.7210.57
311.60.1Conor PottsSBU23M Ulster Uni11.611.32
411.740.1Aaron McCord U20MGillian SykesOrangegrove11.5911.42
 
800 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.80 Ruairi CaseyPBSENM Ireland1:51.801:51.80
21:52.25 Andrew Milligan SENM North Belfast/Durham Uni1:51.961:51.92
31:53.86 Sean McGinleyPBU20M Finn Valley1:53.861:53.86
41:55.17 Joe WarneSBSENM Doheny/Ireland1:55.171:49.72
51:55.76 Michael CarmodyPBSENM Emerald/Ireland1:55.761:55.76
61:58.63 Jack Holian U20M Letterkenny AC  
800 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.01 Conor MatthewsPBU20M North Down1:57.011:57.01
21:57.05 Finn Woodger U20M Metro Saint Brigids  
31:58.84 Cormac Canning U20M Drogheda And District AC  
41:59.13 Neil Keane SENM Galway  
51:59.26 Justin BloomerPBSENM Mid Ulster1:59.261:59.26
61:59.95 Kieran McGrath V40M Drogheda And District AC  
72:00.40 Lorcan McGurk U20M City of Lisburn2:00.121:58.89
800 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.16 Mark CarberryPBU20MFrancis MarshNorth Down1:59.161:59.16
21:59.45 Sean TerekPBU23M City of Lisburn/Queen's Uni Belfast1:59.451:59.45
32:00.80 FliĆ³nn McLaughlinPBU17M City of Derry2:00.802:00.80
42:01.23 Conor Broderick U17M City of Lisburn2:01.162:01.16
52:01.29 Mark O'Shea V45M Drogheda And District AC  
62:01.75 David Neill SENM Donore  
72:02.70 Gavin Cooney SENM Craughwell AC  
82:05.27 David WalshPBV40M Belgrave2:05.272:05.27
800 SM 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.21 Oisin CassidyPBU20M Enniskillen RC1:58.211:58.21
22:03.13 Chris PollockPBSENM Annadale2:03.132:03.13
32:03.19 Eoghan Murphy SENM Clonliffe Harriers  
42:03.23 Conall Rogers U20M Raheny Shamrocks  
52:03.75 Adrian BoyleSBV40MMalcolm McCauslandDerry Track2:03.752:02.16
62:04.39 Diarmuid HannaPBU17M Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland2:04.392:04.39
72:06.21 Ryan Henry SENMIan NeelyWillowfield2:05.342:05.34
800 SM 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.61 Jakob HamiltonPBU20MLawson CochraneWillowfield2:01.612:01.61
22:02.32 Tom Cummins U20M Drogheda And District AC  
32:02.72 Jordan Kelly SENM Drogheda And District AC  
42:04.98 Stephen OrrSBV45MKelly NeelyOrangegrove/Northern Ireland Masters2:04.982:04.02
52:07.02 Robert Caffrey SENM Drogheda And District AC  
62:07.03 Harry Caffrey U20M Drogheda And District AC  
72:08.33 David Leavy T38PBSENM City of Lisburn/Ireland2:08.332:08.33
82:10.53 Ryan Lynas U17M North Down2:09.952:07.48
800 SW 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.43 Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkAthletics Northern Ireland/Ireland2:03.112:02.63
22:04.87 Maisy O'SullivanPBSENW St. Abbans/Ireland2:04.872:04.87
32:05.03 Ellie HartnettPBSENW Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire2:05.032:05.03
42:05.09 Alanna LallySBSENW Galway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:05.092:04.79
52:05.28 Mary HorganPBV35W Crusaders/Ireland2:05.282:05.28
62:08.90 Denise TonerPBV40WPatrick McgrathClones/Cookham/Ireland2:08.902:08.90
72:09.31 Kelly NeelySBV40W City of Lisburn/Ireland2:09.312:03.28
82:12.61 Emma Moore U20W Galway City Harriers  
92:18.42 Rachel GibsonSBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down2:18.422:09.37
800 SW 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.83 Erinn Leavy U20W Dunleer AC  
22:13.88 Kate NursePBU23W Ireland2:13.882:13.88
32:14.08 Zoe Carruthers SENW City of Lisburn2:12.242:12.24
42:14.22 Susie O'Flynn U23W Ireland2:12.812:12.81
52:16.50 Sinead GaffneyPBSENW Ireland2:16.502:16.50
62:17.50 Amy HamillSBSENW Glaslough/Ireland2:17.502:11.62
72:18.00 Kelly Breen U20W North East Runners AC  
82:19.28 Renee CrottyPBU17W Annalee, IRL/Ireland2:17.782:17.78
92:21.15 Aela StewartSBU20WSean LavertyCity of Derry2:21.152:14.61
800 SW 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.98 Laura Greer SENW City Of Lisburn AC  
22:26.46 Maria Dunne V40W St. Laurence O'Tooles  
32:29.36 Emily Miskella U20W Craughwell A.C  
42:32.16 Lucy CheatleyPBU17W North Down2:28.042:28.04
52:34.65 Anna ByrnePBU20W Armagh2:33.882:33.88
62:43.46 Judith Nixon V45W Dromore2:40.282:40.28
 
1000 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:50.39 Frank BuchananPBU15M Enniskillen RC2:50.392:50.39
22:57.12 Charlie ReihillPBU15M Enniskillen RC2:57.122:57.12
32:58.40 Luke McCauslandPBU15M City of Lisburn2:58.402:58.40
43:06.40 Luke O'DohertyPBU15M Mid Ulster3:06.403:06.40
53:09.66 Sam O'Neill SENM Dunleer AC  
63:12.41 Ashton CusickPBU13M City of Lisburn3:12.413:12.41
73:14.07 Cole Anderson SENM Unattached  
83:47.40 Alex Reid SENM North Belfast Harriers  
93:47.75 Seth Campbell SENM Foyle Valley AC  
1000 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:03.44 Rebecca MoorePBU15W City of Lisburn3:03.443:03.44
23:07.90 Jodi Foster U15W Willowfield3:05.623:05.62
33:09.53 Aisling Smith U15W Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland3:02.213:02.21
43:09.84 Cora ScullionPBU15W Omagh3:09.843:09.84
53:18.33 Elsa MontgomeryPBU15W Willowfield3:18.333:18.33
63:20.65 Kari FosterPBU13W Willowfield3:20.653:20.65
73:21.94 Caoilainn CurranPBU15W North Belfast3:21.943:21.94
83:24.69 Thea CunninghamPBU15W City of Lisburn3:24.693:24.69
 
1500 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.96 Cillian KirwanPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:41.963:41.96
23:42.45 Conor BradleyPBSENM Liverpool H/City of Derry/Ireland3:42.453:42.45
33:46.22 Daniel MooneySBSENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:46.223:42.11
43:46.81 Mitchell ByrnePBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:46.813:46.81
53:46.93 Brian KellyPBSENM St. Abbans/Ireland3:46.933:46.93
63:50.10 Dylan McBridePBU20MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn3:50.103:50.10
73:51.65 Conor MaguirePBU23M Monaghan Phoenix, IRL/Ireland3:48.823:48.82
83:51.80 Ben BranaghPBSENM St. Malachy's/San Jose State3:51.803:51.80
93:51.81 Keith Fallon SENM GCH  
103:53.12 Luke DinsmorePBSENMMark KirkAnnadale/Queen's Uni Belfast3:53.123:53.12
113:54.17 Ryan Miskelly U20M Lagan Valley3:53.583:53.58
123:56.33 Jack MiskellaPBSENM Ireland3:56.333:56.33
134:05.58 Craig McMeechan U23MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland3:55.803:52.41
1500 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.72 Niall McKnight U20M Annadale3:53.783:53.78
23:57.99 Keelan KilrehillSBU23M Moy Valley/Ireland3:57.993:56.55
33:58.74 David Scanlon SENM Ireland3:52.733:52.73
43:59.07 Aaron Brennan U23M Ireland3:57.383:57.38
54:02.16 Daniel Stone U20M DTC  
64:02.40 William HughesSBSENM Thurles Crokes/Ireland4:02.403:56.25
74:03.06 Sean CotterPBU20M Ireland4:03.064:03.06
84:04.24 Callum Morgan U20M St. Malachy's3:54.253:54.25
94:04.64 Peter Gracey U23M Beechmount4:01.004:01.00
104:04.92 Mark McDonald SENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:59.483:55.14
114:09.01 Tony McCambridgeSBU23M St. Malachy's4:09.014:01.44
1500 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.71 Ben Brunton U23M Unattached/Ireland3:55.713:55.71
24:02.50 Gavin Eccles SENM Raheny Shamrocks  
34:02.85 Niall Carbery U20M Clonliffe Harriers  
44:03.27 Michael McKillop T37SBSENMPatrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Bedford & County/Ireland4:03.273:51.74
54:03.34 Oisin ToyePBU20M Finn Valley/Ireland4:03.344:03.34
64:03.37 Conall McCleanPBU23M St. Malachy's4:03.374:03.37
74:03.83 Oran O'HarePBSENM Foyle Valley4:03.834:03.83
84:04.37 Oisin Davis U20M Craughwell AC  
94:04.40 Patrick Noonan U20M Craughwell AC  
104:05.17 Matthew BeveridgePBU20M Annadale4:05.174:05.17
114:06.91 Stephen Fay U20M Raheny Shamrocks  
124:07.53 Thomas PattersonPBU23MFrancis MarshNorth Down4:07.534:07.53
134:08.39 James Hamilton T20/F20 SENMMark KirkBallymena Runners4:07.533:59.71
1500 SM 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.89 David Troy SENM Lucan Harriers  
24:07.84 Darragh CrossanPBSENM City of Derry/Ireland4:07.844:07.84
34:08.70 Conor CurranPBV45M North Belfast4:08.704:08.70
44:09.56 Jake StaffordPBU20MLawson CochraneWillowfield4:09.564:09.56
54:09.70 Paul CartyPBU20M Lagan Valley4:09.704:09.70
64:10.72 Peter DonnellyPBSENM North Belfast4:10.724:10.72
74:12.37 John Moroney SENM Galway City Harriers  
84:13.60 Cian Coyne U20M Galway City Harriers  
94:13.98 Luke KellyPBU20M North Belfast4:13.984:13.98
104:14.42 Peter McGarryPBSENM North Belfast4:14.424:14.42
114:15.33 Jack McCauslandPBU17M City of Lisburn4:13.434:13.43
1500 SM 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.79 Rory Mulholland SENM North East Runners AC  
24:18.14 Philip CooperPBV40M Annadale4:18.144:18.14
34:22.63 Sean Toner U20M Drogheda And District AC  
44:24.66 Oisin McGloinPBU17M City of Lisburn4:24.664:24.66
54:27.82 Jamie McMeechan SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down4:27.514:24.93
64:28.85 Michael CounselPBV55M Trim/Ireland4:28.854:28.85
74:31.67 Juma MacMillan U20M North Belfast Harriers  
84:32.07 Michael HoustonPBU17M City of Derry4:32.074:32.07
94:33.03 Mackenzie Murray U20M Eastdown AC  
104:33.58 David ClarkePBV60M North Belfast/Northern Ireland Masters4:33.584:33.58
114:33.75 Hugo Reilly U20M North Belfast Harriers  
124:34.62 Davy FosterPBV40M Willowfield4:32.584:32.58
134:37.29 Simon Doyle V40MKelly NeelyAnnadale/Northern Ireland Masters4:30.624:19.12
144:44.33 Cian McDonald T20/F20SBU23MPauline ThomBallymena & Antrim4:44.334:40.95
1500 SW 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.30 Amy O'Donoghue SENW Emerald/Ireland4:14.544:14.54
24:19.32 Carla Sweeney SENW Rathfarnham/Ireland4:17.574:17.57
34:20.60 Niamh Kearney SENW Sli Cualann/Ireland4:19.924:19.92
44:20.87 Bronagh Kearns SENW St. Senans AC  
54:27.66 Rebecca RossiterPBU17WAndrew HanLoughview AC4:27.664:27.66
64:29.25 Jodie MccannSBU23W Dublin City/Ireland4:29.254:22.85
74:30.41 Rose FinneganPBSENW Ireland4:30.414:30.41
84:30.96 Cara LavertyPBU20WSean LavertyFinn Valley4:30.964:30.96
94:31.62 Kirsti Foster U17W Willowfield4:28.584:28.58
104:37.46 Lucy Foster U17W Willowfield4:33.794:33.79
114:48.00 Lucy Barrett SENW Raheny Shamrocks  
1500 SW 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.49 Catherine MartinPBU17W City of Lisburn4:37.404:37.40
24:43.06 Hannah Gilliland U20WLawson CochraneWillowfield4:40.464:40.46
34:47.15 Mary Leech V45W Drogheda And District AC  
44:47.27 Katie MoorePBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:47.274:47.27
54:51.12 Aisling Ahern SENW Raheny Shamrocks  
64:58.72 Joanne MillsSBSENWEamonn ChristieLagan Valley/Newcastle & District4:58.724:41.25
 
2000SC SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:45.32 Adam Kirk-SmithSBSENMBashir HussainLondon Heathside/Woodford Green Essex Ladies5:45.325:44.10
26:05.11 Sean McGinleyPBU20M Finn Valley6:05.116:05.11
36:15.86 Brishan Le goff O'Brien SENM Tallaght AC  
46:16.58 Ethan DunnPBU23MAndrew HanLoughview AC/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Liverpool H6:16.586:16.58
56:30.23 Stephen ConnollyPBSENM Annadale6:30.236:30.23
66:56.34 Andy Nevin SENM Mullingar Harriers  
77:16.43 Finn Corcoran SENM Lusk AC