BMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Meeting Open External Results
Scotstoun
30 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:07.31Jamie Crowe SENMDerek EastonCentral/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:07.2613:58.91
214:18.67Ryan ThomsonPBSENM Cambuslang14:18.6714:18.67
314:26.45Ben MacMillanPBU23M Central14:26.4514:26.45
414:26.47Alastair Hay V35M Central14:11.4814:07.81
514:32.58Hamish HickeyPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni14:32.5814:32.58
614:35.83Elisha de MelloPBSENMMark PollardRugby & Northampton/Edinburgh Uni14:35.8314:35.83
714:40.10Christian GrahamPBU23MKirk SmithLasswade/Dundee Uni14:40.1014:40.10
814:44.39Callum TharmePBU23MMark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni14:44.3914:44.39
914:46.66Jonathan Glen SENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City14:36.0714:23.42
1014:49.01Owen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife14:49.0114:49.01
1114:57.07Lewis Rodgers SENMRon MorrisonFife14:53.2814:53.28
1215:08.72Gavin Smith U23M Cambuslang14:49.2614:49.26
1315:11.23Darrell HastiePBV35M Gala15:11.2315:11.23
5000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:57.08Samuel LeitchPBU23MMark PollardWorthing14:57.0814:57.08
214:57.61Gregor MalcolmPBU23M Fife/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14:57.6114:57.61
314:57.79Mark DohertyPBV35MMark PollardInverclyde14:57.7914:57.79
414:58.20Harry HenriksenPBU20M Lasswade14:58.2014:58.20
515:14.32Michael ChristoforouSBSENMMark PollardCambuslang15:14.3214:25.80
615:18.41Ryan DonaldPBU20M Dundee Hawkhill15:18.4115:18.41
715:21.68Craig MorrisPBU23MRon MorrisonFife/Napier Uni15:21.6815:21.68
815:24.60Calum PhillipPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni15:16.9515:16.95
915:30.45Aaron OdentzPBU23M Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:30.4515:30.45
1015:41.34Matthew SutherlandPBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni15:41.3415:41.34
1115:49.61David WrightPBSENM Lothian15:49.6115:49.61
1216:00.04Cameron Fordyce U20M Corstorphine15:33.6015:33.60
1316:06.42Andrew JohnstonePBSENM Inverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:59.7715:59.77
5000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:48.61Annabel SimpsonPBSENWSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni15:48.6115:48.61
216:08.88Megan KeithPBU20WRoss CairnsInverness16:08.8816:08.88
316:19.79Fearghas ThomsonSBSENMAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni16:19.7916:06.56
416:23.40Robbie AndersonPBU20M Team East Lothian16:23.4016:23.40
516:24.55Matthew DaileyPBU23M JSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:24.5516:24.55
616:29.11Calum OatesPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston16:29.1116:29.11
716:36.71Finlay FinlayPBV40M Garscube16:36.7116:36.71
816:46.07Neil LaffertyPBV40M Greenock Glenpark16:46.0716:46.07
916:57.71James GrantPBU20M Perth Strathtay16:57.7116:57.71
1017:08.95Ross McKelviePBSENM Preston17:08.9517:08.95
1117:23.80Oliver Reilly SENM Greenock Glenpark17:15.3517:15.35
1217:31.53Chris MooneySBV40M Greenock Glenpark17:31.5316:03.42
1317:44.92Stuart HillisPBSENM Central17:44.9217:44.92
5000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:54.22Paul FriendPBV40M Inverclyde16:54.2216:54.22
216:58.18Colin SoppittPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine16:58.1816:58.18
317:18.74Adam PetersSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni17:18.7416:12.65
417:36.50Mark KingPBV50M Cambuslang17:36.5017:36.50
517:36.55Constance Nankivell U23W East Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni17:15.0417:15.04
617:49.09Stephen HanleyPBSENM Greenock Glenpark17:49.0917:49.09
717:57.91John BroganSBV45M Airdrie Harriers17:57.9117:45.11
818:03.84Carter TaylorPBSENM Fife18:03.8418:03.84
918:14.80Sean CaseySBV50M Cumbernauld18:14.8017:45.92
1019:56.05Aimee AndersonPBU20WNorrie HayInverclyde19:56.0519:56.05
1120:10.88Cliona Diamond (was Ferguson)PBSENW Central/Glasgow Caledonian Uni20:10.8820:10.88
1220:17.36Julia JohnstonePBV50W Gala20:17.3620:17.36