University of Birmingham Track & Field Series External Results
Birmingham (U)
14 Jul 21
150 200 600 800 Mile 3000 PV LJ DT2K DT1.75K DT1.25K DT1K JT800 JT600 JT500
JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
150 U17X 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118.29 0.9Samuel McKenzie-SpencePBU15M-1 Birchfield H18.2918.29
218.60 0.9Jacob GosnallPBU15M-2 BRAT18.6018.60
319.04 0.9Harry FallonPBU13M-3 Dudley & Stourbridge19.0419.04
420.39 0.9Samuel Thompson U15M  unattached  
520.48 0.9Georgia HewittPBU15W-1Daniel PartonBirchfield H20.4820.48
621.02 0.9Lois TromansPBU15W-1 BRAT21.0221.02
721.72 0.9Grace CarterPBU15W-2Lucy HarrisonBirchfield H21.7221.72
150 U17X 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.83 0.8T'yana JosephsPBU13W-3 BRAT21.8321.83
222.66 0.8Dylan GargettPBU13M-3 BRAT22.6622.66
323.38 0.8Lily CarterPBU13W-4Lucy HarrisonBirchfield H23.3823.38
423.41 0.8Erin McDaidPBU13W-4 BRAT23.4123.41
525.06 0.8Noor BaileyPBU13W-4 BRAT25.0625.06
150 U17X 3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.86 1.2Eleri BrownPBU13W-3 Neath20.8620.86
222.88 1.2Rhys Gibbon U11M-5 Neath22.7722.77
323.94 1.2Lowri Gibbon U13W  Neath Harriers  
424.23 1.2Oshi Knox U11W  Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club  
525.38 1.2Millie Gordon-macleanPBU11W-5 BRAT25.3825.38
626.46 1.2Erin ColcloughPBU11W-6 BRAT26.4626.46
727.00 1.2Mustopha Bailey U11M  Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club  
828.62 1.2Hiba Bailey U11W  Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club  
150 U17X 4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118.08 1.5David I U15M  Birchfield Harriers  
219.47 1.5Precious Akpe-MosesPBU15W-1 Birchfield H19.4719.47
319.88 1.5Lily SmithPBU15W-1Michael PlummerBRAT19.8819.88
420.65 1.5Freddie Du Croz U15M  Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club  
521.02 1.5Katie CollisPBU15W-1 BRAT21.0221.02
621.12 1.5May SmithPBU15W-1 BRAT21.1221.12
 
200 SM 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.4 1.9Elliott Powell SENM Tony HadleyBirchfield H/Loughborough Students21.3720.68
221.5 1.9Nicholas PryceSBSENM Joe CainesRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Staffordshire Uni21.521.07
322.5 1.9Daniel Lamb U23M Jade SurmanSt. Helens Sutton/Birmingham Uni22.2522.25
200 SM 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.55w2.5Scott GunningPBSENM Stewart MarshallCoventry/Winchester Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Ba22.5522.55
222.65w2.5Brandon WalthamPBU23M Jade SurmanBirchfield H22.6522.65
322.89w2.5David MouldSBSENM  Bromsgrove & Redditch22.8922.6
422.92w2.5Joshua HalePBU20M Simon KingBRAT22.9222.92
523.23w2.5Tom Butcher U23M  Birmingham Uni22.622.6
200 SM 3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.52 1.2Jack ForrestPBU20M Clova CourtBirchfield H22.5222.52
222.80 1.2Kyle CorbinPBU20M Catherine MuthBirchfield H22.8022.80
323.68 1.2Lloyd EllisPBU23M Andy PoppletonLeamington23.6823.68
200 SM 4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.51 1.1Oscar FrostPBU23M  Birmingham Uni23.5123.51
224.10 1.1Rio Cox U17M  Solihull & Small Heath23.523.5
324.23 1.1James Colclough V40M Gordon AinsleyBRAT23.923.1
427.92 1.1Roscoe Cox U15M  Solihull & Small Heath Athletic Club  
200 SW 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.22 1.0Amy OdunaiyaSBSENW Trevor PainterWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff24.2224.18
224.92 1.0Madeleine Whapples U20W Everton CainesSolihull & Small Heath24.6624.66
325.04 1.0Ella Blakey U23W John HensonDerby/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne24.9224.90
200 SW 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.68 1.8Orla BrennanSBU20W Neil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni25.6825.02
225.72 1.8Olivia KimbowaSBU23W Les HallBolton25.7225.6
326.21 1.8Stephanie Fisher U23W  Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni25.8025.80
427.08 1.8Eva TylerSBU17W  Hereford27.0826.01
200 SW 3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.46 1.1Nifemi Ogunbase U20W  Birchfield H26.226.2
226.62 1.1Isabelle AsanteSBU17W Darren LewisTipton26.6226.50
327.78 1.1Kati HulmeSBU20W Arnie WrayShrewsbury/Birmingham Uni27.7827.5
428.46 1.1Eva GunnPBU23W  BRAT28.4628.46
 
600 U17X
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:44.36  Eva BartonPBU13W-3Simon EisenmannWest Suffolk1:44.361:44.36
21:54.47  Thomas LadkinPBU13M-3 Tamworth1:54.471:54.47
32:04.78  Layla Williams U11W  Tipton Harriers  
42:11.63  Mustopha Bailey U11M  Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club  
52:12.83  Josephine Colclough U11W-6 BRAT2:09.52:09.5
62:14.70  Erin McDaidSBU13W-4 BRAT2:14.702:12.3
72:20.18  Noor BaileyPBU13W-4 BRAT2:20.182:20.18
82:26.32  Oshi Knox U11W  Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club  
92:38.63  Hiba Bailey U11W  Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club  
102:47.30  Millie Gordon-macleanPBU11W-5 BRAT2:47.302:47.30
 
800 SX 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.21  Tom DoddSBSENM Luke GunnBirchfield H/Michigan Uni1:49.211:48.84
21:57.84  Harry DyallPBU23M  Wolverhampton & Bilston1:57.841:57.84
31:59.78  Adam EdeSBU23M Bernard WilkinsAbingdon1:59.781:59.65
42:00.43  Thomas RossSBU20M David ArnottCorstorphine/Birmingham Uni2:00.431:59.97
52:00.60  Tom MackmanPBSENM Dean MillerBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Horsham Blue Star2:00.602:00.60
800 SX 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.88  Edward BlythmanPBU20M Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:58.881:58.88
21:59.55  Ben McIntyreSBU20M Kevin ButtleSwindon/Birmingham Uni1:59.551:58.30
32:02.33  Joel McGrawPBU20M  Notts2:02.332:02.33
42:05.20  Thomas SlaterPBU20M  Dudley & Stourbridge/Exeter Uni2:05.202:05.20
52:06.13  Daniel UllahSBSENM Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:06.132:01.5
800 SX 3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.56  Sam YatesPBU17M Eric FowlerNuneaton2:01.562:01.56
22:09.30  Issy CothamSBSENW Dean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:09.302:09.18
32:10.83  Yasmin AustridgeSBU23W Luke GunnBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni2:10.832:09.64
42:12.40  Zoe DoylePBV40W  Wycombe/Veterans2:12.402:12.40
52:12.77  Elsa PalmerPBU23W Dean MillerDorking & Mole Valley/Birmingham Uni2:12.772:12.77
62:13.18  Will EvansPBU15M Mark FantomTipton2:13.182:13.18
72:17.92  Ethan Compton U20M Andrew BentleyTipton2:17.32:17.3
800 SX 4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.27  Tom Lucas U15M  Tipton2:20.732:20.73
22:24.33  Steve RobertsSBV55M  Handy Cross/Veterans2:24.332:14.67
32:25.89  Amelia CaseySBU23W  Thames Valley/Birmingham Uni2:25.892:14.85
42:26.94  Bella Fantom U20W Mark FantomTipton2:26.072:26.07
52:28.01  Lucie Tait-Harris V45W Daniel RobinsonBRAT/Midland Masters2:27.182:22.56
62:34.61  Holly Graham U20W Andrew BentleyTipton2:33.62:32.13
 
Mile SX 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.34  Alexandra ShipleyPBU23W  MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni4:47.344:47.34
24:51.18  Tessa McCormickPBSENW  Vale Royal4:51.184:51.18
35:01.35  Julia CookeSBSENW Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni5:01.354:38.37
Mile SX 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.14  Kyle LangfordPBSENM Jon BiggShaftesbury Barnet3:59.143:59.14
23:59.42  William BattershillPBSENM Luke GunnErme Valley3:59.423:59.42
33:59.46  Andrew SmithPBSENM Andrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:59.463:59.46
43:59.59  John HoworthPBU23M James ThieTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:59.593:59.59
53:59.78  James HeneghanPBU23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:59.783:59.78
63:59.86  Thomas KeenPBU23M Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:59.863:59.86
74:01.03  Joseph TuffinPBU23M Graham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni4:01.034:01.03
84:02.11  Benjamin WestPBU23M Kyle BennettMK Distance Project4:02.114:02.11
94:07.63  Ben MacMillan U23M  Central4:05.684:05.68
104:10.46  Patrick TaylorPBSENM Luke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:10.464:10.46
114:16.28  Josh Carr SENM Philip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni4:04.824:00.98
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:26.31  Tom SyckelmoorePBSENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants8:26.318:26.31
28:28.16  Max WalkPBU23M Luke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni8:28.168:28.16
38:28.70  Henry BrocklehurstPBSENM Steve JamesBRAT8:28.708:28.70
48:31.69  Theo DoranPBU20M James ThieAldershot, Farnham & District8:31.698:31.69
58:38.68  Zach BridgelandPBU20M  Chelmsford/Birmingham Uni8:38.688:38.68
68:47.73  Thomas BentleyPBU20M Andrew BentleyTipton8:47.738:47.73
78:48.70  Sam Knee-Robinson SENM Dean MillerBedford & County8:41.228:28.18
88:52.00  Samuel StevensPBU23M Craig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:52.008:52.00
98:55.27  Daniel RobinsonPBV40M  BRAT8:55.278:55.27
108:58.64  Ed Banks SENM  Birchfield H8:48.28:40.28
119:00.24  Joe ConnorsSBSENM Dean MillerBristol & West/Birmingham Uni9:00.248:54.96
129:02.79  Matthew Clutterbuck U23M Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni8:51.738:51.73
139:15.57  Joe Read SENM Luke GunnBirmingham Uni9:08.659:08.65
3000 SX 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:57.27  Ben MaliphantPBSENM  Bristol & West/Sheffield Uni8:57.278:57.27
29:02.30  Lasse EiniPBU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Finland9:02.309:02.30
39:12.43  William MckemeyPBSENM Steve JamesBRAT9:12.439:12.43
49:17.50  John StolbergPBU20M  BRAT/Loughborough Students9:17.509:17.50
59:31.55  Matthew OrfordPBSENM Daniel RobinsonLichfield9:31.559:31.55
69:36.88  Michael CottrillSBU23M Andrew KennardBirmingham Uni9:36.889:27.66
79:40.18  Richard BaylissSBV40M Steve JamesBournville Harriers9:40.189:05.60
89:42.44  Athanasios TsolakisPBV45M  BRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club9:42.449:42.44
99:53.90  Joe Parkin U23M  Amber Valley & Erewash9:37.559:34.7
1010:06.75  Patrick Mackie U23M  Bromsgrove & Redditch/Birmingham Uni9:53.689:46.4
3000 SX 3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:03.59  Rachel GiffordPBSENW  BRAT/Brunel Uni London10:03.5910:03.59
210:04.86  Becki TimmingsPBSENW  BRAT10:04.8610:04.86
310:06.31  Lizzie Squibbs U23W Bud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni10:04.6810:04.68
410:14.16  Lucy Thornton U23W Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni10:04.3910:04.39
510:15.51  Ella Shirley SENW Eddie CockayneBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni10:06.3910:06.39
611:17.40  Jonathan StanforthSBSENM  Bournville Harriers11:17.409:56.71
3000 SX 4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:11.69  Beth SykesPBU20W Catherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch10:11.6910:11.69
210:26.61  Hannah SeagerPBU23W  Charnwood10:26.6110:26.61
310:33.28  Jade CharltonPBU17W Andrew BentleyTipton10:33.2810:33.28
410:35.43  Darcie Hey U23W  Birmingham Uni10:29.1910:29.19
510:40.84  Lucy StevensPBU20W  Rugby & Northampton10:40.8410:40.84
610:44.08  Eloise Bull U23W Sally StrawReigate Priory/Birmingham Uni10:34.3310:34.33
710:54.01  Laura Trask U20W  Hallamshire10:51.3310:26.08
811:45.96  Amelia HarrisonPBU17W  Tipton11:45.9611:45.96
911:59.82  Paul ShawSBV45M Bud BaldaroBirmingham Uni11:59.8211:49.95
1012:06.28  Sarah DudleyPBU15W Mark FantomTipton12:06.2812:06.28
 
PV SX
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.90  Jake WatsonPBU23M Peter HillTelford AC/Oxford Uni4.914.91
23.90  Luca Michalowski U20M  Charnwood4.104.10
33.70  Carys JonesSBSENW Edward ThompsonSwansea/UWE Bristol3.703.81
43.50  Zack MichalowskiPBU17M  Charnwood3.503.50
53.15  Evan CampbellSBU23M Jade SurmanShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni/Jersey3.153.20
63.10  Sam RawlinsonSBSENW  Birchfield H/Royal Air Force3.103.30
72.50  Cara Brown U23W  Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2.602.70
 
LJ U17X
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.45 1.0Amy Hughes U17W2Mike BennettWorcester5.545.54
25.17 1.5Laura HulmeSBU17W2Arnie WrayShrewsbury5.175.19
35.03 0.6Lily Smith U15W-1Michael PlummerBRAT5.275.27
44.95 0.6Jacob GosnallPBU15M-2 BRAT4.954.95
54.87 -0.8Leshawn Clifford U17W1Dalton GrantBirchfield H5.075.07
64.15 0.0May SmithPBU15W-1 BRAT4.154.15
73.54 -0.6Erin McDaid U13W-4 BRAT3.613.61
83.50 -0.4Madeline Down T38 U15W-2Dominic McNeillisHalesowen4.204.20
93.32 -0.3Noor BaileyPBU13W-4 BRAT3.323.32
103.26w2.1Dylan Gargett U13M-3 BRAT3.803.80
112.84 0.1Mustopha Bailey U11M  Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club  
122.42 0.9Hiba Bailey U11W  Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club  
LJ SX
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.79 0.0Daniel LambPBU23M Jade SurmanSt. Helens Sutton/Birmingham Uni6.796.79
26.64 0.7Alfie Wood U20M  Cheltenham6.936.93
35.91w2.3Josie Oliarnyk U23W Dominic McNeillisHalesowen/Newman College6.016.38
-5.82 1.0Josie Oliarnyk U23W Dominic McNeillisHalesowen/Newman College6.016.38
45.29 0.5Hannah JonesSBU23W Jade SurmanWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni5.295.56
55.06 0.6Iris Oliarnyk U23W Dominic McNeillisHalesowen5.135.64
64.97 1.4Callum Astley-Weah U23M  Birchfield H5.195.88
74.91 1.1Klaudia WalasSBU20W John HerbertWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4.915.29
82.77 0.1Emma Denham T37/F37 U23W Lawrence TulettYeovil/Bournemouth Uni2.804.40
 
DT2K SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.61  Reuben Vaughan U23M  Croydon47.4548.77
228.40  Jamie Worman U23M Jade SurmanBirmingham Uni31.6731.67
319.19  Daniel Evans T11/F11PBV35M  Birchfield H19.1919.19
 
DT1.75K U20M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.70  Adam Chesterman U20M1Alex SmithRadley40.7340.73
 
DT1.25K U15M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.16  Jamie Callaghan U15M2 BRAT28.2228.22
 
DT1K SM F37
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.51  Tyrone Williams F37/T37 SENM Lyn OrbellBirchfield H28.3532.51
DT1K U20W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.06  Lily Carlaw U17W-1Stuart CarlawHarrow43.7743.77
239.28  Kirsty-Anne Ebbage U20W3John HillierTonbridge/Birmingham Uni41.5542.03
338.06  Tazmin FayleSBU20W1John WhitlowManx38.0638.56
437.51  Olivia Austin U17W-1David CallawaySouthampton40.0140.55
533.46  Amber Jeacock West U20W1Alex SmithRadley34.7134.71
632.56  Abbey SuttonSBU20W1 Tipton32.5633.85
 
JT800 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
138.91  Jamie WormanPBU23M Jade SurmanBirmingham Uni38.9138.91
 
JT600 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
136.33  Erin Waters U20W Alex SmithRadley38.9638.96
230.43  Alice Linaker U23W Jade SurmanCity of York/Birmingham Uni32.0832.08
330.20  Abbey Sutton U20W  Tipton33.3633.36
427.00  Iris OliarnykSBU23W Dominic McNeillisHalesowen27.0029.07
526.99  Anna Montagne U20W Deborah MontgomeryTeam Kennet28.4728.47
 
JT500 U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
138.25  Charlotte Colbert U17W2Philip WellsHereford39.9640.98
227.44  Megan MarshPBU17W1David AshbourneLeamington27.4427.44
 
JT400 U13X
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118.32  Dylan GargettPBU13M2 BRAT18.3218.32
218.04  George Case U13M1Sam CaterBromsgrove & Redditch22.7722.77
316.42  Evie RendellPBU13W2 BRAT16.4216.42