BMAF - British Masters Championships External Results
Derby
20-22 Aug 21

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 M35 1 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.16-0.7Michael Dickens V35M1Roger WaltersTelford AC/Welsh Masters23.5722.6
224.40-0.7Tom GranthamSBV35M4John HensonSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters24.4023.0
324.45-0.7Luke Diggs V35M1 Huntingdonshire23.5823.58
424.79-0.7George Gavriel V35M5David MillettMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters23.7023.70
526.15-0.7Joseph Courtney V35M2 Todmorden25.6525.65
200 M35 2 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.760.8Nicholas Atwell V35M1Donovan ReidThames Valley22.4821.49
223.140.8Andrew SpourSBV35M5 Lincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters23.1422.7
323.340.8Adrian RichardsSBV35M1Paul PinningtonWoodford Green Essex Ladies23.1922.90
423.810.8Asha Osei V35M2 London Heathside22.8422.84
524.490.8Nik MesneySBV35M1Ian BroadhurstWrexham24.4921.9
200 M40 1 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.070.7Andrew ParkerSBV40M4Stephen BallWest Cheshire/Northern Masters24.0723.25
225.300.7Amr Ziko V40M4Ken HillsBraintree/Eastern Masters24.624.24
325.320.7Richard MatherSBV40M2 Northern Masters25.3224.2
425.410.7Andrew Harrison V40M1 Darlington H/North East Vets24.824.8
525.630.7Craig Christian V40M3Alison AlleeRugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters25.2825.28
625.720.7Jan BarnardSBV40M2Vespa EllisBasildon/Eastern Masters25.7224.29
200 M40 2 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.370.1Dominic Bradley V40M5 Crewe & Nantwich/Midland Masters22.4322.19
223.630.1Anthony Browne V40M3 Doncaster/Northern Masters23.1523.09
323.970.1Adam Bellis V40M5 Trafford/Southern Counties Vets23.722.9
424.300.1Glen Scullion V40M3Ian NeelyMid Ulster/Ireland23.8423.84
524.440.1James Colclough V40M3Gordon AinsleyBRAT23.923.1
200 M45 1 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.52-1.5Chris Bromley V45M5Kay ReynoldsRadley25.4425.44
225.54-1.5Richard Brooks V45M4 Met Police/Dartford H24.8624.86
327.02-1.5Stephen Thorpe V45M3 Wakefield/Northern Masters25.924.6
200 M45 2 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.60-0.7Mike Coogan V45M5 East Cheshire/Northern Masters23.4122.58
223.94-0.7Joshua WoodSBV45M3 Harrow/Southern Counties Vets23.9422.4
324.00-0.7Robert North V45M1 Midland Masters23.6923.14
424.42-0.7Ciaran Harvey V45M3 Lewes/Southern Counties Vets23.9723.38
524.75-0.7Mark CollinsSBV45M4 Southampton/Eastern Masters24.7522.44
626.15-0.7Paul North V45M3 Midland Masters25.1224.47
200 M50 1 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.63-1.4Will MacGee V50M4 Bedford & County/Southern Counties Vets25.4322.2
226.29-1.4Johnson Ogunniyi V50M2John ChildShaftesbury Barnet25.6725.67
326.95-1.4Robert Law V50M1 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters26.4426.33
427.28-1.4Rob MacDonald V50M4Mark GoldieHalifax26.6026.60
527.60-1.4Stephen Terry-Short V50M2 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters26.925.20
627.81-1.4Darren O'Leary V50M4Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters27.227.2
200 M50 2 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.360.5Patrick Corcoran V50M2 Coventry24.0824.08
224.420.5John Corr V50M  IRL  
325.030.5Giuseppe Minetti V50M3Stewart MarshallHerne Hill/Veterans24.6322.0
425.910.5Julian P Smith V50M3Tim NeedhamPeterborough & Nene Valley/Eastern Masters25.724.60
526.200.5Russell Whiting V50M5 Worthing/Welsh Masters24.8424.5
626.230.5Sean Sutherland V50M1John ChildShaftesbury Barnet/Southern Counties Vets/Barnet/C25.5925.59
727.100.5Leeroy GoldingSBV50M5 Pendle/Northern Masters27.1024.90
200 W35 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.96-2.0Samantha GambleSBV35W3Robert HooperCardiff26.9625.2
227.53-2.0Nina Cessford V35W4 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track27.2127.21
327.68-2.0Claire Capon V35W2Gerald PatrickDartford H/Police/Tonbridge27.6026.49
428.14-2.0Eleri Jones V35W5 Newport H/Welsh Masters27.727.7
528.33-2.0Temilola Erinle V35W5 Trafford28.328.3
628.95-2.0Marianna MoreyPBV35W3 Aldershot, Farnham & District28.9528.95
200 W40 1 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.98-2.5Cara Maker V40W2Sue KeenEastbourne/Veterans27.6527.65
228.76-2.5Louisa Vallins V40W4John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley28.0628.06
329.57-2.5Nadia Leake V40W4 North Shields Poly29.329.3
431.42-2.5Heather Bates V40W1Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford30.6430.64
532.95-2.5Nekesha Thompson V40W3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow32.3932.39
200 W40 2 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.46-1.6Susie McLoughlin V40W5 Walton/Veterans26.1823.59
227.04-1.6Sinead O'ReganPBV40W  Ireland27.0427.04
327.87-1.6Carol Holt V40W4 Preston/Northern Masters27.3527.35
428.04-1.6Naana Adusei V40W3 Leeds City/Northern Masters28.0225.7
528.78-1.6Gemma Knight V40W1Roy HumphriesRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters27.5527.55
200 W45 1 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.83-2.8Kathryn Miles V45W4George OgilvieWinchester/Southern Counties Vets29.528.99
231.09-2.8Sally Parry V45W2Pat LoganKingston & Poly/Southern Counties Vets30.629.9
331.68-2.8Lindsey Lester V45W4 Darlington H29.829.8
432.02-2.8Wendy Day V45W5Denise TimmisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters31.1130.4
532.04-2.8Sharon Dooley V45W5Gary TelferSt. Mary's Richmond/Southern Counties Vets/Hilling31.628.4
632.70-2.8Henrietta Anstey V45W4 Bristol & West/Welsh Masters32.2030.8
200 W45 2 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.81-2.3Tracey MilwardPBV45W3 Pendle26.8126.81
227.59-2.3Claire Smith V45W1Tim NeedhamPeterborough & Nene Valley/Eastern Masters27.026.8
328.32-2.3Michelle Thomas V45W5 Birchfield H/Welsh Masters27.4823.98
428.34-2.3Sharon Wilkinson V45W5Alan ApplebyPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters27.7026.10
528.70-2.3Sarah LoadesSBV45W4Frederick AllenBracknell AC/Veterans28.7026.8
628.73-2.3Leanne Wellings V45W3 Wycombe/Lucan/Southern Counties Vets27.9627.96
200 W50 1 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.88-0.6Rachel Waters V50W5 Epsom & Ewell/Veterans30.8328.85
231.25-0.6Deborah RoeSBV50W2 Springburn/Red Star30.7830.78
331.61-0.6Louise Kirby V50W5 Newport H/Welsh Masters31.3731.08
431.82-0.6Lisa Carpenter V50W1Bryan ClintonSwindon/South West Vets30.730.7
200 W50 2 (22 Aug)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.53-2.3Sally Cooke V50W2Gordon AddisonLuton26.826.8
228.69-2.3Anita Saunders V50W1David ParkerPendle/Northern Masters27.827.36
330.72-2.3Popsie Wootten V50W2 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets29.7529.2
431.05-2.3Juliet Sidney V50W4Stuart PearceNewport H/Welsh Masters29.428.86
531.19-2.3Fiona Palmer V50W4 Notts/Midland Masters/Charnwood30.227.2