Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
9-10 Feb 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.90iCorey CampbellPBU17M-1Alister RussellTeam East Lothian3:48.493:48.49
23:57.54iAndrew ThomsonSBU20M2Steven DoigFife3:52.003:52.00
33:58.82iConan HarperPBU20M1Joe BoardmanTeviotdale/Annan3:53.313:53.31
44:01.53iAndrew McGill U20M2 Livingston3:57.663:56.88
54:01.73iLogan BeagleyPBU20M1 Livingston4:01.734:01.73
64:02.85iTendai Nyabadza U20M1Andrew RossHarmeny3:47.863:47.86
74:06.52iSam GriffinPBU20M2 Aberdeen4:05.414:05.41
84:09.08iFinlay Ross-Davie U20M2Alex ChalmersGarscube4:02.154:02.15
94:10.83iStruan BennetPBU20M1Steven DoigFife4:10.834:10.83
104:11.09iCameron Deverill U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North3:52.853:52.85
1500 U20M h1 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.87iTendai NyabadzaPBU20M1Andrew RossHarmeny3:47.863:47.86
24:00.11iCorey Campbell U17M-1Alister RussellTeam East Lothian3:48.493:48.49
34:02.15iFinlay Ross-DaviePBU20M2Alex ChalmersGarscube4:02.154:02.15
44:03.38iLogan BeagleyPBU20M1 Livingston4:01.734:01.73
54:14.40iEwan ChristiePBU20M1 Gala4:14.404:14.40
64:16.65iLuke LindsayPBU17M-1 Kilbarchan4:10.244:10.24
74:32.76iSam GrivellPBU20M2 Central4:24.664:24.66
84:37.47iMunro Strachan U17M-1 Dunfermline Track & Field4:26.124:26.12
94:51.80iCallum MacdonaldPBU17M-1 Garscube4:51.804:51.80
1500 U20M h2 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.42iStruan BennetPBU20M1Steven DoigFife4:10.834:10.83
24:13.54iCameron Deverill U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North3:52.853:52.85
34:13.98iFraser GilmourSBU20M1Robert HawkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:13.984:01.67
44:14.49iRoss O'Brien U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:01.534:01.53
54:30.25iCrawford Smith U17M-1 Garscube4:13.694:13.69
64:34.29iMatthew StewartSBU20M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4:34.294:31.31
74:34.69iConor ScobiePBU17M-1 Ayr Seaforth4:30.204:30.20
84:58.24iEvan KellySBU17M-1 Ayr Seaforth4:58.244:54.02
95:07.02iHamish McKee U20M  SCOTLAND/Merchiston C  
1500 U20M h3 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.22iAndrew Thomson U20M2Steven DoigFife3:52.003:52.00
24:06.83iConan HarperPBU20M1Joe BoardmanTeviotdale/Annan3:53.313:53.31
34:09.25iAleksander JovcicPBU17M-1Aaron OdentzAberdeen4:09.254:09.25
44:10.54iJosh MckinlayPBU20M1 Kilbarchan4:07.674:07.67
54:15.70iConnor Bell U17M-1Derek EastonCentral4:12.373:58.79
64:27.75iColin SoppittPBU20M2David ArnottCorstorphine4:27.754:27.75
74:31.73iCameron RankinePBU17M-1 Gala/Team Borders4:31.734:31.73
84:34.75iJonathan DowPBU17M-1 Cambuslang4:34.754:34.75
96:16.32iLiam Heron U20M  SCOTLAND/St Maurice's HS  
1500 U20M h4 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.57iAndrew McGill U20M2 Livingston3:57.663:56.88
24:05.41iSam GriffinPBU20M2 Aberdeen4:05.414:05.41
34:06.02iReuben Macdonald U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:00.663:57.59
44:06.02iWarren LorentePBU20M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:03.724:03.72
54:11.15iJonathan MarshallPBU20M2 Livingston3:58.903:58.90
64:15.99iLucas CairnsPBU20M2Ross CairnsInverness4:15.994:15.99
74:20.12iFinlay RobbPBU17M-1 Cambuslang4:20.124:20.12
84:23.07iLogan WhittonPBU17M-1 Law4:23.074:23.07
94:35.40iMatthew Knak U17M-1 Giffnock North4:28.444:28.44
104:51.60iKeir Arthur U17M-1 Inverclyde4:35.694:35.69
1500 U16M (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.78iOliver PattonPBU17M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:54.463:54.46
24:18.71iLuke CullitonPBU15M  Falkirk4:10.614:10.61
34:19.90iAngus WilkinsonPBU15M Niall WalkerEast Kilbride4:04.814:04.81
44:24.71iAndrew BairdPBU15M Ross CairnsRoss County4:14.624:14.62
54:24.94iAlasdair NugentPBU17M Angela CarsonGiffnock North4:09.274:09.27
64:26.03iInnes WrightPBU17M  Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:14.494:14.49
74:26.83iJack WallacePBU17M Angela CarsonGiffnock North4:15.964:15.96
84:32.45iThomas ReynoldsPBU17M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:25.884:25.88
94:34.15iCalan ChongPBU17M  Giffnock North4:34.154:34.15
104:36.41iAndrew GrantPBU15M  Strathearn4:17.184:17.18
1500 U16M h1 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.40iOliver Patton U17M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:54.463:54.46
24:34.35iInnes WrightPBU17M  Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:14.494:14.49
34:38.82iAndrew GrantSBU15M  Strathearn4:17.184:17.18
44:38.99iRyan Kellock U17M  Law4:29.994:29.99
54:39.62iDylan DauntPBU15M  Edinburgh AC4:39.624:39.62
64:44.65iLeon Armstrong U16M  SCOTLAND/St Andrew's  
74:44.90iRay Taylor U15M Jerome VareilleFalkirk4:28.944:28.94
84:48.71iAaron MiddletonPBU17M  Central4:48.714:48.71
94:50.29iAlistair Young U17M  Ross County4:30.784:30.78
1500 U16M h2 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.57iAngus WilkinsonPBU15M Niall WalkerEast Kilbride4:04.814:04.81
24:25.23iLuke CullitonPBU15M  Falkirk4:10.614:10.61
34:26.13iThomas ReynoldsPBU17M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:25.884:25.88
44:46.69iJacob HedleyPBU17M  Dundee Hawkhill4:39.484:39.48
54:46.99iDaniel McIntyre U15M  Harmeny4:41.894:41.89
64:47.72iRory TreharnePBU17M  Scottish Schs4:47.724:47.72
74:53.21iSam McCarthy U16M  SCOTLAND/Cathkin HS  
85:04.91iJosh DauntPBU15M  Edinburgh AC5:04.915:04.91
95:13.68iAlexander Arris U15M Aaron OdentzAberdeen4:55.434:55.43
1500 U16M h3 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.59iAlasdair NugentPBU17M Angela CarsonGiffnock North4:09.274:09.27
24:27.91iAndrew BairdPBU15M Ross CairnsRoss County4:14.624:14.62
34:28.19iJack WallacePBU17M Angela CarsonGiffnock North4:15.964:15.96
44:38.56iCalan Chong U17M  Giffnock North4:34.154:34.15
54:40.77iFinlay MckayPBU17M Aaron OdentzAberdeen4:34.14:34.1
64:48.05iMatthew Shaw U16M  SCOTLAND/St Ninian's  
74:50.39iAngus Trotter U16M  SCOTLAND/George Watso  
84:59.53iAngus Fraser-MoodiePBU15M Matt StanleySpringburn4:42.34:42.3
95:54.63iDylan Howat U16M  SCOTLAND/Trinity HS (Ham.)  
1500 U20W (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.52iLouisa BrownSBU20W1Alex ChalmersGarscube4:40.524:31.80
24:42.39iMaja ThomsonSBU17W-1 Team East Lothian4:34.674:34.67
34:45.04iCaitlyn ChristiePBU17W-1William SharpFalkirk4:38.884:38.88
44:47.24iHannah TaylorPBU17W-1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:38.834:38.83
54:49.34iGrace MacDonaldPBU17W-1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:49.344:49.34
64:50.54iCatriona KanePBU17W-1 Central4:50.544:50.54
74:53.01iEsme DougallPBU17W-1 Giffnock North4:53.014:53.01
84:56.13iAnna CairnsSBU17W-1Ross CairnsInverness4:56.134:44.11
95:08.60iCharlie FrewSBU20W2Lynne MacDougallGiffnock North5:08.604:48.33
105:11.88iAmiya PatelSBU17W-1 Garscube5:11.885:05.48
115:12.57iTuscany WrightPBU17W-1Ross CairnsGiffnock North5:11.975:11.97
125:14.15iCharlotte NarducciSBU20W1 Aberdeen5:14.154:58.64
135:15.86iKatie Slimon U20W1 Highland HR/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:12.145:11.12
145:16.08iMolly KiddSBU20W1 Edinburgh AC5:16.085:10.20
155:29.60iScarlett Roy U17W-1 Central5:18.85:18.8
165:33.21iRuby McGill U20W1 Greenock Glenpark5:01.64:58.72
1500 U16W (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.78iAmy Teasdale U17W  Kilbarchan4:36.904:36.90
24:47.69iMillie McClelland-BrooksPBU17W Norrie HayInverclyde4:39.664:39.66
34:48.27iEilidh DallasPBU15W  Strathearn4:40.634:40.63
44:50.09iOrlaith ShepherdPBU17W  Edinburgh AC4:42.454:42.45
54:50.24iJessica InglisPBU17W  Law4:49.954:49.95
64:51.09iCharlotte HornePBU17W  Falkirk4:51.094:51.09
74:57.40iNiamh McKinlayPBU15W  Central4:55.954:55.95
84:59.30iCharlotte MacPhie U17W David ArnottCorstorphine4:56.264:54.08
95:07.50iKaty Donnelly U17W  Giffnock North5:00.844:59.75
105:15.20iAriane Baillie U17W  Pitreavie4:52.54:52.5
1500 U16W h1 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.76iEilidh DallasPBU15W  Strathearn4:40.634:40.63
24:54.09iAmy Teasdale U17W  Kilbarchan4:36.904:36.90
34:55.95iNiamh McKinlayPBU15W  Central4:55.954:55.95
44:59.61iAriane BailliePBU17W  Pitreavie4:52.54:52.5
55:06.03iDashka MacDonald U15W  Edinburgh AC5:01.694:59.04
65:06.16iBethan KitchinPBU15W  Lasswade5:05.085:05.08
75:09.02iAlice MouraoPBU15W David ArnottCorstorphine5:09.025:09.02
85:11.81iLola LockyerPBU17W  Moorfoot5:11.815:11.81
95:14.17iMia SokolukPBU17W  Livingston5:14.175:14.17
105:23.59iElla McWilliamsPBU15W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North5:23.595:23.59
115:31.19iElizabeth CookPBU15W  Banchory Stonehaven5:31.195:31.19
1500 U16W h2 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.93iOrlaith Shepherd U17W  Edinburgh AC4:42.454:42.45
24:56.96iCharlotte HornePBU17W  Falkirk4:51.094:51.09
35:00.84iKaty DonnellySBU17W  Giffnock North5:00.844:59.75
45:05.06iRhianna DochertyPBU17W  East Kilbride5:03.515:03.51
55:09.14iLayla Todd U17W  Shetland5:04.525:01.92
65:09.39iMillie GairnPBU15W  Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:03.625:03.62
75:20.68iEva CameronSBU17W David ArnottCorstorphine5:20.685:14.2
85:22.58iFreya Mowbray U15W  Lasswade5:13.115:13.11
95:22.84iSabine JefcoatePBU17W  Moorfoot5:22.845:22.84
105:36.24iIsla Munro U15W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North5:24.195:24.19
116:04.36iHayley Clarke U16W  SCOTLAND/Trinity HS (Ham.)  
1500 U16W h3 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.58iMillie McClelland-Brooks U17W Norrie HayInverclyde4:39.664:39.66
24:58.07iCharlotte MacPhie U17W David ArnottCorstorphine4:56.264:54.08
35:00.71iJessica InglisPBU17W  Law4:49.954:49.95
45:05.86iFreya Campbell U15W  Giffnock North4:43.084:43.08
55:14.03iKayla DinninSBU17W  Nithsdale5:08.505:08.50
65:15.71iSaoirse McNultyPBU17W  Giffnock North5:11.165:11.16
75:21.40iAva Beaton U17W  Inverclyde5:06.945:01.76
85:27.16iLeah Brown U17W  Central5:18.65:18.2
95:31.73iSkye SmithSBU15W Matt StanleySpringburn5:09.425:09.42