Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
9-10 Feb 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.64iOscar LoganSBU20M1Patrick KellyLaw1:55.521:55.04
21:57.92iAndrew ThomsonSBU20M2Steven DoigFife1:57.921:57.63
31:58.86iFinlay RossPBU17M-1Andrew RossHarmeny1:53.471:53.47
41:59.22iLogan Beagley U20M1 Livingston1:57.751:57.75
52:04.52iJonathan Marshall U20M2 Livingston1:54.851:54.85
800 U20M B (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.56iJames GrantSBU20M2 Perth Strathtay1:58.921:58.90
22:00.71iAleksander Jovcic U17M-1Aaron OdentzAberdeen1:59.431:59.43
32:05.87iJosh Scott U17M-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.261:59.26
42:06.89iDuncan MacDonald U20M2Aaron OdentzAberdeen2:00.572:00.57
800 U20M h1 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.46iOscar LoganSBU20M1Patrick KellyLaw1:55.521:55.04
21:59.72iAleksander Jovcic U17M-1Aaron OdentzAberdeen1:59.431:59.43
32:00.39iAlastair ScottSBU20M1 Lasswade1:58.331:58.33
42:06.31iEvan Wilson U17M-1 Pitreavie2:01.232:01.23
52:06.34iEwan FoubisterPBU17M-1Ian SutcliffeOrkney2:06.342:06.34
62:07.14iAndrew MckechnieSBU17M-1Brendan LynchFalkirk2:07.142:06.37
72:07.47iMagnus HextallPBU20M2 Tynedale2:07.472:07.47
82:46.11iLiam Heron U20M  SCOTLAND/St Maurice's HS  
-DNFiJames Mcmanus U20M2 Airdrie Harriers 2:13.27
800 U20M h2 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.96iFinlay RossPBU17M-1Andrew RossHarmeny1:53.471:53.47
21:58.27iLogan Beagley U20M1 Livingston1:57.751:57.75
31:58.89iJacob LucSBU20M2 Giffnock North1:58.891:56.94
42:05.84iRuairidh WilliamsSBU20M1David ArnottCorstorphine2:05.842:02.44
52:06.04iJames SmithPBU20M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.042:06.04
62:07.17iChristy McdermottSBU20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.172:06.34
72:19.32iBen Campbell U17M-1 Greenock Glenpark2:16.452:16.45
82:25.68iCallum MacdonaldPBU17M-1 Garscube2:25.682:25.68
800 U20M h3 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.21iCorey Campbell U17M-1Alister RussellTeam East Lothian1:55.391:55.39
22:00.26iJosh ScottPBU17M-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.261:59.26
32:07.98iDean Hill U17M-1 Larkhall2:04.22:03.35
42:08.98iArchie McRonaldSBU17M-1 Perth Strathtay2:08.982:02.7
52:10.45iJamie HillPBU20M2 Scottish Schs2:10.452:10.45
62:10.45iDaniel SutherlandPBU17M-1 Livingston2:04.82:04.8
72:12.43iSam Grivell U20M2 Central2:12.162:10.14
82:17.44iCameron JohnstonPBU17M-1John WandsPitreavie2:17.442:17.44
800 U20M h4 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.98iJonathan MarshallPBU20M2 Livingston1:54.851:54.85
22:03.53iDuncan MacDonaldPBU20M2Aaron OdentzAberdeen2:00.572:00.57
32:04.91iLuke TervitSBU20M1 Cumbernauld2:02.222:02.22
42:10.13iJosh AdamsPBU20M1 Giffnock North2:10.132:10.13
52:12.83iJames Leaf U17M-1 Giffnock North2:11.02:11.0
62:13.78iSam HosieSBU17M-1 East Kilbride2:09.762:09.76
72:18.55iEvan KellySBU17M-1 Ayr Seaforth2:18.552:16.15
-DNFiRoss O'Brien U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.241:57.79
800 U20M h5 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.51iAndrew Thomson U20M2Steven DoigFife1:57.921:57.63
22:00.12iJames GrantSBU20M2 Perth Strathtay1:58.921:58.90
32:08.13iJamie Mooney U20M1 Airdrie Harriers2:05.912:05.29
42:11.09iCharlie McNulty U20M1 Kilmarnock2:01.982:01.98
52:13.64iBrodie Gordon-GibsonSBU20M1 Edinburgh AC2:13.642:07.86
62:13.97iJude DolanPBU20M1 Greenock Glenpark2:06.092:06.09
72:16.55iJamie Davidson U17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:16.52:15.16
82:18.74iEthan Polson U17M-1 Ayr Seaforth2:13.22:13.2
800 U16M A (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.90iRhys Crawford U17M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen1:58.881:58.88
21:59.91iKieran FultonPBU17M  Moorfoot1:59.911:59.91
32:06.30iRonnie Brown U17M  Scottish Schs2:03.22:03.2
42:08.69iMatthew HoldenPBU15M Andrew RossHarmeny2:05.142:05.14
52:09.04iOliver Morrison U17M Steven ChalmersDunfermline Track & Field2:05.032:05.03
62:10.23iCalum DickSBU15M Dennese WhitefordGiffnock North2:04.242:04.24
800 U16M B (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.85iGrant McEachern U17M  Cumbernauld2:04.52:04.5
22:12.51iThomas Reynolds U17M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:08.532:08.53
32:15.05iFraser LuptonPBU15M  Team East Lothian2:02.672:02.67
42:15.54iPatrick Barnes U17M  Edinburgh AC2:11.612:09.90
52:16.66iJamie Connor U16M  SCOTLAND/St Andrew's  
800 U16M h1 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.85iRhys Crawford U17M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen1:58.881:58.88
22:06.03iRonnie Brown U17M  Scottish Schs2:03.22:03.2
32:08.91iOliver Morrison U17M Steven ChalmersDunfermline Track & Field2:05.032:05.03
42:17.88iMark HarleyPBU17M  Dunfermline Track & Field2:09.252:09.25
52:18.13iIain JordanPBU17M  Perth Strathtay2:14.62:14.6
62:21.08iDeclan McluskeyPBU15M  Whitemoss2:19.662:19.66
72:21.58iEthan NicolsonPBU15M  Banchory Stonehaven2:21.582:21.58
82:23.54iMatthew Fox U15M  Shettleston2:12.042:12.04
-DQiBrady Mclean U15M  Ayr Seaforth2:24.52:24.5
800 U16M h2 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.45iKieran Fulton U17M  Moorfoot1:59.911:59.91
22:14.78iFinlay MckayPBU17M Aaron OdentzAberdeen2:10.442:10.44
32:17.31iAlistair YoungPBU17M  Ross County2:07.12:07.1
42:17.96iHarris McNicolPBU17M  Kilmarnock2:13.02:13.0
52:19.25iDaniel ByersPBU17M  Ayr Seaforth2:19.252:19.25
62:19.59iFinlay Rae U15M Aaron OdentzAberdeen2:16.672:13.78
72:20.28iAaron GlendinningPBU17M  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:17.172:17.17
82:20.60iAndrew DunnPBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.692:19.69
92:21.72iLaurence WardSBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:12.892:12.89
800 U16M h3 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.81iCalum DickSBU15M Dennese WhitefordGiffnock North2:04.242:04.24
22:13.46iFraser LuptonPBU15M  Team East Lothian2:02.672:02.67
32:14.69iAdam Clifford U17M  Shettleston2:09.832:09.83
42:15.37iMatthew GallSBU17M  Helensburgh2:15.372:15.09
52:15.57iFergus Ross U15M Andrew RossHarmeny2:13.02:13.0
62:19.63iCormac ShielsPBU17M  Giffnock North2:19.632:19.63
72:19.97iFelix CrawfordPBU15M Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven2:19.972:19.97
82:21.75iDair AlexanderPBU15M Andrew RossHarmeny2:08.72:08.7
92:21.92iGregoire BoyadjianPBU17M  Edinburgh AC2:17.892:17.89
800 U16M h4 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.73iThomas Reynolds U17M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:08.532:08.53
22:15.93iAndrew GrantPBU15M  Strathearn2:10.042:10.04
32:16.47iJamie Oldham U17M  Central2:12.52:12.5
42:17.32iLewis DavidsonPBU15M Angela CarsonGiffnock North2:11.932:11.93
52:22.09iPeter StarkPBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:22.092:22.09
62:23.80iDaniel SimpsonSBU15M  Law2:22.82:20.38
72:25.22iRyan McNamaraPBU15M Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:17.162:17.16
82:26.05iIan MacphersonPBU15M  Kilbarchan2:26.052:26.05
92:28.30iAdam DalePBU15M  Whitemoss2:23.482:23.48
800 U16M h5 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.88iMatthew HoldenPBU15M Andrew RossHarmeny2:05.142:05.14
22:11.65iJamie ConnorPBU17M Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:11.652:11.65
32:13.69iPatrick Barnes U17M  Edinburgh AC2:11.612:09.90
42:14.52iHowie AllisonPBU15M  Team East Lothian2:12.382:12.38
52:14.66iDavid CuthbertPBU17M Steven ChalmersDunfermline Track & Field2:10.372:10.37
62:20.37iKieran HardiePBU15M Andrew RossHarmeny2:11.112:11.11
72:22.73iColl Butler‑Fraser U16M  SCOTLAND/Glasgow Gael  
82:35.85iUmberto Minchella U15M  Springburn2:32.52:32.5
92:39.48iRory MckiePBU15M  Kilbarchan2:39.482:39.48
800 U16M h6 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.94iGrant McEachern U17M  Cumbernauld2:04.52:04.5
22:13.40iAndrew BairdPBU15M Ross CairnsRoss County2:08.242:08.24
32:14.73iFergus YoungPBU15M  Central2:14.732:14.73
42:15.49iThomas ReayPBU15M Angela CarsonGiffnock North2:09.42:09.4
52:17.48iAlistair StreetPBU15M  Kilbarchan2:10.882:10.88
62:22.42iCameron HarrisSBU17M  Giffnock North2:22.422:08.90
72:30.38iScott HillPBU17M  Central2:30.382:30.38
82:45.40iMatthew McgregorPBU15M  Unknown/Dundee Hawkhill2:45.402:45.40
800 U20W A (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.91iHannah Taylor U17W-1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:08.832:08.83
22:20.17iMaja Thomson U17W-1 Team East Lothian2:11.392:11.39
32:20.80iAnise Macaulay Orr U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:10.582:10.58
42:21.11iCaitlyn Christie U17W-1William SharpFalkirk2:19.752:19.4
52:22.05iGrace MacDonald U17W-1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:15.622:15.62
62:22.53iErin MacFarlane U17W-1Steven DoigPitreavie2:15.352:13.49
800 U20W B (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.00iAbbi Macleod U17W-1 Falkirk2:13.242:13.24
22:28.01iFiona CurrieSBU17W-1 Law2:24.652:24.65
32:28.28iErin HendrySBU20W1John PentecostFalkirk2:28.282:26.21
42:28.60iChloe Gilfillan U17W-1 Larkhall2:25.542:25.54
52:30.05iSkye RaePBU17W-1David HoodNithsdale2:25.142:25.14
62:31.18iOlivia BoyleSBU17W-1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss2:24.052:24.05
800 U20W h1 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.75iCaitlyn ChristieSBU17W-1William SharpFalkirk2:19.752:19.4
22:20.93iAbbi Macleod U17W-1 Falkirk2:13.242:13.24
32:32.81iIman DjoudiSBU17W-1 Shettleston2:32.812:28.88
42:33.72iLauren Doney U17W-1 Corstorphine2:32.922:32.92
52:38.52iElla NicholsonSBU17W-1 Team East Lothian2:38.522:27.30
62:48.46iCarrie Main U17W-1David ArnottCorstorphine2:42.02:35.5
72:48.50iIslay HubbardSBU20W1 Ayr Seaforth2:48.502:42.39
800 U20W h2 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.26iMaja Thomson U17W-1 Team East Lothian2:11.392:11.39
22:18.75iAnise Macaulay Orr U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:10.582:10.58
32:30.16iErin Hendry U20W1John PentecostFalkirk2:28.282:26.21
42:32.66iTuscany WrightSBU17W-1Ross CairnsGiffnock North2:31.792:28.12
52:35.39iAlexandra Cathie U20W1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss2:31.252:23.49
62:40.94iAnna Young U20W2 Giffnock North2:38.492:31.50
72:41.64iEmma Livingstone U20W2 East Kilbride2:40.482:29.97
800 U20W h3 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.78iHannah Taylor U17W-1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:08.832:08.83
22:19.70iGrace MacDonald U17W-1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:15.622:15.62
32:20.17iErin MacFarlane U17W-1Steven DoigPitreavie2:15.352:13.49
42:24.65iFiona CurriePBU17W-1 Law2:24.652:24.65
52:24.88iOlivia BoylePBU17W-1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss2:24.052:24.05
62:25.14iSkye RaePBU17W-1David HoodNithsdale2:25.142:25.14
72:25.54iChloe GilfillanPBU17W-1 Larkhall2:25.542:25.54
-DNFiKirsty Wylie U17W-1 Giffnock North 2:28.73
800 U16W A (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.79iMegan McKayPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:18.282:18.28
22:21.61iLily SimonSBU17W  Pitreavie2:16.832:16.83
32:22.60iKatie Sandilands U17W Steven DoigFife2:14.352:14.35
42:24.20iNiamh McKinlayPBU15W  Central2:21.282:21.28
52:26.08iAimee Anderson U17W  East Kilbride2:23.552:23.55
62:26.10iJessica Taylor U15W  Edinburgh AC2:23.632:23.47
800 U16W B (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.42iOrlaith Shepherd U17W  Edinburgh AC2:22.232:22.23
22:25.96iKatie WoodsPBU15W  Shettleston2:25.032:25.03
32:26.51iAnna CrudenPBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:25.282:25.28
42:26.92iRuth WalshSBU17W  Giffnock North2:23.992:23.99
52:32.90iJemma MacleodSBU15W Stephen WallaceCumbernauld2:26.652:26.65
800 U16W h1 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.79iLily SimonSBU17W  Pitreavie2:16.832:16.83
22:26.65iKatie WoodsPBU15W  Shettleston2:25.032:25.03
32:29.73iEihlinn GillespiePBU15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport/Airdrie Harriers2:28.622:28.62
42:36.76iGrace Cook U17W  Dundee Hawkhill2:32.002:32.00
52:40.28iRachel McphillipsPBU17W  Whitemoss2:40.282:40.28
62:41.69iMadelaine BlanchardPBU15W  Strathearn2:41.12:41.1
72:43.34iNieve Hannell U15W  Pitreavie2:38.632:38.60
82:46.47iKayleigh Simpson U15W  Arbroath & District2:37.992:37.99
800 U16W h2 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.05iKatie Sandilands U17W Steven DoigFife2:14.352:14.35
22:26.65iJemma MacleodPBU15W Stephen WallaceCumbernauld2:26.652:26.65
32:28.03iZara RedmondSBU15W  Kilbarchan2:14.952:14.95
42:36.19iLeya Gibb U15W  Central2:34.672:33.8
52:36.79iNeve ElliottSBU17W  Hamilton & District2:31.22:31.2
62:37.67iTabitha MacKenzie U17W  Central2:31.462:31.46
72:43.91iAva DunbarSBU15W  Cumbernauld2:43.912:43.54
83:02.07iEva CameronPBU15W  Giffnock North3:02.073:02.07
-DQiHannah Sluman U15W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:39.622:37.51
800 U16W h3 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.12iMegan McKaySBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:18.282:18.28
22:26.43iAnna CrudenPBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:25.282:25.28
32:29.37iEilidh HearnSBU15W  Perth Strathtay2:29.372:29.34
42:31.70iKate MacPhail U15W  Edinburgh AC2:31.322:28.1
52:31.90iAlayna McCann U15W  Law2:27.662:26.59
62:34.47iIris Nicoll U15W  Dundee Hawkhill2:31.462:31.46
72:34.56iPoppy BowersPBU15W  Kilbarchan2:34.562:34.56
82:36.88iFreya Scobie U15W  Giffnock North2:23.12:23.1
92:41.39iRachel BarnettSBU15W  Dunfermline Track & Field2:41.392:36.64
800 U16W h4 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.85iNiamh McKinlayPBU15W  Central2:21.282:21.28
22:25.40iOrlaith Shepherd U17W  Edinburgh AC2:22.232:22.23
32:29.59iCristina ElliotSBU17W  Team East Lothian2:29.592:26.87
42:30.11iIsabella Ogg U15W  Falkirk2:23.182:23.18
52:40.20iChloe Davies U15W  Falkirk2:34.002:34.00
62:43.07iErin ReillyPBU15W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:33.242:33.24
72:43.54iImogen Marshall U17W  Livingston2:29.092:29.09
82:43.79iIris PatersonSBU15W  Inverclyde2:43.792:36.71
92:54.70iKatie LennonSBU17W  Springburn2:54.702:52.67
800 U16W h5 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.17iEmily McArthur U15W  Orkney2:23.102:23.0
22:27.81iScarlett WilsonPBU15W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:19.442:19.44
32:30.24iCaitlin McGeachy U15W  Giffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.112:23.11
42:36.73iOlivia WarboysSBU17W  Kilmarnock2:36.732:30.98
52:40.67iJennie MunroPBU17W  Kilmarnock2:36.02:36.0
62:41.08iMatilda FrewSBU17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:41.082:38.5
72:49.05iImogen Millar U15W  Shettleston2:43.52:43.5
82:54.92iKate MonaghanPBU15W  Shettleston2:54.922:54.92
92:59.77iAmy VincentSBU17W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:59.772:41.4
800 U16W h6 (10 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.30iAimee Anderson U17W  East Kilbride2:23.552:23.55
22:24.60iJessica Taylor U15W  Edinburgh AC2:23.632:23.47
32:27.68iRuth WalshSBU17W  Giffnock North2:23.992:23.99
42:30.04iTaylor MoreSBU17W  Airdrie Harriers2:27.212:27.21
52:36.75iIris Ryan U15W  Perth Strathtay2:32.992:32.99
62:37.71iClemmie PimPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:37.712:37.71
72:38.98iLeah Brown U17W  Central2:37.72:34.1
82:44.43iNatsai NyabadzaSBU15W Craig StewartHarmeny2:30.82:30.8
92:45.80iJoanna Hirst U15W  Edinburgh AC2:40.082:35.25