Ynys Mon Iga & Menai Track & Field Open Meeting External Results
Bangor
12 Sep 21
75 100 150 200 300 400 600 800 Mile 3000 70HU13W 75HU13M 75HU15W 80HU15M 80HU17W
110H 1500SC HJ LJ TJ SP7.26K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2.72K DT2K DT1.5K DT1.25K DT1K DT0.75K
HT7.26K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
75 U11M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.60 Rhys Gibbon U11M11 Neath11.3111.31
211.70 Iwan FlavellPBU11M11 Colwyn Bay11.7011.70
311.90 Tyler Thomas U11M  Colwyn Bay AC  
412.10 Finley ShilandPBU11M11 Colwyn Bay12.1012.10
512.60 Gwion Williams U11M10 Menai12.1912.19
612.88 Max ThomasPBU13M13 Colwyn Bay12.8812.88
713.15 Osian Jones U11M  Menai Track and Field  
813.25 Iestyn Roberts U11M11 Deeside AAC12.6412.64
75 U11W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.04 Katie DohertyPBU11W11 Deeside AAC12.0412.04
212.97 Holly WorthPBU11W11 Menai12.9712.97
313.28 Cati Sion Jones U11W  Ysgol Crud y Werin  
413.34 Malkia HenryPBU11W10 Crewe & Nantwich13.3413.34
 
100 SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.74 Eirian Owen-Anning U20W  Wrexham13.313.0
113.74 Ellie Robertson U20W Philip JonesColwyn Bay13.313.3
314.18 Martin WeetmanSBV55M  Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters14.1812.06
100 U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.30-1.3Cameron Jones U20M3Barry EdwardsMenai10.9310.93
211.37-1.3Cai Jones U20M2Barry EdwardsMenai11.011.0
311.79-1.3James Joy U20M1Philip JonesColwyn Bay11.311.3
411.97-1.3Kane Smart U17M-2Philip JonesColwyn Bay11.611.6
512.32-1.3Jacob Edghill U17M-1 Colwyn Bay12.212.2
612.33-1.3Ryan Jeffreys U20M1Barry EdwardsMenai12.112.1
712.57-1.3Jonathan Osbourne U17M-2Philip JonesColwyn Bay12.312.3
813.40-1.3Dylan Gimber U17M-2 Newport H12.712.7
100 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.44-1.7Gethin Griffith U15M1 Menai11.911.9
212.98-1.7Callum Fox-ByrnePBU15M2 Prestatyn12.9812.98
313.10-1.7Rhys Lloyd-Roberts U15M2 Pembrokeshire12.6812.68
413.16-1.7Ifan Roberts U15M2 Menai12.812.8
513.54-1.7Oliver HowsonPBU15M1 Colwyn Bay13.5413.54
613.66-1.7Robbie KedgePBU15M2 Menai13.6613.66
100 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.64-1.1Lucca TardivelPBU13M1 Deeside AAC13.6413.64
214.81-1.1Ellis Williams U13M1 West Cheshire14.814.8
314.91-1.1Oliver WelshPBU13M1Donna WelshDeeside AAC14.9114.91
415.14-1.1Lewis DaviesPBU13M1 Deeside AAC15.1415.14
515.15-1.1Gruff HargravesPBU13M1 Deeside AAC15.1515.15
615.58-1.1Morgan Jones U13M  Menai Track and Field  
717.30-1.1Dylan BillingtonPBU13M1 Menai17.3017.30
100 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.87-1.3Teleri Jones U17W2Barry EdwardsMenai12.4512.45
213.34-1.3Eli Jones U17W  Menai Track and Field  
313.69-1.3Isobel GunnPBU17W1Ian HunterWrexham13.6913.69
413.84-1.3Llinos Evans U17W  Menai Track and Field  
513.96-1.3Isabelle Thomas U17W1 Menai13.613.6
614.70-1.3Poppy Bostock U17W1 Wrexham13.613.47
715.21-1.3Leda TsvetkovaPBU17W1 Deeside AAC15.2115.21
100 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.03-1.4Cameron Williams U15W2Megan HunterWrexham13.613.6
214.06-1.4Eva Spencer U15W1Philip JonesColwyn Bay13.613.6
314.51-1.4Lucy ParsleyPBU15W1 Colwyn Bay14.5114.51
414.53-1.4Tesni Owen U15W2 Menai14.114.1
514.58-1.4Deryn Jones U15W1 Deeside AAC14.314.3
615.19-1.4Mared Roberts U15W1Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC14.5714.57
715.56-1.4Bethan BillingtonPBU15W1 Menai15.5615.56
100 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.12-1.2Olivia SchrimshawPBU13W2Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC13.0513.05
213.90-1.2Macey Jones U13W2 West Cheshire13.713.7
314.69-1.2Lexi BennettPBU13W1Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC14.6914.69
414.89-1.2Lydia Hughes U13W  Colwyn Bay AC  
515.06-1.2Isla Peake U13W2Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC15.0015.00
615.29-1.2Imogen Jones U13W2Megan HunterWrexham15.2115.21
715.61-1.2Evie Jones U13W2 Deeside AAC15.4615.46
815.95-1.2Ebony Edwards U13W2 Menai15.6615.66
100 U13W h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.04-1.1Macey Jones U13W2 West Cheshire13.713.7
215.00-1.1Isla PeakePBU13W2Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC15.0015.00
315.46-1.1Evie JonesPBU13W2 Deeside AAC15.4615.46
416.08-1.1Sophie ForgravePBU13W1 Wrexham16.0816.08
516.41-1.1Hawys OwenPBU13W2 Menai16.4116.41
616.97-1.1Nest OwenPBU13W2 Menai16.9716.97
100 U13W h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.77-0.7Lexi Bennett U13W1Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC14.6914.69
214.98-0.7Lydia Hughes U13W  Colwyn Bay AC  
315.66-0.7Ebony EdwardsPBU13W2 Menai15.6615.66
416.43-0.7Leila WilliamsPBU13W2 Menai16.4316.43
517.65-0.7Satine Wearden U13W1 West Cheshire16.6416.64
618.19-0.7Annabelle JonesPBU13W1 Wrexham18.1918.19
100 U13W h3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.05-0.1Olivia SchrimshawPBU13W2Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC13.0513.05
215.21-0.1Imogen JonesPBU13W2Megan HunterWrexham15.2115.21
316.28-0.1Lilly DawesPBU13W2 Menai16.2816.28
416.33-0.1Medi Gray WilliamsPBU13W2 Menai16.3316.33
 
150 U11X 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.97-1.3Tyler Thomas U11M  Colwyn Bay AC  
225.64-1.3Dewi WilliamsPBU11M11 Menai25.6425.64
326.29-1.3Tomos GriffithsPBU11M11 Menai26.2926.29
427.43-1.3Osian Jones U11M  Menai Track and Field  
150 U11X 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.73-0.8Katie Doherty U11W11 Deeside AAC23.0523.05
226.00-0.8Tamsin SeguinPBU11W11 Menai26.0026.00
327.82-0.8Malkia Henry U11W10 Crewe & Nantwich27.627.6
428.30-0.8Amber Chauhan U11W  Menai Track and Field  
 
200 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.46-1.1Cai Jones U20M Barry EdwardsMenai22.3922.39
224.23-1.1James Joy U20M Philip JonesColwyn Bay23.023.0
327.22-1.1Scott Jac U17M  Menai Track and Field  
429.07-1.1Martin WeetmanSBV55M  Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters29.0724.9
200 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.15-1.1Gethin Griffith U15M1 Menai24.224.2
225.86-1.1Oliver HarrisonPBU15M2Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC25.8625.86
326.54-1.1Callum Fox-ByrnePBU15M2 Prestatyn26.5426.54
427.29-1.1Rhys Lloyd-Roberts U15M2 Pembrokeshire25.4125.41
527.41-1.1Jacob WelshPBU15M2Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC27.4127.41
628.35-1.1Jake Rowlands U15M1 Menai27.527.5
200 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.12-1.1Lucca TardivelPBU13M1 Deeside AAC29.1229.12
229.88-1.1Ellis WilliamsPBU13M1 West Cheshire29.8829.88
330.72-1.1Elis MartinPBU13M2Donna WelshDeeside AAC30.7230.72
431.68-1.1Morgan Jones U13M  Menai Track and Field  
200 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.42-0.7Ffion Mair Roberts U23W Matt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni26.1625.84
227.92-0.7Eirian Owen-Anning U20W  Wrexham27.926.70
329.12-0.7Ellie Robertson U20W Philip JonesColwyn Bay27.427.4
200 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.71 Teleri Jones U17W-1Barry EdwardsMenai25.5925.59
227.32 Eli Jones U17W-2 Menai/North Wales26.726.7
328.36 Megan HughesPBU17W-2Philip JonesColwyn Bay28.3628.36
428.95 Isabelle Thomas U17W-2 Menai27.727.7
529.19 Llinos Evans U17W  Menai Track and Field  
200 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.210.0Eva Spencer U15W1Philip JonesColwyn Bay28.328.3
229.280.0Deryn JonesPBU15W1 Deeside AAC29.2829.28
329.480.0Cari Roberts U13W-2 Colwyn Bay29.2229.22
429.740.0Lucy Parsley U15W1 Colwyn Bay29.129.1
531.050.0Sophie WooseyPBU15W2 Deeside AAC31.0531.05
631.680.0Mared Roberts U15W1Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC30.0730.07
732.530.0Holly CostanzoSBU15W2 Deeside AAC32.5332.2
200 U15W h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.36-2.4Sophie Woosey U15W2 Deeside AAC31.0531.05
231.67-2.4Mared Roberts U15W1Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC30.0730.07
332.84-2.4Holly Costanzo U15W2 Deeside AAC32.5332.2
432.96-2.4Faith ThickettPBU15W1 Menai32.9632.96
200 U15W h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.100.0Eva Spencer U15W1Philip JonesColwyn Bay28.328.3
229.220.0Cari RobertsPBU13W-2 Colwyn Bay29.2229.22
329.380.0Lucy Parsley U15W1 Colwyn Bay29.129.1
429.660.0Deryn JonesPBU15W1 Deeside AAC29.2829.28
529.800.0Tesni Owen U15W2 Menai29.229.2
200 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.89-2.0Eleri Brown U13W2 Neath28.8328.83
229.75-2.0Ruby Phillips U13W2Ian AckroydWest Cheshire28.728.7
331.05-2.0Lexi BennettPBU13W1Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC31.0531.05
432.49-2.0Imogen JonesPBU13W2Megan HunterWrexham32.4932.49
534.39-2.0Lilly DawesPBU13W2 Menai34.3934.39
634.76-2.0Sophie ForgravePBU13W1 Wrexham34.7634.76
737.08-2.0Krista JonesPBU13W1 Menai37.0837.08
840.08-2.0Annabelle JonesPBU13W1 Wrexham40.0840.08
 
300 U17X 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.70 Aimee PhillipsPBU15W-1Ian AckroydWest Cheshire44.7044.70
245.00 Megan Hughes U17W1Philip JonesColwyn Bay44.544.5
345.40 Lucy Jones U15W-2Megan HunterWrexham44.444.4
445.80 Cari RobertsPBU13W-4 Colwyn Bay45.8045.80
546.40 Ffion BrownSBU17W1Tony JohnNeath46.4045.32
647.40 Abigail DohertyPBU15W-2 Deeside AAC47.4047.40
300 U17X 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
140.04 Gethin Griffith U15M-2 Menai39.139.1
242.08 Rhys Lloyd-Roberts U15M-1 Pembrokeshire40.1240.12
343.19 Oliver Howson U15M-2 Colwyn Bay42.9842.98
444.86 Morgan Flavell U15M-2 Colwyn Bay44.144.1
 
400 SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.87 Thomas WalleyPBSENM Geoff WardWrexham/Swansea50.8750.87
252.18 Kane Smart U17M Philip JonesColwyn Bay51.951.9
353.18 Oliver Edwards SENM Ian BroadhurstWrexham51.9751.97
454.47 Joseff MorganPBU17M Stephen LivettMenai54.4754.47
558.77 Ffion Mair Roberts U23W Matt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni56.8856.66
662.69 Scott Jac U17M  Menai Track and Field  
767.57 Rees Jones Ffion Madi U20W  Menai Track and Field  
 
600 U11M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.28 Rhys GibbonPBU11M11 Neath1:53.281:53.28
21:54.19 Finley ShilandPBU11M11 Colwyn Bay1:54.191:54.19
32:04.39 Elliot RowePBU11M11 Deeside AAC2:04.392:04.39
42:05.82 Dewi WilliamsPBU11M11 Menai2:05.822:05.82
52:07.10 Tomos GriffithsPBU11M11 Menai2:07.102:07.10
62:08.94 Iwan FlavellPBU11M11 Colwyn Bay2:08.942:08.94
72:10.16 Gwion Williams U11M10 Menai2:05.582:05.58
82:13.52 Iestyn RobertsPBU11M11 Deeside AAC2:13.522:13.52
92:15.00 Max ThomasPBU13M13 Colwyn Bay2:15.002:15.00
102:17.23 Pablo Jenkins U11M  Ysgol Cae Top  
112:21.22 Daniel PurcellPBU11M11 Menai2:21.222:21.22
600 U11W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.23 Tamsin SeguinPBU11W11 Menai2:02.232:02.23
22:04.65 Esyllt OwenPBU11W11 Menai2:04.652:04.65
32:10.47 Holly WorthPBU11W11 Menai2:10.472:10.47
42:11.18 Cati Sion Jones U11W  Ysgol Crud y Werin  
52:28.29 Amber Chauhan U11W  Menai Track and Field  
62:37.24 Grace HughesPBU15W14 Wrexham2:37.242:37.24
 
800 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.75 Jacob Welsh U15M2Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC2:10.542:10.54
22:14.35 Oliver HarrisonPBU15M2Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC2:14.352:14.35
32:15.47 Samuel DallasPBU15M2Donna WelshDeeside AAC2:15.472:15.47
42:15.81 Thomas MolloyPBU15M1 Deeside AAC2:15.812:15.81
52:29.55 Morgan FlavellPBU15M1 Colwyn Bay2:29.552:29.55
62:36.11 Jake Rowlands U15M1 Menai2:31.782:31.78
800 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.34 Alfie ShilandPBU13M2 Colwyn Bay2:24.342:24.34
22:33.31 Tommaso D'avossaPBU13M2 Menai2:33.312:33.31
32:33.84 Oliver WelshPBU13M1Donna WelshDeeside AAC2:33.842:33.84
42:57.20 Seth OwenPBU13M1 Menai2:57.202:57.20
52:57.53 Jai Chauhan U13M  Menai Track and Field  
62:59.72 Owain Williams U13M1 Menai2:56.32:56.3
73:10.55 Dylan BillingtonPBU13M1 Menai3:10.553:10.55
83:13.16 Guto OwenPBU13M2 Menai3:13.163:13.16
800 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.22 Ella Davis U15W-2 Wrexham2:24.22:24.2
22:31.12 Ella GrundyPBU17W1Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:31.122:31.12
32:32.89 Holly CostanzoPBU15W-1 Deeside AAC2:32.892:32.89
42:33.64 Tallulah SeguinPBU15W-1 Menai2:33.642:33.64
52:34.27 Sophie WooseyPBU15W-1 Deeside AAC2:34.272:34.27
62:36.06 Cadi Glyn EdwardsPBU15W-1 Menai2:36.062:36.06
72:39.18 Rhian Edwards U15W-1 Colwyn Bay2:38.22:38.2
800 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.95 Ruby Phillips U13W2Ian AckroydWest Cheshire2:25.872:25.87
22:39.10 Rosie ParsleyPBU13W1 Colwyn Bay2:39.102:39.10
33:09.66 Evie HughesPBU13W1 Wrexham3:09.663:09.66
43:17.47 Annabelle JonesPBU13W1 Wrexham3:17.473:17.47
 
Mile U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:46.61 Elis MartinPBU13M2Donna WelshDeeside AAC5:46.615:46.61
26:06.85 Tyler HazeldinePBU13M2 Menai6:06.856:06.85
36:15.53 Isaac WalkerPBU13M2 Deeside AAC6:15.536:15.53
46:23.08 Jai Chauhan U13M  Menai Track and Field  
56:27.90 Dyfan RobertsPBU13M1 Deeside AAC6:27.906:27.90
Mile U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:43.65 Aimee PhillipsPBU15W2Ian AckroydWest Cheshire5:43.655:43.65
25:52.98 Abigail DohertyPBU15W1 Deeside AAC5:52.985:52.98
35:56.65 Emmy TaylorPBU15W1 Deeside AAC5:56.655:56.65
46:08.06 Cosette WeardenPBU15W1 West Cheshire6:08.066:08.06
56:11.86 Ela fon Jones U15W  Menai Track and Field  
Mile U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:00.09 Orla KissanePBU13W2Donna WelshDeeside AAC6:00.096:00.09
26:10.28 Pola GolaskiPBU13W2 Menai6:10.286:10.28
36:19.43 Rose HayesPBU13W2 Deeside AAC6:19.436:19.43
 
3000 SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:24.11 Dion GriffithPBU20M  Menai9:24.119:24.11
29:43.63 Harvey DavisPBU17M  Wrexham9:43.639:43.63
39:56.17 Miguel JenkinsPBU15M Kevin Wyn JonesMenai9:56.179:56.17
410:25.64 Beca Haf BownPBU15W  Menai10:25.6410:25.64
510:48.72 William BaileyPBU15M  Menai10:48.7210:48.72
611:18.29 Jessica LarkPBU15W Ian AckroydWest Cheshire11:18.2911:18.29
712:54.90 Bethan BillingtonPBU15W  Menai12:54.9012:54.90
 
70HU13W U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.93 Olivia SchrimshawPBU13W2Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC12.9312.93
213.83 Lauren Hewitt U13W1Carl FosterLeigh13.4413.44
314.42 Lydia Hughes U13W  Colwyn Bay AC  
414.78 Isla PeakePBU13W2Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC14.7814.78
515.47 Nest OwenPBU13W2 Menai15.4715.47
615.54 Medi Gray WilliamsPBU13W2 Menai15.5415.54
715.88 Hawys OwenPBU13W2 Menai15.8815.88
817.45 Lois Jones U13W  Menai Track and Field  
 
75HU13M U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.95 Ellis WilliamsPBU13M1 West Cheshire13.9513.95
217.50 Seth OwenPBU13M1 Menai17.5017.50
317.61 Tyler HazeldinePBU13M2 Menai17.6117.61
417.65 Jai Chauhan U13M  Menai Track and Field  
 
75HU15W U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.16 Amy HewittPBU15W1Carl FosterLeigh13.5713.57
215.44 Mared RobertsPBU15W1Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC15.4415.44
 
80HU15M U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.17 Huw Williams U15M1 Menai13.913.9
 
80HU17W U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.31 Isobel Gunn U17W1Ian HunterWrexham12.912.9
 
110H SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.08 Neil EdwardsSBV40M  Wrexham23.0818.5
 
1500SC SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:04.85 Neil EdwardsSBV40M  Wrexham9:04.857:38.7
 
HJ U20X A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.65 Ellis Jones U20M1 Menai1.701.70
21.52 Huw Williams U15M-4 Menai1.541.54
31.35 Ieuan WainwrightPBU15M-4 Wrexham1.351.35
41.35 Robbie Kedge U15M-3 Menai1.401.40
51.35 Jake RowlandsPBU15M-4 Menai1.351.35
61.30 Oliver Howson U15M-4 Colwyn Bay1.351.35
71.25 Morgan FlavellPBU15M-4 Colwyn Bay1.251.25
HJ U20X B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.40 Leshawn Clifford U17W-2Dalton GrantBirchfield H1.461.49
21.35 Olivia Schrimshaw U13W-5Tania WilliamsDeeside AAC1.401.40
31.35 Orla KissanePBU13W-5Donna WelshDeeside AAC1.351.35
41.35 Amy Hewitt U15W-4Carl FosterLeigh1.461.46
51.35 Sophie WooseyPBU15W-3 Deeside AAC1.351.35
61.20 Eva Spencer U15W-4Philip JonesColwyn Bay1.301.30
71.20 Gethin Owen Brown U13M-5 Deeside AAC1.251.25
81.20 Lauren HewittPBU13W-6Carl FosterLeigh1.251.25
91.15 Gruff Hargraves U13M-6 Deeside AAC1.251.25
 
LJ SX A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.76 Lucy JonesPBU15W Megan HunterWrexham4.764.76
24.72 Huw Williams U15M  Menai4.804.80
34.66 Callum Fox-ByrnePBU15M  Prestatyn4.664.66
44.32 Amy Hewitt U15W Carl FosterLeigh4.494.69
54.16 Madeleine Sinfield U15W  Menai4.194.30
63.55 Faith ThickettPBU15W  Menai3.553.55
72.75 Abigail DohertyPBU15W  Deeside AAC2.752.75
LJ SX B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.32 Eleri Brown U13W  Neath4.434.43
24.22 Macey Jones U13W  West Cheshire4.474.47
Page: 1 2