Suffolk Winter League External Results
Bury St. Edmunds
6 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  31:17Tom TicaU23M Keith DonkinIpswich/Army
2  31:28Simon GardinerU23M  Ipswich
3 131:57Colin RidleyV45M  West Suffolk/St. Edmund Pacers
4 132:05Peter GoldingV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
5  32:30Ben CaiseyV35M  Ipswich TC
6  32:47Vincent CooganSENM  Newmarket J
7 232:53Kevin VaughanV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
8 233:07Chris StarmerV50M  Stowmarket
9 333:09Christopher CookeV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
10 133:14Roger StoneV40M  Felixstowe
11  33:35Martin WilsonSENM  West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club
12 133:38Ross FawcettU20M Eric PhillipsIpswich
13  33:41Mark BeeSENM  Waveney Valley
14 434:04Greg DavisV45M  Newmarket J
151 34:07Tammy JordanSENW  Stowmarket
162134:23Jo CoatesV35W  St. Edmund Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge
17  34:34Julian LongV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
18  34:39Shayne MurraySENM  Thetford
19  34:57Darren SheppardV40M  Framlingham
20 235:01Dave SolomanV40M  Felixstowe
21  35:19Tim FoxV40M  St. Edmund Pacers
22  35:42Christopher PimlottV35M  Waveney Valley
23 235:44Tim ByfordU20M Eric PhillipsIpswich
24  35:48Michael JonesV35M  Ipswich TC/Stowmarket
25 336:00Christian C SeymourV40M  Stowmarket
26 336:08James HeathV50M  West Suffolk
27 536:10Brian MunnsV45M  Newmarket J
28 436:17Mark EdwardsV40M  Waveney Valley
29 536:20Paul BrownV45M  Framlingham
30 136:26Ker MacrossonV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
31  36:28Martin James GearSENM  Newmarket J
32 636:29Pete WilliamsV40M  Ipswich TC
33 736:30Richard WebsterV45M  Woodbridge
34  36:32Lee SheldrakeSENM  Ipswich Newmarket Tri
35 436:33Steven NeavesV50M  Stowmarket
36 836:38Stephen Patrick EdwardsV45M  Newmarket J
373 36:40Louise GlassSENW  Sudbury Joggers
38  36:43Nick HammondV35M  Stowmarket
39 936:45Stephen HattenV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
40 1036:52Andrew BuckV45M  Sudbury Joggers
41 637:05Iain MilliganV35M  St. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triath
42  37:06Chris PerryV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
434137:15Lynn EmmettV40W  Bungay Black Dog/East Anglia Uni/Royal Air Force/E
44 337:15Sam HarrisonU17M  St. Edmund Pacers
455 37:27Joanna GappSENW  City of Norwich/Newmarket J
46  37:37Jonathan CooperSENM  Thetford
476237:39Amanda HenryV35W  Newmarket and Sudbury
48 537:42Roger AckerleyV50M  Woodbridge/Framlingham
49  37:53Tim EarlSENM  Waveney Valley
50 738:06Andrew GreenV40M  Stowmarket
51 838:16Paul ShawV40M  Felixstowe
52 238:22Mike TroupV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
53 1138:25Mike CrossV45M  West Suffolk
54 1238:29Rob MackenzieV45M  Framlingham
55 938:33Lee SoleV40M  West Suffolk
56 1038:35Steve Le PoidevinV40M  St. Edmund Pacers
57 1338:35Chris ChorleyV45M  Bungay Black Dog
58 1438:42Russel BreyerV45M  Ipswich TC
597238:46Mary NareyV40W  Stowmarket
60 1538:50Stephen CurranV45M  Woodbridge
61  38:52Lee PhillipsSENM  Framlingham
62 1638:56Nick SearleV45M  Thetford
63 1739:03Darrell OldmanV45M  Bungay Black Dog
64 339:10Dave VaughanV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
65 439:15Jim WithersV55M  Newmarket J
66 1139:16Craig DeardenV40M  St Edmunds Pacers
67 1839:19Darren LeeV45M  Stowmarket
68 539:22John SquirrellV55M  Stowmarket
69 1239:29Andy Michael PearceV40M  St. Edmund Pacers
70 1339:33Steve BrookeV40M  Felixstowe
718339:38Ursula WhiteV35W  Newmarket J
72  39:43Robin HarperV35M  Felixstowe
73 639:46Peter MillsV55M  Stowmarket
74  39:48Richard NashV35M  Stowmarket/Galloway
75 739:54Neville ClarkeV55M  Newmarket J
76  39:55Graham PattleU23M  Ipswich
77 1940:01Paul HornseyV45M  West Suffolk
78 1440:03Alan FairsV40M  Waveney Valley
79 640:06Robin BelsomV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
80  40:09Jason BeetonSENM  Newmarket J
81 1540:12Ian Richard GooderhamV40M  St. Edmund Pacers
82 840:20Bill KingabyV55M  Waveney Valley
839140:22Sally EastallV45W  St. Edmund Pacers/Eastbourne
84 2040:24Mark WattsV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
85 140:33Ron AmesV60M  Stowmarket
86  40:36Lee BowkerV35M  Ipswich
87 2140:40Richard Charles DolmanV45M  Thetford
8810240:45Claire HoblynV45W  St. Edmund Pacers
89  40:48Graham CleaveSENM  Framlingham
90 1640:57Stephen ShawV40M  Felixstowe
9111440:59Charmaine GeraghtyV35W  Stowmarket
92 241:03Peter CottonV60M  Newmarket J
9312341:11Sharon ColtonV40W  West Suffolk
94 741:14Steve P GrayV50M  Stowmarket
95  41:19Peter BirdV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
9613 41:24Claudine ButlerSENW  Newmarket J
97 941:26Steve RobinsonV55M  West Suffolk
98 841:32Tony CantleV50M  Thetford
99 1741:45Simon Adam WhalleyV40M  St. Edmund Pacers
10014 42:01Annie DruganV40W  St. Edmund Pacers
101 342:03Christopher CookV60M  St. Edmund Pacers
102 1842:04Kenneth TovellV40M  Framlingham
103  42:08Wayne Tilbury-CarterSENM  Framlingham
10415 42:22Laura HicksSENW  Stowmarket
105 1942:24Gary HoweV40M  Thetford
10616342:28Haley SuttleV45W  Stowmarket
107 942:31Nigel HerrodV50M  Waveney Valley
108 1042:33Stephen WilliamsV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
109 2242:38Kevin BoothV45M  Waveney Valley
110 2342:46Daniel MorganSENM  St. Edmund Pacers
111 1142:50Mick MooreV55M  Felixstowe
112 2442:51Tony BurdettV45M  Stowmarket
113 1042:56Roland ShawV50M  Bungay Black Dog
11417443:08Michaela BaileyV40W  Framlingham
11518143:13Sirkka LoveV55W  Haverhill RC
116 143:24Ray KeevilV65M  Thetford
11719143:29Julia MidletonV60W  Newmarket J
118  43:37Angus WesternV35M  Framlingham
119 2543:40Frank TyldesleyV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
120  43:41Ian ChapmanV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
121 2043:42Simon ArcherV40M  Newmarket J
122 2643:44David M DanielsV45M  Stowmarket
12320443:52Sue GarrodV45W  Stowmarket
12421 43:59Stacey Daniele OwenSENW  Thetford
12522244:01Patricia PartridgeV55W  St. Edmund Pacers
12623144:02Anne MillettV50W  Norwich RR/Waveney Valley
127 1244:06Steven RueV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
128 444:12Ken RookeV60M  Framlingham
12924544:22Penny WaggottV40W  Stowmarket
13025 44:31Samantha WingU23W  Thetford
131 1144:42David WatermanV50M  Bungay Black Dog
13226544:46Tracy MorrisV45W  Stowmarket
133 545:00Roger J BrandV60M  St. Edmund Pacers
134 1245:05Fred BoggisV50M  Framlingham
135 2145:11Stuart JonesV40M  Newmarket and Sudbury
13627245:18Bobbie SauerzapfV50W  Bungay Black Dog
13728645:24Carol FowlesV45W  Stowmarket
13829745:33Linda HonesV45W  St. Edmund Pacers/Newmarket TC
13930845:39Ellen BroughtonV45W  Stowmarket
14031345:45Mel RobertsV50W  Framlingham
141 646:12Richard FellinghamV60M  Stowmarket
142 746:14David TaylorV60M  Framlingham
14332 46:23Naomi EdwardsSENW  St. Edmund Pacers
144 1346:24Keith BorrettV55M  Stowmarket
14533646:25Shona BendixV40W  Bungay Black Dog
146 2746:26Colin WhaleV45M  Bungay Black Dog
147 1346:29Mick SearsV50M  Framlingham
14834746:32Sara BloorV40W  Framlingham
14935846:40Miki BloomfieldV40W  Framlingham
150 246:50David PryceV65M  Waveney Valley
15136946:54Eloise BirdV40W  St. Edmund Pacers
152 2846:56John WhiteV45M  Bungay Black Dog
15337547:22Alex SmithV35W  Stowmarket
15438347:35Marion C WalkerV55W  Framlingham
155 847:47Leslie BashamV60M  Stowmarket
156 1448:06David WattV50M  Stowmarket
157  48:07Ryan EdwardsSENM  St. Edmund Pacers
158 1448:22Tony MillettV55M  Norwich RR/Waveney Valley
159 2948:28Tim FineganV45M  Felixstowe
160391048:32Mandy BunnV40W  West Suffolk
161401148:54Becky PeckV40W  Framlingham
162 1549:01Tony FullerV55M  Ipswich
16341949:15Annabel BennettV45W  Felixstowe
164421049:28Marion ParkerV45W  Felixstowe
165431149:39Jenny JarrettV45W  Felixstowe
16644 49:45Philippa O'BrienSENW  Newmarket and Sudbury
167451249:50cathy LambertV40W  St. Edmund Pacers
16846 50:07Sarah PennockSENW  Sudbury Joggers
16947450:09Sally WatsonV55W  Framlingham
170481250:14Sue StotenV45W  Newmarket J
17149450:27Rita RueV50W  St. Edmund Pacers
17250650:36Karen McmorranV35W  Bungay Black Dog
17351 50:47Karen HarnadSENW  Newmarket and Sudbury
174 2250:58Dave LinesV40M  Tri-Anglia/Bungay Black Dog
175 351:08William CoxV65M  Framlingham
17652551:15Carol MaycockV50W  Bungay Black Dog
17753751:22Catharine CarfootV35W  Waveney Valley
178 1551:41Stuart SmithV50M  Waveney Valley
17954551:50Vivienne TaylorV55W  Framlingham
18055851:53Lorrane FarleyV35W  Stowmarket
181561352:12Dawn PrettyV45W  Framlingham
182 152:14Dave PeckV75M  Newmarket J
183 953:14David Leonard PimlottV60M  Waveney Valley
18457 54:22Maria HamersooSENW  St Edmunds Pacers
185581354:54Karen WatersV40W  Bungay Black Dog
18659 55:41Ravenna BartholomewSENW  Waveney Valley
187601457:26Katie BeerV40W  Stowmarket
18861158:00Jean CoxV65W  Woodbridge
189 3059:25Stephen OldmanV45M  Bungay Black Dog
190621559:27Jo DickinsonV40W  Felixstowe
191 460:52Craig PalmerU17M Barry PalmerDiss
19263263:20Janet GreenV60W  Framlingham
193 571:42Kieron JessupU20M  Diss
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:52Dominic OliverU15M-1Tim AshGreat Yarmouth
2 210:26Michael BartramU15M-2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 110:42Matt Le PoidevinU13M-3Gordon PalmerSt. Edmund Pacers
4 310:54Toby UpsonU15M-1Eric PhillipsIpswich/Stowmarket
5 210:58Theo PassmoreU13M-3Graeme CrissellIpswich
6 110:59Marcus Andrew SladdenU17M1John WhiteBungay Black Dog
7 411:01Matthew NicholsU15M-2 St. Edmund Pacers
8 211:02Robert SmailesU17M1Gordon PalmerSt. Edmund Pacers
91111:03Megan SoanesU15W-2 City of Norwich
102111:04Eleanor DrakeU13W-3Barry PalmerDiss
11 511:08James BemroseU15M-2 Ipswich
12 611:09Ted OldmanU15M-2 Bungay Black Dog/Belgrave
133211:12Catherine LeeU15W-1 Great Yarmouth
14 311:18Richard LingU13M-3Graeme CrissellIpswich
15 411:19Christopher JonesU13M-4Graeme CrissellIpswich
16 511:20Ieuan AlldisU13M-3 St. Edmund Pacers
174211:23Chloe DoyleU13W-4 St. Edmund Pacers
185311:34Emily StricklandU15W-2 St. Edmund Pacers
196411:35Alice MaguireU15W-1 St. Edmund Pacers
20 711:45Robin Bendix-HickmanU15M-1 Bungay Black Dog
217311:46Emily MoyesU13W-3 Stowmarket
228511:47Katie PeakeU15W-2 Ipswich
239111:54Lucy BarnesU17W1 Ipswich
24 611:55Adam MerryU13M-4 Framlingham
2510411:57Chloe GodboldU13W-4Anthony TaylorIpswich
26 812:14Aidan KitchenU15M-2 Ipswich
2711512:16Olivia MairU13W-3Graeme CrissellIpswich
2812612:22Gaia JohnstoneU13W-3 St. Edmund Pacers
2913612:23Emily GooderhamU15W-1 St. Edmund Pacers
3014712:27Jessica GooderhamU15W-2 St. Edmund Pacers
3115812:30Grace HumbyU15W-2 Thetford
32 312:43Jake HammondU17M1 Stowmarket
33 912:44Callum StoneU15M-2 Felixstowe
3416912:56Charlotte JonesU15W-1 Newmarket J
35 713:20Peter Elsdon-DeanU13M-4Jennie GrimwoodNewmarket J
36171013:24Kerry KnottU15W-2 St. Edmund Pacers
3718213:25Ruby BuddU17W1 Ipswich
38 813:32Campbell McMorranU13M-5 Bungay Black Dog
39 1013:42Daniel FineganU15M-2 Felixstowe
4019713:46Nikayela SealbyU13W  St Edmunds Pacers
41 913:53Ben CharlesU13M-4 Diss
4220314:44Tamsin DesboroughU17W2 Great Yarmouth
4321814:45Ruby Jane OldmanU13W-3 Bungay Black Dog
44221115:00Kirsty PalmerU15W-1 Diss
45231215:36Chloe JermynU15W-2 St. Edmund Pacers
46 1015:42Bailey Bendix-HickmanU13M-4 Bungay Black Dog
47 1117:54Ashley WrightU13M-3 Framlingham
48241318:08Emma JessupU15W-1 Diss
49 1218:16Warren WrightU13M  Framlingham
50 1318:41Andrew DavisU13M-3 Ipswich/Orwell Panthers
51 418:57Matthew FoulgerU17M1 Orwell Panthers