Scottish East District Relay Championships External Results
Gala
9 Oct 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
4KXC SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:09Christian GrahamU23MKirk SmithLasswade/Dundee Uni
2113:14Harry HenriksenU20M Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3 13:15Scott StirlingSENMJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni
4 13:23Tristan ReesU23MRon MorrisonFife/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
5 13:42Darrell HastieV35M Gala
6 13:46Calum PhillipU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
7 13:47Aaron OdentzU23M Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
8 14:07Dale ColleySENM Central/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
9 14:11Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsSENM Ilkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
10214:29Adam BrownU20MAaron OdentzAberdeen
11114:31Scott BremberV45M Central
12 14:32Alex LuetchfordSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
13 14:36Fraser RoachU23MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni
14 14:39Callum ReidSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
15 14:46Joshua DackSENM Billingham/Lothian
16 14:56Chris EarlSENM Dundee Hawkhill
17215:00Tom FerringtonV45MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
18115:01Gary TrewarthaV40M Gala
19315:03Theo Phillips SmithU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine
20 15:12Matt BirdSENM Portobello RC
21 15:42Stewart FraserSENM Teviotdale Harriers
22215:52Philip HoldenV40M Harmeny
23 15:56Stuart FergusonSENMKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
24 15:57Kevin HamiltonV35M Edinburgh AC
25 16:04Michael KilbrideSENM Aberdeen
26 16:10Andrew IrvineSENMDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
27 16:18Kristofer HernandezU23MNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
28416:22Aaron BennetU20M PH Racing
29 16:35Colin SomervilleV35M PH Racing
30 16:51Ben DrayeSENM Corstorphine
31 17:00Charlie LaMassaSENM Dundee University AC & XC
32 17:09John HancockSENM Edinburgh AC
33117:12Ian MaxwellV60M Gala
34117:20Ian JohnstonV55M Corstorphine
35117:29Andrew McGloneV50M Lasswade
36317:40Robert HenryV45M Musselburgh
37217:42Paul ForbesV60M Edinburgh AC
38417:47Graeme NicholsonV45M Musselburgh
39217:51David CrossV55M Edinburgh AC
40218:19Craig JohnstonV50M Falkirk
41518:44Malcolm ParryV45M Edinburgh AC
42618:49Alistair HindleV45M Hunters Bog Trotters
43319:04Hugh BuchananV60M Central
44 19:22Neil MacLachlanV35M Pitreavie
45419:29William JarvieV60M Portobello
46 20:16Derek ScottV35M Teviotdale
47521:08Mike DalesV60M Perth RR
48 21:11Andrew BeattieSENM Lothian RC
49122:20Eric StevensonV70M Edinburgh AC
50623:05Alan BothwellV60M Perth RR/Middleton
51233:45Gerry ClementV70M Ferranti
4KXC SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:21Ben MacMillanU20MMichael WrightCentral
2 13:38James DunnSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni
3 13:47Myles EdwardsSENM Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen
4 13:51Alex MuirSENMMark PollardNewbury/Edinburgh Uni
5 13:58Sandy HollU23MMichael WrightCentral
6214:01Andrew ThomsonU20MSteven DoigFife
7 14:18Boyan IvandjikovSENM Edinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds
8 14:31Marcus D'AgrosaSENM Gala
9 14:32James WaldieSENM Perth RR/Edinburgh Uni
10 14:39Matthew DaileyU23M JSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
11 14:51Sam MacNeilSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
12 14:55Rory AndersonSENM Teviotdale
13 15:02Ben NelsonSENMAaron OdentzAberdeen/Stirling Uni
14115:08Martin GoreV40M Lasswade
15215:30Malcolm LangV40M Corstorphine
16 15:30Sam McintoshSENM Lothian
17 15:32Darren JubbSENMBen HukinsPH Racing
18 15:42Max MeresSENM Unattached
19 15:51Lewis PentecostU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk
20315:54Aidan SimpsonU20MNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
21416:05Sam GrivellU20M Central
22116:11Gordon BarrieV45M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H
23316:25Brian AitchisonV40M Gala
24 16:26Andrew CaseySENMAaron OdentzAberdeen
25 16:27James RogersV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
26 16:36Paul ButlerSENM Edinburgh AC
27 16:57Scott PilkingtonV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
28117:04Lewis OrrV50M Edinburgh AC
29 17:16John MowbraySENM Edinburgh AC
30117:27Jeff FarquharV60M Pitreavie
31217:34Malcolm FinlaysonV50M Falkirk
32117:38Andrew LathamV55M Edinburgh AC
33217:40Alistair CameronV45M Banchory Stonehaven AC
34217:46James MayersV50M Musselburgh
35417:54Bruce HughesV40M Teviotdale
36317:58Scott DicksonV45M Lasswade
37318:03Donald ShawV50M Central
38418:07Alex GarvieV50M Portobello
39518:23Iain CameronV40M Lothian
40218:28Bob JohnsonV60M Gala
41418:30Joe MeltonV45M Harmeny AC
42 18:48Simon HarrisonV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
43319:03Michael ConnellyV60M Corstorphine
44519:06Mark KeastV45M Musselburgh and District AC
45519:08Max CarcasV50M Edinburgh AC
46520:21Andrew KeenlysideU20M Dundee University AC & XC
47621:14Richie HallinanV45M Portobello RC
48323:18Colin A SinclairV55M Central
49623:21Ross BennetV50M PH Racing
50128:40Eddie McdonaldV70M Ferranti
4KXC SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:06Tom MartynSENM Corstorphine
2 13:18Michael FergusonSENMMark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven
3 13:29Luca FanottoliSENM Central/Stirling Uni/Italy
4 13:41Robert SparksU23MRon MorrisonFife/Edinburgh Uni
5 14:18Ben StevensonSENMJohn PentecostLiverpool H/Falkirk
6 14:30Thomas DalgarnoSENM Aberdeen AAC
7 14:41Joe BattershillSENM Edinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds
8114:52Samuel BurtonSENM Central
9 14:58Myles BaxSENMJohn MontgomeryEdinburgh AC
10 15:02Lewis MillarV35M Central
11 15:24Fraser SmithSENM Edinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds
12115:31Ray WardV45M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
13215:33Paul KieranV45M PH Racing
14 15:36Munro StewartV35M Dundee Hawkhill
15115:53Graeme MurdochV40M Gala
16 16:01Greg LoudenSENMKirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni
17 16:17David WoodsSENMNick AndersonLasswade/Dunbar RC
18 16:20Duncan LockieSENM Teviotdale Harriers
19 16:22Matthew DaviesSENM Edinburgh AC
20216:28Ryan KirklandU20MOwen WilliamsLothian
21116:31Duncan RyanV50M Perth RR
22216:36Dave ClarkV40M Fife AC
23216:47Michael FullertonV50M Edinburgh AC
24316:59Alan CunninghamV45M Corstorphine
25 17:17George HansonSENM Musselburgh and District AC
26 17:18Jonathan KennedySENM Harmeny
27 17:35Ross GraySENM Dundee University AC & XC
28417:50David WorrallV45M Portobello
29317:55David HendersonV40MSteven DoigPitreavie
30 17:59Michael TurnbullSENM Gala Harriers
31318:28Ryan FoxU20M Dundee Hawkhill
32318:29Doug FraserV50M Musselburgh and District AC
33418:42Iain DunsmoreV50M Central
34 18:42Tristan RabaeijsSENM Corstorphine AAC
35118:44Gavin PhillipV55M Edinburgh AC
36 19:02Iain MacdonaldSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
37419:11Iain CravenV40MAmanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC
38 19:19Keith DunlopV35M Edinburgh AC/Giffnock North
39119:23George GilhooleyV60M Lothian/Dunbar RC
40219:34Andrew FergusonV60M Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
41219:35Ben AbbottV55M Northumberland Fell Runners/Gala
42520:24Paul LockieV50M Teviotdale
43321:12Alastair MccallumV60M Falkirk
44321:13Steven BlairV55MDavid HendersonCorstorphine
4KXC SM L4
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:12Hamish HickeyU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
2 13:19Callum TharmeU23MMark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni
3 13:48Matthew SutherlandSENMDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni
4 13:59Fearghas ThomsonSENMAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
5 14:07Ben ShawU23MMark PollardGiffnock North
6 14:49Donald MacaulayV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
7 15:04Ifan Gruff OldfieldSENM Edinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds
8 15:06Iain WhitakerV35M Edinburgh AC
9 15:07Steven MurraySENMAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
10115:15Calum LittleU20M Falkirk
11 15:19Alistair GudginSENMSteven DoigFife
12115:23Stuart JohnstonV40MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
13215:28Alastair BrockieV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
14 15:37Callum McCormackU23MNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
15 16:00Huw JonesV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
16 16:04Jonah JonesSENM Portobello RC
17116:06Wayne McintoshV45M Gala
18 16:06Tom LeemanSENM Edinburgh AC
19116:16Stuart RobertsonV50M Perth RR
20 16:19Fergus JohnstonV35M Gala
21216:39Paul SliferV50M Musselburgh
22216:44Mark WebsterV45M PH Racing
23 16:53Terry RobertsSENM Edinburgh AC
24316:54Andrew GibsonV40M Teviotdale
25317:01David HartV45M Corstorphine
26 17:13Euan HoodU23MDerek EastonLasswade/Stirling Uni
27 17:14Sean HaycockSENM Dundee University AC & XC
28 17:22Sean HaddenSENM Lasswade
29117:26David EckersleyV55MDerek EastonCentral
30 17:40Owen WilliamsV35M Lothian
31317:48Dave ClementsV45M Edinburgh AC
32 19:00Scott GillenSENM Central AC
33219:10Andrew RossV55M Harmeny
34 19:10Ben FraserSENM Pitreavie
35119:33Chris CreeganV60MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
36 19:40Iain BuckleySENM Gala Harriers
37 20:25Dee SurteesSENM Musselburgh and District AC
38420:43Alan ColtmanV50M Teviotdale Harriers
39123:52Guillermo HernandezV75M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
40123:54Alex MacEwenV65M Edinburgh AC
4KXC SW L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:14Holly PageU23WJason MarchantDartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
2115:55Hannah AndersonU20WMark NixonEast Kilbride/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3216:01Caitlin PurcellU20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
4 16:41Niamh CarrU23W Ballymena & Antrim/Edinburgh Uni
5 16:42Grace PowSENW Edinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds
6 16:48Sophie CollinsSENW Corstorphine
7 16:55Amy SmithSENWLinda SmithLasswade
8 16:57Sara GreenV35W Gala
9317:07Josie Wren GolderU20W Corstorphine
10417:07Rose NewmanU20W Edinburgh AC
11 17:07Grace WhelanU23W Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
12 17:33Catriona LaingSENW Dundee University AC and XC club
13 17:52Mhairi FergusonSENW Edinburgh AC
14 17:56Alexandra KiltieU23W Derby/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
15 17:59Cliona DiamondSENW Central AC
16118:05Jacqueline RaingerV40W Edinburgh AC
17 18:08Rachel HeathcoteV35W Hunters Bog Trotters
18 18:21Chloe SummerfieldSENW Lauderdale Limpers RC
19118:24Susan RidleyV55W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
20118:28Louise MillarV45W Pitreavie
21218:41Catriona BruceV40W Hunters Bog Trotters
22218:51Pamela BaillieV35W Gala
23518:52Frankie Duncan-MorrisU20W Dundee Hawkhill
24 19:01Fiona CanavanSENW Dundee Road Runners
25319:12Gillian LunnV35W Gala
26619:17Maisie BallantyneU20W Teviotdale
27 19:19Megan SmithSENWJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
28 19:38Fiona CallaghanSENW Dundee RR
29219:56Fabienne ThompsonV55W Perth RR
30720:14Katie CraigU20W Dundee University AC and XC club
31820:20Hannah LittleU20W Lasswade
32120:34Phyllis O'BrienV60W Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
33120:49Elaine DaviesV50W Edinburgh AC
34 21:26Kirstyn SuttieSENW Pitreavie
35421:42Nicola McguireV40W Harmeny
36 21:52Eilidh McCallumU23W Falkirk
37322:46Charlotte HendryV40W Unattached/Harmeny
38423:09Julia LoecherbachV40W Ferranti
39523:48Kira MouraoV45W Corstorphine
40 23:56Sinead GallagherV35WAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
41224:38Susan IrwinV50W Harmeny AC
42227:56Elaine SandemanV60W Harmeny
4KXC SW L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:12Sarah TaitU23WLinda SmithLasswade/Stirling Uni
2115:53Kirsty PurcellU20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3216:00Georgia LedinghamU20W Edinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds
4316:25Isla CalvertU20W Edinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds
5 16:47Kirstin MaxwellSENW Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
6 17:11Hannah MorrisonU23W Metro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
7117:17Janet DunbarV50W Edinburgh AC
8417:34Merce Sanchez OllerU20W Edinburgh Univ Hare and Hounds
9 17:49Carolyn CameronU23W Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
10 18:11Leah DavieSENW Corstorphine AAC
11118:23Claire HoustonV40W Central
12 18:52Sarah ScottSENW Edinburgh AC
13219:04Amelia Hope-JonesV35W Hunters Bog Trotters
14 19:23Charlotte NewmanSENW Dundee Road Runners
15219:32Catherine DicksonV50W Lasswade
16 19:47Min KeSENW Edinburgh AC
17119:57Lisa DalglieshV35W Gala
18 20:09Elaine RenoufSENW Pitreavie
19 20:13Jilly MckaySENW Corstorphine
20320:15Karen DobbieV50WAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
21520:16Iona EsslemontU20WNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
22 21:05Sarah MacNeillSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
23421:08Julia JohnstoneV50W Gala
Page: 1 2