4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor U13/U15/U20 Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
19-20 Feb 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.39iScott Temple U20M1John SpenceHartlepool AC1:54.251:54.25
21:55.52iOscar LoganSBU20M1Patrick KellyLaw1:55.521:55.04
31:58.12iBen Sandilands  U20M3Steven DoigFife1:50.071:50.07
42:00.12iJames GrantSBU20M2 Perth Strathtay1:58.921:58.90
52:00.50iJacob Luc U20M2 Giffnock North1:58.891:56.94
62:01.05iRoss O'Brien U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.241:57.79
72:06.45iJosh Scott U17M-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.261:59.26
82:09.43iAlastair Scott U20M1 Lasswade1:58.331:58.33
800 U20M h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.90iBen Sandilands  U20M3Steven DoigFife1:50.071:50.07
22:00.91iJames Grant U20M2 Perth Strathtay1:58.921:58.90
32:01.22iJosh Scott U17M-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.261:59.26
42:03.61iJonathan Marshall U20M2 Livingston1:54.851:54.85
52:07.69iCharlie McNultySBU20M1 Kilmarnock2:01.922:01.92
62:17.89iGregoire BoyadjianPBU17M-1 Edinburgh AC2:17.892:17.89
800 U20M h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.45iRoss O'Brien U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.241:57.79
22:04.36iJacob Luc U20M2 Giffnock North1:58.891:56.94
32:04.92iConor Broderick U20M1 City of Lisburn2:01.041:59.98
42:04.95iLuke Tervit U20M1 Cumbernauld2:00.072:00.07
52:07.50iLogan WhittonPBU17M-1 Law2:05.282:05.28
62:11.55iFraser Morris U20M3 Livingston1:59.541:58.26
800 U20M h3 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.78iOscar Logan U20M1Patrick KellyLaw1:55.521:55.04
22:02.19iScott Temple U20M1John SpenceHartlepool AC1:54.251:54.25
32:02.64iAlastair Scott U20M1 Lasswade1:58.331:58.33
42:05.91iJamie MooneySBU20M1 Airdrie Harriers2:05.912:05.29
52:11.02iJake SpeirsSBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.32:07.54
-DNFiRuairidh Williams U20M1David ArnottCorstorphine2:05.842:02.44
800 U15M (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.97iLuke Culliton U15M2 Falkirk2:01.572:01.57
22:08.62iCalum DickSBU15M1Dennese WhitefordGiffnock North2:02.542:02.54
32:11.38iMatthew Holden U15M2Andrew RossHarmeny2:05.142:05.14
42:14.21iHamish HunterPBU15M1 Falkirk2:09.452:09.45
52:14.47iRoss ChristiePBU15M2 Gala2:10.32:10.3
62:21.69iMatthew FoxSBU15M2 Shettleston2:10.532:10.53
800 U15M h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.90iCalum Dick U15M1Dennese WhitefordGiffnock North2:02.542:02.54
22:16.16iMatthew Holden U15M2Andrew RossHarmeny2:05.142:05.14
32:18.10iHamish HunterPBU15M1 Falkirk2:09.452:09.45
42:27.40iDaniel Simpson U15M2 Law2:22.82:20.38
52:31.33iCallum Hendry U15M2 Falkirk2:21.482:21.48
62:54.93iNicholas JollyPBU15M2 Hamilton & District2:54.932:54.93
-DQiJohn Frood U15M1 Law2:17.432:17.43
800 U15M h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.39iLuke Culliton U15M2 Falkirk2:01.572:01.57
22:19.55iMatthew FoxSBU15M2 Shettleston2:10.532:10.53
32:20.79iRoss ChristiePBU15M2 Gala2:10.32:10.3
42:21.93iJamie WorkSBU15M2 Kilmarnock2:09.152:09.15
52:22.67iRyan McNamaraPBU15M2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:17.162:17.16
62:28.89iAdam WattsPBU15M1Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:15.082:15.08
72:29.30iFrazer LeesPBU15M1 Pitreavie2:26.82:26.8
800 U20W (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.14iAbbi MacleodPBU17W-1 Falkirk2:13.242:13.24
22:14.90iAnise Macaulay Orr U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:10.582:10.58
32:15.35iErin MacFarlaneSBU17W-1Steven DoigPitreavie2:13.392:13.39
42:18.30iSofia VidakSBU20W1Norrie HayFalkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:13.802:13.80
52:19.66iVictoria Lightbody U20W2Andrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:14.52:09.49
62:22.72iLily Simon U17W-2 Pitreavie2:16.832:16.83
800 U20W h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.19iAbbi MacleodPBU17W-1 Falkirk2:13.242:13.24
22:19.58iErin MacFarlane U17W-1Steven DoigPitreavie2:13.392:13.39
32:21.04iVictoria Lightbody U20W2Andrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:14.52:09.49
42:23.99iRuth WalshPBU17W-2 Giffnock North2:23.992:23.99
52:31.25iAlexandra CathieSBU20W1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss2:31.252:23.49
800 U20W h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.36iLily SimonSBU17W-2 Pitreavie2:16.832:16.83
22:20.84iSofia Vidak U20W1Norrie HayFalkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:13.802:13.80
32:20.91iAnise Macaulay Orr U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:10.582:10.58
42:24.77iFiona Currie U17W-1 Law2:24.652:24.65
52:26.04iAnna Dalglish U20W2 Fife/Glasgow Uni2:24.592:17.06
800 U15W (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.10iMegan McKayPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.282:18.28
22:22.68iNiamh McKinlayPBU15W2 Central2:21.282:21.28
32:23.10iEmily McArthurSBU15W2 Orkney2:21.802:21.80
42:25.18iHannah MacleodPBU15W2 Falkirk2:15.902:15.90
52:28.87iCaitlin McGeachySBU15W2 Giffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.112:23.11
62:30.60iKatie Woods U15W2 Shettleston2:25.032:25.03
72:32.65iJemma Macleod U15W1Stephen WallaceCumbernauld2:25.012:25.01
82:35.51iSarah McNulty U15W1Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:19.642:19.64
800 U15W h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.38iKatie Woods U15W2 Shettleston2:25.032:25.03
22:30.51iNiamh McKinlay U15W2 Central2:21.282:21.28
32:32.99iIris RyanPBU15W1 Perth Strathtay2:32.992:32.99
42:35.88iEve MorrisonPBU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:35.202:35.20
52:36.53iAmy Gallagher U15W1Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:26.982:26.98
62:41.37iKara LindsayPBU15W1 East Kilbride2:32.672:32.67
72:43.17iSarah Taylor U15W2 Ellon2:34.512:34.51
82:45.71iLucy Knott U15W1 Carlisle Aspatria2:32.52:32.5
800 U15W h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.28iCaitlin McGeachyPBU15W2 Giffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.112:23.11
22:28.43iEmily McArthur U15W2 Orkney2:21.802:21.80
32:30.77iSarah McNulty U15W1Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:19.642:19.64
42:41.73iAnnie McleanSBU15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:41.732:39.14
52:42.61iAnna Clark U15W1Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.002:37.00
62:46.78iSummer TaggartSBU15W2 Greenock Glenpark2:46.782:41.48
72:54.35iAneesah King Oubacha U15W1Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:33.382:33.38
83:01.01iGrace Dinnes U15W2 Aberdeen2:59.362:59.36
800 U15W h3 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.13iMegan McKay U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.282:18.28
22:27.13iHannah MacleodPBU15W2 Falkirk2:15.902:15.90
32:29.86iJemma Macleod U15W1Stephen WallaceCumbernauld2:25.012:25.01
42:32.24iElla McWilliamsPBU15W2Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:32.162:32.16
52:45.38iMadelaine Blanchard U15W1 Strathearn2:41.12:41.1
62:45.85iHannah Sluman U15W2Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:39.622:37.51
72:46.22iCarrie ChartersPBU15W1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:42.012:42.01
82:52.51iRachel Barnett U15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:41.392:36.64
92:55.68iKate Monaghan U15W1 Shettleston2:53.972:53.97