4J Studios scottishathletics East District Championships & Open External Results
Grangemouth
14-15 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 SM 1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.71Stephen RossPBSENM James McMenemyMotherwell49.6649.66
251.00Stewart ClarkSBSENM Eddie McKennaBanchory Stonehaven51.0050.22
351.11Steven Perrie-ClydeSBSENM Jared DeaconPitreavie/Napier Uni51.1150.01
451.20Marcus ArcherSBSENM Francis SmithAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni51.2049.81
551.68Ross Veitch U20M Anne StewartGiffnock North51.2450.66
661.97Ross LawriePBU20M  Central58.3058.30
400 SM h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.01Stewart ClarkSBSENM Eddie McKennaBanchory Stonehaven51.0050.22
251.22Max LeslieSBU23M Ryan McAllisterEdinburgh AC51.2249.46
351.76Ewan Purves U20M Henry GrayEdinburgh AC49.6449.64
452.24Mateo Hughes U20M John ScottEdinburgh AC51.1151.11
552.32Steven Perrie-Clyde SENM Jared DeaconPitreavie/Napier Uni51.1150.01
652.37Calum Mackenzie U20M  Cumbernauld49.3149.24
400 SM h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.92James McintoshSBU23M Eddie McKennaAberdeen50.9248.92
251.27Gino BrockPBU20M  Dundee Hawkhill51.2751.27
351.33Andrew Baird U23M Donald McintoshKilmarnock/Glasgow Uni51.2751.27
451.74Marcus ArcherSBSENM Francis SmithAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni51.2049.81
551.83Ross Veitch U20M Anne StewartGiffnock North51.2450.66
652.34Richard ArthursPBU23M  Livingston/Glasgow Uni52.2552.25
400 SM h3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.18Stephen Ross SENM James McMenemyMotherwell49.6649.66
253.54Callum DavidsonPBSENM Eoghan MacNamaraAberdeen53.2653.26
353.74Kieran Halliday SENM  Cumbernauld/Strathclyde Uni52.8952.89
454.41Ewan ChristiePBU20M  Gala54.4154.41
556.03Oliver FinlaysonSBU20M  Edinburgh AC56.0354.14
658.30Ross LawriePBU20M  Central58.3058.30
400 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.11Caleb Mcleod U17M2Steven DoigPitreavie/Falkirk51.3751.37
253.56Andrew PetersPBU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill53.5553.55
353.73Euan Laird U17M1Jonathan KennedyHarmeny52.4552.45
454.88Ruairidh Burns U17M2 Central54.7354.07
559.05Leo Chalamanda U17M1 Strathearn57.3657.36
400 SW h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.00Zoey ClarkSBSENW Ryan OswaldThames Valley/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen51.2251.22
256.03Sofia Vidak U20W Norrie HayFalkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport55.4355.43
357.76Leah Keisler U20W Francis SmithLaw/Edinburgh Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies56.7056.70
459.42Olivia Vareille U23W  Falkirk/Edinburgh Uni58.2056.45
400 SW h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
158.72Sophie WallworkPBU20W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill58.7258.72
258.86Hannah BurnPBU20W  Kilmarnock58.3458.34
359.71Emma PedranaPBU23W Francis SmithPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni59.7159.71
460.36Tegan SpenceSBU23W  Orkney60.3659.01
561.63Caroline MacConnell U20W  Giffnock North58.6058.60
666.97Ruby RentonPBU20W Francis SmithPitreavie66.9766.97