4J Studios scottishathletics East District Championships & Open External Results
Grangemouth
14-15 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.20Rhys Crawford U17M1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen1:58.881:58.88
22:01.73Aleksander Jovcic U17M2Aaron OdentzAberdeen1:59.431:59.43
32:03.07Kieran Fulton U17M1 Moorfoot1:59.911:59.91
42:05.03Oliver MorrisonPBU17M1Steven ChalmersDunfermline Track & Field2:05.032:05.03
52:09.99Ronnie Brown U17M1 Scottish Schs2:03.22:03.2
62:10.06Mark HarleyPBU17M1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:09.252:09.25
72:10.37David CuthbertPBU17M1Steven ChalmersDunfermline Track & Field2:10.372:10.37
82:11.91Munro Strachan U17M2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:10.382:10.38
800 U17M h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.87Ronnie BrownPBU17M1 Scottish Schs2:03.22:03.2
22:06.38Oliver MorrisonPBU17M1Steven ChalmersDunfermline Track & Field2:05.032:05.03
32:08.31Rhys Crawford U17M1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen1:58.881:58.88
42:09.25Mark HarleyPBU17M1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:09.252:09.25
52:10.72David CuthbertPBU17M1Steven ChalmersDunfermline Track & Field2:10.372:10.37
62:32.58Thomas Robertson U17M1 Fife2:22.42:22.4
800 U17M h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.40Kieran Fulton U17M1 Moorfoot1:59.911:59.91
22:11.59Aleksander Jovcic U17M2Aaron OdentzAberdeen1:59.431:59.43
32:11.76Munro Strachan U17M2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:10.382:10.38
42:14.21Daniel Sutherland U17M2 Livingston2:04.82:04.8
52:33.03Alex Dunlop U17M1 Central2:29.92:29.9
62:43.52Greg RitchieSBU17M1 Falkirk2:43.522:32.80
800 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.48Luke Culliton U15M2 Falkirk2:02.162:02.16
22:02.67Fraser LuptonPBU15M2 Team East Lothian2:02.672:02.67
32:08.87Matthew Holden U15M2Andrew RossHarmeny2:05.142:05.14
42:10.96Ross ChristiePBU15M2 Gala2:10.32:10.3
52:11.77Hamish HunterPBU15M1 Falkirk2:11.302:11.30
62:14.41Harry MackayPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:10.442:10.44
72:21.45Finlay Peters U15M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:18.72:18.7
82:25.04Lewis Harrison U15M2 Corstorphine2:23.22:23.2
92:37.34James HendersonPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:37.342:37.34
800 U13M 1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.72Alex HenthornPBU13M2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:22.922:22.92
22:29.01Archie SmartPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:26.762:26.76
32:33.61Harry CookPBU13M1 Banchory Stonehaven2:33.612:33.61
42:34.36Matthew ConnollyPBU13M2 Team East Lothian2:34.362:34.36
52:38.20Connor HigsonPBU13M2 Livingston2:38.202:38.20
62:38.89Reuben McAllisterPBU13M2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:38.892:38.89
72:41.35Harry WhitePBU13M2 Harmeny2:41.352:41.35
82:49.05Fred Currie U13M2 Harmeny2:48.02:48.0
800 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.67Hannah TaylorPBU17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:08.832:08.83
22:16.60Grace MacDonaldSBU17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:15.622:15.62
32:18.25Abbi Macleod U17W2 Falkirk2:13.242:13.24
42:26.57Carly Smith U17W2 Livingston2:23.042:20.03
52:26.97Anna Cruden U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.282:25.28
62:28.11Abby Farquhar U17W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:24.252:24.25
72:32.92Lauren DoneyPBU17W2 Corstorphine2:32.922:32.92
82:37.05Lola LockyerSBU17W1 Moorfoot2:37.052:24.27
92:37.98Cristina Elliot U17W1 Team East Lothian2:29.592:26.87
102:38.46Sabine JefcoatePBU17W1 Moorfoot2:30.612:30.61
800 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.28Megan McKayPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.282:18.28
22:20.03Georgia BrucePBU15W1Craig StewartHarmeny2:20.032:20.03
32:20.03Hannah MacleodPBU15W2 Falkirk2:20.032:20.03
42:21.25Zoey MorganPBU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:21.252:21.25
52:23.67Eilidh DallasPBU15W1 Strathearn2:21.872:21.87
62:29.27Lara Brechin U15W2 Harmeny2:28.02:28.0
72:29.84Nancy Corrie U15W1Craig StewartHarmeny2:28.302:28.30
82:30.54Emilie Paul U15W1 Harmeny2:25.532:25.53
800 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.22Megan McKay U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.282:18.28
22:32.51Nancy Corrie U15W1Craig StewartHarmeny2:28.302:28.30
32:34.00Chloe DaviesPBU15W2 Falkirk2:34.002:34.00
42:34.51Sarah TaylorPBU15W2 Ellon2:34.512:34.51
52:36.22Kate MacPhail U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:31.322:28.1
62:36.41Ava MooneyPBU15W2 Moorfoot2:34.822:34.82
72:40.65Annabelle Van der MerweSBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:36.632:34.53
82:41.89Madelaine Blanchard U15W1 Strathearn2:41.12:41.1
800 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.47Emilie PaulPBU15W1 Harmeny2:25.532:25.53
22:29.29Hannah Macleod U15W2 Falkirk2:20.032:20.03
32:31.11Lara Brechin U15W2 Harmeny2:28.02:28.0
42:31.67Fia Watkin U15W1 Central2:29.12:29.1
52:34.67Leya GibbSBU15W2 Falkirk2:34.672:33.8
62:40.76Sarah MCallister U15W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:39.102:37.69
72:41.46Katie SimPBU15W2Aaron OdentzAberdeen2:35.452:35.45
82:46.86Catriona ScottPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:44.162:44.16
800 U15W h3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.84Georgia BrucePBU15W1Craig StewartHarmeny2:20.032:20.03
22:25.26Zoey MorganPBU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:21.252:21.25
32:26.43Eilidh DallasSBU15W1 Strathearn2:21.872:21.87
42:31.57Katie HedgesPBU15W2 Falkirk2:31.572:31.57
52:33.38Iris Ryan U15W1 Perth Strathtay2:32.992:32.99
62:42.00Elizabeth CookPBU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:38.142:38.14
72:44.61Rachel Barnett U15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:41.392:36.64
82:45.84Sarah Jane Kane U15W2 Falkirk2:45.52:44.2
800 U13W 1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:53.00Emily McguirePBU13W1 Harmeny2:53.002:53.00
22:53.38Alexandra MontgomeryPBU13W2 Central2:53.382:53.38
32:55.01Briony ArgoPBU13W  Dunfermline Track & Field2:55.012:55.01
43:00.91Juno TaylorPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC3:00.913:00.91
53:00.95Bridget Mitchell U13W  Edinburgh AC  
63:01.92Lily PritchardPBU13W  Dunfermline Track & Field3:01.923:01.92
73:02.74Venus TarsiaPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:59.222:59.22
83:11.39Rebecca HardiePBU13W1 Harmeny3:11.393:11.39
800 U13W 2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.78Cerys WrightPBU13W2 Team East Lothian/Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotte2:27.782:27.78
22:34.35Skye RobertsonPBU13W1Gordon RobertsonFalkirk2:34.352:34.35
32:34.65Nina McDowellPBU13W2 Moorfoot2:34.652:34.65
42:37.55Morven KennyPBU13W1 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian2:37.552:37.55
52:40.60Rachel Caves U13W  Harmeny2:40.02:40.0
62:46.20Poppy WarnerPBU13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:44.172:44.17
72:51.33Alexa Holden U13W1 Harmeny2:47.002:47.00
82:53.50Stella Crawford U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:43.792:43.79