Essex & Eastern Championships External Results
Lee Valley
12-13 Feb 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.79iPaul GrangeSBV40M Ian GainsIlford/Barking1:55.791:53.01
21:56.81iIsaac BrownSBU23M Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:54.691:54.24
32:02.81iLouis BerrettSBU23M Russell MiddletonHavering2:01.582:01.58
42:06.03iJohn Whittaker V40M  Eastern Masters/Canada2:05.712:03.61
52:15.23iPeter CatonSBV45M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.232:09.16
800 U20M (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.18iThomas O'Reilly U20M2Mike DunphyDacorum1:56.061:56.06
22:01.12iThomas WoodwardPBU20M2Martin BranfootChelmsford2:01.122:01.12
32:04.73iDylan Harrod U20M2Gary FloateIlford2:03.562:00.04
42:07.39iBrandon Ballard T20/F20PBU20M3Denise KorkmazHuntingdonshire2:03.222:03.22
800 U17M (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.16iSamuel Mahoney U17M2 Havering/Essex Schs2:01.332:01.33
22:07.27iCallum Lill U17M1 Basildon2:03.192:03.19
32:07.74iStanley HobbsPBU17M1 Colchester & Tendring/Colchester H2:03.502:03.50
42:08.09iOwen FisherSBU17M2 Havering2:08.092:06.65
52:10.54iDaniel LammasSBU17M1 Havering2:06.922:05.61
62:14.11iRyan HoweSBU17M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:14.112:10.99
72:25.90iWaleed KabuyePBU17M1 Havering2:16.852:16.85
800 U15M (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.66iAdem Bouadjadja U15M2 Essex Schs2:11.352:11.35
22:22.50iCole MunroSBU17M3 Essex Schs2:22.502:21.75
32:23.68iRilwan CholPBU17M3 Essex Schs2:23.682:23.68
52:24.44iHenry CratesPBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring2:24.442:24.44
42:26.73iGregor SamsonPBU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.532:17.53
62:29.50iKevin Richards U15M  Essex Schs  
72:42.44iDarragh Ballard U15M2 Huntingdonshire2:26.232:26.23
800 U13M (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.39iAidan DohertyPBU13M2 Havering2:26.652:26.65
22:32.71iAdam Hart U13M1 Colchester & Tendring2:27.452:27.45
32:36.31iOliver McDonald U13M1 Dacorum2:33.072:33.07
42:38.52iCallom TaylorPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:38.522:38.52
52:39.40iEthan LockePBU13M2 Huntingdonshire2:32.642:32.64
62:45.74iHayden PrestonPBU13M1David SmithColchester H2:45.742:45.74
72:47.94iOtis Luton U13M1 Basildon2:44.632:44.63
82:49.07iTheo Copsey U13M1 Essex Schs2:41.102:41.10
800 SW (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.67iJordan Hinds U23W  Ilford/Queen Mary & Westfield College2:22.122:17.58
22:30.64iRebecca Wilby SENW  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:23.972:23.97
800 U20W (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.66iMadison HarrisPBU20W2Hayley PeggBasildon2:16.662:16.66
22:19.48iTeegan RaynerPBU20W1 Chelmsford2:19.22:19.2
800 U17W (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.74iEliza MardonPBU17W1Denise KorkmazHuntingdonshire2:26.742:26.74
22:31.12iSophie MatthewsSBU17W1Kelvin StoneThurrock2:31.122:26.81
32:35.60iPandora BakerSBU17W2 Orion2:35.602:27.64
42:39.06iMae WashingtonPBU17W2 West Suffolk2:34.62:34.6
52:43.08iMaisy Wood U17W1 Colchester H2:31.12:31.1
800 U15W (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.79iLucy Thompson U15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:17.902:17.90
22:29.82iLucy Chapelhow U15W2Karl SumunThurrock2:29.02:29.0
32:31.74iBeau BurkettPBU15W1Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:31.742:31.74
42:37.41iOlivia ForrestPBU15W1Paul ForrestThurrock2:31.082:31.08
52:52.02iPoppy Pepper U15W1 Basildon2:44.112:44.11
63:04.03iScarlett Woods U15W1 Havering2:49.082:46.36
800 U13W (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.52iRosie GeogheganPBU13W2 BFT Track Academy2:33.522:33.52
22:34.66iJasmine HallPBU13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.502:26.50
32:37.21iIsabel ForrestPBU13W2Paul ForrestThurrock2:37.212:37.21
42:38.73iJessica PagePBU13W2 Havering2:30.92:30.9
52:40.43iDorka Bakler-Kugler U13W2 Basildon2:32.02:32.0
62:48.67iEsme Lydon U13W1Denise KorkmazHuntingdonshire2:40.232:40.23
72:52.34iKatie HawkinsPBU13W2Paul ForrestThurrock2:52.342:52.34