Scottish Joint League Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
24 Apr 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.43Andrew McGillPBU20M Livingston1:51.931:51.93
21:54.27Finlay RossPBU17MAndrew RossHarmeny1:53.471:53.47
31:55.30Michael Ferguson SENMMark PollardThames Valley/Aberdeen1:52.941:51.78
41:56.13Cameron DeverillSBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North1:56.131:55.29
51:57.95Niall MacLeanSBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U1:57.951:57.2
61:58.26Jordan PhillipsSBU17M Kilmarnock1:56.811:56.81
72:00.84Ross O'Brien U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.241:57.79
800 SM 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.92Jonathan Marshall U20M Livingston1:54.851:54.85
82:03.63Sam Lesley SENM Guernsey1:59.011:57.47
22:05.00Alastair Scott U20M Lasswade1:58.331:58.33
32:05.62Kieran Fulton U17M Moorfoot1:59.911:59.91
42:05.71Luke Tervit U20M Cumbernauld2:02.222:02.22
52:06.10Charlie McNulty U20M Kilmarnock2:01.982:01.98
62:07.41Reuben MacintyreSBU20MAngela McCaffertyCumbernauld2:07.411:59.34
72:08.55Josh Scott U17MNorrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.261:59.26
800 SM 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.98Fraser MorrisSBU20M Livingston1:59.661:58.26
22:07.28Calum Charters U17MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:01.522:01.52
32:07.69Grant McEachern U17M Cumbernauld2:04.52:04.5
42:08.23Caleb Brock U17M Aberdeen2:05.762:05.76
52:08.57Stuart Russell U20M Motherwell2:05.02:05.0
62:08.64Andrew Mckechnie U17MBrendan LynchFalkirk2:07.142:06.37
72:10.91Jake Speirs U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.32:07.54
82:14.01Dylan Drummond U23M Cumbernauld2:03.631:57.97
800 SM 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.99Oliver MorrisonPBU17MSteven ChalmersDunfermline Track & Field2:05.032:05.03
22:08.53Thomas ReynoldsPBU17MNichola CrawfordAberdeen2:08.532:08.53
32:10.33Ethan LorimerPBU17MAndrew RossHarmeny2:10.332:10.33
42:11.61Patrick BarnesSBU17M Edinburgh AC2:11.612:09.90
52:13.86Daniel Lowe SENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston2:07.772:07.77
62:14.20John MarshallSBU17M Team East Lothian2:14.202:10.91
72:14.24Euan Docherty U20M Central2:10.02:10.0
82:20.68Scott MeenaghSBSENMStephen WallaceCumbernauld/Unattached2:20.682:10.94
800 SM 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.09Jude DolanPBU20M Greenock Glenpark2:06.092:06.09
22:06.58Ross VeitchPBU20MAnne StewartGiffnock North2:06.582:06.58
32:09.76Sam HosiePBU17M East Kilbride2:09.762:09.76
42:10.38Munro StrachanPBU17M Dunfermline Track & Field2:10.382:10.38
52:13.33Adam CliffordSBU17M Shettleston2:09.832:09.83
62:13.41David CuthbertPBU17MSteven ChalmersDunfermline Track & Field2:10.372:10.37
72:19.29Ryan Kellock U17M Law2:14.212:14.21
-DNFBen Campbell U17M Greenock Glenpark2:16.452:16.45
800 SM 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.29Mark HarleyPBU17M Dunfermline Track & Field2:09.252:09.25
22:17.89Aaron ThomsonPBU17M East Kilbride2:17.892:17.89
32:18.65Marcus IrwinePBU17M Motherwell2:18.652:18.65
42:20.73Finn MilliganSBU20MPatrick KellyLaw2:20.732:19.37
52:24.41Ross Lawrie U20M Central2:23.92:23.9
62:25.07Ben CuthillPBU17M Aberdeen2:25.072:25.07
72:27.46William ScottPBU17M Helensburgh2:27.462:27.46
82:44.84Greg Ritchie U17M Falkirk2:43.522:32.80
800 SW 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.88Hannah TaylorPBU17WNichola CrawfordAberdeen2:08.832:08.83
22:17.11Valencia WrightPBU20WRoss CairnsGiffnock North2:17.112:17.11
32:17.58Anise Macaulay Orr U20W Edinburgh AC2:10.582:10.58
42:20.33Maja Thomson U17W Team East Lothian2:11.392:11.39
52:25.05Aimee Anderson U17W East Kilbride2:23.552:23.55
62:26.33Jenny ScottSBU20W Helensburgh2:24.332:24.33
72:31.15Jenna Little U20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U2:27.442:26.20
82:33.98Erin Hendry U20WJohn PentecostFalkirk2:28.282:26.21
800 SW 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.03Jessica InglisPBU17W Law2:20.872:20.87
22:25.40Emma McLennanPBU17W Giffnock North2:25.402:25.40
32:28.74Nyah Gillan U23W Inverclyde/City of Glasgow College2:28.292:28.29
42:28.88Maya MillarSBU20W Pitreavie2:28.882:27.66
52:31.39Emma KellySBU17W Motherwell2:30.12:27.31
62:31.79Tuscany WrightSBU17WRoss CairnsGiffnock North2:31.792:28.12
72:33.57Cristina Elliot U17W Team East Lothian2:29.592:26.87
82:41.75Ella Nicholson U17W Team East Lothian2:38.522:27.30
800 SW 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.50Ava Beaton U17W Inverclyde2:22.942:22.94
22:33.29Neve ElliottSBU17W Hamilton & District2:31.22:31.2
32:34.17Eva CameronPBU17WDavid ArnottCorstorphine2:30.02:30.0
42:35.72Rebekah Lawman U17W Cumbernauld2:33.932:33.93
52:36.95Ruby McGill U20W Greenock Glenpark2:34.172:34.17
62:38.49Anna YoungSBU20W Giffnock North2:38.492:31.50
72:38.78Roisin Cameron Coyle U20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:32.942:29.9
800 SW 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.62Leah KeislerPBU20WFrancis SmithLaw/Edinburgh Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.622:19.62
22:37.32Zosia Paddon U17W Central2:35.82:35.8
32:40.93Sofia NelliSBU20W Motherwell2:40.932:34.96
42:42.14Sophie FraterSBU17WNorrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:42.142:26.06
52:44.77Jessica GrantSBU17W Shettleston2:39.42:39.4
62:50.11Katie Higgins U20W Team Forth Valley