BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
15 Aug 22
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.75Daniel BebbingtonSBSENMHelen ClitheroeBlackburn1:49.011:49.01
21:51.65Luke Duffy U23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Loughborough Students1:51.571:49.56
31:54.36Alistair DouglassSBSENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni1:54.361:54.32
41:54.36Pierce Clisham U20MDavid DixCoventry1:52.321:52.32
51:54.94Scott Armstrong SENMDavid LowesSunderland/Durham Uni1:53.721:53.72
61:55.17Matthew Mustard U23MMartin CookSheffield Uni1:53.991:53.99
71:55.90Michael BarberPBU23M Unattached1:55.901:55.90
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.16Philip WinklerPBSENMLaura WeightmanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.511:54.51
21:56.35Harry SinclairPBU23MJethro McGrawTrafford/Birmingham Uni1:56.351:56.35
31:56.56Joseph ReevePBU20MKen HarkerRichmond & Zetland1:56.561:56.56
41:56.56Max CarterPBU23MMartin CookSheffield Uni1:56.561:56.56
51:57.01Joe Gebbie U23M Blackburn/Leeds Uni1:55.021:55.02
61:57.09Thomas MantonPBU20MMichael DoyleStockport1:57.091:57.09
71:57.59Brett RushmanPBU23MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:57.591:57.59
81:58.23Harry Hayes U23M Preston/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.651:56.65
92:05.18Euan Marsden U23MPeter CrookPreston1:58.161:58.16
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.56Joseph WestPBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:56.561:56.56
21:57.00George SutcliffePBU20MJethro McGrawLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:57.001:57.00
31:57.79Matthew SpendlovePBU20MJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes1:57.791:57.79
41:58.02Ritchie GardinerPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine/Leeds Uni1:58.021:58.02
51:58.60Fraser AllanPBU17MDavid HowellsBillingham1:58.601:58.60
61:58.82Thomas ChadwickPBU20MPeter CrookPreston1:58.821:58.82
71:59.04Rory Bradford U23M St. Mary's Richmond/Leeds Uni1:58.251:58.25
82:02.68Craig FishwickSBSENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni2:02.682:00.62
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.83Joseph PrincePBU23M Peterborough & Nene Valley2:02.832:02.83
22:05.00Rafferty MirfinPBU15MGordon AgarSkyrac2:03.82:03.8
32:08.72Bethan Morley U23WBill FosterLeeds City/Loughborough Students2:05.382:05.38
42:09.31Kieran GillespiePBU23MJim GillespieLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.312:09.31
52:10.82Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.472:07.89
62:11.56George CraggsPBU15M Hartlepool2:11.562:11.56
72:12.25Louise Gilbert U23WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni2:10.762:10.76
82:12.80Zoe DoyleSBV40WLewis MosesWycombe/Veterans2:12.802:12.40
92:13.81Megan LeddenPBSENWIan WilcockCity of York2:13.812:13.81
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.48Libby Cree U15W Wakefield2:18.482:18.48
22:21.97Jessica Cappleman SENW Kingston upon Hull2:20.752:20.0
32:22.01Neve Hardcastle U20WCharlene ThomasLongwood2:15.982:15.71
42:24.59Holly CherrySBU23W Coventry/Leeds Uni2:24.592:19.45
52:29.71Abigail Kingston U15WMike StaymanLeeds City2:29.322:29.32
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:27.00Elisha de MelloPBSENMMark PollardHallamshire/Edinburgh Uni8:27.008:27.00
28:28.85Finnian HutchinsonPBU23MSonia McGeorgeLeeds City/Loughborough Students8:28.858:28.85
38:33.38Cian KellyPBU23M St. Abbans/Ireland8:33.388:33.38
48:33.59Jonas StaffordPBU20M Ireland8:33.598:33.59
58:34.29Julian Slater U23MKyle BennettSheffield & Dearne/Loughborough Students8:30.828:30.82
68:40.81Caleb Stephenson U23MSonia McGeorgeCleethorpes/Loughborough Students8:37.328:37.32
78:43.34Matthew WilliamsSBSENMPeter RobinsNotts8:43.348:35.62
88:57.41Jenson Connell U20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City8:48.208:41.31
3000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:20.94Fintan StewartPBSENMAndrew HendersonCity of Derry/Leeds Uni/Ireland8:20.948:20.94
28:28.90Gavyn ChalmersPBSENM Leeds City/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds8:28.908:28.90
38:34.58Eoin RichardsPBU20M Ireland8:34.588:34.58
48:45.95Mohamed AbshirPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:45.958:45.95
58:54.31Michael BartramSBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & De8:54.318:27.42
68:55.37Jack Douglas U23MAlison WyethGateshead/Newcastle Uni8:42.518:42.51
78:55.93Hugh Mackie U20MStuart HaleHallamshire8:34.678:34.67
88:56.73Oliver Donkin U20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC8:54.858:54.85
98:59.14Joshua Dutton U20MIan GrimeSalford H8:51.738:51.73
3000m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:41.35Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsPBSENM Ilkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:41.358:41.35
28:45.46Sé LoughlinSBU20MMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:45.468:43.18
38:45.67Dylan Naylor SENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H8:45.428:45.42
48:46.35Hamish MckayPBU17MAaron OdentzAberdeen8:45.628:45.62
58:46.44Ewan WheelwrightPBU20MNick SmallHalifax/Leeds Uni8:46.448:46.44
68:51.28David SongPBSENM Valley Striders8:51.288:51.28
78:54.35Ryan PageSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington8:54.358:41.32
89:01.50Danny JamesPBSENM Cleethorpes9:01.509:01.50
99:16.10Ruarcan Ó GibnePBU23M Trim/Ireland9:16.109:16.10
109:22.62Archie Pearson U15MPaul SimpsonIsle of Wight9:13.469:13.46
3000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:17.20Ross McKelvie SENM Lytham St. Annes9:08.769:08.76
29:26.09Stephie PennycookSBSENW Fife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni9:26.099:21.83
39:37.81Elliot Prentice U20M Wakefield09:27.1909:27.19
49:47.11Cheryl NolanSBSENW Hercules Wimbledon/St. Abbans/Ireland9:47.119:39.25
59:58.92Sarah PotterSBSENWMick WoodsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni9:58.929:43.08
610:00.77Molly HudsonPBU23WHelen ClitheroeDerby10:00.7710:00.77
710:04.60Leila ArmoushPBSENW Leeds City/Sheffield Uni10:04.6010:04.60
810:21.31Che Wigfield-Turner U23W Hallamshire10:11.3410:11.34
910:34.55Betty BergstrandPBU20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)10:34.5510:34.55