BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
4 Jun 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.36Jacob Reynolds U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.751:56.75
21:58.78Jack Organ U17MDerek OsborneBrecon/East Wales1:54.431:54.43
31:59.12Jamie Grose SENMDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth1:58.001:55.54
41:59.19Edward Enser U20MJamie AshtonBracknell AC1:54.581:54.58
51:59.26Sam CobbSBU20M Taunton/King's College Taunton1:59.261:57.97
61:59.70Kane Lee SENMMark BraceYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.091:55.04
71:59.78Matt Hogg U23M North Somerset/Bath Uni1:55.761:55.76
82:08.03Samuel Holloway U17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset1:58.371:56.81
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.55Alex WoodSBU23MPeter VenusBristol & West1:54.521:54.52
21:59.59George ThomasSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:59.391:57.65
32:00.54William Douglas U23M Trent Park/Exeter Uni1:59.571:59.57
42:00.68Joshua Dunne U17MPhilip BakerChichester1:57.941:57.94
52:01.40Oskar Harvey-Nash U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.481:58.48
62:02.10Gabriel Parmenter U20MAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge1:59.051:59.05
72:03.73Shaun Pinch U23MSteve KnightParc Bryn Bach/Central2:00.122:00.12
82:04.40Robbie Hawkins V35M Yeovil/Wells City2:00.262:00.26
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.94Edward Falkingham U23MRichard CaburnTaunton2:00.112:00.11
22:04.07William CampbellSBU20MClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:00.822:00.82
32:04.30Leo Stark U17MDarryn McAteeNewport H1:58.541:58.54
42:04.54Spencer SmithPBU23MMichael AdamsNewport H/Swansea Uni2:02.82:02.8
52:04.94Henry CornishSBU17M Poole AC2:02.002:02.00
62:05.10William NicolleSBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students2:00.202:00.20
72:06.96Iwan Wilson U17M Llanelli2:03.712:03.71
82:08.25Jack Harvey U17MSimon PriorWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:02.752:02.75
92:09.73Thomas SlaterSBU23M Dudley & Stourbridge/Exeter Uni2:09.732:05.20
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.94Nicholas Pestell U17M Bristol & West2:03.582:03.58
22:09.93Gerard McgradyPBU17M Millfield Sch2:09.932:09.93
32:11.57Samuel Hart U20MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:03.702:03.70
42:13.50Harry BradleyPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport H2:13.502:13.50
52:13.53Andrew Parmenter V45M Cambridge & Coleridge2:09.082:09.02
62:13.71Oliver Draper U17M Bristol & West2:09.462:09.46
72:16.40Rhodri AmosPBU15M Welsh Schools2:07.622:07.62
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.18Alessandro Virgilio U15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:06.402:06.40
22:15.48Joseph HullPBU20M Bristol & West2:15.482:15.48
32:15.94Stanley WyattPBU15M Team Bath2:10.932:10.93
42:16.10Ieuan ThomasPBU17M Winchester2:12.92:12.9
52:16.37Augustin Downing U15MNeil MillerWestbury/Yate2:09.72:09.7
62:17.12Alex Ridout U17MSteve KnightCardiff2:11.312:11.31
72:17.65Thomas White U15M Team Bath2:13.822:13.82
82:20.63William SandifordSBU20M North Somerset2:20.632:10.3
92:21.47Henry WatsonPBU15M Westbury/Yate2:21.472:21.47
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.54Ewan SpareyPBU13M Bristol & West2:13.962:13.96
22:20.83Jude WaitPBU17M North Somerset2:20.832:20.83
32:23.03Nicholas PoorePBU17M North Somerset2:15.42:15.4
42:23.04Felix Ashby U15M North Somerset2:21.682:21.68
52:24.12Oliver Harrison U15M Poole AC2:17.12:17.1
62:25.10Stanley SmithPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:23.642:23.64
72:29.45James Robertson U17M North Somerset2:23.262:23.26
82:29.55Samuel Austin U15M Wells City2:22.602:22.60
92:30.79Adam FosterPBU13M North Devon2:25.532:25.53
102:32.44Jay CareyPBU15M Yeovil2:31.462:31.46
112:38.09Euan Meacock U13M North Somerset2:36.122:36.12
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.81Barney Colclough U15M Bristol & West2:22.02:22.0
22:37.97George TurnerPBU13M Cardiff2:34.422:34.42
32:40.96Leyton Finn U13MSimon PriorWells City2:32.382:32.38
42:44.81Oskar Beck U13M Wells City2:31.452:31.45
52:45.71Joshua SpoltonPBU13M Yeovil2:45.712:45.71
62:49.04Callum Skidmore U13M Bristol & West2:43.902:43.90
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.22Sienna RosewellPBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:11.42:11.4
22:16.26Emma RyderSBSENWAlasdair CarpenterTavistock/Marjon2:11.742:11.74
32:19.59Lois CodlingPBU13WNeil EvansNewport H2:17.12:17.1
42:19.75Holly Sanigar U15WChristopher PalmerBristol & West2:15.032:15.03
52:21.01Alice Murray-Gourlay SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:19.522:17.53
62:25.89Freya McFadden U17W Stroud2:15.72:15.7
72:30.63Laura Chance U17WPat GallagherWestbury/Yate2:20.462:17.13
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.54India Blakey U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:19.792:19.79
22:22.24Eleanor Foster U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:19.762:19.76
32:22.94Thea Piercy U17WSimon PriorMendip2:22.332:18.01
42:23.77Natalya Smith U20WSteven PhillipsSouthampton2:21.152:21.15
52:24.06Sienna RichardsonSBU20WRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.012:18.01
62:24.71Anya Brady U15WDarryn McAteeNewport H2:17.852:17.85
72:32.53Ellie Morris U17WLuke MorrisBlaenau Gwent2:24.322:24.32
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.60Seni PurnellPBU13W Bournemouth2:21.302:21.30
22:24.23Bryony BoycePBU13WMark GoldCardiff2:21.852:21.85
32:30.36Chloe Jones U15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:22.462:22.46
42:32.39Lucy Acott U17WSimon PriorMendip2:30.122:30.12
52:33.95Polly Evans U15W Poole AC2:26.182:26.18
62:35.93Lexie Brown U17W Poole AC2:32.72:25.8
72:37.10Holly Leman-LiberalSBU20W Torbay2:37.102:27.92
82:40.43Jemima Chetwood U13WMark CourtneyPoole AC2:34.92:34.9
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.04Anna Hughes DaviesPBV40W Arena 80/South West Vets2:27.042:27.04
22:29.56Vienna TownsendPBU13W Yeovil2:28.612:28.61
32:30.11Holly Massey-JonesPBU15W Bristol & West2:30.012:30.01
42:30.55Freya WoollardSBU15W Poole AC2:30.552:29.6
52:32.02Kitty Brydon U15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:30.512:30.1
62:32.96Imogen EvansPBU20W Taunton2:32.962:32.96
72:34.50Jessica SpoltonPBU15W Yeovil2:34.32:34.3
82:36.73Sophie Wren U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:32.732:32.73
92:42.44Amelie Cook U15W Yeovil2:39.162:39.16
Mixed 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:45.00Charlie HarrisonPBU11M Poole AC2:45.002:45.00
22:50.57Henry Kilmartin U13M Wells City2:41.642:41.64
32:52.29Danielle WilsonSBU13W Forest of Dean AC2:42.12:42.1
42:53.35Joshua JenningsPBU13M Bristol & West2:53.352:53.35
52:54.28Patrick McgrathPBU13M Bristol & West2:54.282:54.28
62:56.98Louise JeffriesSBV60WKevin BruntTeam Bath/South West Vets2:52.682:41.76
73:05.86Rufus HullSBU15M Bristol & West/Unknown3:05.862:54.57
Mixed 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:48.83Toby WoodPBU13MKevin ButtleSwindon2:48.832:48.83
22:49.17Parish BaileyPBU11M Bristol & West2:49.172:49.17
32:58.33Eva DowdenPBU13W Wells City2:58.332:58.33
43:05.19Dominic Cook U13M Wells City2:57.452:57.45
53:14.51Harry GorePBU11MAlison HurfordBristol & West3:14.513:14.51
63:21.95Ibrahim NazirPBU11M Bristol & West3:21.953:21.95
73:30.30Douglas Davies U13M Bristol & West3:28.303:28.30
83:37.09Sadie LittlechildPBU11W Unknown3:37.093:37.09