BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
17 Aug 22
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.73Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.421:43.63
21:48.23Thomas Randolph SENMCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:48.111:44.98
31:48.27Christian Harrison SENM United States1:47.241:46.69
41:49.30Ben Murphy SENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:47.171:47.17
51:49.41Adam DrayPBU20MPhilip O'DellBrighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni/Crawley1:49.411:49.41
61:50.47Jordan ChambersPBSENM Tonbridge1:50.471:50.47
71:51.33Michael Wilson SENMGeoff WightmanSunderland1:49.841:48.27
81:53.98Joseph O'Hara SENMJon ArmstrongBexley1:49.711:48.88
91:55.39Nzimah Akpan SENM Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:53.441:49.13
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.3Frank O'BrienPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland1:52.31:52.3
21:52.7Oliver CappsPBU20M Exeter1:52.71:52.7
31:53.6Charlie EastaughSBSENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon1:53.61:53.23
41:54.2Victor Nutakor V35MClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.371:50.91
51:54.5Paul GrangeSBV40MIan GainsIlford/Chelmsford/Barking1:54.51:53.01
61:54.7Ben Healey SENMAlex BuddWinchester/Brighton Uni/City of Portsmouth1:54.441:54.44
71:55.3Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial College1:54.611:54.25
81:55.5Isaac Brown U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:54.491:54.24
91:55.7Patrick Lucas SENMMike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students/Cambridge H1:55.671:54.16
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.67Isaac RothwellPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:52.921:52.92
21:54.64Rowan Miell-IngramPBU20M Radley1:54.641:54.64
31:57.01Franklin ShepherdPBU17M Medway & Maidstone1:56.271:56.27
41:57.03Thomas ThayrePBU23M Crawley/Royal Air Force1:57.031:57.03
51:57.48Aaron WellsPBSENM South London1:55.691:55.69
62:00.09Narayan Satheeshkumar SENM Harrow/India1:55.921:55.92
72:00.82Callum Lill U17M Basildon1:58.111:58.11
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.72Luke Oliver SENMClive BoultonChelmsford1:57.641:57.64
22:00.46Ethan Curran U17M Crawley2:00.042:00.04
32:00.57Alex LennonPBU15MNick HancockSutton & District2:00.572:00.57
42:01.02Shane Hart U20MPatrick GahaganHavering2:00.212:00.21
52:02.49Stanley Forman Wilshaw U23M Kent2:01.602:01.60
62:03.24Jamie Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.371:58.42
72:04.29Christopher Fullerton SENMDonald CarterInvicta East Kent2:02.662:00.2
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.68Quinn Miell-Ingram U17M Radley2:02.622:02.62
22:05.24Harrison White U20M Invicta East Kent2:03.272:03.27
32:05.63Andrew Merry SENMKeith ScofieldHercules Wimbledon2:04.632:04.63
42:06.73Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:05.362:05.36
52:07.23Nathan HartPBU17MEileen NaylorHavering2:07.232:07.23
62:07.30Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:05.92:04.01
72:07.47Grace Vans AgnewPBU23WDaniel StepneyCrawley2:07.472:07.47
82:10.81Noah Clarke U17MJohn ClarkeBarnet2:08.612:08.61
92:13.56Henry Gibson U15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:08.12:08.1
102:14.28Charlotte Young U20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:09.402:09.40
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.68Alice WrightPBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:07.462:07.46
22:08.81Steve Atkinson V55MMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Veterans2:07.632:05.68
32:11.64Annabel Hedge U17W St. Albans AC2:11.072:11.07
42:12.30Chloe Sharp SENW Woking/Kent Uni2:10.442:10.44
52:12.55Raphael Aaron U20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.562:10.56
62:12.93Jasper Jones U15M Kent2:10.412:10.41
72:13.65Alex Mundell SENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial2:10.822:10.2
82:14.44Megan Barlow U15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:13.642:13.64
92:14.97Cameron Kelly-Gordon U20W Blackheath & Bromley2:13.372:13.37
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.07Luke BridgesPBU15M Cambridge H2:16.072:16.07
22:17.74Annabel Carter SENW Tonbridge/Loughborough Students2:15.242:15.24
32:18.20Kelsi CornishSBU23WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/UCL2:16.592:16.20
42:18.61Charlotte Harris U17WJohn ClarkeBarnet2:16.742:16.74
52:19.04Penny Oliver SENW Coventry/Exeter Uni/Croydon2:18.952:18.95
62:20.09Amber Matthews U15W Medway & Maidstone2:19.922:19.92
72:20.78Sophia Sahai U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:16.312:16.31
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.84Jack MclennanPBU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:18.772:18.77
22:23.72Iris Crossley U15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:22.82:22.8
32:23.78Olivia Magee-BrownPBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:23.782:23.78
42:26.89Lily Crossley U17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:26.322:26.32
52:27.62Flora DavisSBU20WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:26.812:26.0
62:28.73Leah Kyriacou U15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:23.442:23.44
72:29.53Rose Crossley U15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:26.422:26.42
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.83James McMurraySBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo3:40.833:39.02
23:51.89Eoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:48.313:42.87
33:53.95Will SingletonPBU20M Shrewsbury3:53.953:53.95
43:54.01Jamie WebsterPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs3:54.013:54.01
53:54.38James HancockPBSENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni3:54.383:54.38
63:55.10Aaron EnserSBU23MJames ThieBracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley3:55.103:54.84
73:55.21Shreyas KanyadyPBU23MDean MillerReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India3:55.213:55.21
83:55.70David Clark SENMAndrew WallingWycombe/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth3:55.083:55.08
93:56.06Daniel ShawPBSENM Herne Hill3:56.063:56.06
103:56.95Mike CummingsSBV35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley/Veterans3:56.953:53.81
114:01.24Mungo Prior U23M Ilford3:56.803:56.80
124:03.59Michael Barber U23M Unattached3:57.923:57.92
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.88Jonathan MorganPBSENMRichard AsheHarrow3:58.883:58.88
23:59.20Brandon Dewar SENM Herne Hill/Australia3:56.863:56.38
33:59.55Samuel StevensPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:56.213:56.21
43:59.96Ben PriorPBU23M Thurrock3:59.963:59.96
54:01.10Charlie HaywoodSBSENM Highgate4:01.103:58.20
64:01.98Alex Miell-Ingram SENM Radley/Loughborough Students4:00.024:00.02
74:03.73Tom GillbanksPBSENMCraig WinrowWallasey/St. Mary's Uni4:03.734:03.73
84:04.08Cameron Walker-PowellPBU20MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:04.084:04.08
94:04.63Hayden Gear U17MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:02.214:02.21
104:05.06Joshua FisherPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:05.064:05.06
114:05.74Kieran O'Hara T20/F20PBSENMPatrick GahaganHavering4:05.744:05.74
124:06.13Ben HardingSBV35MKenneth PikeKent4:06.133:51.19
134:06.21Ewan Somerville SENMCharlie DickinsonBelgrave4:03.664:03.66
144:07.05Samuel Atkins U23MPatrick GahaganHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:06.374:06.37
154:13.01Oscar Curry U20M Reigate Priory4:07.074:07.07
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.06Isaac MorrisPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:02.064:02.06
24:04.17Kristian TungPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx/Shropshire Schs/Malaysia4:04.174:04.17
34:04.96Jack EykelboschSBSENMJames ThieDacorum/Corstorphine4:04.964:03.87
44:06.48Haider RazzaqPBSENM Reading AC4:01.684:01.68
54:06.85James ShareSBSENMSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Poole Runners4:06.853:57.80
64:07.01James StewartPBSENMPatrick GahaganHavering4:07.014:07.01
74:07.20Daniel KennedySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:07.204:04.35
84:07.44Samuel RileyPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:07.444:07.44
94:09.65Noah PatersonPBU17M Folkestone4:09.654:09.65
104:11.44Charlie WrightPBU17MDavid LeachLewes4:11.444:11.44
114:12.87Max Winfield U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:11.984:11.98
124:13.57Alex PenfoldSBSENMMatthew KiernanCroydon4:13.574:01.07
134:14.74Richard Macaulay V35M London Heathside4:09.864:08.25
144:18.26Archie Pearson U15MPaul SimpsonIsle of Wight4:12.624:12.62
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.87Ethan Newell U15MNick HancockSutton & District4:20.24:20.2
24:22.11Christopher ParkerPBU20M Reading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes4:22.114:22.11
34:24.63Sebastian BrayPBSENM Cambridge Uni4:24.634:24.63
44:24.93Nick Shasha V45MClive RidleyOrion/Eastern Masters4:18.454:08.91
54:25.84Jack WilkinsonSBU23MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:25.844:19.61
64:26.37Martin Bell SENM Clapham Chasers4:21.924:21.92
74:26.86Olly BuckPBU15M Cambridge H4:26.864:26.86
84:27.32Brogan Wallace SENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside4:26.044:26.04
94:28.23Holly DixonSBSENW Cambridge H4:28.234:25.89
104:37.70Dominique Corradi U23WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:33.604:33.60
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.00Alexa Parker SENW Kent4:36.544:36.54
24:43.82Hannah ClarkPBU20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:43.824:43.82
34:44.37Lara MannesPBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:44.374:44.37
44:45.84Lyra Macdonald U15WCornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:42.714:42.71
54:47.01Ailbhe BarnesPBU20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:47.014:47.01
64:53.79Liam CarrPBU20M Cambridge H4:53.794:53.79
74:54.07Iris Williams U15WMark NewellCambridge H4:49.284:49.28
84:54.83Posie Shaw U15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:49.734:49.73
94:57.13Abigail Royden U17WSarah KenyonMedway & Maidstone4:51.024:51.02
105:02.96Lucy Procter U20WDonald CarterInvicta East Kent4:54.704:54.70
115:26.59Julie Backley V50W Cambridge H5:21.495:21.49
125:29.67Millie-May Collins Smith U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley5:12.665:12.66
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:47.18Tewelde MengesPBSENM Medway & Maidstone14:47.1814:47.18
215:37.01Liam White SENM Tunbridge Wells15:26.5315:26.53
315:48.31Ben BurtonPBSENMPeter ShawRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:48.3115:48.31
415:56.85Thomas BrookePBSENM Cambridge H15:56.8515:56.85
515:58.57Yann SevestrePBSENM London Heathside15:58.5715:58.57
615:59.70Georgia BellPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley15:59.7015:59.70
716:25.24Raymond RamsayPBSENM Cambridge H16:25.2416:25.24
816:30.65David Lilley SENM Orpington16:30.4116:30.41
916:32.66Dominic Repin-TuttonPBSENMKerry NewellLondon City AC16:32.6616:32.66
1016:42.14Sam BakerPBSENM Swale Combined/Sittingbourne16:42.1416:42.14
1117:00.87Angus SharpPBSENM Dartford H17:00.8717:00.87
1217:50.68Harriet WoolleyPBSENWSteve FuryTonbridge17:50.6817:50.68
1317:53.71Tim KerrPBSENM Herne Hill17:53.7117:53.71
1418:14.53Jonathan WhittakerSBV40M Petts Wood/Dulwich/Veterans18:14.5317:12.75
1519:33.22Emily NashPBSENW Tunbridge Wells19:33.2219:33.22