Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire AA County Championships External Results
Horspath
14-15 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX O1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.62William D'ArcyPBU20M  Radley4:07.624:07.62
24:10.10Quinn Miell-Ingram U17M  Radley4:05.544:05.54
34:21.31Adam McLaren-DobbiePBU17M  Banbury4:18.814:18.81
44:22.64Matthew Lock SENM  Witney4:19.714:19.71
54:25.90Jacob Charity-WilliamsPBU17M  Radley4:25.904:25.90
64:26.31Jack MillerPBSENM  Abingdon4:26.314:26.31
74:27.49Connor MorganPBU17M Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:21.544:21.54
84:28.95Robert CharltonPBU17M Mark PittOxford City4:28.954:28.95
94:29.33Peter Wright SENM Eilish McColganOxford City4:26.584:26.58
104:29.56Euan LewisPBU15M Mark PittOxford City4:25.344:25.34
114:29.59Harry Richards U17M Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:22.34:22.3
124:32.68Isla McGowanPBU15W  Banbury4:32.454:32.45
134:44.51Olivia Martin U20W Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:26.554:26.55
1500 SX O2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.70William ShaylerPBU15M  Witney4:27.94:27.9
24:43.12Evey PowellPBU17W Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:41.844:41.84
34:46.39Sonka ReimersPBSENW  Didcot Runners/Germany4:46.394:46.39
44:47.42Monty SalmonPBU15M  Oxford City4:47.424:47.42
54:48.37Richie MackPBU15M  Banbury4:42.94:42.9
64:49.64Jonas Tipping U15M  Radley4:45.594:45.59
74:50.31Isaac Green U17M  Oxford City4:42.44:39.72
84:51.17Glenn IrvingSBU17M  Witney4:51.174:50.78
94:55.65Thomas HendersonPBU15M  Witney4:55.654:55.65
104:56.97Rory Barclay-WattSBU13M  Team Kennet4:56.974:43.9
114:58.28Alfie JonesPBU15M  Radley4:58.284:58.28
125:01.09Matilda CrownSBU17W  Oxford City5:01.094:56.6
135:08.45Charlotte Hall U15W  Banbury5:07.85:07.8
1500 SX O3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.73Cecilia HuepflPBU13W  Radley5:05.735:05.73
25:06.22Samuel Nixon-GaggPBU13M  Abingdon5:06.225:06.22
35:06.89Megan PowellPBU15W Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:06.895:06.89
45:09.21Florence SalmonPBU15W  Oxford City5:03.375:03.37
55:09.88Lucy HendryPBV35W  Radley/Southern Counties Vets5:09.885:09.88
65:14.38Elena BlakePBU15W  Witney5:14.385:14.38
75:16.51Sylvie KentishPBU13W Mark PittOxford City5:16.515:16.51
85:16.56Beatrice Burrows U15W  Oxford City5:11.505:11.50
95:17.57Joshua SudburyPBU13M  White Horse5:17.575:17.57
105:19.23Dan WymerSBV40M  Witney5:19.235:14.18
115:22.95Georgina HalfheadSBU20W  Abingdon5:16.645:13.60
125:31.73Jack TaylorPBU13M  Witney5:31.735:31.73
135:32.87Tabitha Bosley U13W  Bicester5:16.145:16.14
1500 SX O4 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.19Maelo Moulin GarriguesPBU17M  Abingdon4:49.194:49.19
25:18.19Freddy WalkerPBU15M  Abingdon5:18.195:18.19
35:19.20Leif Andreasen U15M  Abingdon5:15.745:15.74
45:20.63Isobel WildPBU15W  Banbury5:20.635:20.63
55:33.15Archie WymbsPBU15M  Radley5:33.155:33.15
65:41.55Scarlett ShorterPBU15W  Oxford City5:41.555:41.55
75:42.98Jessica SummersPBU17W  Abingdon5:42.985:42.98
85:45.51Rufus BlanchePBU13M  Great Milton5:45.515:45.51
95:47.31William KirkmanPBU13M  Great Milton5:47.315:47.31
105:48.83Heather TowardPBU13W  Reading AC5:48.835:48.83
115:50.28Niamh BowdlerPBU15W  Abingdon5:50.285:50.28
126:05.15Matthew SvendsenPBU13M  White Horse6:05.156:05.15
136:14.72Juliet PollardPBU13W  Witney6:12.26:12.2
1500 U20M B (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.90Zak Freeland U20M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes3:52.053:52.05
24:20.65Harry Totton U17M-1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:12.634:12.63
34:27.25Laurie Gawne U20M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:18.24:18.2
44:31.25Ibrahim Mohamed AchchiPBU17M-2 Wycombe4:23.824:23.82
54:31.41Joshua EdwardsPBU17M-1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:31.414:31.41
64:38.53Woody Day U17M-1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:29.134:29.13
74:43.00Rowan GawnePBU17M-2Steve PerkinChiltern4:43.004:43.00
1500 U15M B (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.59Aidan Suleyman U15M1 Chiltern4:53.534:53.53
25:03.12Felix Moorhouse U15M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:58.64:58.6
35:09.93Edward FaulknerPBU15M1 Wycombe4:52.774:52.77
45:17.21Joel CrookPBU15M1Michael TaylorWycombe5:16.035:16.03
55:31.65Joseph Storey U15M1 Vale of Aylesbury5:27.925:27.92
65:38.49Ethan ParisPBU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:23.795:23.79
76:17.51Daniel Cogan U15M2Michael TaylorWycombe5:31.545:31.54
1500 U13M B (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.62Jacque SmithPBU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.324:35.32
25:00.38Charlie QuantrillPBU13M2Nick HughesChiltern4:56.864:56.86
35:01.68Felix Danielli U13M2Nick HughesChiltern5:01.325:01.32
45:01.90Harvey WoodPBU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:54.034:54.03
55:11.76Daniel SouthgatePBU13M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:11.765:11.76
65:27.81Zachary HonourPBU13M1 Vale of Aylesbury5:27.815:27.81
-DNFScott Warner U13M1 Wycombe6:43.26:43.2
1500 U20W B (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.93Madeleine PearcePBU17W-2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:45.934:45.93
24:47.41Olivia BrownSBU20W1Michael TaylorWycombe4:41.944:41.94
34:48.90Millie Freeland U17W-1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:41.734:41.73
44:55.99Allegra MasseyPBU17W-2 Chiltern4:53.34:53.3
55:08.46Thea Gray U17W-2Mike DunphyDacorum5:07.55:06.40
65:08.48Charlotte DocwraSBU20W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:08.485:08.16
75:23.15Sofia LomasSBU17W-2 Chiltern5:11.845:11.84
85:50.39Ellie Faulkner U17W-2 Wycombe5:32.845:32.84
1500 U15W B1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.29Katie Webb U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:41.684:41.68
24:56.22Lauren WebbPBU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:43.224:43.22
35:09.33Kaitlin BaitsonPBU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:01.295:01.29
45:21.56Ellie Edwards U15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:17.105:17.10
55:25.22Ivy Uhart U15W2Michael TaylorWycombe5:22.075:22.07
65:32.03Natasha Bradley U15W1 Vale of Aylesbury5:20.35:20.3
75:34.51Jocelyn DaviesSBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:34.515:32.3
85:40.65Lucinda McRonald U15W1 Vale of Aylesbury5:30.55:30.5
95:57.34Emma ReadmanPBU15W2 Chiltern/Wycombe5:57.345:57.34
1500 U15W B2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.03Elsie Jacobs U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:47.094:47.09
24:58.11Lily Jessop-Tranter U15W2Nick HughesChiltern4:52.544:52.54
35:01.96Olivia Chilton U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:54.454:54.45
45:03.18Sophia Chapman U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:48.104:48.10
55:08.60Isabelle GreggPBU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:06.775:06.77
65:10.43Marlie Nkoane U15W1Nick HughesChiltern5:01.635:01.63
75:14.33Libby Freeland U15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.415:02.41
85:17.93Olivia Clarke U15W2Nick HughesChiltern5:03.095:03.09
1500 U13W B (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.13Kara GormanPBU13W1Nick HughesChiltern4:55.564:55.56
25:27.02Lottie Rose U13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:06.925:06.92
35:49.41Tatenda Chesney U13W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:44.75:44.7
46:12.99Jessica PlummerSBU13W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes6:12.995:51.3