Shropshire County Championships External Results
Telford
14 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.1Jack White U20M  Telford AC1:54.701:54.70
21:57.7Charlie Thurstan V45M Stephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:56.781:53.30
31:58.2Jonny PricePBU20M  Shrewsbury/Shropshire Schs1:58.21:58.2
41:59.1Connor JonesSBSENM Stephen O'BrienLudlow/Telford AC1:59.11:58.6
52:10.5Alex Bramwell SENM  Unattached  
62:11.2Brady WatkinsonPBU20M  Telford AC2:10.42:10.4
72:28.4Joshua Counter U20M  Oswestry School  
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.4Jack Kinrade U17M1Colin LancasterShrewsbury1:51.721:51.72
22:08.7Oliver SkeltonPBU17M1 Telford AC2:08.72:08.7
32:09.1Edward HarrisonPBU17M1Robert MosesTelford AC2:06.152:06.15
42:09.7Aaron WarburtonSBU17M1Colin LancasterOswestry2:08.902:03.24
52:15.2Massimo WyattPBU17M2 Oswestry2:15.22:15.2
62:19.7Ewan DoranPBU17M2 Telford AC2:19.72:19.7
72:20.3George AndrewsSBU17M2 Shrewsbury2:20.32:19.5
82:26.4Ben O'Sullivan U17M  Shrewsbury School  
92:44.2Seinosuke Ishiwatari U17M  Shrewsbury School  
102:45.4William Cornes U17M  Shrewsbury School  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.7Paul Harrison U15M2Robert MosesTelford AC2:09.42:09.4
22:19.8Daniel WoodPBU15M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:09.512:09.51
32:21.7Simon BagshawPBU15M1Sarah BensonTelford AC2:15.52:15.5
42:23.3Ralph Brown U15M1Sarah BensonTelford AC2:14.42:14.4
52:25.8Zac Wasterney U15M  Shrewsbury School  
62:35.3Archie CallowaySBU15M2 OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)2:24.872:24.87
72:53.8Charlie ThomasPBU15M1 Wolverhampton & Bilston2:53.82:53.8
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.0Lewis HowardPBU13M2Robert MosesTelford AC2:19.72:19.7
22:38.5Tristan StewartPBU13M2 Wenlock2:34.12:34.1
32:41.8Mason BrooksPBU13M2 Telford AC2:32.32:32.3
42:43.2Dexter PilePBU13M1Robert MosesTelford AC2:36.92:36.9
52:44.8Isaac Pollock U13M2 Wrekin2:39.02:39.0
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.4Zoe GilbodyPBU17W-2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley/Shropshire Schs2:11.102:11.10
22:37.6Zoe Asquith U17W-2Robert MosesTelford AC2:36.52:36.5
32:45.9Aimee Jarrett U17W-2 Wenlock2:42.12:35.39
42:49.1Eve Llewellyn U20W  Shrewsbury School  
52:49.5Evie David U17W-2Robert MosesTelford AC2:41.82:39.00
62:50.2Lucy Gapper U17W-1 Telford AC2:46.02:37.5
72:51.3Mari AdachiPBU20W1 Shropshire Schs2:51.32:51.3
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.9Daisy Frost U15W1Robert MosesTelford AC/Wolverhampton & Bilston2:25.572:25.57
22:42.3Amelia BlackledgePBU15W2 Shropshire Schs2:42.32:42.3
32:46.6Elsa LovelockPBU15W1 Shrewsbury2:46.62:46.6
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.9Manon Closs U13W2 Shrewsbury2:36.02:36.0
22:45.7Harriett AnslowPBU13W1Robert MosesTelford AC2:41.572:41.57
32:56.2Gracie Jones U13W1Robert MosesTelford AC2:49.22:49.2
43:04.9Connie Bridgewater U13W  Shrewsbury AC  
53:08.6Megan LidsterPBU13W1 Shrewsbury3:05.53:05.5