Essex County Championships
Chelmsford
14-15 May 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.70Jimmy GellerPBU17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:02.414:02.41
24:10.46Gregory MartinPBU17M1 Chelmsford4:10.464:10.46
34:11.07Samuel RileyPBU17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:08.664:08.66
44:15.81Archie DurhamPBU17M1Richard NationChelmsford4:15.814:15.81
54:19.04Sam PlummerPBU17M1 Colchester & Tendring4:19.044:19.04
64:26.47Oscar EmeryPBU17M1 Orion4:26.474:26.47
74:27.36Nate Harding U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:21.204:21.20
84:28.24Harry WyattSBU17M1 Thurrock4:28.244:26.73
94:35.03Nathan HartPBU17M1Eileen NaylorHavering4:31.24:31.2
104:37.11Finn Rattray U17M2 Colchester & Tendring4:34.74:34.7
114:42.58Oscar FarleyPBU17M2 Billericay4:42.584:42.58
124:58.36Robert BirksPBU17M1Richard NationChelmsford4:58.364:58.36
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.59Jacob HurrellPBU15M2Richard NationChelmsford4:22.424:22.42
24:39.09Jack IzzetPBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring4:37.54:37.5
34:42.91Rilwan ChoiPBU15M2 Southend4:42.34:42.3
44:44.29Luka NordenPBU15M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:39.264:39.26
54:44.56Austin KellyPBU15M1 Chelmsford4:44.564:44.56
64:49.66Samuel Yusuf CranePBU15M2 Ilford4:49.664:49.66
74:51.50Gregor SamsonPBU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:43.014:43.01
84:52.46Mason GrantPBU15M1 Chelmsford4:51.354:51.35
94:52.73Asa Hicks U15M2 Thurrock4:48.634:48.63
104:53.33Laurence SleathSBU15M2 Basildon4:50.404:50.0
114:57.66Finlay Evison U15M2 Basildon4:53.004:53.00
1500 U15M h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.63Jacob Hurrell U15M2Richard NationChelmsford4:22.424:22.42
24:43.91Luka NordenPBU15M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:39.264:39.26
34:47.57Gregor SamsonPBU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:43.014:43.01
44:50.40Laurence SleathSBU15M2 Basildon4:50.404:50.0
54:51.35Mason GrantPBU15M1 Chelmsford4:51.354:51.35
64:51.88Samuel Yusuf CranePBU15M2 Ilford4:49.664:49.66
74:53.00Finlay EvisonPBU15M2 Basildon4:53.004:53.00
85:03.84Aidan O'DriscollPBU15M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies5:03.845:03.84
95:07.51Manny RichardsPBU15M1 Harlow AC5:07.515:07.51
105:30.76Thomas BirksSBU15M2Richard NationChelmsford5:30.765:25.4
1500 U15M h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.62Rilwan ChoiPBU15M2 Southend4:42.34:42.3
24:54.09Jack Izzet U15M2 Colchester & Tendring4:37.54:37.5
34:55.88Asa Hicks U15M2 Thurrock4:48.634:48.63
44:55.89Austin Kelly U15M1 Chelmsford4:44.564:44.56
54:59.12William Muffett U15M2 Orion4:51.94:51.9
64:59.90Oliver BrownPBU15M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:59.904:59.90
75:00.81Lochlan DyerPBU15M2 Southend5:00.815:00.81
85:03.78Nathan Jones U15M  Unknown  
95:17.42Ryder IslamPBU15M1 Ilford5:11.75:11.7
105:25.58Thomas Carter U15M1Richard NationChelmsford5:20.15:20.1
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.84Abigail Reid U17W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:38.724:38.72
25:00.80Isabelle CarlinPBU17W2 Southend5:00.805:00.80
35:05.01Sophie CottamPBU17W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:05.015:05.01
45:09.58Kiera-Jayne Atkinson U17W2Richard NationChelmsford5:02.45:00.7
55:12.75Abigail SwanPBU17W1 Havering5:12.755:12.75
65:16.30Lucy NuttallPBU17W1 Chelmsford5:13.15:13.1
75:20.36Georgia Levy U17W1 Southend/Essex Schs5:18.065:18.06
85:23.32Kayleigh Atkinson U17W1Richard NationChelmsford5:08.465:01.8
95:25.70Abigail Altken U17W  Southend on Sea AC  
105:31.08Sophie MatthewsSBU17W1Kelvin StoneThurrock5:31.085:09.9
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.85Lyla BelshawPBU15W2David SmithColchester H4:35.274:35.27
24:52.53Lottie WilkinPBU15W1David FewellChelmsford4:50.094:50.09
34:55.26Olivia ForrestPBU15W1Paul ForrestThurrock4:55.264:55.26
44:57.04Sienna Shipton U15W2David FewellChelmsford4:53.944:53.94
54:57.17Daisy Stollery U15W1Richard NationChelmsford4:56.474:56.47
65:00.60Molly SherrinPBU15W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:00.605:00.60
75:11.20Jemimah KnightbridgePBU15W2Richard NationChelmsford5:11.205:11.20
85:16.78Rosie HopperPBU15W2Richard NationChelmsford5:16.785:16.78
95:17.02Poppy CarlinPBU15W2 Southend5:13.525:13.52
105:19.32Chloe BarnardPBU15W1 Basildon5:19.325:19.32
115:33.22Niamh RobertsPBU15W1David FewellChelmsford5:20.815:20.81
125:42.44Beau BurkettSBU15W1Steve ReynoldsBasildon5:42.445:33.5