Shropshire Young Athletes League
Shrewsbury
5 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.8Joe Leahy U17M1Grace HoughShrewsbury2:06.52:06.5
22:12.1Aaron Warburton U17M1Colin LancasterOswestry2:08.902:03.24
32:12.7Oliver SkeltonPBU17M1 Telford AC2:08.72:08.7
42:19.2Ruari FrankelPBU17M2Colin LancasterWenlock2:14.42:14.4
52:21.2Charlie PreecePBU17M2 Telford AC2:21.22:21.2
62:22.8George AndrewsSBU17M2 Shrewsbury2:20.32:19.5
72:38.0Douglas Stewart U17M1 Wenlock2:21.52:21.5
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.5Paul Harrison U15M2Robert MosesTelford AC2:09.42:09.4
22:15.4Jake HopkinsPBU15M2 Shrewsbury2:15.02:15.0
32:26.4Simon Bagshaw U15M1Sarah BensonTelford AC2:15.52:15.5
42:45.2Archie Calloway U15M2 OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)2:24.872:24.87
52:46.3Henry Farr U15M1 Maldwyn2:35.52:35.5
62:51.4Robert LiddiattPBU15M2 Oswestry2:51.42:51.4
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.0Lewis HowardPBU13M2Robert MosesTelford AC2:19.72:19.7
22:38.0Jude White U13M1 Oswestry2:35.32:35.3
32:38.7Tristan StewartPBU13M2 Wenlock2:34.12:34.1
42:41.4Isaac PollockPBU13M2 Wrekin2:39.02:39.0
52:42.0Jayden Janicki U13M1 Oswestry2:41.12:41.1
62:42.6Stan LammimanPBU13M  Wenlock2:42.62:42.6
72:44.4Mason Brooks U13M2 Telford AC2:32.32:32.3
82:46.0George WoodPBU13M1 Shrewsbury2:46.02:46.0
92:49.5Leo Stevens U13M  Wrekin Harriers  
102:55.5Harry Marston-Jones U13M1 Shrewsbury2:35.92:35.9
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.6Isabella HuckinPBU17W1 Telford AC2:35.62:35.6
22:42.1Aimee JarrettSBU17W1 Wenlock2:42.12:35.39
32:46.0Lucy GapperSBU17W2 Telford AC2:46.02:37.5
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.6Bethany TrowPBU15W2Grace HoughShrewsbury2:17.742:17.74
22:31.4Daisy Frost U15W1Robert MosesTelford AC/Wolverhampton & Bilston2:25.572:25.57
32:43.3Aine WadePBU15W1 Telford AC2:39.92:39.9
42:43.7Lowri JonesPBU15W1 Oswestry2:43.72:43.7
52:46.7Elsa LovelockPBU15W1 Shrewsbury2:46.62:46.6
62:53.9Amelia Edge U15W2 Shropshire Schs/Wrekin2:38.882:38.88
72:58.6Lucy McBride U15W1 Oswestry2:44.82:44.8
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.6Chloe Stuart U15W3 Wrekin2:37.02:37.0
22:43.7Megan BuckinghamPBU13W1 Shrewsbury2:38.52:38.5
32:49.7Erin WoolcockPBU13W2 Oswestry2:49.72:49.7
42:55.4Amelia MorrisPBU13W1 Telford AC2:53.92:53.9
52:55.6Annabelle OwenPBU13W2 Wenlock2:55.62:55.6
62:56.4Pippa InsleyPBU13W2 Wenlock2:56.42:56.4
72:57.7Gracie Jones U13W1Robert MosesTelford AC2:49.22:49.2
83:03.8Connie Bridgewater U13W  Shrewsbury AC  
93:04.7Amber Wilcox U13W1 Oswestry2:58.72:58.7
103:06.2Indi WardPBU13W2 Wrekin3:06.23:06.2