Iffley Festival of Miles
Oxford
4 Jun 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mile SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:42.21David BedlingtonPBV55M Abingdon5:42.215:42.21
25:47.77Peter Irvine U15MBernard WilkinsAbingdon5:34.445:34.44
35:59.45Nate GlassPBU13M Abingdon5:59.455:59.45
45:59.89Katie TuckerPBSENW Running Hub5:59.895:59.89
56:07.41Lois FinanPBU17W Gloucestershire Schs6:07.416:07.41
66:10.38Jessica SummersPBU17W Abingdon6:10.386:10.38
76:13.02Milan Krstajic SENM Unattached  
86:37.02Elliot FrostPBU15M Abingdon6:37.026:37.02
Mile SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:30.30Brian GreenPBV65M Oxford City/Midland Masters5:30.305:30.30
25:32.40Emily BradleyPBU23W Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds5:32.405:32.40
35:33.80Amy KentPBSENW Oxford Uni5:33.805:33.80
45:34.20Rob PalmerPBV40M Bearbrook5:34.205:34.20
55:39.90Xavier LaurentPBV50M Eynsham/France5:39.905:39.90
65:46.20Dan WymerPBV40M Witney5:46.205:46.20
75:48.70Stewart ThorpSBV70M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:48.705:36.26
85:50.00Emily ChannonPBU15W Oxford City5:50.005:50.00
95:52.70Eilidh RobertsPBU23W Oxford Uni5:52.705:52.70
106:18.30James HamiltonSBV45M Wimbledon Windmilers6:18.305:29.16
116:24.80Richard SeddonPBSENM Eton Manor6:24.806:24.80
Mile SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:23.00Chris MulcahyPBV45M Witney/Radley5:23.005:23.00
25:28.20Vladimir KralikPBV35M Oxford City5:28.205:28.20
35:33.40Derek JacksonSBV70MChristina BoxerWorcester/Midland Masters/Black Pear Joggers5:33.405:27.9
45:34.40Cecilia HuepflPBU13W Radley5:34.405:34.40
55:34.80Ryan ElliotPBU23M Oxford Uni5:34.805:34.80
65:34.90Anouska BrooksPBU23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni5:34.905:34.90
75:35.40Beatrice MunroPBU20W Holme Pierrepont/Oxford Uni5:35.405:35.40
85:38.10Megan PowellPBU15WBernard WilkinsAbingdon5:38.105:38.10
95:44.50Leif AndreasenPBU15M Abingdon5:44.505:44.50
105:47.90Antara SinghPBU20W Croydon5:47.905:47.90
Mile SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:16.35Claire HammettPBSENWKyle BennettThames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni5:16.355:16.35
25:21.59James QuinnSBV50M Reading AC5:21.595:04.4
35:22.48Julia BurdulisPBSENW Oxford Uni/United States5:22.485:22.48
45:24.29Norman Urquia V55M Wimbledon Windmilers5:18.535:17.0
55:26.58Clare ElmsSBV55W Kent/Veterans5:26.584:56.59
65:38.53Belinda DowPBSENW Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni5:38.535:38.53
75:39.53Lee GodberSBV40M Alchester5:39.535:14.61
85:57.06Garry JamesSBV40M Eynsham5:57.065:23.4
96:07.72David RenshawPBV55M Guildford & Godalming6:07.726:07.72
Mile SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:07.98Klara HatinovaPBU23W Oxford Uni/Slovakia5:07.985:07.98
25:08.04James CurrahSBSENMMike MilesWitney5:08.044:44.4
35:08.18Anika Schwarze-ChintapatlaPBU23W Oxford Uni5:08.185:08.18
45:14.01Guy Ward Jackson SENM Oxford University AC  
55:16.66Stuart AstlePBSENM Oxford Uni5:16.665:16.66
65:17.02Christopher FinisterSBV45M Marshall Milton Keynes5:17.024:57.0
75:17.38Colin Williams V55M United Kingdom  
85:17.82James DownSBV35M Marshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick5:17.824:57.7
95:22.56Sarah ShortPBSENW Thames Valley5:22.565:22.56
105:24.35Mared OwenPBSENWCarol JonesCarmarthen/Oxford Uni5:24.355:24.35
115:38.09Mark Bell V45M Unattached5:32.665:32.66
Mile SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.82Matthew KunovPBU23M Oxford Uni4:50.824:50.82
25:04.18Michael SmithSBV40MJames MckennaMarshall Milton Keynes5:04.184:52
35:05.26Paul LevertonPBV40M Alchester5:05.265:05.26
45:07.45Galen AymarPBV35M Headington5:07.455:07.45
55:07.94Rhiannon PatonPBU20W Westbury/Oxford Uni/Yate5:07.945:07.94
65:19.96Lucy ElmsPBU23WDean MillerDulwich/Birmingham Uni5:19.965:19.96
Mile SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.31Thomas DeweyPBU15M City of Salisbury4:54.314:54.31
24:55.14Charlie Bell SENM Unattached  
34:56.57David WilliamsPBV50M South London4:56.574:56.57
44:57.12Oliver Sherratt U17M Abingdon4:55.784:55.78
54:59.50Matthew DaviesPBSENM Reading RR4:59.504:59.50
65:00.39Richard DavidsonPBV45MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/South West Vets4:56.544:56.54
75:00.57Colin Ridley V60MRichard PickeringColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters4:58.234:45.9
Mile SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.58Aric KlukowskiPBSENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Cambridge Uni4:44.584:44.58
24:47.48Sam LeadleyPBU23MDavid PettiferKenilworth Runners/Oxford Uni4:47.484:47.48
34:49.30Christopher WestcottSBV45MCaroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands 4:49.304:46.7
44:50.04Reese Dunne SENM Unattached  
54:52.11Joshua MulleyPBSENMSimon MennellBraintree/Oxford Brookes Uni4:52.114:52.11
64:57.86Elias EasterbrookPBU15M Abingdon4:57.864:57.86
74:58.47Connor McGurkSBSENM Harwell/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club4:58.474:54.89
85:04.07Cormac MalonePBU23M Knavesmire/Oxford Uni5:04.075:04.07
95:04.73Adrian Lewis V50M Aberdare Valley/Welsh Masters5:02.575:01.0
105:06.61Neil PinnellPBV40M Headington5:06.615:06.61
Mile SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.53Callum JobPBSENM Oxford Uni4:38.534:38.53
24:39.29David MoysePBU23M Herne Hill/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club4:39.294:39.29
34:40.28Ethan WightPBSENM Oxford Uni/Australia4:40.284:40.28
44:42.04Alexander O'Neill SENM Unattached  
54:48.86Charlie McMillanPBU23M Gateshead/Oxford Uni4:48.864:48.86
64:49.38Connor MorganPBU17MBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:46.814:46.81
74:50.39Samuel BaylisSBSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders4:50.394:42.1
84:55.13Peter Wright SENMEilish McColganOxford City4:46.594:46.59
94:55.36Olly CarringtonPBU17MBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:55.364:55.36
105:06.22Adrian Haines V55MMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/British Airways/Southern Counties4:53.374:33.72
Mile SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.20George LoxtonPBU23MDean MillerBirmingham Uni4:36.204:36.20
24:36.41Alex JacksonPBSENMPeter John NixonOxford Uni4:36.414:36.41
34:37.09Jack McvannPBSENM Hillingdon4:37.094:37.09
44:37.44Ben LinesPBSENM Swindon4:37.444:37.44
54:37.64Harrison MayneSBU20MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students4:37.644:37.5
64:37.66Matthew LockPBSENM Witney4:37.664:37.66
74:46.09Jamie CooperPBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:46.094:46.09
84:50.17Harry RichardsPBU17MBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:50.174:50.17
94:50.94Jirka KuceraPBSENM Thames Valley4:50.944:50.94
104:52.31Richard WeaverSBV45MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V4:52.314:46.18
114:58.38Louis HudsonPBU20M Keighley & Craven/Manchester Uni4:58.384:58.38
Mile SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.03JanoŇ° Vranek U23M Aberystwyth4:19.354:19.35
24:31.08Mark PoyntingPBU23M Cambridge Uni4:31.084:31.08
34:32.73David LewisPBU23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Southampton Uni4:32.734:32.73
44:33.11Duncan LawrencePBSENM Oxford City4:33.114:33.11
54:34.34William Shardlow SENM Oxford Uni4:33.464:33.46
64:34.93Arthur PeelPBU23M Keighley & Craven/Bristol Uni4:34.934:34.93
74:37.27Adam Millbery SENMNeil AikmanVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/London City AC4:32.114:32.11
84:41.96Jared MartinPBSENM Ballydrain/Oxford Uni4:41.964:41.96
Mile SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.34Jonathan CornishPBSENMCraig WinrowHercules Wimbledon/White Horse4:14.854:14.85
24:22.58Matthew BerringtonPBSENM Oxford Uni4:22.584:22.58
34:23.67Bradley BurkePBU23MMatthew SeddonHorsham Blue Star/Oxford Uni/Tonbridge4:23.674:23.67
44:24.39Joe BownessPBSENM Thames Hare & Hounds4:24.394:24.39
54:25.71Thomas RenshawPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni4:25.714:25.71
64:27.25Joe EdwardsPBU23M Oxford Uni/Dorking & Mole Valley4:27.254:27.25
74:28.05David LawrencePBSENM Harrow4:28.054:28.05
84:30.71Simon DillSBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:30.714:28.63
94:33.76Aidan SmithPBSENM Hallamshire/Oxford Uni4:33.764:33.76
Mile SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.20Joe HudsonPBU23MAlan BuckleyKeighley & Craven/Birmingham Uni4:17.204:17.20
24:18.50Alex GoodallPBSENMDavid LowesWhite Star (Belgium)/Oxford Uni/Elswick4:18.504:18.50
34:19.27Alex Miell-IngramSBSENM Radley/Loughborough Students4:19.274:16.40
44:19.48Elliot Smith-RasmussenPBU23M Newark AC/Bangor Uni4:19.484:19.48
54:19.73Cameron ReillyPBU23MAlan BuckleyIlkley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:19.734:19.73
64:23.40Jacques Cunningham Marsh U23M Medway & Maidstone/Sussex Uni4:23.384:23.38
74:26.38Adam EdeSBU23MJames ThieAbingdon/Cardiff Met Uni4:26.384:25.19
84:30.31Oakley DensonPBU17MNick HughesChiltern4:30.314:30.31
Mile SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.73Callum Elson SENM Roundhay Runners/American International College3:59.073:59.07
24:03.24Cameron AllanPBSENMMick WoodsHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnha4:03.244:03.24
34:04.28Daniel JarvisPBSENM Bedford & County4:04.284:04.28
44:08.01Jeremy DempseySBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:08.014:00.21
54:09.61Miles WeatherseedSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni4:09.614:06.59
64:12.10Justin DaviesPBU20MMartin RushTeam Bath4:12.104:12.10
74:12.59Adam PeacockPBSENMCatherine MijovicBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill4:08.094:08.09
84:30.01Angus HarringtonPBU23MPhilip O'DellBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:30.014:30.01
Mile SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.08Isobel IvesPBSENWMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:44.084:44.08
24:47.03Iris DownesPBU20WColin LancasterShrewsbury4:47.034:47.03
34:54.83Kaitlyn SheppardPBU20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:54.834:54.83
44:56.09Eleanor BoltonPBSENW Salford H4:56.094:56.09
55:00.15Alexandra Brown U23W Herne Hill/Oxford Uni4:59.104:59.10
65:01.24Evey PowellPBU17WBernard WilkinsAbingdon5:01.245:01.24
75:03.82Grace MolloyPBU23W Linlithgow/Oxford Uni5:03.825:03.82