Scottish Schools Secondary Pentathlon Championships External Results
Grangemouth
4 Jun 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M P
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.42James Clark U15M2Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.942:02.94
22:20.31Luc Macleod U15M2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven2:14.272:14.27
32:29.90Finlay HallPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.902:29.90
42:30.33Alex ThomsonPBU15M2 Livingston2:30.332:30.33
52:33.38Murray WaughPBU15M2 Scottish Schs2:33.382:33.38
62:33.77Logan JohnstonPBU15M2 Giffnock North2:33.772:33.77
72:41.30Moray Butler U15M2 Livingston2:24.22:24.2
800 U14M P1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.53Aaron Reid U15M Angela CarsonGiffnock North2:19.62:19.6
22:31.69Frazer Lees U15M  Pitreavie2:26.82:26.8
32:40.71Cameron Mitchell U13M  Giffnock North2:22.062:22.06
42:46.25Cameron Nugent U13M  Giffnock North2:40.372:40.37
52:47.75Zac MenziesPBU17M  Scottish Schs2:47.752:47.75
63:19.49Arran WallaceSBU15M  Cumbernauld3:19.493:08.87
800 U14M P2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.05Ben McCrackenPBU13M  Scottish Schs2:23.052:23.05
22:23.73Abraham LanahanPBU13M  Shettleston2:23.732:23.73
32:30.41Donald RossPBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:30.412:30.41
42:32.40Fintan RooneyPBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.402:32.40
52:35.63Angus WeirPBU13M  Giffnock North2:35.632:35.63
62:50.79Ross MitchellSBU15M  Kilmarnock2:50.792:36.91
800 U20W P
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.54Amy Kennedy U20W2Colin SinclairCumbernauld/Glasgow Jaguars2:31.262:31.26
22:51.49Isla Raeburn U20W1 Kilmarnock2:39.442:30.87
800 U17W P1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.53Nell McGregor U17W1 North Ayrshire2:24.182:24.18
22:41.29Esther Taylor U17W1 Harmeny2:39.172:39.17
32:48.35Kirstin PenmanSBU17W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:48.352:47.38
42:57.63Maddie McGregor U17W1 North Ayrshire2:50.202:50.05
-DNSEllen MacLeod U17W  Scottish Schools  
800 U17W P2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.76Carly Smith U17W2 Livingston2:23.042:20.03
22:29.03Stroma FraserSBU17W2Charles BannermanInverness2:24.442:23.97
32:32.11Jenna HilditchPBU17W2Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.762:31.76
42:50.56Zoe Loughrey U17W1Alan ForbesVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:48.132:48.13
52:58.95Darcie Black U17W2Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field2:49.62:47.17
800 U15W P1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.72Erin Gray U15W2 Gala2:20.742:20.74
22:54.54Jessica HendryPBU15W2 Gala2:54.542:54.54
42:59.31Charis Crawford U15W2Gareth BegganSpringburn2:48.652:48.65
53:04.54Connie Bateman U15W2 Central2:58.762:58.76
63:38.74Ailsa GreenhalghPBU15W2 Scottish Schs3:38.743:38.74
-DNSMillie Newall U15W2 Springburn2:46.272:46.27
800 U15W P2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.68Hannah McdermottPBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.682:28.68
22:36.27Alannah SnowdenPBU15W2 Livingston2:36.272:36.27
32:36.86Loren Stewart U15W2 Central2:36.362:32.6
42:37.14Naideen Dailly U15W2 North Ayrshire2:30.712:30.71
52:48.07Abbey KennedyPBU15W2 Kilmarnock2:41.72:41.7
62:49.53Shannon BrownPBU15W2 North Ayrshire2:42.072:42.07
72:50.70Ava MitchellSBU15W2Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:50.702:48.18
32:51.59Iris WhittonPBU15W2David GrantElgin2:51.592:51.59
800 U14W P1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
42:45.33Skye DavidsonPBU15W  Hamilton & District2:45.332:45.33
52:46.02Rachel Barnett U15W  Dunfermline Track & Field2:41.392:36.64
93:09.14Niamh DaltonPBU13W  Scottish Schs3:09.143:09.14
103:15.08Estelle Giraud U15W  Shettleston3:09.163:09.16
-DNSRisha Ward U13W  Scottish Schs  
-DNSAbbey Chisholm U13W  Scottish Schools  
800 U14W P2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.47Grace Malley U15W  Whitemoss2:26.872:26.87
22:38.14Elizabeth CookPBU15W  Banchory Stonehaven2:38.142:38.14
32:44.66Dara ClarkPBU15W  Central2:44.662:44.66
62:46.22Olivia MuirPBU15W Jonathan KennedyHarmeny2:46.222:46.22
72:46.84Leanna Elliot U13W  Airdrie Harriers2:37.972:37.97
82:49.18Holly WhittakerPBU15W  Elgin2:49.182:49.18