Scottish Schools AA Secondary Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Jun 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.16Luke CullitonPBU15M2 Falkirk2:02.162:02.16
22:04.21Fraser Lupton U15M2 Team East Lothian2:02.672:02.67
32:06.49Matthew Holden U15M2Andrew RossHarmeny2:05.142:05.14
42:09.4Thomas ReayPBU15M2Angela CarsonGiffnock North2:09.42:09.4
52:10.3Ross ChristiePBU15M2 Gala2:10.32:10.3
62:10.8Dair Alexander U15M2Andrew RossHarmeny2:08.72:08.7
72:11.5Andrew GrantPBU15M2 Strathearn2:10.042:10.04
82:12.9Matthew Fox U15M2 Shettleston2:12.042:12.04
800 U15M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.81Fraser Lupton U15M2 Team East Lothian2:02.672:02.67
22:10.94Luke Culliton U15M2 Falkirk2:02.162:02.16
32:11.29Andrew GrantPBU15M2 Strathearn2:10.042:10.04
42:12.27Matthew Fox U15M2 Shettleston2:12.042:12.04
52:12.87Ross Christie U15M2 Gala2:10.32:10.3
62:12.9Francis Santangeli U15M2 South Lanarkshire2:08.872:08.87
72:18.7Finlay PetersPBU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:18.72:18.7
82:19.1Oscar ChirnsidePBU15M2 Aberdeen2:19.12:19.1
800 U15M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.67Matthew Holden U15M2Andrew RossHarmeny2:05.142:05.14
22:13.03Thomas Reay U15M2Angela CarsonGiffnock North2:09.42:09.4
32:13.23Dair Alexander U15M2Andrew RossHarmeny2:08.72:08.7
42:14.6Laurence WardPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:12.892:12.89
52:17.2Lewis Davidson U15M2Angela CarsonGiffnock North2:11.932:11.93
62:22.6Jamie Work U15M2 Kilmarnock2:15.152:15.15
72:29.7Adam Dale U15M2 Whitemoss2:23.482:23.48
82:37.1Liam Flaherty U15M2 Falkirk2:23.52:23.5
800 U14M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.27Calum Dick U15M Angela CarsonGiffnock North2:04.242:04.24
22:15.82Harry Mackay U15M  Edinburgh AC2:10.442:10.44
32:16.59Rhuairidh Laing U13M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.42:13.4
42:17.01Adam WattsPBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:15.082:15.08
52:25.65John Frood U15M  Law2:17.432:17.43
62:30.1Henry Bannister U13M  Scottish Schools/Glasgow Gael  
72:33.4Jamie MacGruer U15M  Ross County2:32.662:32.66
82:34.2Alex Macintyre U15M Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.32:31.3
92:41.6Colin Nicol U13M  Scottish Schools/HS of Glasgow  
800 U14M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.02Hamish Hunter U15M  Falkirk2:11.302:11.30
22:24.11Ray Taylor U15M Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:10.102:10.10
32:25.66Aaron Reid U15M Angela CarsonGiffnock North2:19.62:19.6
42:26.8Frazer LeesPBU15M  Pitreavie2:26.82:26.8
52:28.1Brodie LeePBU15M  Perth Strathtay2:28.12:28.1
62:29.5Alasdair MacLeod U13M  Scottish Schools/Glasgow Gael  
72:30.2Matthew HartmanPBU13M  Scottish Schs2:30.22:30.2
82:32.1Cameron Mitchell U13M  Giffnock North2:22.062:22.06
92:36.6Ben Baillie U15M  East Kilbride2:28.42:28.4
800 U15W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.95Zara RedmondPBU15W2 Kilbarchan2:14.952:14.95
22:19.95Abbie StewartPBU15W2 Stornoway2:18.452:18.45
32:21.24Megan McKay U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.282:18.28
42:22.46Erin GrayPBU15W2 Gala2:22.462:22.46
52:25.02Bethan Kitchin U15W2 Lasswade2:23.412:23.41
62:25.35Isabella Ogg U15W2 Falkirk2:23.182:23.18
72:29.14Caitlin McGeachy U15W2 Giffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.112:23.11
82:30.37Alayna McCannSBU15W2 Law2:27.662:26.59
800 U15W h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.81Zara Redmond U15W2 Kilbarchan2:14.952:14.95
22:26.08Erin GrayPBU15W2 Gala2:22.462:22.46
32:30.01Eilidh Hearn U15W2 Perth Strathtay2:29.372:29.34
42:31.38Hannah Macleod U15W2 Falkirk2:20.032:20.03
52:38.09Tabitha MacKenzie U17W3 Central2:31.462:31.46
62:43.14Ruby Candlish U15W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:30.52:30.5
72:46.19Sarah MCallister U15W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:39.102:37.69
800 U15W h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.97Megan McKay U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.282:18.28
22:28.85Katie Woods U15W2 Shettleston2:25.032:25.03
32:34.82Ava MooneyPBU15W2 Moorfoot2:34.822:34.82
42:37.50Sophie GibbonsPBU15W2 Garscube2:37.502:37.50
52:40.75Isla Munro U15W2Andrew MunroGiffnock North2:33.552:33.55
62:44.94Evie Collins U15W2 Elgin2:40.002:40.00
72:47.27Emily Murray U15W2 Stornoway2:35.162:27.93
800 U15W h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.90Abbie Stewart U15W2 Stornoway2:18.452:18.45
22:25.35Caitlin McGeachy U15W2 Giffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.112:23.11
32:25.79Bethan Kitchin U15W2 Lasswade2:23.412:23.41
42:33.24Lara Brechin U15W2 Harmeny2:28.02:28.0
52:44.98Clemmie Pim U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:37.712:37.71
62:51.47Sarah KanePBU15W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:51.472:51.47
72:53.29Hannah Sluman U15W2Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:39.622:37.51
800 U15W h4 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.82Isabella Ogg U15W2 Falkirk2:23.182:23.18
22:27.66Alayna McCannSBU15W2 Law2:27.662:26.59
32:28.62Niamh McKinlay U15W2 Central2:21.282:21.28
42:31.72Lauren McPherson U15W2Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:25.362:25.36
52:35.11Poppy Bowers U15W2 Kilbarchan2:34.562:34.56
62:46.13Katie Sim U15W2Aaron OdentzAberdeen2:35.452:35.45
72:55.93Abbie Foster U15W2 Lasswade2:44.062:41.7
83:06.32Eilidh Thoms U15W  Scottish Schools/Glasgow Gael  
800 U14W h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.81Autumn Hunter U13W Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.442:25.44
22:29.57Georgia Bruce U15W Craig StewartHarmeny2:20.032:20.03
32:29.86Freya BrownPBU13W  Team East Lothian2:29.862:29.86
42:34.87Fia Watkin U15W  Central2:29.12:29.1
52:34.92Iris Ryan U15W  Perth Strathtay2:32.992:32.99
62:38.33Emily Atkinson U13W  Haddington RC2:34.52:34.5
72:39.53Anna Clark U13W  Scottish Schools/HS of Glasgow  
-DNFNiamh Cameron U13W  Motherwell 3:22.39
800 U14W h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.46Emilie PaulPBU15W  Harmeny2:25.532:25.53
22:27.76Freya Scobie U15W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:23.12:23.1
32:28.62Eihlinn GillespiePBU15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport/Airdrie Harriers2:28.622:28.62
42:36.63Annabelle Van der MerweSBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:36.632:34.53
52:37.09Kara LindsayPBU15W  East Kilbride2:35.302:35.30
62:42.72Ava Richardson U15W  Team Borders/Gala2:38.912:38.91
72:54.45Eilidh Watson U13W  Scottish Schools/Glasgow Gael  
800 U14W h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.00Sarah McNulty U15W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:21.302:21.30
22:28.39Amy Gallagher U15W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:27.062:27.06
32:28.76Jemma Macleod U15W Stephen WallaceCumbernauld2:26.652:26.65
42:31.69Matilda Frew U15W Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:25.122:25.12
52:37.85Olivia Inglis U13W  Law2:33.842:33.84
62:38.18Erin Reilly U15W Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North2:33.242:33.24
72:40.08Joanna HirstSBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:40.082:35.25
82:47.18Eilidh CookePBU13W  Kilmarnock2:43.52:43.5
92:48.88Madelaine Blanchard U15W  Strathearn2:41.12:41.1