ESAA - English Schools Championships
Sportcity
8-9 Jul 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.93Harry Ware U20M1Ken SpencerBracknell AC1:52.321:52.32
21:53.83Jai Sispal U20M2Chris JacksonLeamington1:52.291:52.02
31:54.63Scott TemplePBU20M1John SpenceHartlepool AC1:54.251:54.25
41:55.07Raihan Lenoire U20M1Michael TaylorWycombe1:52.611:52.61
51:56.80Patrick Griffith U20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal1:53.101:53.10
61:57.25Luca Matharu U20M1Richard AsheHarrow1:55.421:55.42
71:59.51William Annable U20M1 Derby1:57.121:57.12
800 U20M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.66Elliot Savage U20M1Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:49.931:49.93
21:53.71Sam MillsPBU20M1 Exeter1:53.711:53.71
31:54.25Christopher Perkins U20M1Gary CurtisBirtley1:51.811:51.81
41:54.40Finlay White U20M1Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:53.921:53.92
51:54.45Finlay Hutchinson U20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts1:50.941:50.94
61:54.88Matthew Brunnock U20M1 Hereford1:53.731:53.73
71:56.52Dylan Carney U20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal1:54.191:54.19
800 U20M h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.86Zak Old U20M1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly1:53.791:53.79
21:55.99Stefan O'Loughnane U20M2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.031:52.03
31:56.15Luke Richardson U20M2Catherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch1:53.751:53.75
41:56.69Mark Roberts U20M2Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:51.811:51.58
51:56.74Luca Stubbs U20M2 Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.771:53.77
61:56.84Ben StevensonSBU20M1 Derby1:55.141:55.14
71:59.23Jonny Stock U20M2Neil CanhamTrafford1:50.471:50.47
82:02.69Henry Cullen U20M2David BlackburnDoncaster1:56.461:55.70
800 U17M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.57Mickey AylingPBU17M1 West Suffolk1:54.621:54.62
21:57.76George Ward U17M2Andrew HobdellHerts Phoenix1:55.681:55.68
31:58.29Harris KentishPBU17M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.291:58.29
41:58.35Isaac Jessop-Tranter U17M1Nick HughesChiltern1:58.331:58.33
52:03.99Charles Prestwich U17M1 Notts2:01.142:01.14
62:06.67Samuel Holloway U17M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset1:58.371:56.81
800 U17M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.14Josh Redmond U17M2 Liverpool H1:54.251:54.25
21:57.58Keeran Sriskandarajah U17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill1:54.671:54.67
31:58.54Leni Scott U17M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne1:57.721:57.72
41:58.84Cameron West U17M2Roy FreemanLincoln Wellington1:55.511:55.51
52:00.10Matthew Russell U17M2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford1:56.211:56.21
62:01.89Archie Taylor U17M1David CrippsWest Suffolk2:01.272:01.27
72:03.10Gregor Norster U17M2Alasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:58.171:58.17
800 U17M h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.37Jack Kinrade U17M1Colin LancasterShrewsbury1:51.721:51.72
21:56.42Oakley Denson U17M2Nick HughesChiltern1:53.201:53.20
31:56.43Miles Waterworth U17M2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix1:52.241:52.24
41:56.79Will Steadman U17M2Martin BranfootChelmsford1:54.641:54.64
51:57.89Lucas StablerPBU17M2 City of York1:57.891:57.89
61:58.54Jack Whittingham U17M1 City of Stoke1:57.01:57.0
72:02.71Tom Taylor U17M1David CrippsWest Suffolk2:00.092:00.09
800 U15M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.45Charlie HainesPBU15M2Mark ThomasTeam Bath2:01.162:01.16
22:03.93Evan Grime U15M1Ian GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:00.192:00.19
32:04.14Theo Ronchetti U15M2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone1:59.071:59.07
42:04.64Cole McAndrewPBU15M2 Wakefield2:01.422:01.42
52:04.94Oliver GillPBU15M2 Blackburn2:04.942:04.94
62:05.46James O'ConnorPBU15M2 Dacorum2:05.462:05.46
72:05.99Jake Rowley U15M2Simon FrithMacclesfield2:02.732:02.73
82:07.05Willem Hembry U15M2Catherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch2:05.972:05.97
92:07.60Alessandro VirgilioPBU15M1Kevin ButtleSwindon2:06.402:06.40
102:11.29Luke Ward U15M2 Southport Waterloo2:05.912:05.91
800 U15M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.76James McAllen U15M2Chris McAllenWaveney Valley2:00.602:00.60
22:04.06Samuel Hembry U15M2Catherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch2:01.512:01.51
32:04.15Ethan Chadwick U15M2Peter CrookPreston2:02.702:02.70
42:04.20Luke CarlinPBU15M1 St. Albans AC2:04.202:04.20
52:04.38Ethan Newell U15M2 Sutton & District2:02.692:02.69
62:06.34Sebastian Thornewill U15M2Mike ThornewillRushcliffe2:04.12:04.1
72:06.46Ronnie Baxter-LaudPBU15M2 Ipswich2:05.402:05.40
82:09.37Edward Holden U15M2 Mansfield2:00.192:00.19
92:09.55Paul Harrison U15M2Robert MosesTelford AC2:09.42:09.4
800 U20W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.16Jayne Elvin U20W1Kelvin StoneThurrock2:09.492:09.49
22:12.34Lucy Scothern U20W1David LowesChester-le-Street2:11.232:11.23
32:12.58Lois Creasey U20W1David HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.702:10.70
42:15.69Poppy Elton U20W1Geoff AstonWorcester2:13.342:13.34
52:17.35Olivia East U20W1Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:15.982:15.98
800 U20W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.98Lucy ArmitagePBU20W2David RodgersSale Harriers Manchester2:11.982:11.98
22:13.18Lily Saxon U20W2Stuart AlbuttSolihull & Small Heath2:12.792:12.79
32:14.59Imogen Blackwell U20W1Peter CrookPreston2:12.962:12.96
42:15.89Evie BrooksPBU20W1Roy FreemanLincoln Wellington2:15.602:15.60
52:17.54Neve Hardcastle U20W2Charlene ThomasLongwood2:15.982:15.71
62:21.77Charlotte Burrows U20W2 Telford AC2:16.252:16.25
72:22.18Annabelle Ita U20W1 Derby/Derbyshire Schs2:18.952:18.95
800 U20W h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.24Isabelle BurkePBU20W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:09.812:09.81
22:11.62Zoe Hunter U20W2Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:10.322:10.32
32:12.62Indienne King U20W2Trevor PainterWigan & District2:10.452:07.51
42:12.72Ella Fryer U20W2Michael RimmerSt. Mary's Richmond/Thames Valley2:09.612:09.61
52:14.05Erin GrimeSBU20W2Ian GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:13.832:13.73
62:16.53Valentina Costa U20W2 Derby2:16.002:14.94
72:18.42Maisie Jeger U20W2Andy TuttleNewbury2:15.932:15.93
82:18.94Madeleine Casey U20W2David WilkinsonThames Valley2:14.362:14.36
800 U17W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.30Caitlin McCloy U17W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:09.562:09.56
22:13.49Anna GisbournePBU17W1Alison DaleBury2:13.332:13.33
32:15.08Larissa WilsonPBU17W1 Shaftesbury Barnet2:15.082:15.08
42:15.23Keira Devereux U17W2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:10.282:10.28
52:15.27Holly Watson U17W2 Chelmsford2:13.782:10.47
62:15.45Ruby Styler U17W2Adam SimpsonSheffield & Dearne2:14.022:14.02
72:23.68Jessica Lark U17W1Ian AckroydWest Cheshire2:13.322:13.32
82:23.73Abigail Nicholson U17W1Martyn GibbonsNotts2:18.452:16.72
800 U17W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.08Poppy Old U17W1Lee MorganElswick2:08.762:08.76
22:13.16Alice Bennett U17W2Shane SmithKettering2:07.542:07.54
32:13.17Annabel Hedge U17W2 St. Albans AC2:11.072:11.07
42:15.07Sara Clough U17W1Richard GoddardTrafford2:11.182:11.18
52:16.26Alice GalePBU17W2Andrew CarterVale Royal2:16.162:16.16
62:17.06Gabriella Brown U17W1Adam SimpsonHallamshire2:14.952:14.95
72:20.73Martha Rayner U17W2Peter CrookPreston2:14.852:14.85
82:23.81Emma McCluskey U17W2John ClarkeBarnet2:13.482:13.48
800 U17W h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.43Phoebe Gill U17W1Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:03.342:03.34
22:13.35Emily BottPBU17W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:13.352:13.35
32:14.34Lilah Unwin U17W1David MillsReigate Priory2:13.312:13.31
42:16.05Issy Watkins U17W1 London Heathside2:15.22:15.2
52:16.93Katarina SavkovicPBU17W1Ian WilcockCity of York2:16.932:16.93
62:17.72Maya SutariaPBU17W1 Thames Valley2:17.002:17.00
72:19.26Lottie McLaren U17W2Matthew HargreavesTamworth2:18.82:18.8
82:21.82Beth Hamilton U17W2Richard MasseyMansfield2:15.812:15.81
800 U15W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.03Holly SanigarPBU15W2Christopher PalmerBristol & West2:15.032:15.03
22:15.17Natasha WynnPBU15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.152:12.15
32:15.25Elena Oliphant U15W1 S Factor2:14.592:14.59
42:16.50Florence East U15W2Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:14.262:14.26
52:17.58Nia Harrison-Sargent U15W2Charlene ThomasHalifax2:13.892:13.89
62:17.97Emily Bowker U15W2 East Cheshire2:15.782:15.78
72:18.04Ruby Phillips U15W1Ian AckroydWest Cheshire2:16.962:16.96
82:19.35Emma Davies U15W2Les RaymentBracknell AC/Reading AC2:17.972:17.97
92:21.29Magdalena Gancheva U15W2Shane SmithKettering2:18.132:18.13
102:25.10Lily Jessop-Tranter U15W2Nick HughesChiltern2:19.022:19.02
800 U15W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.00Eden Creasey U15W2David HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.852:13.85
22:16.31Sophia SahaiPBU15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:16.312:16.31
32:17.51Maisey BellwoodPBU15W2 Keighley & Craven2:16.402:16.40
42:18.37Layla Roden U15W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:14.172:14.17
52:19.12Dina SilvermanSBU15W2Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:19.122:16.32
62:22.49Robin Simons U15W2Nicole BrownGuildford & Godalming2:15.912:15.91
72:23.63Ana Passos U15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.32:21.3
82:24.72Chelsie Locker U15W2Shane SmithKettering2:18.992:18.99
92:26.53Megan Taylor U15W2Keeley SuttonNotts2:19.892:19.89
800 U15W h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.14Grace Tuesday U15W2David LeachLewes2:09.522:09.52
22:13.01Bella TaylorPBU15W1Andrew TaylorSt. Edmund Pacers2:13.012:13.01
32:14.10Emmeline Orbell U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.852:13.85
42:14.78Megan Barlow U15W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:13.642:13.64
52:15.89Lucy WrightPBU15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.522:13.52
62:15.93Ava JonesPBU15W2Peter CrookPreston2:15.932:15.93
72:16.25Katie BattlePBU15W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:16.252:16.25
82:18.71Martha McGuiganPBU15W2 City of Stoke2:18.712:18.71
92:18.96Libby Cree U15W1 Wakefield2:18.482:18.48
102:27.31Olivia Chilton U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.302:16.30