Commonwealth Games External Results
Hampden Park
27 Jul-2 Aug 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (30 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.61David Rudisha SENM Kenya1:43.341:40.91
21:46.88Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH SENM KEN  
31:47.78Guy Learmonth U23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:44.73
41:47.80Ricardo CUNNINGHAM SENM JAM  
51:47.82Jeff RiseleySBSENM Australia1:46.121:45.13
61:48.59Shaquille DILL SENM BER  
71:51.91Mukhtar Mohammed SENMJon BiggSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:46.561:45.67
-DQBrandon MCBRIDE SENM CAN  
800 SM s2 (30 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:45.65Nijel AMOS SENM BOT  
21:45.98Ronald MUSAGALA SENM UGA  
31:46.30Andre OLIVIER SENM RSA  
41:47.35Evans KIPKORIR SENM KEN  
51:47.70Michael Rimmer SENMJon BiggLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.891:43.89
61:47.73Alberto MAMBA SENM MOZ  
71:50.08Joe Thomas SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.031:46.20
81:50.17Aaron EVANS SENM BER  
800 SW (30 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
H2:11.46Brianne THEISEN-EATON SENW CAN  
H2:11.54Jessica ZELINKA SENW CAN  
H2:11.65Jessica TappinPBSENWJulie HollmanChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:11.652:11.65
H2:14.28Sophie STANWELL SENW AUS  
H2:14.73Shianne SMITH SENW BER  
H2:17.59Jessica Taylor-Jemmett SENWMike HolmesSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:16.162:14.10
H2:20.21Salcia SLACK SENW JAM  
H2:22.80Grace Clements SENWIan GrantDartford H/Southampton2:17.082:13.60
H2:37.61Katy Sealy SENWDenis CostelloIpswich/Cardiff Met Uni/Belize2:33.62:32.06
H2:40.13Anny OYONO OYONO SENW CMR  
HDNFDee-Ann Kentish-Rogers U23W Birmingham Uni/Anguilla  
HDNSMakeba ALCIDE SENW LCA  
800 SW h1 (30 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.53Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.341:57.93
22:03.04Lynsey Sharp SENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69
32:03.62Natoya GOULE SENW JAM  
42:03.98Karine BELLEAU-BELIVEAU SENW CAN  
52:04.64Agatha KIMASWAI SENW KEN  
62:08.24Teshon ADDERLEY SENW BAH  
72:08.31Nimali W KONDA LIYANA ARACHCHIGE SENW SRI  
82:13.80Annabelle LASCAR SENW MRI  
800 SW h2 (30 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.22Jessica Smith SENW Canada2:04.422:00.82
22:05.29Winnie NANYONDO SENW UGA  
32:05.37Janeth Jepkosgei BUSIENEI SENW KEN  
42:05.41Katherine KATSANEVAKIS SENW AUS  
52:05.95Natalia EVANGELIDOU SENW CYP  
62:06.33Aleena BROOKS SENW TTO  
72:08.59Kimarra Mcdonald SENW Jamaica2:02.512:02.51
82:10.95Martha BISSAH SENW GHA  
800 SW h3 (30 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.73Melissa BISHOP SENW CAN  
22:02.16Jessica Judd U20WRob DenmarkChelmsford1:59.771:59.77
32:02.35Emily Dudgeon U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.892:01.89
42:02.74LUKKA TINTU SENW IND  
52:03.28Angie Petty SENW New Zealand2:00.591:59.06
62:14.56Donna KONIEL SENW PNG  
72:15.00Simoya CAMPBELL SENW JAM  
800 SW h4 (30 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.36Eunice Jepkoech SUM SENW KEN  
22:03.00Katie Kirk U23WMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast2:02.632:02.63
32:03.08Brittany McGowanPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/Australia2:03.082:00.60
42:03.32Nikki Hamblin SENW Bays Cougars/New Zealand2:02.431:59.66
52:03.90Marilyn Okoro SENWJohnny GrayShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.45
62:27.48Faith LABANA SENW MAW  
-DNSLaura Muir U23WAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni2:00.671:58.69