Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
14-15 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.2Steven FennellPBSENM Tonbridge3:46.683:45.75
23:49.5Robbie Farnham-RosePBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:47.603:41.64
33:55.4Andrew CombsPBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:53.343:53.34
43:59.8James PooleSBSENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:59.83:49.78
54:04.8Dave McKinlaySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:01.23:59.84
64:07.9Andrejs SafarsSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia4:00.154:00.15
74:09.1Donald CarterPBU23M Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:02.903:50.49
84:09.5Nick Wood U23MJames ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni4:01.24:01.2
94:11.0Daniel BradleySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge3:58.93:58.9
104:12.0Stephen CaveySBU23MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students4:12.03:55.33
114:27.4Dan LewingtonSBSENMUrban BettagSerpentine4:27.44:27.1
124:33.9Thomas PurnellSBSENMPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:33.94:18.53
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.5George Duggan U15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:08.463:44.88
24:27.1Jack GossPBU15MPeter MullervyAshford AC4:23.733:58.91
34:31.5Joseph O'HaraPBU15MRichard LongBexley4:26.53:57.9
44:34.1Andre StonePBU15MDenise PeeneyBexley4:27.54:02.19
54:41.6James Lane PitcherPBU15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:41.64:22.82
64:43.0Will RoudPBU15M Tonbridge4:43.04:29.82
74:43.4Toby RalphPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge4:37.93:57.18
84:45.2Euan NichollsSBU15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:33.954:10.55
94:48.8Ben MatthewsPBU15M Bexley4:46.994:19.4
104:51.7Christopher CohenPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:51.73:56.31
114:54.1Callum WardPBU15MJason MarchantDartford H/Kent Schs4:50.164:29.9
125:00.3Max ShepleyPBU15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent5:00.34:42.95
135:02.6Joseph HollandPBU15M Paddock Wood5:02.64:31.3
1500 h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.1Joseph O'Hara U15MRichard LongBexley4:26.53:57.9
24:51.3Jack Goss U15MPeter MullervyAshford AC4:23.733:58.91
34:51.5Toby RalphPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge4:37.93:57.18
44:51.7Will Roud U15M Tonbridge4:43.04:29.82
54:54.0Callum WardPBU15MJason MarchantDartford H/Kent Schs4:50.164:29.9
64:54.2Christopher CohenPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:51.73:56.31
75:08.1Max Shepley U15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent5:00.34:42.95
85:28.1James SieloffPBU15M Sittingbourne/Newington5:28.15:28.1
1500 h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.3George Duggan U15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:08.463:44.88
24:51.9Ben MatthewsPBU15M Bexley4:46.994:19.4
34:52.6James Lane PitcherSBU15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:41.64:22.82
44:54.2Euan Nicholls U15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:33.954:10.55
54:55.5Andre Stone U15MDenise PeeneyBexley4:27.54:02.19
65:01.1Miles Weatherseed U15MMark HookwayTonbridge/Judd School4:50.13:47.14
75:06.0Joseph Holland U15M Paddock Wood5:02.64:31.3
85:17.7Tom DesboroughPBU15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley5:09.334:26.17
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.0Sean Molloy U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:07.573:50.28
24:10.5Dominic Brown U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:03.903:43.36
34:14.9Jake RogersPBU17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:14.94:14.9
44:17.8William SomogyiPBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley4:12.854:08.1
54:18.6Nick ArmstrongPBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley4:15.403:53.25
64:19.2Maximilian NichollsPBU17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:11.934:04.23
74:20.7James West U17MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:14.223:34.07
84:22.9Adam WillisPBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley4:20.24:20.2
94:23.3Lewis ElseyPBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley4:22.34:16.84
104:27.8Corey De'Ath U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:17.913:51.66
114:31.1Tim DowlingPBU17M Dartford H4:31.14:16.82
124:35.0Thomas WrightPBU17MRichard LongBexley4:27.74:01.66
134:40.8Alistair BishopPBU17M Tonbridge4:35.64:32.23
144:46.2William Ruiz U17MGordon CooperBlackheath & Bromley4:34.64:04.77
1500 h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.3Corey De'AthSBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:17.913:51.66
24:21.5Sean Molloy U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:07.573:50.28
34:21.8Nick ArmstrongSBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley4:15.403:53.25
44:21.8William Somogyi U17MJon ArmstrongBexley4:12.854:08.1
54:21.9Adam WillisPBU17MDenise PeeneyBexley4:20.24:20.2
64:22.3Lewis ElseyPBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley4:22.34:16.84
74:33.1Thomas WrightPBU17MRichard LongBexley4:27.74:01.66
84:44.8Neil DaughtersPBU17M Ashford AC4:44.444:27.1
1500 h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.5Dominic Brown U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:03.903:43.36
24:33.5Jake Rogers U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:14.94:14.9
34:33.8James West U17MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:14.223:34.07
44:34.3Tim DowlingPBU17M Dartford H4:31.14:16.82
54:34.6Maximilian Nicholls U17MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:11.934:04.23
64:35.6Alistair BishopPBU17M Tonbridge4:35.64:32.23
74:37.8William RuizPBU17MGordon CooperBlackheath & Bromley4:34.64:04.77
84:40.8Declan O'DriscollPBU17M Ashford AC4:35.94:35.9
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.7Bobby ClayPBU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:33.124:10.61
25:03.4Lucy SideyPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:03.45:03.4
35:08.9Anna Weston U15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:55.284:48.14
45:10.5Charlotte Rhule U15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:59.384:54.0
55:12.4Sian Driscoll U15WRichard OwenTonbridge4:59.924:46.35
65:17.5Tilly Ellis-JarmanPBU15W Thanet RR5:11.345:11.34
75:20.2Lilly CowardSBU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent5:03.074:16.72
85:21.4Samantha Leighton U15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley5:15.85:10.91
95:24.2Elise AnnandPBU15WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone5:24.25:08.8
105:39.2Amy Old U15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent5:25.44:49.17
115:57.6Lucy RoudSBU15W Tonbridge5:57.65:34.49
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.1Sophie ParkesPBU17W Cambridge H4:50.14:44.52
24:58.4Saffron Salih U17W Blackheath & Bromley4:52.444:52.44
34:59.4Alex ClayPBU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:44.474:31.86
45:02.9Amelia Jones U17W Ashford AC4:59.14:59.1
55:18.4Amber ReedSBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:18.44:54.52
65:32.8Ottilie SwiftPBU17W Tonbridge5:23.15:23.1
75:57.5Megan Williams U17W Cambridge H/Bristol Uni5:32.25:00.23
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.7Rebecca Weston U20WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:37.504:24.04
25:09.4Beth Armstrong U20WJon ArmstrongBexley4:59.214:40.26
35:18.4Sarah ShepheardPBU20W Paddock Wood/Invicta East Kent5:18.45:10.94
45:54.9Beth Burnett U20W Invicta East Kent5:44.15:27.16
55:59.9Louise BlairSBU20W Medway & Maidstone5:59.95:47.60