Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
9 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.09Frazer JardinePBU23MJoanne EdgarBolton/Edge Hill Uni4:00.094:00.09
24:02.08Danny DavisPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:02.083:49.59
34:04.20Jack NixonPBU20MDavid TurnbullStockport4:04.203:58.47
44:04.58Elliott JacksonPBU23MGraham HallNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Gateshead/Middlesbrough (Mand4:04.583:57.91
54:06.09Jack Morris U20MDavid TurnbullStockport4:05.583:52.35
64:06.52Howard Wood U23MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:02.974:02.97
74:08.10Luke JohnstonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:08.103:51.10
84:12.11Itay Glazer SENM Highgate4:07.564:07.56
94:14.68Mark Thompson U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:05.203:56.85
 DQShane Robinson U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe4:07.103:53.01
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.06Richard de-CampsPBU23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni4:01.313:55.71
24:07.08Robert BlandPBSENMJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:07.084:07.08
34:07.58Jamaine ColemanPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:07.583:48.37
44:08.43Beren CrossPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:08.434:08.43
54:08.47Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENM Birchfield H4:02.614:01.01
64:08.78Sam AshcroftPBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni4:08.783:59.53
74:09.38Robert Warner U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn4:08.053:48.45
84:11.19Stacey Smith U23WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside Uni4:06.814:06.81
94:14.00Daniel JacksonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:14.004:14.00
104:14.94Jack EllisSBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:11.634:11.63
114:17.58Ashley KaySBU20M Rossendale4:17.34:07.8
124:20.17Benjamin CostelloSBU20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:20.174:06.70
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.82James StringerPBU23M Vale Royal/Leeds Uni4:04.824:04.82
24:08.56Phil WilliamsSBSENM Rochdale H/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield RC4:08.563:56.98
34:08.80Tom MageePBU17MMark KirkLagan Valley4:08.804:08.80
44:08.91George ThompsonSBSENM Vale Royal4:08.914:07.7
54:10.29Conall KirkPBU17MMark KirkLagan Valley4:10.293:50.76
64:13.10Sean KirkbridePBU20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:12.84:05.14
74:13.31Jacob WrightPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:10.394:05.90
84:14.78Stevie Stockton U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.214:13.9
94:22.11Abbey McGhee U23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:19.044:17.49
104:27.14Naaman Morris U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:13.394:13.39
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.11Guy Gregory U20M Telford AC/Ludlow4:13.794:13.79
24:20.69Jack WalshPBU17M Rochdale H4:20.694:20.69
34:20.94Nathan Thompson U20M Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton4:17.734:17.73
44:21.03Michael HoylePBU20M Kendal4:21.033:58.58
54:21.10Jerome CastelowPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax4:21.104:12.8
64:21.21Kevin ActonPBU17M Stockport4:21.213:59.28
74:21.72Nathan Brown U20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton4:16.74:16.7
84:22.79Sarah Benson SENWMichael Johnston 4:22.014:18.81
94:24.30Jack GarmoryPBU17M Bolton4:24.304:23.8
104:26.72Patrick Vis U23MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni4:17.64:12.24
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.77Richard ShearerPBV40M Southport Waterloo4:27.774:20.34
24:31.53Jerry WatsonPBV50MAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Strid4:31.534:26.17
34:32.18Ryan Wallis U17MPauline LynchMacclesfield4:29.074:29.07
44:34.46Gareth Woodcock SENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford4:29.744:29.74
54:34.91Kirsty Addy U20WBill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:29.584:23.74
64:44.87Katie Parry SENWAndrew HendersonValley Striders4:43.714:43.18
74:45.73Colin LancasterPBV50M Telford AC4:40.264:40.26
84:50.36Michelle Stone U23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.62
95:07.38Jessica Russon U23WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:47.974:25.58
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.91Tessa McCormickPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:48.914:29.19
24:49.91Gemma ConnollySBSENW St. Helens Sutton4:49.914:49.5
34:56.32Reuben WoodfordPBV40M Menai4:56.324:54.6
44:57.14Megan Davies U17WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:51.54:20.76
55:03.04Jodie Spencer U23WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni4:49.644:33.47
65:05.27Sabrina Walley U17WJoe GalvinLeigh5:04.534:56.7
75:08.68Tracey Allan SENW Southport Waterloo5:07.984:54.49