BMAF Decathlon/Heptathlon Championships External Results
Horspath
10-11 Sep 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D14.85Tony Bowman V75M  Leeds City/Northern Masters14.5813.35
D15.48David Burton V75M  Midland Masters15.1811.5
100 SM (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D12.67Steven Davey SENM  City of Portsmouth12.4512.15
D13.10Robert BushrodPBSENM Michael MahoneyWycombe13.1013.10
100 M35 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D12.01Darren Dods V35M2 Guildford & Godalming/Southern Counties Vets11.8611.5
D12.32Stephen Wren V35M1Mike CordenCity of Sheffield12.2211.6
D13.23Andrew EnglandSBV35M5 City of York/Northern Masters13.2312.17
D13.5Graham Lay V35M1David CallawaySouth West Vets13.0113.01
D13.97Stuart Richards V35M1 Yeovil/South West Vets13.5911.4
D14.49Nathan Kitchen V35M3Neil TunstallCornwall AC14.3613.75
100 M40 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D12.84Richard Buckingham V40M5Alan EaseyWorthing/Veterans12.5912.1
D13.21Darran Askew V40M1Mike CordenDoncaster/Northern Masters13.013.0
D13.21Kevin ByrneSBV40M1 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland13.2112.83
D13.41Nathan Baker V40M2 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets12.912.7
D13.43Adam Young V40M4Matthew HargreavesTamworth/Midland Masters13.213.13
D14.49Geoff ButlerSBV40M3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants14.4913.81
100 M45 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D13.32Geoffrey Powley V45M5 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters12.912.90
D13.35Alan EaseySBV45M4 Worthing/Veterans13.3512.73
D13.36Paul Flavell V45M1 Wimborne/Army12.812.8
D13.38John Dickinson V45M5 Haslemere Border/Fleet & Crookham13.2812.8
D13.61Nick WalkerSBV45M3 Swindon/South West Vets13.6111.84
D13.68Derek Osborne V45M4 Brecon/Welsh Masters13.513.05
D13.7Mark Gray V45M4 Grantham AC12.712.7
D13.79Derek Warn V45M1 Southampton/Southern Counties Vets13.4912.7
D14.08Marc JuffkinsSBV45M1Luke ChownAbingdon14.0813.5
100 M50 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D12.94Alastair Duncan V50M5Kay ReynoldsRadley/Southern Counties Vets12.3911.84
D13.07Paul Guest V50M1 Yeovil/South West Vets12.4112.4
D13.1Keith Powell V50M1 Newport/Welsh Masters12.5112.51
D13.3John Mayor V50M4 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoe12.512.01
D13.86Kenneth Moncrieff V50M4Brian BurgessFalkirk/Scottish Vets H13.2312.68
D13.94Pete Stepney V50M2Athena ChownAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets13.213.2
D14.08Steve Wadley V50M2 Newport/Welsh Masters13.813.6
100 M55 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D13.67Clem Leon V55M1 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets12.912.81
D14.42Geoffrey MillerSBV55M2 Newport/Welsh Masters/Civil Service14.4213.9
D15.25Rashpal SinghPBV55M5 Leicester/Midland Masters15.2514.4
D15.52Tamas UlrikPBV55M1 Swindon15.5215.52
100 M60 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D14.11Adrian Essex V60M1 London Heathside/Southern Counties Vets13.812.9
D14.16John CharltonSBV60M5 City of Sheffield/Northern Masters14.1613.14
D14.53Dave Cowley V60M5 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters14.013.9
D15.94John HowardPBV60M2 Southern Counties Vets15.9415.94
100 M65 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D14.3J MacDermott V65M  IRL  
100 M70 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D15.95Nick BannenbergSBV70M2 Australia15.9514.85
D16.39David Haines V70M1 Fleet & Crookham/Southern Counties Vets16.3114.35
100 U20W (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D14.75Jessica CollinsSBU20W2Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham14.7513.8
100 W35 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D16.24Janet Littlewood V35W3 Winchester/Southern Counties Vets16.016.0
100 W45 (10 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D16.81Ruth Bird V45W2Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham/Midland Masters16.716.2