BMC PB Classic External Results
Birmingham (Un)
13 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.89Andrew ConstablePBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:54.091:52.62
21:55.07David Banwell-Clode U20MJames ThieCwmbran1:54.541:50.84
31:57.85Matthew RosePBU20MHarvey RoseCoventry1:57.851:57.85
41:58.52Daniel Studley U20MThomas WatsonYate/Westbury1:56.201:52.44
52:00.96Naaman Morris U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:59.281:56.49
62:05.95Michael McKeown U17MJohn McKeownCoventry1:58.481:57.4
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.86Adam MagowanPBU20MRobert McgaffinOrchard County1:57.861:56.08
21:59.11Matthew KirbyPBU17MJohn SkevingtonWreake Runners1:59.111:59.11
31:59.56Camron Wood U17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:59.01:59.0
42:02.44Daniel McKeownPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry2:02.442:02.44
52:03.25Sam Bedwell U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:01.202:00.2
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.01Tom BennettPBU20MHelen DobinsonAndover2:01.012:00.3
22:01.67Xander TanseyPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:01.672:01.67
32:02.65Luke JonesPBU15M Tamworth2:02.651:51.09
42:02.96James HattonPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:02.961:58.08
52:04.59Connor Haywood U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:03.61:59.95
62:05.69Daniel RebeiroPBU20M Solihull & Small Heath2:05.012:01.0
72:05.78Jack VillettePBU17MPaul HayesCoventry2:05.782:03.9
82:08.39James Lake U17M Cannock & Stafford2:06.292:05.3
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.66Jeremy BarnesPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:08.661:51.42
22:09.16Tom CroftPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry/Warwickshire Schs2:09.162:09.16
32:09.74David JamesPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H/Unattached2:09.741:59.27
42:09.78James FradleyPBU13MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)2:09.781:50.9
52:11.16Ashley HopkinsPBU15MKevin TobinSwansea2:11.162:09.60
62:11.99Will GravesPBU15MTracey DunnBirchfield H2:09.252:06.7
72:13.55George Bettsworth U17MJohn SkevingtonWreake Runners2:12.92:09.83
82:16.75Will RichardsonPBU15MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:16.751:57.1
92:18.06Zak Anderson U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:15.792:08.73
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.36Sally Smith U20WAaron ThomasWakefield2:13.052:05.32
22:15.44Catherine BlewSBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni2:15.442:11.02
32:16.39Georgie Hartigan U17WNorma PughCoventry2:14.32:05.41
42:17.19Amy Griffiths U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:17.032:04.56
52:19.53Cara AndersonPBU20WAlasdair DonaldsonPerth Strathtay/Charnwood2:19.532:08.15
62:21.34Molly BrownPBU15W Taunton2:21.342:21.34
72:27.89Caelidh Ross U15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:17.572:06.63
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.49AN Other        
22:25.43Elana DimmerPBU20WDavid LucasForest of Dean2:25.432:21.0
32:26.82Eliza Brackenridge-JonesPBU13WPete TorranceStockport2:26.822:26.76
42:32.05Elliot Dunn U13MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:30.22:30.2
52:33.09Leah O'Connell U15WPete TorranceStockport2:32.52:32.5
62:34.78Amrik GillPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:29.52:02.77
72:38.44Yasmin GibsonPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:38.442:38.44
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.89Helena KeenanPBU15WBill BoydCorby2:20.892:16.36
22:22.91Kayli WalfordPBU17WShane SmithKettering2:22.912:19.59
32:26.56Ruby GoodallPBU13WBill BoydCorby2:26.562:22.4
42:28.43Hannah-Mai Amory U15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:26.942:23.66
52:29.31Jasmin SouthamPBU17W Leicester2:29.312:22.52
62:30.42Lucy PalmerPBU15W Leicester2:30.422:30.42
72:31.00Katie RyderPBU13WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:31.002:27.32
82:34.12Alice Porter U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:34.002:29.5
92:37.13Robyn Vickers U15W Telford AC2:31.322:30.6
102:43.25Holly Smith U17W Mansfield2:33.052:33.05
112:47.10Shannon Anderson U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:41.72:34.0