BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
9 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.05177David Bishop SENMJames ThieBristol & West/New Mexico Uni3:41.123:37.51
23:43.27 Andreas BuenoPBSENM Denmark3:40.793:38.44
33:43.38174Kris Gauson SENMMatt RoeBelgrave/Butler Uni3:40.593:39.08
43:43.66172Bruce Raeside SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang3:41.363:41.36
53:43.71177Adam BitchellPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.713:43.71
63:43.73172Chris WarburtonSBSENMGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.013:39.50
73:43.91170James Thie SENM Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06
83:44.07174Rory FraserPBSENMArt AcevedoOwls Leicester/New Mexico Uni3:44.073:44.07
93:44.21168Ross Millington U23MSteve VernonStockport/New Mexico Uni3:42.903:40.09
103:44.79163David Proctor SENMNorman PooleRochdale H3:42.503:41.5
113:48.99 Felix Kernbichler SENM Austria3:45.323:44.93
123:50.28119Colin McCourt SENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District3:38.713:37.06
133:52.04105Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.243:42.06
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.92159Mark MitchellPBSENM Forres/Birchfield H3:44.443:41.48
23:46.63153Tom CurrPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.633:42.79
33:46.64148Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.693:41.93
43:46.69148Tim EgertonSBSENM Trafford3:46.693:45.73
53:47.14149Ieuan ThomasPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3
63:47.46142Tim DaltonSBSENM Severn/Loughborough Students3:47.463:44.97
73:48.84131Simon HorsfieldSBU23MNorman PooleEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:48.843:41.77
83:50.26119Martin MashfordSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:50.263:45.6
93:51.03 Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland3:47.093:43.62
103:51.12113Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.05
113:51.66108Ben GreenSBSENM Warrington AC3:51.663:47.39
123:54.5086Alex ToveySBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:54.503:41.79
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.61146Michael SalterPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:47.613:44.86
23:48.06142Richard MorrellPBSENM New Marske3:48.063:43.84
33:49.63124James Trollope SENMNick WignallBirchfield H/Coventry Uni3:48.903:48.90
43:49.78123Craig Ruddy SENMLawrie SpenceCentral3:49.223:49.22
53:51.17112Tom Phillips SENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.913:46.82
63:52.68100Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:50.673:48.79
73:54.8583Mathew Jackson U23MPhilip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:47.003:46.82
84:10.880Chris Carter U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.07
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.17128Harry HarperSBU23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.80
23:50.22125James TydemanPBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:50.223:50.16
33:50.33124Luke CaldwellPBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14
43:50.74116Alex Bruce-LittlewoodSBU23MSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:47.673:44.07
53:51.79112Andrew MarianiPBU23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.13
63:52.07110Ben ColdrayPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:52.073:43.97
73:53.2795Tom Purnell U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:49.543:47.99
83:54.2188Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:51.113:46.12
93:55.9774Tom Gayle SENMGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students/Birchfield H3:51.223:47.9
104:00.5537Karl Billington U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn3:52.293:52.29
114:03.2016Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:52.753:46.03
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.74105Charlie MacLeanPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West3:49.693:49.35
23:53.2596Ryan StephensonSBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:49.873:49.87
33:53.34100Andrew CombsPBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:53.343:53.34
43:53.8191James Lamswood U17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:52.453:48.44
53:54.1393Sam DeathePBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.13
63:55.1181Jack BancroftSBSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni3:55.113:54.30
73:55.1580Mark Haskett SENMDavid CampbellAberdeen3:53.553:53.55
83:56.8267Blayne PickSBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:56.823:56.78
93:56.9066Mark PollardSBSENM Belgrave/Inverclyde3:56.903:45.0
104:02.6720Matthew Allott U23M Staffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni3:54.193:54.19
114:04.942Ben Martin U23M Trafford3:57.163:49.08
124:08.920Gavin Lewis U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.593:51.87
134:09.405Jonathan SimpkinsPBU23M Solihull & Small Heath4:02.954:02.95
Men 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.6552Tom StrawSBU23MRob LewisLincoln Wellington3:57.693:49.97
24:00.3139Hobie MartinSBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.87
34:01.0638Daniel PricePBU23M Bournemouth/Exeter Uni3:59.693:59.69
44:02.3023Alex Jones U20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:59.973:56.80
54:03.0817Thomas Meakin SENM Owls Leicester4:01.673:58.76
64:03.55 Peter FootePBSENM United States4:03.554:03.55
74:04.218Max Pickard U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:58.243:45.74
84:04.327Jonathan Henderson SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.91
94:07.320Jack Parslow SENM Dacorum & Tring3:54.683:54.68
104:07.565Andrew Kaar T20/F20PBSENM Birchfield H4:02.614:01.01
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.99 Kerry O'FlahertySBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric4:15.994:12.79
24:16.73181Naomi TaschimowitzPBU23WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:16.734:16.32
34:16.89 Deirdre Byrne SENW Sli Cualann/Ireland4:16.274:09.35
44:17.15 Orla Drumm SENW University College Cork/Ireland4:14.084:09.95
54:18.38168Katrina WoottonSBSENWAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.384:06.69
64:19.34163Jessica Sparke SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces4:16.164:15.50
74:19.46162Abbey McGheeSBU23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:19.044:17.49
84:20.29158Emelia GoreckaSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.22
94:20.55157Elle BakerSBSENWDavid TurnbullStockport4:20.554:17.4
104:23.12144Kate Avery U23WRobert AshwoodShildon4:22.314:15.42
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.53 Charlotta FougbergPBSENW Sweden4:19.324:19.32
24:22.01154Sarah BensonPBSENWMichael Johnston 4:22.014:18.81
34:22.38153Gemma KerseyPBU20WEamonn MartinBasildon4:20.444:13.54
44:22.72151Emily MossPBU23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 4:20.864:17.51
54:24.01144Elaine RaynerPBSENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.014:23.54
64:24.02139Amy CampbellSBSENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:21.474:13.93
74:24.15139Ashley GibsonSBSENWLindsay DunnElswick/Gateshead4:24.154:18.72
84:27.83120Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.24
94:28.56122Eilidh MackenziePBU23W Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:28.564:24.11
104:29.09114Stacey Wilkinson SENWBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:26.394:19.82
114:29.81110Tasha Vernon U23WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:27.054:21.47
124:30.11109Catherine Gallagher SENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners4:29.684:29.68
134:32.9495Annabel GummowSBU20W Bristol & West/Cornwall AC4:32.944:31.62
144:38.9565Catherine Blew U20WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:24.404:22.76
154:45.0134Leonie Smith SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.874:29.86
Women 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.29103Jade WilliamsPBU20WTrevor PainterAmman Valley4:32.294:15.63
24:34.1289Charlotte Taylor U20W Nene Valley4:31.244:21.96
34:34.4792Rachel RobinsonPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:34.474:31.76
44:34.9890Hollie ParkerPBU15WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:34.984:19.37
54:36.2183Amy GriffithsPBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:36.214:09.71
64:37.9770Nicola SquiresSBSENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac4:36.604:36.23
74:38.37 Elena CongostPBSENW Spain4:38.374:38.37
84:39.7861Chloe Loredo U17W New Marske4:35.94:35.9
94:39.93 Becky Woods SENW Clonliffe/Ireland4:39.364:22.5
104:41.3458Mari SmithPBU15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:37.444:19.63
114:43.6141Dannii JohnsonSBU20WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:43.04:42.34
124:44.3738Hayley Munn U23WNick AndersonWinchester4:43.854:36.9
134:44.6436Tamara ArmoushSBU20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:18.25
144:44.8440Malika RezouguiPBU17WPhil BanningCwmbran4:44.844:42.76
154:46.6326Sarah Livett U20WJackie NewtonMenai4:41.384:38.88
164:53.395Kate SearyPBU15WPhil BanningCardiff4:52.074:29.01