BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
21 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.78James McMurrayPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:46.513:39.02
23:54.83Kieran ReillyPBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:52.363:42.82
33:57.28Tom Purnell U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:49.543:47.99
44:00.69Matt Bergin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland3:50.473:44.84
54:03.95Sam Bennett U20MDavid LeachLewes4:03.43:54.50
64:04.00Tom RichardsonSBU17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock3:55.713:48.39
74:07.60Joseph GillPBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:07.604:07.60
84:21.29Stuart Ferguson U20MGordon ManningRadley3:56.053:47.95
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.50William PaulsonPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:55.403:33.97
24:02.95Jack HutchensPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:02.953:54.13
34:04.70Aaron PhelpsPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:00.43:46.00
44:04.81Kyran RobertsPBU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen3:59.173:45.18
54:06.15Michael HarrisonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:05.343:52.23
64:07.08Jack WilliamsPBU20MRob McKimReading AC4:04.173:49.66
74:11.87Tom Bains U17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire4:04.743:55.46
84:18.21Stefan Ashman U17M Leicester4:09.764:09.76
94:19.48Bhavesh Soneji U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:05.654:05.65
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.51Tom HookPBU17MTim AshCity of Norwich3:53.793:43.16
24:11.23George DugganPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:08.463:41.86
34:12.68Josh KnightPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.684:08.68
44:15.37Alex CloonaSBU20MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:06.814:06.81
54:15.40Nick ArmstrongPBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley4:15.403:53.25
64:18.84Hugo CayssialsPBU17MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/France4:13.853:57.44
74:19.89William Bodkin U20MKeith RobeyGuernsey/Surrey Uni4:14.763:58.57
84:19.93Robert MalePBU20M Rugby & Northampton4:19.294:03.45
94:20.73Cameron McKie U15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:14.824:05.66
104:24.65Michael Goddard U17MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:10.454:03.21
114:28.56Jack Villette U17MPaul HayesCoventry4:18.854:07.6
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.06James HattonPBU15MRobert GriffithsCharnwood4:19.174:11.97
24:23.00Luke JonesPBU15M Tamworth4:14.913:52.47
34:23.50Lewis Elsey U17MJon ArmstrongBexley4:22.34:16.84
44:25.64Jamie DeePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:18.003:48.54
54:32.57Nicholas Doyle U17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:31.14:18.7
64:33.12Sebastian AnthonyPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:23.83:44.68
74:34.79William RawlinsonPBU17M Leicester4:29.864:29.86
84:35.10Benjamin James U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:24.764:24.76
94:36.29Sam McGoniglePBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:33.154:25.13
104:37.31James FradleyPBU13MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)4:29.073:50.06
114:38.00Harry Morton U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.774:19.09
1500m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.82Josh CaraPBU15MShane SmithKettering4:35.24:10.8
24:37.15Alex RieleyPBU15MRichard MasseyMansfield4:34.583:49.75
34:39.23Toby Herdman-SmithPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.604:28.88
44:40.82Alfie ThompsonPBU13M Leicester4:39.414:04.5
54:41.33Euan NichollsPBU15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:33.954:10.55
64:42.10Josh CliffordPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet4:42.104:13.71
74:43.11Will PerkinPBU13M Chiltern4:43.113:50.02
84:46.80Louis ClarkePBU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Thames Valley4:46.804:07.08
94:49.08Jack Hope U15MShane SmithKettering4:45.74:02.14
104:50.63Luke BeebyPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:41.374:39.71
1500m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.48Olivia SadlerSBU20WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:28.914:18.36
24:34.02Charlotte TaylorPBU20W Nene Valley4:31.244:21.96
34:36.10Elizabeth BirdSBU17WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:33.314:12.53
44:38.03Laura FarrarPBU20W St. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oakla4:34.974:34.97
54:44.78Susan Shiel-Rankin U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.614:35.66
64:51.11Amber Watson U20WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:40.64:32.14
74:51.82Amy Griffiths U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:36.214:09.71
1500m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.84Elisabeth HoodPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC4:39.844:33.48
24:45.37Hollie ParkerPBU15WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:34.984:19.37
34:47.91Lillie BellamySBU17WBryan ClintonSwindon4:47.914:37.2
44:54.37Emily RuaneSBU17WJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix4:52.24:23.12
55:12.44Lauren Hawtin U17WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:48.484:41.18
1500m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.89Owen SeamarkPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:49.894:15.54
24:52.56Connie LewisPBU15W Chiltern4:49.584:39.76
34:54.00Abbie Donnelly U15WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:53.684:32.25
44:54.63Amy CaseySBU17W Nuneaton4:54.634:48.35
54:55.15Sarah Griffiths U20WBud BaldaroWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni4:49.614:39.9
64:55.46Tory MobleyPBU15W Banbury4:53.184:51.04
74:57.16Sophie TooleyPBU13WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:47.844:29.77
84:59.21Beth ArmstrongPBU20WJon ArmstrongBexley4:59.214:40.26
95:00.51Beth Hawtin U15WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:56.444:53.74
105:01.45Pascal Bouttier-Butler U13M Leicester4:57.74:25.91
115:03.79Chevelle BaxterSBU17W Mansfield4:58.14:56.1
125:05.61Molly Pocock U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.514:37.32
135:09.14Jade White U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/MK Distance Project4:50.004:50.00
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.55Ellie HemmingSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:46.944:46.94
24:57.28Demi JakymelenSBU17W Mansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:57.284:48.18
35:00.27Abigail ColemanPBU15WShane SmithKettering5:00.274:57.63
45:00.79Maisie GreenPBU15WShane SmithKettering4:58.724:58.72
55:04.40Fern YullPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:04.405:04.40
65:07.12April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:55.764:55.76
75:12.20Emily BousfieldSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:09.435:01.3
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.05AN Other        
25:00.93Tamara MyallPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.884:50.88
35:02.81Jamie PhilpottPBU13MJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix4:47.034:05.80
45:04.73Ellie Baker U15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:57.484:06.54
55:10.72Hannah HullPBU17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC5:07.455:07.05
65:15.62Amy MobleyPBU15W Banbury5:15.625:15.62
75:15.97Justine AnthonySBU20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk5:13.454:42.17
85:16.60Lucy HackingSBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:16.605:12.43
95:18.12Gemma VaughanSBU15WShane SmithKettering5:18.125:06.65
105:27.93Emma Heath U15W Mansfield5:25.85:18.41