Sainsbury ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
13-14 Jul 07

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.66Stephen Broadhurst U17M2Philip HickenWarrington AC3:58.233:49.78
24:01.81James Robinson U17M2 West Norfolk3:56.203:54.45
34:02.31Alex CornwellPBU17M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:01.73:43.34
44:03.27Rhys Glastonbury U17M2Gordon ManningRadley3:59.743:45.65
54:03.63Billy Collins PallettPBU17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:03.634:03.63
64:03.80Cameron Scott U17M2 Harrow4:02.544:02.54
74:04.05Oliver AitchisonPBU17M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:02.593:40.21
84:05.04Richard Spooner U17M2 Hallamshire4:04.24:02.53
94:05.92Matt GrantPBU17M2 South London4:05.924:05.57
104:06.20David ForresterPBU17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:05.93:59.29
114:12.50Jack Hallas U17M2Aaron ThomasWakefield4:00.53:44.78
124:22.97Matthew Evans U17M2 Wigan & District/Warrington AC4:08.94:08.9
1500 U15M h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.98Luke CarrollPBU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:13.983:46.03
24:14.48Antony TaylorPBU15M2 Thurrock4:13.894:09.08
34:14.79Dean ScottPBU15M2John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:14.794:14.79
44:15.26Tom CurrPBU15M2Christopher FrapwellStroud4:14.503:42.79
54:16.62Jamie Crompton U15M2Trevor PainterHorwich4:16.553:54.97
64:17.63Jack GrayPBU15M2Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath4:17.633:50.36
74:17.85Michael WoodPBU15M2Philip TownsendLeeds City4:17.853:54.97
84:20.41Michael PriestleyPBU15M2 Gosforth4:20.414:16.15
94:22.19Tom Collins U15M2 Notts4:20.383:57.58
1500 U15M h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.95Elliott Woolmer U15M2Conrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.713:58.77
24:18.04Stephen ParkesPBU15M2Martin KnowlesTamworth4:16.383:57.97
34:18.51Louis Gates U15M2Peter HaynesTeam Southampton4:16.034:10.4
44:18.78Josh BenthamPBU15M2 Tonbridge4:18.784:10.0
54:19.93Tom GravesPBU15M2Keith HoltSolihull & Small Heath4:19.933:58.5
64:21.31Tom Purnell U15M1Christopher FrapwellStroud4:16.33:47.99
74:22.37Sam Atkin U15M2Rob LewisCleethorpes4:20.683:45.07
84:23.53Tom NuttallPBU15M2 Altrincham4:23.534:23.53
94:24.55Ben Connor U15M2 Derby4:23.843:45.52
104:24.94Matthew Grieve U15M2Andrew HendersonBorder/Northern Reivers4:22.153:52.64
114:27.23Liam White U15M2Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon4:25.23:51.39
1500 U20W h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.69Stevie Stockton U20W2George GandyVale Royal4:22.654:13.9
24:29.92Claire Tarplee U20W2Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:26.214:10.65
34:31.63Sarah HudakPBU20W1Bill FosterEast Cheshire4:31.634:19.31
44:32.13Emma Reed U20W2 Bristol & West4:29.264:29.26
54:34.98Lauren HeyesPBU20W1Bud BaldaroLeigh4:34.984:27.83
64:38.16Natalie Grant U20W1Nigel BrookesRotherham4:34.904:34.19
74:40.59Danielle Chapman U20W2 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:34.364:25.37
84:42.40Becky Gough U20W1 Team Southampton4:34.84:34.8
94:49.58Naomi Taschimowitz U20W1Charlotte FisherTaunton/Enfield & Haringey4:41.134:16.32
1500 U20W h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.45Klachen Cheshire U20W2Andrew RailtonHull Achilles/Rotherham4:26.724:26.72
24:31.62Joanne Harvey U20W1Mick WoodsExeter4:21.154:17.51
34:31.68Charlotte Roach U20W2 Vale Royal4:23.814:23.81
44:32.27Katie Knowles U20W1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:29.674:27.44
54:32.95Jordan KinneySBU20W1George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:32.954:19.78
64:38.44Amy GibsonSBU20W2 Nuneaton4:38.444:36.46
74:40.58Laura Jones U20W1Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey4:40.294:21.45
84:44.70Alison LavenderPBU20W2Andrew WallingOswestry/Border Olympians4:38.04:38.0
1500 U17W h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.21Rebecca Craigie U17W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:31.274:22.52
24:38.62Monique Powell U17W1Keith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:32.44:31.54
34:42.91Laura Weightman U17W2 Morpeth4:26.024:00.09
44:45.73Grace Nicholls U17W1Peter BrenchleyAshford AC4:36.044:30.76
54:48.45Robyn Lanceley U17W1 Rotherham4:43.74:37.82
64:50.99Jessica Russon U17W2Stephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:44.14:25.58
74:53.36April Stevenson U17W1 Horwich4:35.814:35.81
85:00.75Leonie Stewart U17W1 Winchester4:46.744:46.74
95:01.91Kristie Gurley U17W1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:41.34:41.3
1500 U17W h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.34Lily Partridge U17W2Liz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.204:23.11
24:41.37Kate Avery U17W1Robert AshwoodShildon4:30.514:15.42
34:41.53Catherine BlewPBU17W1Charlotte FisherTaunton4:38.294:22.76
44:41.63Martha Reynolds U17W1 Ealing Southall & Middx4:40.034:33.94
54:46.52Gemma Coe U17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:46.54:26.88
64:47.84Georgia Ball U17W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:43.64:37.4
74:48.24Cerian Lancaster U17W2 Telford AC4:42.064:42.06
84:48.60Sarah Mercier U17W2Lee MerrienChannel Islands4:44.44:24.05
94:48.95Lucy McLoughlin U17W2 Stockport4:44.64:35.1
104:56.06Nicole Florez U17W1Bud BaldaroKettering4:33.034:28.96
1500 U15W h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.37Amber Watson U15W1Christopher FrapwellGloucester4:32.144:32.14
24:38.62Melissa Courtney-Bryant U15W2Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:30.854:01.81
34:41.44Camilla Freeman U15W2 Bodyworks4:36.284:36.28
44:41.98Calli Thackery U15W2 Hallamshire4:36.684:14.08
54:43.76Rebecca Weston U15W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:41.884:24.04
64:43.84Annabel GummowPBU15W1  4:38.634:31.62
74:46.45Laura Riches U15W2Joe GalvinLeigh4:40.94:30.96
84:49.09Georgia Bell U15W1 Ealing Southall & Middx4:36.484:16.96
94:50.20Abigail Mackinnon-Austin U15W2 Bedford & County4:42.104:40.62
104:53.55Holly ArcherPBU15W1Michael SmithWest Suffolk4:53.554:07.20
114:53.84Lucy Crookes U15W2Greg HullLeicester4:50.64:23.81
124:54.02Felicity Johnson-Deeley U15W2 Jersey/Channel Islands4:47.34:36.29
134:56.57Isla Ness U15W1Charlotte FisherTaunton4:49.044:49.04
144:58.68Ruth Haynes U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.824:33.2
155:06.88Louisa Warwick U15W2 Winchester4:51.214:48.82
1500 U15W h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.26Kate HoltPBU15W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke4:28.604:14.36
24:38.08Sarah Barker U15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:34.304:31.92
34:38.34Sophie ConnorPBU15W2Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:36.844:13.74
44:39.11Emelia Gorecka U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.984:14.22
54:40.44Georgia Peel U15W1Mick WoodsWoking4:37.04:14.40
64:43.38Melissa Hawtin U15W2Bud BaldaroOxford City4:40.84:33.57
74:44.02Emily WallbankPBU15W1 Bedford & County4:44.024:39.38
84:44.76Hannah Doherty U15W2 East Cheshire4:42.94:35.85
94:45.66Lucy Farnell U15W2Bud BaldaroRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:45.34:36.2
104:49.55Chloe Cook U15W1 Eastbourne4:48.24:48.2
114:49.80Hannah EdwardsPBU15W2Stephen CarrollHerne Hill4:49.804:34.02
124:55.48Emily Fitzhugh U15W1 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch4:40.304:34.98
134:57.67Iman Al Rabiah U15W2 Charnwood4:54.34:54.3
145:00.81Rachel Denton U15W1 Morpeth4:55.144:44.93
155:02.54Siobhan Harrison U15W2Mick WoodsMansfield4:50.84:42.07
165:04.71Caroline Ford U15W2 Cambridge H4:57.234:20.75