Sainsbury English Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
13-14 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.86David Forrester U20M St. Helens Sutton3:47.963:40.81
23:54.48Gary Bradbury U20MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:50.093:43.15
33:55.97Ian May U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:55.933:54.58
43:58.11Patrick Hambly U20M Torbay3:55.43:55.4
53:58.18Harry HarperPBU20MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H3:56.963:42.80
63:59.72Richard Peters U20MMike DownBristol & West3:53.693:37.67
74:01.34Ross Millington U20MDavid TurnbullStockport3:49.473:40.09
84:01.75James Russell U20M Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.193:57.93
94:03.51Tom Madden U20MDavid DixWirral3:58.933:55.47
104:05.51Andrew Heyes U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire3:57.663:41.09
114:09.67Dominic Easter U20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:00.484:00.48
1500 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.70Ross Murray U17MCraig WinrowGateshead3:51.753:34.76
23:58.23James RobinsonPBU17M West Norfolk3:56.203:54.45
34:00.31Jeremy Gilmour U17M Trafford3:59.73:52.61
44:01.83Stephen Broadhurst U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:58.233:49.78
54:02.27Rhys GlastonburyPBU17MGordon ManningRadley3:59.743:45.65
64:02.54Cameron ScottPBU17M Harrow4:02.544:02.54
74:03.48Alex Cornwell U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:01.73:43.34
84:08.67Matt Bloy U17M Basildon4:02.673:58.9
94:16.05Oliver Aitchison U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:02.593:40.21
104:22.20Billy Collins Pallett U17M Shaftesbury Barnet4:03.634:03.63
1500 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.16Elliott Woolmer U15MConrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.713:58.77
24:13.89Antony TaylorPBU15M Thurrock4:13.894:09.08
34:14.50Tom CurrPBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:14.503:42.79
44:16.38Stephen ParkesPBU15MMartin KnowlesTamworth4:16.383:57.97
54:17.42Dean Scott U15MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:14.794:14.79
64:18.60Louis Gates U15MPeter HaynesTeam Southampton4:16.034:10.4
74:20.26Jamie Crompton U15MTrevor PainterHorwich4:16.553:54.97
84:22.28Luke Carroll U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:13.983:46.03
94:23.60Jack Gray U15MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath4:17.633:50.36
104:25.03Michael Wood U15MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:17.853:54.97
1500 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.36Stevie Stockton U20WGeorge GandyVale Royal4:22.654:13.9
24:26.21Claire TarpleePBU20WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:26.214:10.65
34:27.15Charlotte RoachPBU20W Vale Royal4:23.814:23.81
44:28.66Klachen CheshirePBU20WAndrew RailtonHull Achilles/Rotherham4:26.724:26.72
54:30.98Katie Knowles U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:29.674:27.44
64:34.45Jordan Kinney U20WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:32.954:19.78
74:37.77Emma Reed U20W Bristol & West4:29.264:29.26
84:38.52Sarah Hudak U20WBill FosterEast Cheshire4:31.634:19.31
94:43.89Lauren Heyes U20WBud BaldaroLeigh4:34.984:27.83
1500 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.44Laura WeightmanPBU17W Morpeth4:26.024:00.17
24:30.51Kate AveryPBU17WRobert AshwoodShildon4:30.514:15.42
34:32.87Rebecca CraigiePBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:31.274:22.52
44:36.89Monique Powell U17WKeith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:32.44:31.54
54:38.29Catherine BlewPBU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:38.294:22.76
64:42.65Lily Partridge U17WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.204:23.11
74:43.17Grace Nicholls U17WPeter BrenchleyAshford AC4:36.044:30.76
84:44.27Georgia BallPBU17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:43.64:37.4
94:44.88Martha Reynolds U17W Ealing Southall & Middx4:40.034:33.94
104:50.28Gemma Coe U17W Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:46.54:26.88
1500 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.60Kate HoltPBU15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:28.604:14.36
24:33.29Melissa Courtney U15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:30.854:03.44
34:34.52Amber Watson U15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester4:32.144:32.14
44:34.61Sarah Barker U15W Sale Harriers Manchester4:34.304:31.92
54:36.84Sophie ConnorPBU15WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:36.844:13.74
64:42.99Melissa Hawtin U15WBud BaldaroOxford City4:40.84:33.57
74:43.04Emelia Gorecka U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.984:14.22
84:44.97Camilla Freeman U15W Bodyworks4:36.284:36.28
94:46.13Calli Thackery U15W Hallamshire4:36.684:14.08
104:53.91Georgia Peel U15WMick WoodsWoking4:37.04:14.40