Sainsbury ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
13-14 Jul 07

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.47Philip AlmondPBU20M2 Exeter1:54.471:54.47
21:55.25James McCullySBU20M2 Liverpool H1:53.801:53.80
31:56.68Michael Hobson U20M2Noel StoddartBexley1:55.001:55.00
41:56.91Andrew Maguire U20M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.31:54.3
52:01.18Jonathan Sharp U20M1 Scarborough1:58.11:56.07
62:31.45Tom Love U20M2 Ipswich1:53.741:53.74
800 U20M h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.72James Shane U20M1Martin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:50.591:46.70
21:53.03Andrew Stanton U20M2Philip TownsendGateshead1:52.251:51.09
31:54.63Nick LysterPBU20M1Paul HayesSolihull & Small Heath1:54.631:53.2
41:55.29Dean GoodmanSBU20M2 Harrow/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.291:51.45
51:56.74Jacob Harman U20M2Lauren StorrLeeds City1:56.01:53.26
61:58.60Chris Haines U20M1 Medway & Maidstone1:53.431:53.43
72:01.06Ciaran McCaughey U20M1 Trafford1:57.321:55.62
800 U20M h3 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.80Michael ColeSBU20M1 North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:51.081:50.56
21:54.86Paige Haines U20M1 Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.991:52.17
31:55.59Michael Salter U20M1Philip TownsendLeeds City1:54.281:50.06
41:57.99Louis Forbes U20M1 Liverpool H1:54.911:54.91
52:00.12Alastair SmithSBU20M2 City of York2:00.121:55.40
62:01.56Graham Hogg U20M2Janet HoltTrafford1:57.971:52.00
800 U20M h4 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.15Rick Ward U20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:50.951:48.06
21:53.54Sam EvansPBU20M1Keith HoltCannock & Stafford1:52.641:49.52
31:56.30Jordon West U20M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey1:54.61:53.09
41:57.86Carl Bradbury U20M2Rob McKimReading AC1:54.221:52.41
51:58.16James Griffiths U20M2 Vale Royal1:55.851:52.95
62:05.11Jonny Pearson U20M2 Gateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon1:57.91:57.9
800 U17M h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.58Adam Moore U17M2 Bracknell AC1:52.841:50.69
21:57.88Omar Mansour U17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.91:53.25
31:58.19Joshua Moody U17M1 Matlock1:55.221:54.73
41:59.56George Kemp U17M2 Bedford & County1:57.91:57.9
52:00.45Philippe Essink U17M1Gordon ManningRadley1:56.511:55.29
62:00.66Hayden Carter U17M2Barry KitcherCannock & Stafford2:00.51:50.20
72:01.67Nicholas Lingley U17M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.61:51.28
800 U17M h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.89Toby Griffiths U17M2 Oswestry1:54.211:52.14
21:56.99Lloyd Heard U17M2John HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra1:54.31:54.3
31:57.67James Senior U17M1Tim AshCity of Norwich1:55.521:51.94
41:59.89Andy Clement U17M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.41:56.99
52:01.48Thomas Atkinson U17M1Norman PooleWakefield1:55.401:49.31
62:03.95Chris Kays U17M1Norman PooleEast Cheshire1:59.51:51.12
800 U17M h3 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.39Stephen Cavey U17M1David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:54.641:54.64
21:58.80Mukhtar Mohammed U17M2Mustafa MohamedCity of Sheffield1:53.211:45.67
31:59.07Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U17M1Karen YewerNewbury1:56.161:51.28
41:59.76Lewis Bostock U17M2 Notts1:59.61:56.07
52:00.27Tom SmithPBU17M1Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:57.351:50.5
62:00.56Tom Marsden U17M1 Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:56.51:55.59
72:01.28Daryl Connolly U17M2 Liverpool H1:59.891:59.89
800 U17M h4 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.67Robbie Schofield U17M2Don LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District1:54.361:49.71
21:58.85Joel Taylor U17M1 City of Norwich1:57.91:54.72
31:58.92Michael Di Laura U17M2 Worthing1:55.671:50.69
41:58.95Niall BrooksPBU17M2Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:58.951:47.02
52:00.20Adam Morrell U17M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:58.071:53.70
62:00.58Michael Goodwin U17M2 Bedford & County1:57.71:55.66
72:01.30Andrew Downing U17M1Paul HayesCoventry1:59.11:56.64
800 U17M h5 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.09Davey Platt U17M2 North Devon/Bideford1:54.71:51.8
21:56.40Jelle Verwer U17M2 West Cheshire/Cheshire Tigers1:55.71:53.11
31:57.27Charlie Eastaugh U17M2 Leamington1:55.781:55.24
42:00.98Russell Best U17M2Stephen ShawNew Marske1:58.91:55.09
52:02.77Liam Baister U17M1 Gateshead1:58.51:57.2
62:03.45Simon Franklin U17M2Charles McConnellCorby2:00.31:59.20
72:09.64James Benjamin U17M2 Vale of Aylesbury2:00.12:00.1
800 U15M s1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.85Simon Ninnim U15M2Todd BennettTeam Southampton2:03.741:57.16
22:05.97George MillerPBU15M2Gordon ManningRadley2:04.801:59.07
32:06.31Hari Faulkner U15M2 Bexley2:03.962:02.6
42:06.67Kudszai ChirungaPBU15M2 Bedford & County2:06.102:06.10
52:07.59Max KayePBU15M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:06.521:56.74
62:08.01Paul Clifford U15M2 Darlington H2:05.651:55.5
72:08.14Shaun Webb U15M2 Ipswich2:06.132:02.04
82:13.07Jake Domingo U15M2 Owls Leicester2:06.242:06.24
800 U15M s2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.27Rikkie Letch U15M2Conrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District1:55.891:51.06
22:03.52Paul Scanlan U15M2Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.271:53.47
32:04.37Lloyd HiltonPBU15M2 Macclesfield2:03.081:52.84
42:04.94Peter Devaney U15M2 Bedford & County2:01.071:59.62
52:05.67Josh Oguntayo U15M2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:01.781:51.57
62:05.80Josh Phillips U15M2 Darlington H2:05.471:58.7
72:08.84Fraser Babbage U15M2 Yate2:06.502:04.3
82:10.26Stuart Ferguson U15M2Gordon ManningRadley2:06.361:52.76
800 U15M h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.80George MillerPBU15M2Gordon ManningRadley2:04.801:59.07
22:05.11Simon Ninnim U15M2Todd BennettTeam Southampton2:03.741:57.16
32:05.33Peter Devaney U15M2 Bedford & County2:01.071:59.62
42:06.24Jake DomingoPBU15M2 Owls Leicester2:06.242:06.24
52:08.21Jordan Maurice U15M1James McDonaldCroydon2:07.11:56.39
62:09.63Calum GardnerPBU15M2 Derby2:09.632:02.92
72:15.47Ryan Childs U15M2 Mansfield2:06.11:57.94
800 U15M h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.99Paul Scanlan U15M2Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.271:53.47
22:04.67Josh Oguntayo U15M2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:01.781:51.57
32:05.05Hari FaulknerPBU15M2 Bexley2:03.962:02.6
42:05.47Josh PhillipsPBU15M2 Darlington H2:05.471:58.7
52:06.13Shaun WebbPBU15M2 Ipswich2:06.132:02.04
62:06.50Fraser BabbagePBU15M2 Yate2:06.502:04.3
72:23.12Niall Maguire U15M2 Derby2:09.51:51.52
800 U15M h3 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.27Rikkie Letch U15M2Conrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District1:55.891:51.06
22:06.41Lloyd Hilton U15M2 Macclesfield2:03.081:52.84
32:06.52Max KayePBU15M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:06.521:56.74
42:06.79Aaron Orman U15M2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:02.462:02.0
52:07.67Sam SouthallPBU15M2 Owls Leicester2:07.632:07.0
62:07.96Luke Roughley U15M2 Tamworth2:06.01:59.7
72:08.64Ben Phillips U15M2Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.51:58.14
800 U15M h4 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.10Kudszai ChirungaPBU15M2 Bedford & County2:06.102:06.10
22:06.22Paul Clifford U15M2 Darlington H2:05.651:55.5
32:06.36Stuart FergusonPBU15M2Gordon ManningRadley2:06.361:52.76
42:06.59Joe Aris U15M2 Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:05.392:05.39
52:06.88Brett HalliwellPBU15M2 Yate/Westbury2:06.651:54.4
62:06.92Stefan Richards U15M2Marina ArmstrongEpsom & Ewell2:04.671:57.85
72:09.26Oronde Saunders U15M2 Harrow2:07.432:07.43
800 U20W h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.8Rachel Stringer U20W1Pauline AshCity of Norwich2:06.932:05.31
22:12.2Lucy BrookhamPBU20W1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:10.862:06.21
32:12.5Gina RutherfordPBU20W1Lindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Team Tyne & Wear2:11.272:08.24
42:15.5Suzi Boast U20W1Joe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:13.022:09.44
52:16.7Jacqueline Fairchild U20W2Janet HoltTrafford2:14.862:02.09
62:17.2Emily Goodall U20W2 Crawley2:14.362:08.64
800 U20W h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.9Lucy Dowsett U20W1Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:07.452:06.35
22:12.5Vicky Fouhy U20W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.722:05.55
32:17.8Kate Kaye U20W1 Horsham Blue Star2:15.22:15.2
42:18.2Julia Cooke U20W2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:17.712:05.06
52:25.5Kirsty Milner U20W2Bill FosterTrafford2:18.42:13.31
800 U17W s1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.66Sophie Wilkins U17W2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:16.22:12.55
22:16.70Emma WakefieldPBU17W1 Liverpool H2:16.422:15.63
32:17.16Kathy StringerPBU17W1 Vale Royal/Bristol & West/Cheshire Tigers2:16.532:16.53
42:17.75Nicola Morgan U17W2 West Suffolk2:16.32:16.3
52:18.48Abbie Vernon U17W1Alasdair DonaldsonRotherham2:14.82:12.4
62:20.16Stephanie James U17W2 Southport Waterloo2:13.892:13.89
72:23.98Dani Cocking U17W2Paul DarneyBournemouth2:14.722:11.11
800 U17W s2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.74Sarah Simmons U17W2 Holmfirth2:13.392:11.27
22:15.89Sarah Burgin U17W2 Winchester2:11.502:10.61
32:16.20Jo Hunter U17W2 Vale of Aylesbury/Notts2:14.042:14.04
42:16.21Loulou Rowlands U17W1 South London2:15.742:08.52
52:18.73Alex Wheatman U17W2 Scarborough2:17.92:14.9
62:18.93Davina Cole U17W1 Coventry2:16.402:16.40
72:20.77Sophie Tyers U17W2Gordon ManningRadley2:13.602:05.01
800 U17W s3 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.40Rowena Cole U17W1Norma Pugh 2:10.302:02.88
22:12.46Kerrie Harris U17W2 Hull Achilles2:08.982:08.98
32:13.39Leigh LennonPBU17W2Don LennonRibble Valley2:09.972:05.93
42:15.15Cally Read U17W2Keith HoltCannock & Stafford2:15.12:05.97
52:19.11Bea Swords U17W1 Oxford City2:12.752:12.3
62:33.19Oriel Hardman U17W1 Bolton2:17.862:06.24
800 U17W h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.70Dani Cocking U17W2Paul DarneyBournemouth2:14.722:11.11
22:19.78Nicola Morgan U17W2 West Suffolk2:16.32:16.3
32:20.22Stephanie James U17W2 Southport Waterloo2:13.892:13.89
42:21.40Rebecca Newton U17W1 Hallamshire2:14.542:10.90
52:21.54Katie Trewhella U17W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.392:15.39
62:23.90Leonie Shipley U17W2 Derby/Chesapeake2:16.92:16.60
800 U17W h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.48Loulou Rowlands U17W1 South London2:15.742:08.52
22:17.72Sarah Burgin U17W2 Winchester2:11.502:10.61
32:17.76Sarah Simmons U17W2 Holmfirth2:13.392:11.27
42:18.28Davina Cole U17W1 Coventry2:16.402:16.40
52:18.48Briony Harris U17W2 Hull Achilles2:15.22:15.2
62:18.82Abigail Marriott U17W1 West Suffolk2:15.952:14.13
800 U17W h3 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.30Kerrie Harris U17W2 Hull Achilles2:08.982:08.98
22:19.42Sophie Tyers U17W2Gordon ManningRadley2:13.602:05.01
32:20.03Jo Hunter U17W2 Vale of Aylesbury/Notts2:14.042:14.04
42:20.40Sophie Fletcher U17W1Andy BibbyPreston2:17.42:15.8
52:21.14Rachael Flynn U17W1 Southport Waterloo2:17.42:16.97
62:21.30Samantha Jacks U17W2 City of Norwich2:19.42:14.72
72:21.82Katie Sandford U17W2 Wessex & Bath/City of Salisbury2:19.222:19.22
800 U17W h4 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.20Alex Wheatman U17W2 Scarborough2:17.92:14.9
22:19.22Cally Read U17W2Keith HoltCannock & Stafford2:15.12:05.97
32:19.57Leigh Lennon U17W2Don LennonRibble Valley2:09.972:05.93
42:19.80Georgia Milton U17W1 Mansfield2:16.422:15.7
52:20.61Alex Turner U17W1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV2:13.762:08.76
62:24.93Emma Toogood U17W1Bryan MackayDurham2:15.472:15.47
800 U17W h5 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.52Rowena Cole U17W1Norma Pugh 2:10.302:02.88
22:17.77Bea Swords U17W1 Oxford City2:12.752:12.3
32:17.86Oriel HardmanPBU17W1 Bolton2:17.862:06.24
42:18.52Lara Thomas U17W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Mansfield2:16.62:13.80
52:20.86Zoe Armstrong U17W1 Morpeth/Northern Reivers2:16.972:16.97
62:22.10Anna Sharrock U17W2John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:15.782:12.52
800 U17W h6 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.42Emma WakefieldPBU17W1 Liverpool H2:16.422:15.63
22:16.53Kathy StringerPBU17W1 Vale Royal/Bristol & West/Cheshire Tigers2:16.532:16.53
32:16.74Sophie Wilkins U17W2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:16.22:12.55
42:17.28Abbie Vernon U17W1Alasdair DonaldsonRotherham2:14.82:12.4
52:20.64Natalie Young U17W2 Morpeth/Gateshead2:15.42:15.4
62:24.10Katherine Deal T13 U17W1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:17.732:14.8
800 U15W s1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.80Alexandra Bell U15W2Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:14.631:59.82
22:16.87Sigourney Bell U15W2 Gateshead2:14.112:14.11
32:17.43Rebecca LinneyPBU15W2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:17.432:06.25
42:17.64Dani Seddon U15W2 Bracknell AC2:15.782:13.4
52:21.04Ciara Dullaghan U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.182:12.25
62:24.66Kirsten McAslan U15W1Trevor PainterEast Cheshire2:15.482:04.48
72:27.90Kelly Barnard U15W2 West Suffolk2:17.032:17.03
82:36.37Ellen Holmes U15W1 Tonbridge2:16.92:11.88
800 U15W s2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.18Frederica Foster U15W2 South London2:13.082:11.1
22:16.31Adelle Tracey U15W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:12.901:59.86
32:16.41Zoë Woodward U15W2 Liverpool H2:12.442:12.44
42:16.97Tyra Watson U15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.32:13.35
52:18.19Melanie Wood U15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.332:09.24
62:18.66Rachel McClay U15W2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:15.162:04.01
72:20.53Rebecca Ferguson U15W2 Gateshead2:17.152:15.82
82:20.77Carly Robertson U15W2 Bingley2:16.02:16.0
800 U15W h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.68Rebecca LinneyPBU15W2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:17.432:06.25
22:17.92Tyra Watson U15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.32:13.35
32:17.98Alexandra Bell U15W2Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:14.631:59.82
42:19.81Laura Burke U15W2Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.482:19.48
52:23.02Anne-Marie KeastPBU15W1 Newquay & Par2:23.022:23.02
62:26.93Julia Henderson U15W2Gerry StevensReading AC2:15.932:12.6
72:27.50Harriet Field U15W2 South London2:19.52:19.5
800 U15W h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.48Kirsten McAslanPBU15W1Trevor PainterEast Cheshire2:15.482:04.48
22:15.69Zoë Woodward U15W2 Liverpool H2:12.442:12.44
32:15.78Dani SeddonPBU15W2 Bracknell AC2:15.782:13.4
42:16.34Carly Robertson U15W2 Bingley2:16.02:16.0
52:17.03Kelly BarnardPBU15W2 West Suffolk2:17.032:17.03
62:17.46Emily Hosker-Thornhill U15W2James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:17.12:08.28
72:28.29Paige Cooper U15W1 Cleethorpes2:24.42:19.06
800 U15W h3 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.64Adelle Tracey U15W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:12.901:59.86
22:16.39Sigourney Bell U15W2 Gateshead2:14.112:14.11
32:16.56Rachel McClayPBU15W2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:15.162:04.01
42:17.24Ellen Holmes U15W1 Tonbridge2:16.92:11.88
52:19.30Emma Gilmore U15W1Michael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:17.762:11.46
62:21.00Rachel Brandham U15W1 Mansfield2:20.42:20.4
72:22.02Briony Bendle U15W2Roger FrancksStilton/Charnwood2:20.82:14.43
800 U15W h4 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.99Frederica Foster U15W2 South London2:13.082:11.1
22:16.94Ciara Dullaghan U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.182:12.25
32:17.07Melanie Wood U15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.332:09.24
42:17.15Rebecca FergusonPBU15W2 Gateshead2:17.152:15.82
52:20.90Hannah Paver U15W2 Vale Royal2:20.62:19.9
62:22.85Christie Childs U15W2 Mansfield2:18.72:16.00
72:27.39Hannah Jacobsen U15W2 Kingston upon Hull2:24.612:24.61