Scottish Schools' Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.02Max AitchisonSBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:57.963:57.96
24:14.13Lewis Boyle U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.623:56.84
34:18.87Callum Matthews U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:11.013:57.17
44:22.16Adam CraigSBU17MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track4:16.603:48.88
54:27.68Callum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston4:13.743:58.19
64:31.12Ben PotrykusPBU17M Pitreavie4:26.843:46.45
74:32.86Mark Rooney U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:26.544:26.03
84:38.98Jake Kerr U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:25.794:25.79
94:42.09Greg Williams U17M Inverclyde4:10.463:59.18
 DNFMichael Houston U17M Inverclyde4:23.224:08.85
1500 h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.90Max Aitchison U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:57.963:57.96
24:26.14Jake Kerr U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:25.794:25.79
34:26.54Mark RooneySBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:26.544:26.03
44:26.98Callum Matthews U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:11.013:57.17
54:28.07Callum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston4:13.743:58.19
64:28.11Ben PotrykusPBU17M Pitreavie4:26.843:46.45
74:30.80Antoine MagreSBU17M Scottish Schs4:30.804:16.2
84:30.98Jonathon AdamSBU17M Shetland4:30.984:27.3
94:38.20Andrew Clark U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:20.934:06.86
104:39.75Carlo RossPBU17M Scottish Schs4:39.754:39.75
1500 h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.22Adam Craig U17MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track4:16.603:48.88
24:36.95Greg Williams U17M Inverclyde4:10.463:59.18
34:37.48Lewis Boyle U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.623:56.84
44:38.76Michael Houston U17M Inverclyde4:23.224:08.85
54:40.09Zuhayr Siddiqui U17M Sco Sch  
64:41.12Liam SleighPBU17M Fife4:41.124:27.16
74:46.44Jacob Adkin U17M Moorfoot4:44.164:18.71
84:48.15Patrick GillespieSBU17M Perth Strathtay4:48.154:12.01
94:49.90Tom Taylor U17M Sco Sch  
104:50.35Lyall Seivwright U17M Sco Sch  
1500 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.35Jake WightmanPBU20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC3:59.353:33.96
24:02.64Jack HamiltonPBU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:57.343:55.53
34:04.26Adam Drummond U20MJohn McLarenShettleston3:59.983:59.98
44:05.37Andrew DearieSBU20MRobert HawkinsShettleston4:05.374:05.16
54:06.14Chris WatsonPBU20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:01.293:44.85
64:08.75Jack WalkerSBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:58.343:45.14
74:11.77Euan MartinPBU20MDavid LothianFalkirk4:10.133:50.42
84:13.48Marcus Cram U20M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC4:12.274:08.3
94:15.77Ben StaffordPBU20MNorrie HayEast Kilbride/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.774:15.77
104:19.31Ben StevensonSBU20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil4:13.533:44.70
114:24.87Christopher RussellPBU20M Giffnock North4:24.874:18.99
124:40.99Andrew RaeSBU20M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:40.994:30.33
1500 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.18Olivia O'HarePBU17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:42.184:23.45
24:48.73Rachael DunnPBU17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:48.734:47.37
34:58.89Brogan WallaceSBU17W Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.904:50.90
44:59.53Louise Mercer U17W Teviotdale4:58.214:50.51
55:03.33Laura Penrice U17W Shettleston4:52.064:49.30
65:08.39Kerry SandilandsPBU17W Gala5:05.325:03.01
75:11.16Stacie TaylorPBU17W Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:59.514:36.65
85:12.02Bethany WilsonPBU17W Newcastle (Staffs)5:12.025:12.02
95:12.08Danielle BeattieSBU17WDavid HoodVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:09.634:45.18
105:19.23Isla Pawson U17W Edinburgh AC5:07.935:05.24
115:21.85Rosanna Stewart U17W Edinburgh AC5:08.724:59.91
12NTStella Winters U17W Shettleston4:39.784:39.78
1500 h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.10Olivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:42.184:23.45
25:06.31Rachael Dunn U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:48.734:47.37
35:07.77Kerry SandilandsPBU17W Gala5:05.325:03.01
45:07.93Isla PawsonSBU17W Edinburgh AC5:07.935:05.24
55:08.72Rosanna StewartSBU17W Edinburgh AC5:08.724:59.91
65:15.66Stacie Taylor U17W Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:59.514:36.65
75:21.19Kerry GibsonPBU17WSteven DoigFife5:21.195:21.19
85:57.59Alexandria Scott U17W Sco Sch  
 31502.00Georgina BlackSBU17W Scottish Schs31502.005:29.38
1500 h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:08.40Stella Winters U17W Shettleston4:39.784:39.78
25:08.43Laura Penrice U17W Shettleston4:52.064:49.30
35:08.71Brogan Wallace U17W Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.904:50.90
45:08.90Louise Mercer U17W Teviotdale4:58.214:50.51
55:10.98Bethany WilsonPBU17W Moray5:10.985:10.98
65:16.90Danielle BeattieSBU17WDavid HoodVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:09.634:45.18
75:19.72Amy FranklandSBU17W Lasswade5:14.934:55.31
85:31.14Kirsty HarperSBU17W Kilbarchan5:31.145:14.7
95:51.33Laura Gibson U17WSteven DoigFife5:35.144:58.60
1500 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.89Ellie BuchanSBU20WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen4:44.894:43.5
24:48.11Joanna MuirSBU20W Stewartry4:48.114:39.13
35:45.48Amy MacLellan U20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:44.55:30.5