Highlands, Islands And Grampian Regional Championships External Results
Inverness
28 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.56Joshua Morrison U23MMartin LeylandShetland1:57.921:57.92
22:06.60Alan Williamson U23MMartin LeylandShetland2:01.192:01.19
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.00Eoghann Gollan U11MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland2:36.102:09.8
22:38.85Fraser RoachPBU13MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland2:38.852:27.31
32:45.25Kieran BarnsbyPBU13MDianne ChisholmEast Sutherland2:45.252:45.25
42:50.89Seumas MacKaySBU11MHansen BlackShetland2:50.891:51.22
52:51.87Finlay MacVicar U11M North Uist2:44.222:30.3
62:52.74Bobby LaurensonSBU13MMartin LeylandShetland2:52.742:20.88
72:59.31Graeme Squires U12M Nairn  
82:59.41Craig StrachanSBU11M Banchory Stonehaven2:59.412:37.37
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:58.14Andrew McFarlaneSBU13MDuncan FlockhartInverness2:58.142:23.34
22:58.58Finlay MercerSBU11MHansen BlackShetland2:58.582:44.00
33:05.40Stuart KirkPBU11M Caithness AAC3:05.402:14.34
43:06.58Charlie Gower U12M N Uist  
53:06.84Dylan BlackSBU11MHansen BlackShetland3:06.842:24.32
63:12.25Innes MacRae Branagan U12M N Uist  
73:13.48Calum CraibSBU13M North Uist3:13.483:00.17
73:13.48Donald John Macmillan U12M N Uist  
93:17.41Toran Simmons U12M Nairn  
103:24.56Amentep Booth U13M Caithness AAC3:21.473:21.47
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.38Stewart MillarPBU13MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:20.381:55.21
22:20.99Liam BarnsbyPBU15MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland2:17.591:57.67
32:29.70Paul MorrisonPBU13M North Uist2:29.701:58.58
42:30.46Andrew DavisPBU15M Orkney2:30.462:12.2
52:33.04Murray FraserPBU15M Inverness2:33.042:33.04
62:33.16Patrick McEwen U14M I'ness  
72:49.40Mark O'Brian U14M Caith  
82:50.11Owen Calum Vesey U14M N Uist  
93:02.45Kieran Strachan U14M Banc  
103:06.45Hamish Osian Baker U14M Nairn  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.08Ross Gollan U15M East Sutherland/Team Hippo2:16.02:08.23
22:22.62Fraser Scott U17M Forres2:12.872:07.5
32:24.19Eoin LeaskSBU17MAndrew PreacherShetland2:24.192:11.20
42:24.32Alasdair CouparSBU15M East Sutherland2:24.322:07.60
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.81Michael Ferguson U17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.051:51.78
22:03.87Sean ChalmersPBU17M Inverness2:03.871:54.79
32:12.81Andrew Fraser U18M E Suth  
42:13.06David Hourie U18M Ork  
52:17.89Finlay MacLennan PBU17M Inverness2:17.892:09.9
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.42Stephen MackayPBU20MCharles ForbesInverness2:00.801:50.39
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.62Jenny Bannerman SENWCharles BannermanInverness2:22.12:20.53
22:29.37Carly McNeilSBSENW Aberdeen2:29.372:16.22
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:51.93Amy DavisPBU13W Orkney2:43.892:40.53
22:55.32Gabrielle MacGregorSBU13W Caithness AAC2:55.322:33.18
33:05.72Erin Robinson U12W Ross C  
43:08.34Connie Campbell U11W Inverness2:55.382:31.52
53:10.91Sophie BlackSBU13WHansen BlackShetland3:10.912:38.93
63:11.49Kirstin FlettPBU13W Orkney3:11.493:11.49
73:11.63Flora Skinner U12W Ross C  
83:15.00Rachael Cowie U12W Caith  
93:30.03Jasmin SmithSBU11WHansen BlackShetland3:30.033:17.6
103:40.38Nicola DalgarnoPBU11W Moray3:20.63:20.6
 DNFKayreen MacLeod U12W N Uist  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.84Gillian Gordon U15WDianne ChisholmInverness/Giffnock North2:25.852:21.93
22:38.65Hannah BlackburnPBU15W Nairn2:38.652:29.98
32:40.71Lucy MassieSBU15WCharles ForbesForres2:40.712:14.09
42:47.39Cara Steven U13WAndrew PreacherShetland2:46.312:25.6
52:47.68Erina Brown U13W Orkney/Team Hippo2:36.112:31.1
62:50.37Rhiannon Kirk U13WSophie DunnettCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:37.452:27.50
72:58.73Katie Scott U13W Nairn2:46.582:40.35
 DQLauren Fraser U15W Inverness2:28.82:23.87
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:42.95Gillian Gordon U15WDianne ChisholmInverness/Giffnock North2:25.852:21.93
22:43.56Lucy Massie U15WCharles ForbesForres2:40.712:14.09
32:46.31Cara StevenSBU13WAndrew PreacherShetland2:46.312:25.6
42:50.55Katie Scott U13W Nairn2:46.582:40.35
52:51.83Ava WilliamsSBU13WAndrew PreacherShetland2:51.832:38.49
62:55.67Elsa Bain U14W Ork  
73:01.50Jennifer Bichan U13W Orkney/Team Hippo2:55.42:29.35
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.11Erina BrownPBU13W Orkney/Team Hippo2:36.112:31.1
22:40.26Lauren Fraser U15W Inverness2:28.82:23.87
32:42.19Hannah BlackburnPBU15W Nairn2:38.652:29.98
42:45.71Rhiannon KirkPBU13WSophie DunnettCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:37.452:27.50
52:52.06Polly Christie U13W Banchory Stonehaven2:39.792:36.8
62:52.62Abigael MacGregorPBU15W Ross County2:43.342:43.34
72:55.81Rachel McMilan U15W Nairn2:52.982:44.40
83:00.95Molly Todd U14W Ross C  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.56Heather Campbell U15W Inverness2:23.702:17.79
22:40.17Sarah Henderson U17W Caithness AAC2:36.72:28.68
32:40.90Rachael MacLennan U16W Nairn  
42:41.53Molly MorganPBU15WMartin LeylandShetland2:41.532:41.53
52:44.78Sarah MacPhail U15W Orkney2:34.782:34.78
62:55.34Dionne Milne U15WTracy TamijmaraneMoray/Team Hippo2:39.02:39.0
72:59.35Zoe Hayward U16W Forres  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.12Mhairi MacLennanSBU17WCharles ForbesInverness2:35.122:23.55
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.74Emma Leask U20WMartin LeylandShetland/Guernsey2:11.722:08.00