Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
14-15 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.51Tom PhillipsPBSENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.531:51.48
21:53.72David SmalePBU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:53.071:52.48
31:53.93Harun AbdiPBU23MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.931:53.93
41:55.58James Tydeman SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.011:51.2
51:56.22David GibbonSBU23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:56.221:52.37
61:57.05Kelvin Goodwin SENM Ilford/Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.01:57.0
71:57.59Peter SmalePBSENMRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.371:57.37
81:59.61Chris James U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Loughborough Students1:57.521:53.87
800 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.18George ElliottPBU15MIan PikeBenfleet2:06.271:53.84
22:10.41Jim FodderPBU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:08.422:04.9
32:10.62James NadinPBU15MDavid WestSouthend2:09.762:04.85
42:12.27Nick Cooper U15MSimon MennellBraintree2:09.41:57.97
52:16.17Laurence WillmorePBU15MDavid WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea2:16.172:02.06
62:16.83Daniel Rowden U15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.801:44.09
72:18.56James BlenkinsopPBU15M Southend2:17.522:08.8
82:22.73Toby Gibbons U15M Southend2:19.832:11.2
800 h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.00Jim Fodder U15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:08.422:04.9
22:16.23Laurence WillmorePBU15MDavid WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea2:16.172:02.06
32:17.20Daniel Rowden U15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.801:44.09
42:17.52James BlenkinsopPBU15M Southend2:17.522:08.8
52:19.83Toby GibbonsSBU15M Southend2:19.832:11.2
62:20.42Daniel Ashley U15MJacqui ChildsBasildon2:16.332:02.20
72:22.43Edward Thompson U15M Havering2:19.92:16.3
82:27.42Ben Holdgate U15M Braintree2:24.02:05.77
800 h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.12Nick Cooper U15MSimon MennellBraintree2:09.41:57.97
22:12.54George ElliottSBU15MIan PikeBenfleet2:06.271:53.84
32:13.47James NadinPBU15MDavid WestSouthend2:09.762:04.85
42:25.45Benjamin Isaac Cockrill U15MDavid WestSouthend2:19.42:19.4
52:28.54Thomas PitkinPBU15M Havering2:28.542:03.9
62:30.67Adam Foster U15MIan PikeBenfleet2:24.112:16.12
72:36.76Rian McKnight U15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:25.792:20.27
82:39.79Robert Hall U15M Thurrock2:29.12:29.1
92:43.97Callum Hayes U15M Basildon2:43.52:43.5
800 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.18Jon KerridgePBU17MRon DawsonSouthend1:56.941:56.94
21:57.69Tom RichardsonPBU17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock1:57.081:52.81
32:03.31Michael Porter U17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:01.461:58.66
42:06.54Joseph Gibbon U17M Colchester & Tendring2:03.442:02.0
52:07.46Joe Robinson U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.332:02.08
62:07.60Samuel Robinson U17MLisa PickeringChelmsford2:03.52:03.5
72:10.82Robert Clarke U17MRobert GarnhamColchester H2:07.92:04.25
82:12.38Alexander Masterson U17MRon DawsonSouthend2:02.142:02.14
800 h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.15Jon Kerridge U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:56.941:56.94
22:08.65Joseph Gibbon U17M Colchester & Tendring2:03.442:02.0
32:09.59Joe Robinson U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.332:02.08
42:11.93Alec FinchPBU17M Thurrock2:07.81:57.1
52:12.92Nicholas Henesy U17M Southend H S B  
62:15.62Joe Beard U17MRon DawsonSouthend2:13.42:11.6
72:17.24Callum PastfieldSBU17M Southend2:17.242:17.10
800 h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.20Alexander Masterson U17MRon DawsonSouthend2:02.142:02.14
22:04.66Samuel RobinsonPBU17MLisa PickeringChelmsford2:03.52:03.5
32:05.00Michael Porter U17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:01.461:58.66
42:09.66Robert Clarke U17MRobert GarnhamColchester H2:07.92:04.25
52:13.36James Thompson U17M Colchester & Tendring2:08.81:59.57
62:17.05Steven HancockPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend2:17.052:10.0
72:29.78Sharmaarke AdanPBU17MJeffery NkrumahIlford2:29.782:29.78
82:45.50Suad BajraktariPBU17M Ilford2:45.502:45.50
800 h3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.86Tom Richardson U17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock1:57.081:52.81
22:13.31James McLeod U17M Braintree2:01.32:01.3
32:16.40Justin Farrance U17M Southend H S B  
42:18.48Jonathan BurtonSBU17M Basildon2:18.42:07.53
52:19.34Bradley CammPBU17M Essex Schs2:19.342:19.34
62:20.37Tate BaronPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend2:20.372:20.37
72:22.46Nick Duffey U17M Havering2:15.462:08.9
82:27.06Laurence ThornePBU17M Essex Schs2:27.062:27.06
800 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.50Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:51.41:48.10
21:57.14Nakole Iddirisu U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.141:55.14
31:57.95Massi DendaniPBU20MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:57.951:52.19
41:58.44Daniel Yaxley U20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.011:56.01
52:01.30Thomas Gifford U20MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.201:50.94
62:03.75Liam Blaikie U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.511:59.51
72:04.47Richard Pollitt U20M Braintree2:03.02:01.6
82:21.99Michael O'Callaghan U20M Ilford2:19.702:19.70
92:27.50Omar Rashid U20M Ilford2:17.542:17.54