Essex County Championships External Results
Basildon
2 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.85Canaan SolomonPBU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:38.243:48.82
24:46.09Max Jones U13MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:37.113:52.99
34:53.91Benjamin HaynesPBU13MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:52.04:33.64
45:01.81Jody MeredithPBU13M Thurrock5:01.814:23.0
55:05.07Mason Webb U13MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:59.74:13.96
65:13.23Daniel Richards U13MJane FarrierOrion4:54.024:10.35
75:13.78Mitchel Cox U13MSteve ReynoldsSouthend5:01.94:08.32
85:27.92Harrison Smith U13MDavid WestSouthend5:15.193:54.8
95:28.73Owen Lee U13M Fitzwimarc School  
105:33.80George DayPBU13MJane FarrierOrion5:20.614:17.72
115:40.70Samuel Smith U13M Thurrock5:25.54:30.01
1500 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:08.82Canaan Solomon U13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:38.243:48.82
25:11.50Jody MeredithPBU13M Thurrock5:01.814:23.0
35:15.16Daniel Richards U13MJane FarrierOrion4:54.024:10.35
45:16.11Mitchel Cox U13MSteve ReynoldsSouthend5:01.94:08.32
55:35.64Samuel Smith U13M Thurrock5:25.54:30.01
65:51.83Andrew Davis U13M Orion5:30.295:30.29
75:55.46Aaron Day U13M Cecil Jones College  
85:57.62Ryan Kasparaian U13M Cecil Jones College  
1500 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:15.19Harrison SmithSBU13MDavid WestSouthend5:15.193:54.8
25:15.71Benjamin Haynes U13MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:52.04:33.64
35:22.24Max Jones U13MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:37.113:52.99
45:25.89Mason Webb U13MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:59.74:13.96
55:28.97Robert AlabasterPBU13M Benfleet5:28.974:42.1
65:37.93George DayPBU13MJane FarrierOrion5:20.614:17.72
75:44.46Owen Lee U13M Fitzwimarc School  
86:04.48Shane Lewis U13M Eastwood School  
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.18Chris Waltham U15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:24.154:24.15
24:33.47James NadinPBU15MDavid WestSouthend4:20.14:16.13
34:34.18George Elliott U15MIan PikeBenfleet4:17.843:58.20
44:35.31Perry Rowan U15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:22.494:08.70
54:38.68Jim Fodder U15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:35.704:35.70
64:44.78Callum Charleston U15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:22.653:51.93
74:45.02Adam Houchell U15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:26.183:57.3
84:47.99James Blenkinsop U15M Southend4:43.754:28.43
94:51.47Daniel Ashley U15MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:37.244:11.41
104:59.22Joseph Ray U15MRon DawsonSouthend4:51.864:07.71
115:16.75Adam Hill U15MEileen NaylorHavering4:42.74:31.3
1500 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.87George Elliott U15MIan PikeBenfleet4:17.843:58.20
24:54.77Perry Rowan U15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:22.494:08.70
34:54.89Jim Fodder U15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:35.704:35.70
44:55.82Adam Houchell U15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:26.183:57.3
54:58.16Adam Hill U15MEileen NaylorHavering4:42.74:31.3
64:59.48Joseph Ray U15MRon DawsonSouthend4:51.864:07.71
75:04.28Jack MaherPBU15MIan GainsIlford5:04.284:20.22
85:05.43Henry Blanks U15MLisa PickeringChelmsford4:45.814:45.81
95:16.39Gary CahillSBU15M Thurrock5:16.394:27.49
105:22.56Ben HoldgateSBU15M Braintree5:22.564:24.6
1500 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.24Callum Charleston U15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:22.653:51.93
24:43.75James BlenkinsopPBU15M Southend4:43.754:28.43
34:45.28James Nadin U15MDavid WestSouthend4:20.14:16.13
44:46.02Chris Waltham U15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:24.154:24.15
54:50.42Daniel Ashley U15MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:37.244:11.41
64:50.42Benjamin Isaac CockrillPBU15MDavid WestSouthend4:50.424:50.42
75:01.23Matthew BoycePBU15M Orion4:52.34:52.3
85:01.65James Haynes U15M Newham & Essex Beagles4:55.804:55.80
95:01.90Adam Foster U15MIan PikeBenfleet4:57.044:42.76
105:11.28Stephen DaviesSBU15M Thurrock5:11.284:31.84
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.60Tom Richardson U17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock3:55.713:49.46
24:13.69Hoseah Gikungu U17MDave NaylorHavering4:08.774:06.7
34:19.14Jon KerridgeSBU17MRon DawsonSouthend4:19.144:16.69
44:22.32Joseph GibbonPBU17M Colchester & Tendring4:22.324:22.32
54:22.85James Stockings U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:08.043:50.18
64:23.59Oliver Kyriakides U17MRon DawsonSouthend4:16.84:09.02
74:25.76Samuel Robinson U17MLisa PickeringChelmsford4:17.44:16.4
84:30.12Rob Frith U17M Southend4:19.984:11.75
94:32.30Michael PorterSBU17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring4:32.304:20.76
104:41.96James McLeod U17M Braintree4:21.54:18.22
114:46.57Richard Stennett U17MRon DawsonSouthend4:35.334:26.9
124:56.25Ben Silverstone U17M Orion4:30.724:25.32
1500 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.08Hoseah Gikungu U17MDave NaylorHavering4:08.774:06.7
24:27.52Joseph GibbonPBU17M Colchester & Tendring4:22.324:22.32
34:30.10Samuel Robinson U17MLisa PickeringChelmsford4:17.44:16.4
44:33.67Michael Porter U17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring4:32.304:20.76
54:35.33Richard StennettSBU17MRon DawsonSouthend4:35.334:26.9
64:36.50Ben SilverstonePBU17M Orion4:30.724:25.32
74:37.33Alec FinchPBU17M Thurrock4:18.73:56.36
84:38.46James HallPBU17MIan PikeBenfleet4:38.464:38.46
94:44.54Joe BeardSBU17MRon DawsonSouthend4:44.544:37.4
104:55.09Angus McLarenPBU17M Braintree4:50.54:50.5
115:00.80Justin Farrance U17M Southend H S B  
125:01.57Laurence ThornePBU17M Essex Schs5:01.575:01.57
135:20.21Sharmaarke Adan U17MJeffery NkrumahIlford5:16.705:16.70
1500 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.03Oliver Kyriakides U17MRon DawsonSouthend4:16.84:09.02
24:31.47Jon Kerridge U17MRon DawsonSouthend4:19.144:16.69
34:31.72James Stockings U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:08.043:50.18
44:31.91Tom Richardson U17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock3:55.713:49.46
54:32.04Rob Frith U17M Southend4:19.984:11.75
64:34.40James McLeod U17M Braintree4:21.54:18.22
74:42.56Nicholas Henesy U17M Southend H S B  
84:42.93Tate BaronPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend4:35.04:35.0
94:47.94Steven HancockPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend4:36.24:36.2
104:50.47Ben Franklin U17MRon DawsonSouthend4:44.14:35.7
114:52.78Jonathan BurtonPBU17M Basildon4:52.784:34.8
124:53.61Emmanuel Nanang U17MSteven SuretyBasildon4:51.14:51.1
134:54.63George Hoy U17MJane FarrierOrion4:36.74:23.36
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.21Lydia HallamSBU15WDave NaylorHavering4:39.844:24.48
24:56.25Georgia Tuckfield U15WJane FarrierOrion/Orion4:44.034:31.18
34:57.70Isobel Ives U15WJacqui ChildsBasildon4:50.34:18.34
45:01.29Millie Smith U15W Chelmsford4:51.554:43.83
55:04.18Rosa Prideaux U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:54.624:28.52
65:08.57Amelia Barrett U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:57.714:46.96
75:10.34Sarah Wilson U15WEileen NaylorHavering5:00.904:54.89
85:10.41Gemma HollowayPBU15W Thurrock4:48.74:18.46
95:16.13Katie Solis U15WChristian DaillyChelmsford5:00.184:48.88
105:18.66Poppy Aitmarri U15W Basildon5:04.105:04.10
115:25.37Liberty Good U15W Essex Schs5:14.85:05.4
125:32.39Daisy Pointing U15W Basildon5:10.55:10.5
1500 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:18.18Lydia Hallam U15WDave NaylorHavering4:39.844:24.48
25:18.93Sarah Wilson U15WEileen NaylorHavering5:00.904:54.89
35:20.75Liberty Good U15W Essex Schs5:14.85:05.4
45:23.20Daisy Pointing U15W Basildon5:10.55:10.5
55:23.59Samantha RagusPBU15W Braintree5:13.05:13.0
65:23.64Natasha FisherSBU15W Chelmsford5:13.995:08.36
75:33.02Anna ClarkSBU15WDavid HobbsLoughton5:33.024:27.0
85:34.88Cameron VentonPBU15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford5:22.164:56.53
95:46.94Shae FitzpatrickPBU15W Colchester & Tendring5:41.85:41.8
1500 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:05.54Georgia Tuckfield U15WJane FarrierOrion/Orion4:44.034:31.18
25:05.66Millie Smith U15W Chelmsford4:51.554:43.83
35:08.25Amelia Barrett U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:57.714:46.96
45:17.84Katie Solis U15WChristian DaillyChelmsford5:00.184:48.88
55:29.96Katherine-Jayne Watts U15WKaren WheatColchester H5:13.14:56.7
65:34.81Lucy Kidwell U15WDavid WestSouthend5:15.55:02.82
75:42.59Francesca Smith U15W Havering5:30.45:15.1
86:04.26Tilly AitmarriPBU15W Basildon5:55.35:35.0
96:33.54Holly HealeyPBU15W Southend6:33.546:33.54
1500 h3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:08.68Isobel Ives U15WJacqui ChildsBasildon4:50.34:18.34
25:08.82Gemma HollowayPBU15W Thurrock4:48.74:18.46
35:10.35Rosa Prideaux U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:54.624:28.52
45:18.66Poppy Aitmarri U15W Basildon5:04.105:04.10
55:24.15Alicia McArdell U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:06.454:50.77
65:27.14Olivia SofroniouSBU15W Chelmsford5:27.145:18.0
75:28.52Victoria HiscockPBU15W  5:28.524:37.27
85:29.45Anna EdenSBU15W Braintree5:29.455:27.5
95:29.46Kira MeredithPBU15W Thurrock5:29.465:25.0
105:32.65Abigail UdenPBU15W Essex Schs5:32.655:32.65
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.54Jessica Judd U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:14.214:03.73
24:41.94Sophie Riches U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:25.644:24.69
35:02.14Aimee GarnettSBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford5:02.144:45.16
45:02.62Eleanor JohnsonSBU17WJacqui ChildsBasildon5:02.624:54.77
55:05.40Rebecca WadePBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford5:05.404:58.93
65:10.47Sophie CroftsPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:59.334:47.65
75:15.07Emily Bullis U17WJacqui ChildsBasildon5:04.74:45.56
85:16.29Sarah Imbush U17WDavid WestSouthend5:10.95:10.9
95:20.40Isabella WoodsPBU17W Havering5:12.075:06.9
105:22.89Jessica SwainSBU17W Chelmsford5:22.895:00.60
115:23.61Isobel Moss U17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Harlow AC5:20.655:20.65
125:37.74Alex MorganSBU17WRon DawsonSouthend5:37.745:30.61