Lothian & Borders Open External Results
Edinburgh
3 Apr 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.15Peter Loudon U20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.55
22:07.96Alex North U20M Edinburgh AC2:07.162:05.0
32:08.11Colin MenziesPBSENMDavid CampbellLasswade/Haddington RC2:08.112:08.11
42:08.57Jake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:57.351:44.18
52:12.44Steven Wales V35MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC2:10.462:10.46
62:13.65Tom RyanPBU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh2:13.652:13.65
72:14.23Ben FrithPBU23M Edinburgh AC2:14.232:14.23
82:14.57Peter CameronPBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:10.81:56.20
92:15.13Gregor MaxwellPBU20M Edinburgh AC2:15.132:15.13
102:17.47Andy Stoane V40M Edinburgh AC2:14.822:12.97
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:48.53Stephen AddisonPBU11MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:44.62:03.23
22:52.32Fraser SmithSBU11M Edinburgh AC2:52.322:41.22
32:53.63Fraser Judge U11M Lasswade2:45.52:23.85
43:12.39Finn Duncan Kennedy U11M Edin  
53:16.09Alistair Loudon U11M Edinburgh AC3:02.72:59.85
63:16.46Fergus Campbell U11M Corstorphine3:10.32:53.2
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.89Anthony Addison U13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:20.671:57.01
22:35.60Joe Arthur U13M Edinburgh AC2:30.411:58.36
32:36.61Paul Ireland U13MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:25.71:55.80
42:45.41Jamie Boyd U13M Edinburgh AC2:27.822:27.82
52:45.83Jamie DarlingPBU13M Lasswade2:45.832:09.10
62:46.14Michael SwintonPBU13M Edinburgh AC2:34.42:01.40
72:51.47Charlie BrettPBU13M Edinburgh AC2:51.472:51.47
82:52.74Ross Allan U13M Edinburgh AC2:32.652:03.13
92:59.05Calum Willis U13M Edinburgh AC2:58.622:58.62
103:01.96Callum CampbellPBU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine3:01.962:32.78
113:03.71Ronin WattPBU13M Edinburgh AC3:03.713:03.71
123:07.18Jamie LoudonPBU13M Edinburgh AC3:07.183:07.18
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.99Fraser WhitePBU15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:02.11:57.08
22:07.90Jake ThomasPBU15M Livingston2:07.061:57.11
32:10.69Robert BoughPBU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.041:56.03
42:16.19Cameron GilmourPBU15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.69
52:17.43Patrick Keith U15M Edinburgh AC2:13.432:06.34
62:19.03Jack Stanners U15M Moorfoot2:16.672:04.58
72:24.08Michael HudsonSBU15M Edinburgh AC2:24.082:21.7
82:30.51Sean StoutSBU15M Edinburgh AC2:30.512:21.42
92:35.09Kobe Stevens U15M Moorfoot2:25.201:57.45
102:46.14Daniel Cringean U15M Edinburgh AC2:33.92:20.13
112:49.27Matthew MurraySBU15M Corstorphine2:49.272:47.73
122:50.11Andrew Taylor U15M Edinburgh AC2:38.132:02.94
133:05.25Sean MullenSBU15M Lasswade3:05.252:53.55
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.43Chris Ponton U17M Edinburgh AC2:05.32:01.73
22:10.08AN Other        
32:10.42Jake Kerr U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.982:07.98
42:14.22Rowan Marr U17M Gala2:06.761:58.99
52:15.89Michael CameronPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham2:08.361:58.4
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:52.14Ishbel StrathdeePBU11W Edinburgh AC2:45.62:19.50
22:55.00Mairi Wallace U11W Moorfoot2:48.212:35.62
32:55.65Alixe PhillipsSBU11W Edinburgh AC2:55.652:28.43
42:58.28Sarah CalvertPBU11W Livingston2:43.12:05.68
53:01.03Rowena HosiePBU11W Edinburgh AC3:01.033:01.03
63:11.15Kazya StevensSBU11W Moorfoot3:11.153:09.44
73:15.53Ellie Gracey U11W Edin  
 DNFSarah Robertson U11W Lasswade 3:03.28
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.61Esme Stewart U13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:29.912:22.69
22:46.51Jade Carlyle U13W Edinburgh AC2:41.632:22.77
32:47.62Amy ArmstrongPBU13W Edinburgh AC2:46.82:29.78
42:48.94Julia Laughland U13W Edinburgh AC2:35.062:35.06
52:52.97Carolyn Cameron U13W Edinburgh AC2:38.242:17.22
62:58.69Catherine BoughPBU13W Edinburgh AC2:47.82:33.42
73:05.78Sian PhillipsSBU13W Edinburgh AC3:05.782:40.7
83:11.09Niamh Fellenger U13W Lasswade2:57.162:36.07
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:51.38Julia Smith U13W Edinburgh AC2:39.452:39.45
22:52.83Esther Zijerveld U13W Edin  
32:53.40Ailsa ClarkPBU13W Edinburgh AC2:53.402:53.40
42:54.50Kirsten WindeverPBU13W Edinburgh AC2:54.502:54.50
53:01.71Rachel Hutchison U13W Lasswade2:56.242:56.24
63:03.89Pheobe Hyde U13W Edin  
73:05.21Tara Walsh U13W Lothian2:54.362:54.36
83:15.77Sabina Jedrezejczyk U13W Lass  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.73Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:20.122:06.82
22:27.45Rosie Wilson U15W Edinburgh AC2:18.152:14.16
32:31.99Heide Biberbach-LaidlawPBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:27.22:27.2
42:33.31Alison Broadhurst U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.842:21.51
52:38.91Martha WightmanSBU15W Edinburgh AC2:38.912:28.10
62:49.36Hannah Addison U15WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:32.122:12.16
73:01.63Sophie Marshall U15W Livingston2:45.92:45.9
 DNFGeorgina Loudon U15W Edinburgh AC3:04.62:43.93
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.55Kirsten PetersSBU17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:14.972:11.03
22:30.39Isla PawsonSBU17W Edinburgh AC2:30.392:27.45
32:30.83Isabelle Bough U17W Edinburgh AC2:24.372:24.37
42:42.98Rosanna Stewart U17W Edinburgh AC2:29.482:28.67
52:55.62Emily Baxter U17W HELP  
63:00.01Saorsa Treanor U17W Edin