McCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division External Results
Glasgow (S)
15 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:07.24Connor Morris U13M Pitreavie4:58.84:43.9
25:17.08Joe Arthur U13M Edinburgh AC5:07.193:53.10
35:18.36Stuart MacNallyPBU13M Central5:18.365:18.36
45:23.35Josh Bicknell U13M Giffnock North5:20.905:00.77
55:25.21Andrew MorelandPBU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:12.14:28.21
65:43.05Jamie EatockSBU13M Kilbarchan5:43.054:46.7
75:55.06Mark Irvine U13M Ayrs  
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:20.81Paul Ireland U13MEric FisherEdinburgh AC5:03.024:13.5
25:45.91Ben Bicknell U13M Giffnock North5:33.695:13.57
35:49.89Simon Fraser U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:41.624:51.11
45:50.87Struan Ross U13MJohn WandsPitreavie5:41.044:32.52
55:53.16Lewis Stewart U13M Central5:46.95:46.9
65:57.13Blair McKnight U13M Ayrs  
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.28Euan Gillham U15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:17.363:58.64
24:31.00Robert Bough U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:18.793:53.03
34:45.00Ryan FlanaganPBU15MJohn McLarenShettleston4:32.604:23.80
44:51.97Liam TurnerSBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:51.974:31.90
55:04.30John McLaughlinPBU15M Giffnock North5:04.304:42.85
65:04.59Iain DaviesSBU15MDerek EastonCentral5:04.593:52.37
75:22.01Kyle Jackson U15MMark SmithNorth Ayrshire5:15.035:01.1
85:30.09Evan Ross U15M Pitreavie5:15.084:23.10
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.84Cameron Gilmour U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC4:41.04:02.0
24:58.21Scott McKay U15MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:37.634:08.5
35:01.66Scott McLardie U15M Kilbarchan4:45.544:20.70
45:19.29Ross GrayPBU15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:12.24:28.97
55:23.80Logan Sirel U15M Shett  
65:47.79Angus Kerr U15M Kilmarnock5:16.714:36.4
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:02.29Isabella MurrayPBU15W Giffnock North5:02.295:02.29
25:03.76Kirstin Oakley U15WDavid RaeAyr Seaforth4:56.874:37.02
35:05.48Phoebe Crosthwaite U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:55.624:49.31
45:05.99Gwen GillhamSBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:57.154:41.73
55:06.11Katey Turner U15WEric SimpsonPitreavie4:58.844:58.84
65:12.42Eilidh McCorquodaleSBU15W Central5:01.174:58.51
76:03.34Ellie Hutcheson U15W VPCG  
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:08.96Katie TurnbullPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:01.925:01.92
25:13.78Emily StrathdeeSBU15WEric FisherEdinburgh AC5:03.084:36.57
35:37.50Amy Donnelly U15W Kilmarnock5:13.205:13.20
45:37.51Roisin BonucchiSBU15W Central5:37.515:09.2
56:13.61Caroline MacKinnonPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow6:13.616:13.61
1500 ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:30.97Yasmin Ben El Hassan U15W Pitreavie5:20.045:20.04
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.97Olivia O'HareSBU17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:42.184:23.45
25:12.23Brogan Wallace U17W Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.904:36.12
35:31.29Rachel DickSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:31.295:21.1
45:37.06Kirsty Harper U17W Kilbarchan5:31.145:14.7
55:45.12Caitlin HackettPBU17W Shettleston5:45.125:45.12
66:12.61Amy McCabe U17W Centr  
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:13.73Stacie TaylorPBU17WKenneth WalesKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:59.514:36.65
25:14.20Rosanna Stewart U17W Edinburgh AC5:08.724:59.91
35:57.04Victoria McGloinSBU17WJohn McLarenShettleston5:57.045:44.7
46:47.99Cleo JacksonPBU17W Kilbarchan6:47.996:47.99