McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final External Results
Glasgow (S)
23 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.18James AdamPBU13MJohn WandsPitreavie2:26.181:56.36
22:26.38Calum BrownPBU13M Edinburgh AC/Orchard County2:25.432:21.10
32:26.62Aidan ComerfordPBU13M Kilbarchan2:26.622:02.72
42:29.86Michael Lowrie U13M Giffnock North2:25.42:14.98
52:30.01Lewis RossPBU13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:29.61:59.95
62:31.33Paul Morrison U13M North Uist2:29.701:58.58
72:37.99Struan Tweedie U13M Inverness2:36.662:36.66
82:49.06Scott Wilson U13M Falk  
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.49Robbie McLaren U13M Pitreavie2:26.622:13.25
22:31.72Jack Duncan U13M Orkney/Team Hippo2:29.282:08.73
32:41.99Ewan McLevyPBU13MDavid RaeAyr Seaforth2:37.512:20.27
42:49.72Ryan MacBeanPBU13M Inverness2:49.722:49.72
52:51.96Joseph Lowrie U13M Giffnock North2:50.382:10.24
62:58.62Calum WillisPBU13M Edinburgh AC2:58.622:58.62
73:00.05James McTaggart U13M Kilb  
83:09.08Steven Stone  U13M Falkirk3:08.92:40.4
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.61Cameron Gilmour U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.69
22:15.10Euan TroutPBU15M Kilbarchan2:15.102:01.60
32:16.87Ben O'Neill U15M Kilmarnock2:14.602:03.71
42:17.59Liam BarnsbyPBU15MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland2:17.591:57.67
52:20.16Euan AndersonPBU15M Giffnock North2:20.162:11.0
62:23.34Scott LislePBU15M Inverness2:23.342:23.34
72:27.54Corey SmithPBU15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:26.712:05.58
82:33.71Baillie McRoberts U15M Falkirk2:23.62:16.26
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.25Patrick Keith U15M Edinburgh AC2:13.432:06.34
22:16.88Fraser MacKie U15M North Ayrshire2:14.792:08.08
32:30.53Gregor Beatson U15M Pit  
42:34.14Paddy McEwen U15M I'ness  
52:35.98Andrew Davis U15M Orkney2:30.462:12.2
62:36.40Dewi GouldSBU15M Giffnock North2:36.402:22.7
72:45.70Baillie McRoberts U15M Falkirk2:23.62:16.26
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.75Lewis JamiesonPBU17M Giffnock North2:04.252:04.25
22:05.99Ciaran Turton U17M Edinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs2:02.22:02.2
32:11.89Roy ShanklandPBU17MGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:11.891:59.3
42:17.35Mark Govan U17M Falkirk2:15.622:15.62
52:20.20Stuart MichaelPBU17MCharles ForbesInverness2:10.082:03.49
62:21.96Magnus Bichan U17M Orkney2:21.312:05.60
72:23.22Fraser WarwickPBU15M Kilbarchan2:23.222:23.22
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.23Lewis Jamieson U17M Giffnock North2:04.252:04.25
22:13.19Evan Cornforth U17MGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:09.902:04.72
32:13.58Jake Kerr U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.982:07.98
42:22.73Finlay MacLennan  U17M Inverness2:17.892:09.9
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.48Erin Wallace U13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:27.042:06.59
22:31.88Kerry MacAngus U13WAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:26.572:10.77
32:40.30Erina Brown U13W Orkney/Team Hippo2:36.112:31.1
42:42.32Franca Still U13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:33.272:20.61
52:45.97Claire Orr U13W Kilmarnock/Ayrshire2:41.112:35.70
62:53.62Sophie Nethery U13W Pitreavie2:52.622:29.66
72:56.45Sophia ThomPBU13W Inverness2:56.452:56.45
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.97Danielle KellyPBU13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:32.722:18.73
22:40.08Rona TytlerPBU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:40.082:26.63
32:43.53Julia Smith U13W Edinburgh AC2:39.452:39.45
42:47.90Rhiannon Kirk U13WSophie DunnettCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:37.452:27.50
52:54.33Olivia Cochrane U13W Kilmarnock2:50.782:37.75
62:59.89Eilidh Magill U13W Inverness2:57.482:35.55
73:03.64Alana Sneddon U13W Pitreavie2:59.742:51.3
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.23Leia Glading U15WDavid LothianFalkirk2:18.422:18.31
22:20.70Sarah DempseyPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:20.362:14.40
32:23.06Rosie Wilson U15W Edinburgh AC2:18.152:14.16
42:32.86Gillian Gordon U15WDianne ChisholmInverness/Giffnock North2:25.852:21.93
52:33.74Peigi McKellar U15W Stornoway2:33.72:21.08
62:37.50Lisa Rennie U15W Ayr Seaforth2:32.052:27.2
72:57.31Rachel Smillie U15W Giff N  
83:11.83Caitlyn DudgeonPBU15W Pitreavie3:11.833:11.83
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.64Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:20.122:07.87
22:37.83Carey Ross U15W Inverness2:30.762:30.02
32:38.44Emma KellyPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:38.442:28.8
42:40.07Sarah MacPhail U15W Orkney2:34.782:34.78
52:42.25Shona Blades U15W North Ayrshire2:33.922:23.6
62:44.30Kelly Bissett U15WPaul BogganFalkirk2:42.232:37.72
73:03.44Anne ShieldsPBU15W Giffnock North3:03.443:03.44
83:12.59Kirsten Mullen U15W Pitreavie3:04.323:04.32
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.03Kirsten Peters U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:14.972:11.03
22:31.13Eve Kerr U17WGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:27.742:21.7
32:33.04Rebecca MunroSBU17W Stornoway2:33.042:28.7
42:38.58Aliyah Zuberi U17W Giffnock North2:37.872:22.88
52:45.40Mhairi MacLennan U17WCharles ForbesInverness2:35.122:23.55
62:56.83Cleo Jackson U17W Kilbarchan2:47.22:40.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.98Olivia MacKenzieSBU17W Edinburgh AC2:24.662:21.79
22:32.72Brogan Wallace U17W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:23.922:22.04
32:43.72Sarah Henderson U17W Caithness AAC2:36.72:28.68
42:46.26Megan HowatSBU17W Giffnock North2:46.262:39.9