Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
14-15 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.45Christopher McGurkSBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:59.743:54.02
24:20.21Jonathan DarbySBU23M Kingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:20.214:07.97
34:22.53Matthew JohnsonSBU23M Holmfirth/Oxford Uni4:22.534:11.6
44:23.89Julian Austin SENM Oxf U  
54:32.17Stephen Male V45M Oxford City4:28.214:17.6
65:04.33Philip Huxley V50M Oxford City5:02.474:47.0
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:08.46Jonathan Hancox U13MMichael CottamRadley4:57.994:57.90
25:17.84Nicholas MahonPBU13M Oxford City5:17.845:17.84
35:18.61Okan OnayPBU13MAngela BriscoeWhite Horse5:14.214:22.42
45:48.64George King-ThompsonPBU13M Oxford City5:48.645:48.64
56:06.87Owen Snuggs U13M Radley6:06.16:06.1
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.92Christian Von Eitzen U15MGordon ManningRadley/Germany4:12.733:47.48
24:41.97James Currah U15MMike MilesWitney4:25.64:06.87
34:49.22Michael FabesPBU15M Abingdon4:43.04:27.5
45:05.79Joe GodwoodSBU15MSteve GreenWitney5:05.794:11.61
55:08.12Henry MacKe U15M Witney5:05.74:40.70
65:15.12Alex Beveridge U15M Oxford City5:06.35:06.3
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.13Owen StepneyPBU17MBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:28.494:00.08
24:54.69Tom FabesPBU17M Abingdon4:54.694:20.31
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.55Alex Jones U20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:59.973:56.80
24:15.25Stuart Ferguson U20MGordon ManningRadley3:56.053:47.95
34:20.07James CodyPBU20MGordon ManningOxford City4:14.744:14.74
44:27.35Jonathan CornishSBU20MTom KingWhite Horse/Hercules Wimbledon4:27.353:59.54
54:31.34Anthony HolmesSBU20M White Horse4:31.344:27.87
64:33.26Luke TerrySBU20M Abingdon4:33.264:30.8
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.75Sarah DaviesSBV35WPaul KelseyOxford City/Radley5:02.74:56.28
25:24.27Charlotte HarrisPBSENW Headington/Radley5:11.15:07.78
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:20.05Charlotte StaffordPBU13WPaul KelseyOxford City5:10.275:10.27
25:49.41Vicky TillingPBU13WBernard WilkinsAbingdon5:38.285:17.70
36:01.64Lucy Koster U13W Banbury5:56.85:48.81
46:16.62Emily Thompson U13WRos KellingBanbury5:48.414:17.05
56:22.06Lauren Burton U13W Radley5:56.75:30.85
66:23.53Josephine Marinho U13W Witney6:07.86:00.09
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.50Megan Humphreys U15WGordon ManningRadley5:01.24:31.85
25:09.17Elisha EvansPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City/Millfield Sch5:08.055:03.84
35:20.45Josephine Harrison U15WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse5:12.25:12.2
45:35.82Erika Davies U15WMichael CottamRadley5:28.35:28.3
55:38.64Freddie Sunderland U13MPaul KelseyOxford City5:27.595:23.41
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.34Sophie LloydPBU17WDiarmuid DeveryWhite Horse/Cornwall AC5:00.84:47.6
26:44.59Abielle HallasPBU17W Abingdon6:44.596:44.59