Scottish U16 / U18 Inter Regional Championships External Results
Wishaw
27 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.50Callum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:59.521:53.76
22:02.39Fraser White U15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:02.11:57.08
32:06.14Fraser WardhaughPBU17M Gala2:06.142:06.14
42:06.39Ben Potrykus U17M Pitreavie2:05.271:51.06
52:18.52Daniel Rees U15M Banchory Stonehaven2:13.92:10.87
62:21.76Aidan Hilton U17MPaul BogganFalkirk2:17.482:17.48
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.90Ryan Thomson U17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang2:04.801:57.18
22:07.04Robert BoughPBU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.041:56.03
32:10.40An Other U16M West City  
42:22.26Michael Gillespie U15M Perth Strathtay2:15.82:07.4
52:24.66Jamie Dickson U15M Aberdeen2:21.762:21.76
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.35Jake WightmanPBU20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:57.351:44.61
21:58.71Greg WilliamsPBU17M Inverclyde1:58.711:51.85
31:59.05Michael FergusonPBU17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.051:51.78
41:59.80Ben Stevenson U20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1:59.731:53.13
52:05.61Scott McAlpine U17MJohn WandsPitreavie2:04.772:03.9
62:10.32Andrew Fraser U18M HIG  
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.75Stuart Roe U17M Cambuslang2:01.52:01.5
22:04.60Scott Stirling U20MJohn PentecostFalkirk2:02.901:57.53
32:05.69Ciaran Turton U17M Edinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs2:02.22:02.2
42:12.97Oliver HayPBU17MKen HoggAberdeen2:05.22:05.2
52:18.65Finlay MacLennan  U17M Inverness2:17.892:09.9
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.80Mhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:14.682:01.30
22:20.84Hannah CameronPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:20.122:07.87
32:23.65Roisin Smith U15W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.02:16.17
42:27.91Heather Campbell U15W Inverness2:23.702:17.79
52:39.06Laura Clarke U15W Central2:25.032:25.03
62:50.80Zoe Hayward U16W HIG  
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.24Chloe Cowan U15W Giffnock North/Team West2:17.262:15.15
22:20.65Sarah Dempsey U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:20.362:14.40
32:24.14Alison Broadhurst U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.842:21.51
42:31.85Emily Greenan U17W Central2:27.52:24.23
52:44.23Sarah Henderson U17W Caithness AAC2:36.72:28.68
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.32Stella WintersSBU17W Shettleston2:17.322:14.8
22:18.23Bethany Ross U20WGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:16.652:16.65
32:24.37Isabelle BoughPBU17W Edinburgh AC2:24.372:24.37
42:26.95Abby KempSBU20W Falkirk2:26.952:22.52
52:36.02Oonagh Dunnett U17WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC2:28.782:28.78
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.41Alice McGrathPBU17WPatrick KellyLaw2:18.412:18.41
22:26.32Amy SmithPBU17WLinda SmithLasswade2:26.322:24.08
32:57.14Amy MansonSBU17WJohn DawsonFalkirk2:57.142:28.0